desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coulsdon South railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR5 2HA
Advertisement

Coulsdon South Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
Southern05:41London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon South departures
London Victoria05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Coulsdon South (Thu 2020-12-03 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from London Victoria
Coulsdon South05:4105:41
Merstham05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Merstham (Thu 2020-12-03 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Merstham
Redhill05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Redhill (Thu 2020-12-03 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Redhill
Horley05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Horley (Thu 2020-12-03 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-12-03 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Three Bridges (Thu 2020-12-03 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Haywards Heath (Thu 2020-12-03 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Burgess Hill (Thu 2020-12-03 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Hassocks (Thu 2020-12-03 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Hassocks
Brighton06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Brighton (Thu 2020-12-03 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:50Three BridgesLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon South departures
Three Bridges05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Coulsdon South (Thu 2020-12-03 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Three Bridges
Coulsdon South05:5005:50
Purley05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Purley (Thu 2020-12-03 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Purley
East Croydon06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to East Croydon (Thu 2020-12-03 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-12-03 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to London Victoria (Thu 2020-12-03 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:08London VictoriaReigateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon South departures
London Victoria05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Coulsdon South (Thu 2020-12-03 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from London Victoria
Coulsdon South06:0806:08
Merstham06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Merstham (Thu 2020-12-03 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Merstham
Redhill06:1806:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Redhill (Thu 2020-12-03 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Redhill
Reigate06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Reigate (Thu 2020-12-03 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Reigate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:09HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon South departures
Horsham05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Coulsdon South (Thu 2020-12-03 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Horsham
Coulsdon South06:0806:09
East Croydon06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to East Croydon (Thu 2020-12-03 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to East Croydon
London Bridge06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to London Bridge (Thu 2020-12-03 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to London Blackfriars (Thu 2020-12-03 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-12-03 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Farringdon (Thu 2020-12-03 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2020-12-03 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Finsbury Park (Thu 2020-12-03 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Stevenage (Thu 2020-12-03 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Stevenage
Hitchin07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Hitchin (Thu 2020-12-03 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Hitchin
Arlesey07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Arlesey (Thu 2020-12-03 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Biggleswade (Thu 2020-12-03 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Biggleswade
Sandy07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Sandy (Thu 2020-12-03 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Sandy
St Neots07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to St Neots (Thu 2020-12-03 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to St Neots
Huntingdon07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Huntingdon (Thu 2020-12-03 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Peterborough (Thu 2020-12-03 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:27PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon South departures
Peterborough04:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Coulsdon South (Thu 2020-12-03 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Peterborough
Coulsdon South06:2606:27
Merstham06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Merstham (Thu 2020-12-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Merstham
Redhill06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Redhill (Thu 2020-12-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Earlswood (Surrey) (Thu 2020-12-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Salfords (Surrey) (Thu 2020-12-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Horley (Thu 2020-12-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-12-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Three Bridges (Thu 2020-12-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Three Bridges
Crawley07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Crawley (Thu 2020-12-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Crawley
Ifield07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Ifield (Thu 2020-12-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Ifield
Littlehaven07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Littlehaven (Thu 2020-12-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Littlehaven
Horsham07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Horsham (Thu 2020-12-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
Southern05:41London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon South arrivals
London Victoria05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Coulsdon South (Thu 2020-12-03 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Coulsdon South (Thu 2020-12-03 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Clapham Junction
Selhurst05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Coulsdon South (Thu 2020-12-03 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Selhurst
East Croydon05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Coulsdon South (Thu 2020-12-03 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from East Croydon
Purley05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Coulsdon South (Thu 2020-12-03 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South05:4105:41
Brighton06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Brighton (Thu 2020-12-03 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:50Three BridgesLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon South arrivals
Three Bridges05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Coulsdon South (Thu 2020-12-03 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport05:2605:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Coulsdon South (Thu 2020-12-03 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Coulsdon South (Thu 2020-12-03 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Horley
Redhill05:3905:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Coulsdon South (Thu 2020-12-03 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Redhill
Merstham05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Coulsdon South (Thu 2020-12-03 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South05:5005:50
London Victoria06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to London Victoria (Thu 2020-12-03 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:08HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon South arrivals
Horsham05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Coulsdon South (Thu 2020-12-03 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Coulsdon South (Thu 2020-12-03 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Coulsdon South (Thu 2020-12-03 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Ifield
Crawley05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Coulsdon South (Thu 2020-12-03 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Coulsdon South (Thu 2020-12-03 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport05:4705:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Coulsdon South (Thu 2020-12-03 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Coulsdon South (Thu 2020-12-03 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Horley
Redhill05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Coulsdon South (Thu 2020-12-03 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Redhill
Merstham06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Coulsdon South (Thu 2020-12-03 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South06:0806:09
Peterborough08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Peterborough (Thu 2020-12-03 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:08London VictoriaReigateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon South arrivals
London Victoria05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Coulsdon South (Thu 2020-12-03 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Coulsdon South (Thu 2020-12-03 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Coulsdon South (Thu 2020-12-03 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from East Croydon
Purley06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Coulsdon South (Thu 2020-12-03 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South06:0806:08
Reigate06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Reigate (Thu 2020-12-03 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Reigate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:26PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon South arrivals
Peterborough04:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Coulsdon South (Thu 2020-12-03 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon04:3404:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Coulsdon South (Thu 2020-12-03 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots04:4204:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Coulsdon South (Thu 2020-12-03 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from St Neots
Sandy04:5004:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Coulsdon South (Thu 2020-12-03 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade04:5404:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Coulsdon South (Thu 2020-12-03 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Coulsdon South (Thu 2020-12-03 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Coulsdon South (Thu 2020-12-03 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Coulsdon South (Thu 2020-12-03 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Stevenage
Welwyn Garden City05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Coulsdon South (Thu 2020-12-03 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Finsbury Park05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Coulsdon South (Thu 2020-12-03 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Coulsdon South (Thu 2020-12-03 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Coulsdon South (Thu 2020-12-03 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Coulsdon South (Thu 2020-12-03 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Coulsdon South (Thu 2020-12-03 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Coulsdon South (Thu 2020-12-03 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon06:1406:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Coulsdon South (Thu 2020-12-03 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from East Croydon
Purley06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Coulsdon South (Thu 2020-12-03 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South06:2606:27
Horsham07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Horsham (Thu 2020-12-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..