desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Caldicot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Monmouthshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP26 4FJ
Advertisement

Caldicot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th September
Arriva Trains Wales10:40MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot departures
Maesteg09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Caldicot (Wed 2020-09-30 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Maesteg
Caldicot10:4010:40
Chepstow10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Chepstow (Wed 2020-09-30 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Chepstow
Lydney10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Lydney (Wed 2020-09-30 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Lydney
Gloucester11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Gloucester (Wed 2020-09-30 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:30GloucesterMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot departures
Gloucester10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Caldicot (Wed 2020-09-30 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Gloucester
Caldicot11:3011:30
Severn Tunnel Junction11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2020-09-30 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)11:4611:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2020-09-30 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:1012:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-09-30 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Pontyclun (Wed 2020-09-30 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Llanharan (Wed 2020-09-30 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Llanharan
Pencoed12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Pencoed (Wed 2020-09-30 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Pencoed
Bridgend12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Bridgend (Wed 2020-09-30 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Bridgend
Wildmill12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Wildmill (Wed 2020-09-30 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Wildmill
Sarn12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Sarn (Wed 2020-09-30 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Sarn
Tondu12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Tondu (Wed 2020-09-30 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2020-09-30 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Wed 2020-09-30 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Maesteg (Wed 2020-09-30 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:36GloucesterCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot departures
Gloucester11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Caldicot (Wed 2020-09-30 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Gloucester
Caldicot12:3612:36
Severn Tunnel Junction12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2020-09-30 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2020-09-30 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-09-30 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:38MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot departures
Maesteg11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Caldicot (Wed 2020-09-30 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Maesteg
Caldicot12:3812:38
Chepstow12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Chepstow (Wed 2020-09-30 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Chepstow
Lydney12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Lydney (Wed 2020-09-30 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Lydney
Gloucester13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Gloucester (Wed 2020-09-30 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:37Cardiff CentralGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot departures
Cardiff Central13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caldicot (Wed 2020-09-30 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Cardiff Central
Caldicot13:3713:37
Chepstow13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Chepstow (Wed 2020-09-30 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Chepstow
Lydney13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Lydney (Wed 2020-09-30 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Lydney
Gloucester14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Gloucester (Wed 2020-09-30 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:36GloucesterMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot departures
Gloucester13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Caldicot (Wed 2020-09-30 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Gloucester
Caldicot14:3514:36
Severn Tunnel Junction14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2020-09-30 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2020-09-30 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:0515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-09-30 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Pontyclun (Wed 2020-09-30 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Llanharan (Wed 2020-09-30 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Llanharan
Pencoed15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Pencoed (Wed 2020-09-30 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Pencoed
Bridgend15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Bridgend (Wed 2020-09-30 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Bridgend
Wildmill15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Wildmill (Wed 2020-09-30 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Wildmill
Sarn15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Sarn (Wed 2020-09-30 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Sarn
Tondu15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Tondu (Wed 2020-09-30 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2020-09-30 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Wed 2020-09-30 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Maesteg (Wed 2020-09-30 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th September
Arriva Trains Wales10:40MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot arrivals
Maesteg09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Caldicot (Wed 2020-09-30 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Caldicot (Wed 2020-09-30 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Caldicot (Wed 2020-09-30 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Caldicot (Wed 2020-09-30 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Tondu
Sarn09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Caldicot (Wed 2020-09-30 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Caldicot (Wed 2020-09-30 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Caldicot (Wed 2020-09-30 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Caldicot (Wed 2020-09-30 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Caldicot (Wed 2020-09-30 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Caldicot (Wed 2020-09-30 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central10:1010:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caldicot (Wed 2020-09-30 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Caldicot (Wed 2020-09-30 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Caldicot (Wed 2020-09-30 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot10:4010:40
Gloucester11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Gloucester (Wed 2020-09-30 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:30GloucesterMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot arrivals
Gloucester10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Caldicot (Wed 2020-09-30 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Caldicot (Wed 2020-09-30 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Caldicot (Wed 2020-09-30 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot11:3011:30
Maesteg13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Maesteg (Wed 2020-09-30 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:36GloucesterCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot arrivals
Gloucester11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Caldicot (Wed 2020-09-30 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Caldicot (Wed 2020-09-30 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Caldicot (Wed 2020-09-30 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot12:3612:36
Cardiff Central13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-09-30 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:38MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot arrivals
Maesteg11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Caldicot (Wed 2020-09-30 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Caldicot (Wed 2020-09-30 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Caldicot (Wed 2020-09-30 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Caldicot (Wed 2020-09-30 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Tondu
Sarn11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Caldicot (Wed 2020-09-30 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Caldicot (Wed 2020-09-30 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Caldicot (Wed 2020-09-30 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Caldicot (Wed 2020-09-30 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Caldicot (Wed 2020-09-30 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Caldicot (Wed 2020-09-30 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central12:0612:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caldicot (Wed 2020-09-30 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Caldicot (Wed 2020-09-30 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Caldicot (Wed 2020-09-30 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot12:3812:38
Gloucester13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Gloucester (Wed 2020-09-30 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:37Cardiff CentralGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot arrivals
Cardiff Central13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caldicot (Wed 2020-09-30 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Caldicot (Wed 2020-09-30 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Caldicot (Wed 2020-09-30 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot13:3713:37
Gloucester14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Gloucester (Wed 2020-09-30 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:35GloucesterMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot arrivals
Gloucester13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Caldicot (Wed 2020-09-30 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Caldicot (Wed 2020-09-30 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Caldicot (Wed 2020-09-30 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot14:3514:36
Maesteg16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Maesteg (Wed 2020-09-30 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..