desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Caldicot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Monmouthshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP26 4FJ
Advertisement

Caldicot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Arriva Trains Wales18:35Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot departures
Cheltenham Spa17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Caldicot (Sat 2019-05-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Caldicot18:3518:35
Severn Tunnel Junction18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sat 2019-05-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2019-05-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:1219:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-05-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Pontyclun (Sat 2019-05-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Llanharan (Sat 2019-05-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Llanharan
Pencoed19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Pencoed (Sat 2019-05-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Pencoed
Bridgend19:4419:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Bridgend (Sat 2019-05-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Bridgend
Wildmill19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Wildmill (Sat 2019-05-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Wildmill
Sarn19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Sarn (Sat 2019-05-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Sarn
Tondu19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Tondu (Sat 2019-05-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2019-05-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sat 2019-05-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Maesteg (Sat 2019-05-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:40MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot departures
Maesteg17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Caldicot (Sat 2019-05-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Maesteg
Caldicot18:4018:40
Chepstow18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Chepstow (Sat 2019-05-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Chepstow
Lydney18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Lydney (Sat 2019-05-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Lydney
Gloucester19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Gloucester (Sat 2019-05-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-05-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:34Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot departures
Cheltenham Spa18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Caldicot (Sat 2019-05-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Caldicot19:3419:34
Severn Tunnel Junction19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sat 2019-05-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2019-05-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central20:1020:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-05-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Pontyclun (Sat 2019-05-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Llanharan (Sat 2019-05-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Llanharan
Pencoed20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Pencoed (Sat 2019-05-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Pencoed
Bridgend20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Bridgend (Sat 2019-05-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Bridgend
Wildmill20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Wildmill (Sat 2019-05-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Wildmill
Sarn20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Sarn (Sat 2019-05-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Sarn
Tondu20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Tondu (Sat 2019-05-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2019-05-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sat 2019-05-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Maesteg (Sat 2019-05-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry20:28Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot departures
Cardiff Central20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caldicot (Sat 2019-05-25 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Cardiff Central
Caldicot20:2720:28
Chepstow20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Chepstow (Sat 2019-05-25 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Chepstow
Lydney20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Lydney (Sat 2019-05-25 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Lydney
Gloucester21:0421:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Gloucester (Sat 2019-05-25 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-05-25 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Sat 2019-05-25 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
University (Birmingham)22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2019-05-25 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street22:0722:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-05-25 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-05-25 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2019-05-25 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Burton-On-Trent
Willington22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Willington (Sat 2019-05-25 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Willington
Derby22:5322:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Derby (Sat 2019-05-25 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Derby
Spondon23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Spondon (Sat 2019-05-25 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Spondon
Long Eaton23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Long Eaton (Sat 2019-05-25 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Attenborough (Sat 2019-05-25 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Attenborough
Beeston23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Beeston (Sat 2019-05-25 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Beeston
Nottingham23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Nottingham (Sat 2019-05-25 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:35Cheltenham SpaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot departures
Cheltenham Spa19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Caldicot (Sat 2019-05-25 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Caldicot20:3520:35
Severn Tunnel Junction20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sat 2019-05-25 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)20:5020:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2019-05-25 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-05-25 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:40MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot departures
Maesteg20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Caldicot (Sat 2019-05-25 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Maesteg
Caldicot21:4021:40
Chepstow21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Chepstow (Sat 2019-05-25 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Chepstow
Lydney21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Lydney (Sat 2019-05-25 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Lydney
Gloucester22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Gloucester (Sat 2019-05-25 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Arriva Trains Wales18:35Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot arrivals
Cheltenham Spa17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Caldicot (Sat 2019-05-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Caldicot (Sat 2019-05-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Caldicot (Sat 2019-05-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Caldicot (Sat 2019-05-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot18:3518:35
Maesteg20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Maesteg (Sat 2019-05-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:40MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot arrivals
Maesteg17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Caldicot (Sat 2019-05-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Caldicot (Sat 2019-05-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Caldicot (Sat 2019-05-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Caldicot (Sat 2019-05-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Tondu
Sarn17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Caldicot (Sat 2019-05-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Caldicot (Sat 2019-05-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Caldicot (Sat 2019-05-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Caldicot (Sat 2019-05-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Caldicot (Sat 2019-05-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Caldicot (Sat 2019-05-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central18:0518:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caldicot (Sat 2019-05-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:2218:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Caldicot (Sat 2019-05-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Caldicot (Sat 2019-05-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot18:4018:40
Cheltenham Spa19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-05-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:34Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot arrivals
Cheltenham Spa18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Caldicot (Sat 2019-05-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester18:5618:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Caldicot (Sat 2019-05-25 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Caldicot (Sat 2019-05-25 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Caldicot (Sat 2019-05-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot19:3419:34
Maesteg21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Maesteg (Sat 2019-05-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry20:27Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot arrivals
Cardiff Central20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caldicot (Sat 2019-05-25 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)20:1220:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Caldicot (Sat 2019-05-25 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Caldicot (Sat 2019-05-25 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot20:2720:28
Nottingham23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Nottingham (Sat 2019-05-25 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:35Cheltenham SpaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot arrivals
Cheltenham Spa19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Caldicot (Sat 2019-05-25 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester19:5619:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Caldicot (Sat 2019-05-25 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Caldicot (Sat 2019-05-25 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Caldicot (Sat 2019-05-25 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot20:3520:35
Cardiff Central21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-05-25 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:40MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot arrivals
Maesteg20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Caldicot (Sat 2019-05-25 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Caldicot (Sat 2019-05-25 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Caldicot (Sat 2019-05-25 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Caldicot (Sat 2019-05-25 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Tondu
Sarn20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Caldicot (Sat 2019-05-25 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Caldicot (Sat 2019-05-25 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Caldicot (Sat 2019-05-25 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Caldicot (Sat 2019-05-25 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Caldicot (Sat 2019-05-25 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Caldicot (Sat 2019-05-25 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central21:0721:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caldicot (Sat 2019-05-25 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)21:2521:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Caldicot (Sat 2019-05-25 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Caldicot (Sat 2019-05-25 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot21:4021:40
Gloucester22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Gloucester (Sat 2019-05-25 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..