desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Caldicot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Monmouthshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP26 4FJ
Advertisement

Caldicot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales23:48Cheltenham SpaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot departures
Cheltenham Spa22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Caldicot (Fri 2021-07-23 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Caldicot23:4723:48
Severn Tunnel Junction23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2021-07-23 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2021-07-23 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-07-23 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 24th July
Arriva Trains Wales06:39Cardiff CentralGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot departures
Cardiff Central06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caldicot (Sat 2021-07-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Cardiff Central
Caldicot06:3906:39
Chepstow06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Chepstow (Sat 2021-07-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Chepstow
Lydney06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Lydney (Sat 2021-07-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Lydney
Gloucester07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Gloucester (Sat 2021-07-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:34Birmingham New StreetCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:39Cardiff CentralGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot departures
Cardiff Central07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caldicot (Sat 2021-07-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Cardiff Central
Caldicot07:3807:39
Chepstow07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Chepstow (Sat 2021-07-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Chepstow
Lydney07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Lydney (Sat 2021-07-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Lydney
Gloucester08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Gloucester (Sat 2021-07-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:34GloucesterMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot departures
Gloucester07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Caldicot (Sat 2021-07-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Gloucester
Caldicot08:3308:34
Severn Tunnel Junction08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2021-07-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:0709:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-07-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Pontyclun (Sat 2021-07-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Llanharan (Sat 2021-07-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Llanharan
Pencoed09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Pencoed (Sat 2021-07-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Pencoed
Bridgend09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Bridgend (Sat 2021-07-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Bridgend
Wildmill09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Wildmill (Sat 2021-07-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Wildmill
Sarn09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Sarn (Sat 2021-07-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Sarn
Tondu09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Tondu (Sat 2021-07-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2021-07-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sat 2021-07-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Maesteg (Sat 2021-07-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:34MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot departures
Maesteg08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Caldicot (Sat 2021-07-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Maesteg
Caldicot09:3309:34
Chepstow09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Chepstow (Sat 2021-07-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Chepstow
Lydney09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Lydney (Sat 2021-07-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Lydney
Gloucester10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Gloucester (Sat 2021-07-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales23:47Cheltenham SpaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot arrivals
Cheltenham Spa22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Caldicot (Fri 2021-07-23 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester23:0823:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Caldicot (Fri 2021-07-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Caldicot (Fri 2021-07-23 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Caldicot (Fri 2021-07-23 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot23:4723:48
Cardiff Central00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-07-23 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 24th July
Arriva Trains Wales06:39Cardiff CentralGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot arrivals
Cardiff Central06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caldicot (Sat 2021-07-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)06:2406:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Caldicot (Sat 2021-07-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Caldicot (Sat 2021-07-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot06:3906:39
Gloucester07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Gloucester (Sat 2021-07-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:34Birmingham New StreetCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:38Cardiff CentralGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot arrivals
Cardiff Central07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caldicot (Sat 2021-07-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Caldicot (Sat 2021-07-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Caldicot (Sat 2021-07-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot07:3807:39
Gloucester08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Gloucester (Sat 2021-07-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:33GloucesterMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot arrivals
Gloucester07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Caldicot (Sat 2021-07-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Caldicot (Sat 2021-07-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Caldicot (Sat 2021-07-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot08:3308:34
Maesteg10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Maesteg (Sat 2021-07-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:33MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot arrivals
Maesteg08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Caldicot (Sat 2021-07-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Caldicot (Sat 2021-07-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Caldicot (Sat 2021-07-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Caldicot (Sat 2021-07-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Tondu
Sarn08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Caldicot (Sat 2021-07-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Caldicot (Sat 2021-07-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Caldicot (Sat 2021-07-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Bridgend
Llanharan08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Caldicot (Sat 2021-07-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Llanharan
Cardiff Central08:5609:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caldicot (Sat 2021-07-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Caldicot (Sat 2021-07-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Caldicot (Sat 2021-07-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot09:3309:34
Gloucester10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Gloucester (Sat 2021-07-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..