desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Caldicot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Monmouthshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP26 4FJ
Advertisement

Caldicot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
Arriva Trains WalesGloucesterMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Gloucester05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to  (Wed 2018-05-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Gloucester
Maesteg07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Maesteg (Wed 2018-05-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:47Cardiff CentralGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Cardiff Central06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to  (Wed 2018-05-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Cardiff Central
Caldicot06:4606:47
Chepstow06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Chepstow (Wed 2018-05-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Chepstow
Lydney07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Lydney (Wed 2018-05-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Lydney
Gloucester07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Gloucester (Wed 2018-05-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry06:51Birmingham New StreetCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Birmingham New Street05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to  (Wed 2018-05-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Caldicot06:5006:51
Severn Tunnel Junction06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2018-05-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2018-05-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-05-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:08Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Cardiff Central06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to  (Wed 2018-05-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Cardiff Central
Caldicot07:0707:08
Chepstow07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Chepstow (Wed 2018-05-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Chepstow
Lydney07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Lydney (Wed 2018-05-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Lydney
Gloucester07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Gloucester (Wed 2018-05-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2018-05-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Wed 2018-05-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Bromsgrove08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bromsgrove (Wed 2018-05-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street08:4508:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-05-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Tamworth Hl (Wed 2018-05-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2018-05-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby09:3209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Derby (Wed 2018-05-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Derby
Long Eaton09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Long Eaton (Wed 2018-05-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Long Eaton
Beeston09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Beeston (Wed 2018-05-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Beeston
Nottingham10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Nottingham (Wed 2018-05-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:38Birmingham New StreetCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:46Cardiff CentralGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Cardiff Central07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to  (Wed 2018-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Cardiff Central
Caldicot07:4507:46
Chepstow07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Chepstow (Wed 2018-05-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Chepstow
Lydney08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Lydney (Wed 2018-05-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Lydney
Gloucester08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Gloucester (Wed 2018-05-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
Arriva Trains WalesGloucesterMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Gloucester05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to  (Wed 2018-05-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to  (Wed 2018-05-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to  (Wed 2018-05-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to  (Wed 2018-05-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to  (Wed 2018-05-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to  (Wed 2018-05-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to  (Wed 2018-05-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to  (Wed 2018-05-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to  (Wed 2018-05-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to  (Wed 2018-05-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to  (Wed 2018-05-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to  (Wed 2018-05-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to  (Wed 2018-05-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Sarn
Tondu07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to  (Wed 2018-05-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to  (Wed 2018-05-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to  (Wed 2018-05-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Maesteg (Wed 2018-05-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:46Cardiff CentralGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Cardiff Central06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to  (Wed 2018-05-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to  (Wed 2018-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to  (Wed 2018-05-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot06:4606:47
Gloucester07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Gloucester (Wed 2018-05-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry06:50Birmingham New StreetCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to  (Wed 2018-05-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to  (Wed 2018-05-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to  (Wed 2018-05-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to  (Wed 2018-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to  (Wed 2018-05-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot06:5006:51
Cardiff Central07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-05-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:07Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Cardiff Central06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to  (Wed 2018-05-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to  (Wed 2018-05-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to  (Wed 2018-05-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot07:0707:08
Nottingham10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Nottingham (Wed 2018-05-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:37Birmingham New StreetCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:45Cardiff CentralGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Cardiff Central07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to  (Wed 2018-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to  (Wed 2018-05-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to  (Wed 2018-05-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot07:4507:46
Gloucester08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Gloucester (Wed 2018-05-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us