hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Caldicot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Monmouthshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP26 4FJ
Advertisement

Caldicot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
Arriva Trains Wales06:26Cheltenham SpaNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot departures
Cheltenham Spa05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Caldicot (Fri 2018-02-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Caldicot06:2606:26
Severn Tunnel Junction06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2018-02-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-02-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:41Newport (South Wales)Cheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot departures
Newport (South Wales)06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Caldicot (Fri 2018-02-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Caldicot06:4106:41
Chepstow06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Chepstow (Fri 2018-02-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Chepstow
Lydney06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Lydney (Fri 2018-02-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Lydney
Gloucester07:2007:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Gloucester (Fri 2018-02-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2018-02-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry06:51Birmingham New StreetCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot departures
Birmingham New Street05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Caldicot (Fri 2018-02-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Caldicot06:5006:51
Severn Tunnel Junction06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2018-02-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-02-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-02-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:08Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot departures
Cardiff Central06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caldicot (Fri 2018-02-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Cardiff Central
Caldicot07:0707:08
Chepstow07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Chepstow (Fri 2018-02-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Chepstow
Lydney07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Lydney (Fri 2018-02-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Lydney
Gloucester07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Gloucester (Fri 2018-02-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2018-02-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Fri 2018-02-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Bromsgrove08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Bromsgrove (Fri 2018-02-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2018-02-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street08:4508:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-02-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Fri 2018-02-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2018-02-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2018-02-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby09:3409:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Derby (Fri 2018-02-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Derby
Long Eaton09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Long Eaton (Fri 2018-02-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Long Eaton
Beeston09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Beeston (Fri 2018-02-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Beeston
Nottingham10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Nottingham (Fri 2018-02-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:38Birmingham New StreetCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:41Newport (South Wales)Cheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot departures
Newport (South Wales)07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Caldicot (Fri 2018-02-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Caldicot07:4107:41
Chepstow07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Chepstow (Fri 2018-02-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Chepstow
Lydney07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Lydney (Fri 2018-02-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Lydney
Gloucester08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Gloucester (Fri 2018-02-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2018-02-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
Arriva Trains Wales06:26Cheltenham SpaNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot arrivals
Cheltenham Spa05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Caldicot (Fri 2018-02-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester05:4805:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Caldicot (Fri 2018-02-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Caldicot (Fri 2018-02-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Caldicot (Fri 2018-02-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot06:2606:26
Newport (South Wales)06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-02-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:41Newport (South Wales)Cheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot arrivals
Newport (South Wales)06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Caldicot (Fri 2018-02-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Caldicot (Fri 2018-02-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot06:4106:41
Cheltenham Spa07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2018-02-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry06:50Birmingham New StreetCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Caldicot (Fri 2018-02-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Caldicot (Fri 2018-02-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Caldicot (Fri 2018-02-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Caldicot (Fri 2018-02-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Caldicot (Fri 2018-02-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot06:5006:51
Cardiff Central07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-02-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:07Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot arrivals
Cardiff Central06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caldicot (Fri 2018-02-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)06:5306:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Caldicot (Fri 2018-02-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Caldicot (Fri 2018-02-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot07:0707:08
Nottingham10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Nottingham (Fri 2018-02-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:37Birmingham New StreetCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:41Newport (South Wales)Cheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot arrivals
Newport (South Wales)07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Caldicot (Fri 2018-02-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Caldicot (Fri 2018-02-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot07:4107:41
Cheltenham Spa08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2018-02-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us