desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coulsdon South railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR5 2HA
Advertisement

Coulsdon South Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd February
Southern18:38London VictoriaReigateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon South departures
London Victoria18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Coulsdon South (Sat 2020-02-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from London Victoria
Coulsdon South18:3818:38
Merstham18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Merstham (Sat 2020-02-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Merstham
Redhill18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Redhill (Sat 2020-02-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Redhill
Reigate18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Reigate (Sat 2020-02-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Reigate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:39Gatwick AirportPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon South departures
Gatwick Airport18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Coulsdon South (Sat 2020-02-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Coulsdon South18:3918:39
East Croydon18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to East Croydon (Sat 2020-02-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to East Croydon
London Bridge19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to London Bridge (Sat 2020-02-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to London Blackfriars (Sat 2020-02-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to City Thameslink (Sat 2020-02-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Farringdon (Sat 2020-02-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2020-02-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Finsbury Park (Sat 2020-02-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Stevenage (Sat 2020-02-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Stevenage
Hitchin19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Hitchin (Sat 2020-02-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Hitchin
Arlesey19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Arlesey (Sat 2020-02-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Biggleswade (Sat 2020-02-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Biggleswade
Sandy20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Sandy (Sat 2020-02-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Sandy
St Neots20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to St Neots (Sat 2020-02-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to St Neots
Huntingdon20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Huntingdon (Sat 2020-02-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Peterborough (Sat 2020-02-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:50ReigateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon South departures
Reigate18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Coulsdon South (Sat 2020-02-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Reigate
Coulsdon South18:5018:50
Purley18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Purley (Sat 2020-02-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Purley
East Croydon19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to East Croydon (Sat 2020-02-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Clapham Junction (Sat 2020-02-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to London Victoria (Sat 2020-02-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:53PeterboroughGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon South departures
Peterborough16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Coulsdon South (Sat 2020-02-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Peterborough
Coulsdon South18:5218:53
Merstham18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Merstham (Sat 2020-02-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Merstham
Redhill19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Redhill (Sat 2020-02-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Redhill
Horley19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Horley (Sat 2020-02-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-02-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:08London VictoriaReigateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon South departures
London Victoria18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Coulsdon South (Sat 2020-02-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from London Victoria
Coulsdon South19:0819:08
Merstham19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Merstham (Sat 2020-02-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Merstham
Redhill19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Redhill (Sat 2020-02-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Redhill
Reigate19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Reigate (Sat 2020-02-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Reigate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:09Gatwick AirportPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon South departures
Gatwick Airport18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Coulsdon South (Sat 2020-02-22 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Coulsdon South19:0919:09
East Croydon19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to East Croydon (Sat 2020-02-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to East Croydon
London Bridge19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to London Bridge (Sat 2020-02-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to London Blackfriars (Sat 2020-02-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to City Thameslink (Sat 2020-02-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Farringdon (Sat 2020-02-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2020-02-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Finsbury Park (Sat 2020-02-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Stevenage (Sat 2020-02-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Stevenage
Hitchin20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Hitchin (Sat 2020-02-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Hitchin
Arlesey20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Arlesey (Sat 2020-02-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Biggleswade (Sat 2020-02-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Biggleswade
Sandy20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Sandy (Sat 2020-02-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Sandy
St Neots20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to St Neots (Sat 2020-02-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to St Neots
Huntingdon20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Huntingdon (Sat 2020-02-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Peterborough (Sat 2020-02-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd February
Thameslink18:39Gatwick AirportPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon South arrivals
Gatwick Airport18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Coulsdon South (Sat 2020-02-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Coulsdon South (Sat 2020-02-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Horley
Redhill18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Coulsdon South (Sat 2020-02-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Redhill
Merstham18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Coulsdon South (Sat 2020-02-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South18:3918:39
Peterborough20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Peterborough (Sat 2020-02-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:38London VictoriaReigateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon South arrivals
London Victoria18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Coulsdon South (Sat 2020-02-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Coulsdon South (Sat 2020-02-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Coulsdon South (Sat 2020-02-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from East Croydon
Purley18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Coulsdon South (Sat 2020-02-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South18:3818:38
Reigate18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Reigate (Sat 2020-02-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Reigate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:50ReigateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon South arrivals
Reigate18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Coulsdon South (Sat 2020-02-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Reigate
Redhill18:3418:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Coulsdon South (Sat 2020-02-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Redhill
Merstham18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Coulsdon South (Sat 2020-02-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South18:5018:50
London Victoria19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to London Victoria (Sat 2020-02-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:52PeterboroughGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon South arrivals
Peterborough16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Coulsdon South (Sat 2020-02-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon17:0817:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Coulsdon South (Sat 2020-02-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Coulsdon South (Sat 2020-02-22 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from St Neots
Sandy17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Coulsdon South (Sat 2020-02-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Coulsdon South (Sat 2020-02-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Coulsdon South (Sat 2020-02-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Coulsdon South (Sat 2020-02-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Coulsdon South (Sat 2020-02-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Coulsdon South (Sat 2020-02-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Coulsdon South (Sat 2020-02-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Coulsdon South (Sat 2020-02-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Coulsdon South (Sat 2020-02-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Coulsdon South (Sat 2020-02-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Coulsdon South (Sat 2020-02-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Coulsdon South (Sat 2020-02-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South18:5218:53
Gatwick Airport19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-02-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:09Gatwick AirportPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon South arrivals
Gatwick Airport18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Coulsdon South (Sat 2020-02-22 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Coulsdon South (Sat 2020-02-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Horley
Redhill19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Coulsdon South (Sat 2020-02-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Redhill
Merstham19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Coulsdon South (Sat 2020-02-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South19:0919:09
Peterborough21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Peterborough (Sat 2020-02-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:08London VictoriaReigateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon South arrivals
London Victoria18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Coulsdon South (Sat 2020-02-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Coulsdon South (Sat 2020-02-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Coulsdon South (Sat 2020-02-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from East Croydon
Purley19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Coulsdon South (Sat 2020-02-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South19:0819:08
Reigate19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Reigate (Sat 2020-02-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Reigate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..