desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Caldicot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Monmouthshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP26 4FJ
Advertisement

Caldicot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
Arriva Trains Wales15:25GloucesterFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot departures
Gloucester14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Caldicot (Tue 2018-09-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Gloucester
Caldicot15:2515:25
Severn Tunnel Junction15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2018-09-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)15:4015:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-09-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:5816:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-09-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Bridgend (Tue 2018-09-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Bridgend
Pyle16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Pyle (Tue 2018-09-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-09-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Neath (Tue 2018-09-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Neath
Swansea17:0017:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Swansea (Tue 2018-09-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Swansea
Gowerton17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Gowerton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Gowerton
Llanelli17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Llanelli (Tue 2018-09-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-09-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-09-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Ferryside (Tue 2018-09-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen17:5417:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-09-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Carmarthen
Whitland18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Whitland (Tue 2018-09-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Whitland
Clunderwen18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-09-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-09-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Clarbeston Road
Fishguard & Goodwick18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Fishguard & Goodwick (Tue 2018-09-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Fishguard Harbour (Tue 2018-09-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:41MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot departures
Maesteg14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Caldicot (Tue 2018-09-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Maesteg
Caldicot15:4015:41
Chepstow15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Chepstow (Tue 2018-09-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Chepstow
Lydney15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Lydney (Tue 2018-09-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Lydney
Gloucester16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Gloucester (Tue 2018-09-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-09-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:40MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot departures
Maesteg15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Caldicot (Tue 2018-09-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Maesteg
Caldicot16:4016:40
Chepstow16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Chepstow (Tue 2018-09-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Chepstow
Lydney16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Lydney (Tue 2018-09-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Lydney
Gloucester17:1917:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Gloucester (Tue 2018-09-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-09-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:35Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot departures
Cheltenham Spa16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Caldicot (Tue 2018-09-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Caldicot17:3517:35
Severn Tunnel Junction17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2018-09-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-09-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:1018:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-09-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Pontyclun (Tue 2018-09-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Llanharan (Tue 2018-09-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Llanharan
Pencoed18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Pencoed (Tue 2018-09-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Pencoed
Bridgend18:4018:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Bridgend (Tue 2018-09-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Bridgend
Wildmill18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Wildmill (Tue 2018-09-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Wildmill
Sarn18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Sarn (Tue 2018-09-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Sarn
Tondu18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Tondu (Tue 2018-09-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-09-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2018-09-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Maesteg (Tue 2018-09-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:41MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot departures
Maesteg16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Caldicot (Tue 2018-09-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Maesteg
Caldicot17:4117:41
Chepstow17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Chepstow (Tue 2018-09-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Chepstow
Lydney17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Lydney (Tue 2018-09-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Lydney
Gloucester18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Gloucester (Tue 2018-09-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-09-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:35Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot departures
Cheltenham Spa17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Caldicot (Tue 2018-09-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Caldicot18:3518:35
Severn Tunnel Junction18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2018-09-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)18:4918:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-09-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-09-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Pontyclun (Tue 2018-09-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Llanharan (Tue 2018-09-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Llanharan
Pencoed19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Pencoed (Tue 2018-09-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Pencoed
Bridgend19:4219:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Bridgend (Tue 2018-09-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Bridgend
Wildmill19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Wildmill (Tue 2018-09-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Wildmill
Sarn19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Sarn (Tue 2018-09-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Sarn
Tondu19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Tondu (Tue 2018-09-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-09-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2018-09-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Maesteg (Tue 2018-09-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
Arriva Trains Wales15:25GloucesterFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot arrivals
Gloucester14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Caldicot (Tue 2018-09-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Caldicot (Tue 2018-09-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Caldicot (Tue 2018-09-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot15:2515:25
Fishguard Harbour18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Fishguard Harbour (Tue 2018-09-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:40MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot arrivals
Maesteg14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Caldicot (Tue 2018-09-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Caldicot (Tue 2018-09-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Caldicot (Tue 2018-09-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Caldicot (Tue 2018-09-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Tondu
Sarn14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Caldicot (Tue 2018-09-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Caldicot (Tue 2018-09-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Caldicot (Tue 2018-09-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Caldicot (Tue 2018-09-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Caldicot (Tue 2018-09-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Caldicot (Tue 2018-09-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central15:0615:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caldicot (Tue 2018-09-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Caldicot (Tue 2018-09-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Caldicot (Tue 2018-09-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot15:4015:41
Cheltenham Spa16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-09-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:40MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot arrivals
Maesteg15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Caldicot (Tue 2018-09-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Caldicot (Tue 2018-09-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Caldicot (Tue 2018-09-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Caldicot (Tue 2018-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Tondu
Sarn15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Caldicot (Tue 2018-09-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Caldicot (Tue 2018-09-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Caldicot (Tue 2018-09-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Caldicot (Tue 2018-09-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Caldicot (Tue 2018-09-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Caldicot (Tue 2018-09-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caldicot (Tue 2018-09-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:2416:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Caldicot (Tue 2018-09-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Caldicot (Tue 2018-09-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot16:4016:40
Cheltenham Spa17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-09-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:35Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot arrivals
Cheltenham Spa16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Caldicot (Tue 2018-09-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester16:5616:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Caldicot (Tue 2018-09-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Caldicot (Tue 2018-09-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Caldicot (Tue 2018-09-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot17:3517:35
Maesteg19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Maesteg (Tue 2018-09-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:41MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot arrivals
Maesteg16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Caldicot (Tue 2018-09-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Caldicot (Tue 2018-09-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Caldicot (Tue 2018-09-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Caldicot (Tue 2018-09-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Tondu
Sarn16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Caldicot (Tue 2018-09-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Caldicot (Tue 2018-09-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Caldicot (Tue 2018-09-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Caldicot (Tue 2018-09-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Caldicot (Tue 2018-09-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Caldicot (Tue 2018-09-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central17:0617:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caldicot (Tue 2018-09-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Caldicot (Tue 2018-09-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Caldicot (Tue 2018-09-18 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot17:4117:41
Cheltenham Spa18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-09-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:35Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot arrivals
Cheltenham Spa17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Caldicot (Tue 2018-09-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Caldicot (Tue 2018-09-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Caldicot (Tue 2018-09-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Caldicot (Tue 2018-09-18 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot18:3518:35
Maesteg20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Maesteg (Tue 2018-09-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..