desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coulsdon South railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR5 2HA
Advertisement

Coulsdon South Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Thameslink06:23BrightonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon South departures
Brighton05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Coulsdon South (Wed 2020-04-01 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Brighton
Coulsdon South06:2306:23
Purley06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Purley (Wed 2020-04-01 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Purley
East Croydon06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to East Croydon (Wed 2020-04-01 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Norwood Junction (Wed 2020-04-01 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to London Bridge (Wed 2020-04-01 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Thameslink06:23BrightonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon South arrivals
Brighton05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Coulsdon South (Wed 2020-04-01 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Coulsdon South (Wed 2020-04-01 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Coulsdon South (Wed 2020-04-01 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Coulsdon South (Wed 2020-04-01 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport05:5806:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Coulsdon South (Wed 2020-04-01 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Coulsdon South (Wed 2020-04-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Coulsdon South (Wed 2020-04-01 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Coulsdon South (Wed 2020-04-01 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Coulsdon South (Wed 2020-04-01 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Redhill
Merstham06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Coulsdon South (Wed 2020-04-01 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South06:2306:23
London Bridge06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to London Bridge (Wed 2020-04-01 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..