desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Caldicot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Monmouthshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP26 4FJ
Advertisement

Caldicot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Arriva Trains Wales10:36MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot departures
Maesteg09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Caldicot (Tue 2020-01-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Maesteg
Caldicot10:3510:36
Chepstow10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Chepstow (Tue 2020-01-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Chepstow
Lydney10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Lydney (Tue 2020-01-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Lydney
Gloucester11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Gloucester (Tue 2020-01-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2020-01-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:30Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot departures
Cheltenham Spa10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Caldicot (Tue 2020-01-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Caldicot11:3011:30
Severn Tunnel Junction11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)11:4611:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2020-01-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:1512:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-01-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Pontyclun (Tue 2020-01-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Llanharan (Tue 2020-01-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Llanharan
Pencoed12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Pencoed (Tue 2020-01-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Pencoed
Bridgend12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Bridgend (Tue 2020-01-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Bridgend
Wildmill12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Wildmill (Tue 2020-01-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Wildmill
Sarn12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Sarn (Tue 2020-01-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Sarn
Tondu12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Tondu (Tue 2020-01-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2020-01-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2020-01-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Maesteg (Tue 2020-01-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:36Cheltenham SpaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot departures
Cheltenham Spa11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Caldicot (Tue 2020-01-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Caldicot12:3612:36
Severn Tunnel Junction12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2020-01-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-01-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:38MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot departures
Maesteg11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Caldicot (Tue 2020-01-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Maesteg
Caldicot12:3812:38
Chepstow12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Chepstow (Tue 2020-01-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Chepstow
Lydney12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Lydney (Tue 2020-01-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Lydney
Gloucester13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Gloucester (Tue 2020-01-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2020-01-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:38MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot departures
Maesteg12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Caldicot (Tue 2020-01-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Maesteg
Caldicot13:3713:38
Chepstow13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Chepstow (Tue 2020-01-28 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Chepstow
Lydney13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Lydney (Tue 2020-01-28 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Lydney
Gloucester14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Gloucester (Tue 2020-01-28 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:36Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot departures
Cheltenham Spa13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Caldicot (Tue 2020-01-28 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Caldicot14:3514:36
Severn Tunnel Junction14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2020-01-28 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:0715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-01-28 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Pontyclun (Tue 2020-01-28 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Llanharan (Tue 2020-01-28 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Llanharan
Pencoed15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Pencoed (Tue 2020-01-28 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Pencoed
Bridgend15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Bridgend (Tue 2020-01-28 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Bridgend
Wildmill15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Wildmill (Tue 2020-01-28 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Wildmill
Sarn15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Sarn (Tue 2020-01-28 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Sarn
Tondu15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Tondu (Tue 2020-01-28 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2020-01-28 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2020-01-28 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Maesteg (Tue 2020-01-28 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Arriva Trains Wales10:35MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot arrivals
Maesteg09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Caldicot (Tue 2020-01-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Caldicot (Tue 2020-01-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Caldicot (Tue 2020-01-28 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Caldicot (Tue 2020-01-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Tondu
Sarn09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Caldicot (Tue 2020-01-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Caldicot (Tue 2020-01-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Caldicot (Tue 2020-01-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Caldicot (Tue 2020-01-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Caldicot (Tue 2020-01-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Caldicot (Tue 2020-01-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central10:0710:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caldicot (Tue 2020-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Caldicot (Tue 2020-01-28 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Caldicot (Tue 2020-01-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot10:3510:36
Cheltenham Spa11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2020-01-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:30Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot arrivals
Cheltenham Spa10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Caldicot (Tue 2020-01-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester10:5110:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Caldicot (Tue 2020-01-28 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Caldicot (Tue 2020-01-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Caldicot (Tue 2020-01-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot11:3011:30
Maesteg13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Maesteg (Tue 2020-01-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:36Cheltenham SpaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot arrivals
Cheltenham Spa11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Caldicot (Tue 2020-01-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Caldicot (Tue 2020-01-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Caldicot (Tue 2020-01-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Caldicot (Tue 2020-01-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot12:3612:36
Cardiff Central13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-01-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:38MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot arrivals
Maesteg11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Caldicot (Tue 2020-01-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Caldicot (Tue 2020-01-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Caldicot (Tue 2020-01-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Caldicot (Tue 2020-01-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Tondu
Sarn11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Caldicot (Tue 2020-01-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Caldicot (Tue 2020-01-28 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Caldicot (Tue 2020-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Caldicot (Tue 2020-01-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Caldicot (Tue 2020-01-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Caldicot (Tue 2020-01-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central12:0812:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caldicot (Tue 2020-01-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Caldicot (Tue 2020-01-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Caldicot (Tue 2020-01-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot12:3812:38
Cheltenham Spa13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2020-01-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:37MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot arrivals
Maesteg12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Caldicot (Tue 2020-01-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Caldicot (Tue 2020-01-28 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Caldicot (Tue 2020-01-28 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Caldicot (Tue 2020-01-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Tondu
Sarn12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Caldicot (Tue 2020-01-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Caldicot (Tue 2020-01-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Caldicot (Tue 2020-01-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Caldicot (Tue 2020-01-28 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Caldicot (Tue 2020-01-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Caldicot (Tue 2020-01-28 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caldicot (Tue 2020-01-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Caldicot (Tue 2020-01-28 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Caldicot (Tue 2020-01-28 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot13:3713:38
Gloucester14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Gloucester (Tue 2020-01-28 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:35Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot arrivals
Cheltenham Spa13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Caldicot (Tue 2020-01-28 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester13:5613:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Caldicot (Tue 2020-01-28 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Caldicot (Tue 2020-01-28 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Caldicot (Tue 2020-01-28 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot14:3514:36
Maesteg16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Maesteg (Tue 2020-01-28 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..