desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Caldicot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Monmouthshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP26 4FJ
Advertisement

Caldicot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
Arriva Trains Wales23:49Cheltenham SpaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot departures
Cheltenham Spa22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Caldicot (Tue 2022-06-28 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Caldicot23:4823:49
Severn Tunnel Junction23:5123:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2022-06-28 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2022-06-28 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 29th June
Arriva Trains Wales00:21Cardiff CentralGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot departures
Cardiff Central23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caldicot (Wed 2022-06-29 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Cardiff Central
Caldicot00:2100:21
Chepstow00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Chepstow (Wed 2022-06-29 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Chepstow
Lydney00:5100:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Lydney (Wed 2022-06-29 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Lydney
Gloucester01:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Gloucester (Wed 2022-06-29 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Gloucester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:50Cheltenham SpaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot departures
Cheltenham Spa04:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Caldicot (Wed 2022-06-29 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Caldicot05:5005:50
Severn Tunnel Junction05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2022-06-29 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2022-06-29 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-06-29 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:37Cardiff CentralCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot departures
Cardiff Central06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caldicot (Wed 2022-06-29 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Cardiff Central
Caldicot06:3606:37
Chepstow06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Chepstow (Wed 2022-06-29 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Chepstow
Lydney06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Lydney (Wed 2022-06-29 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Lydney
Gloucester07:1407:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Gloucester (Wed 2022-06-29 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2022-06-29 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:53Birmingham New StreetCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot departures
Birmingham New Street05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Caldicot (Wed 2022-06-29 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Caldicot06:5306:53
Severn Tunnel Junction06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2022-06-29 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2022-06-29 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-06-29 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:07Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot departures
Cardiff Central06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caldicot (Wed 2022-06-29 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Cardiff Central
Caldicot07:0607:07
Chepstow07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Chepstow (Wed 2022-06-29 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Chepstow
Lydney07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Lydney (Wed 2022-06-29 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Lydney
Gloucester07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Gloucester (Wed 2022-06-29 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2022-06-29 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Wed 2022-06-29 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcestershire Parkway08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Worcestershire Parkway (Wed 2022-06-29 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Worcestershire Parkway
University (Birmingham)08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2022-06-29 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street08:4508:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2022-06-29 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2022-06-29 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Tamworth Hl (Wed 2022-06-29 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2022-06-29 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby09:3209:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Derby (Wed 2022-06-29 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Derby
Long Eaton09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Long Eaton (Wed 2022-06-29 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Long Eaton
Beeston09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Beeston (Wed 2022-06-29 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Beeston
Nottingham10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Nottingham (Wed 2022-06-29 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
Arriva Trains Wales23:48Cheltenham SpaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot arrivals
Cheltenham Spa22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Caldicot (Tue 2022-06-28 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester23:0823:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Caldicot (Tue 2022-06-28 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Caldicot (Tue 2022-06-28 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Caldicot (Tue 2022-06-28 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot23:4823:49
Cardiff Central00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 29th June
Arriva Trains Wales00:21Cardiff CentralGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot arrivals
Cardiff Central23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caldicot (Wed 2022-06-29 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Caldicot (Wed 2022-06-29 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Caldicot (Wed 2022-06-29 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot00:2100:21
Gloucester01:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Gloucester (Wed 2022-06-29 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Gloucester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:50Cheltenham SpaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot arrivals
Cheltenham Spa04:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Caldicot (Wed 2022-06-29 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Caldicot (Wed 2022-06-29 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Caldicot (Wed 2022-06-29 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Caldicot (Wed 2022-06-29 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot05:5005:50
Cardiff Central06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-06-29 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:36Cardiff CentralCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot arrivals
Cardiff Central06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caldicot (Wed 2022-06-29 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Caldicot (Wed 2022-06-29 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Caldicot (Wed 2022-06-29 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot06:3606:37
Cheltenham Spa07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2022-06-29 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:53Birmingham New StreetCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Caldicot (Wed 2022-06-29 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa06:0406:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Caldicot (Wed 2022-06-29 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester06:1406:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Caldicot (Wed 2022-06-29 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Caldicot (Wed 2022-06-29 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Caldicot (Wed 2022-06-29 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot06:5306:53
Cardiff Central07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-06-29 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:06Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot arrivals
Cardiff Central06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caldicot (Wed 2022-06-29 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Caldicot (Wed 2022-06-29 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Caldicot (Wed 2022-06-29 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot07:0607:07
Nottingham10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Nottingham (Wed 2022-06-29 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 132
Cardiff, Newport and Bristol to Gloucester, Cheltenham Spa, Worcester, Great Malvern, Birmingham, Derby and Nottingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..