desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coulsdon South railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR5 2HA
Advertisement

Coulsdon South Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
Southern17:20ReigateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon South departures
Reigate17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Coulsdon South (Fri 2020-07-03 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Reigate
Coulsdon South17:2017:20
Purley17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Purley (Fri 2020-07-03 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Purley
East Croydon17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to East Croydon (Fri 2020-07-03 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Clapham Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to London Victoria (Fri 2020-07-03 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:23PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon South departures
Peterborough15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Coulsdon South (Fri 2020-07-03 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Peterborough
Coulsdon South17:2217:23
Merstham17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Merstham (Fri 2020-07-03 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Merstham
Redhill17:3217:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Redhill (Fri 2020-07-03 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Redhill
Horley17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Horley (Fri 2020-07-03 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2020-07-03 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Three Bridges (Fri 2020-07-03 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Three Bridges
Crawley17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Crawley (Fri 2020-07-03 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Crawley
Ifield17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Ifield (Fri 2020-07-03 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Ifield
Faygate18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Faygate (Fri 2020-07-03 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Faygate
Littlehaven18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Littlehaven (Fri 2020-07-03 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Littlehaven
Horsham18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Horsham (Fri 2020-07-03 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:37London VictoriaReigateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon South departures
London Victoria17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Coulsdon South (Fri 2020-07-03 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from London Victoria
Coulsdon South17:3717:37
Merstham17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Merstham (Fri 2020-07-03 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Merstham
Redhill17:4617:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Redhill (Fri 2020-07-03 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Redhill
Reigate17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Reigate (Fri 2020-07-03 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Reigate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:39HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon South departures
Horsham16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Coulsdon South (Fri 2020-07-03 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Horsham
Coulsdon South17:3817:39
East Croydon17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to East Croydon (Fri 2020-07-03 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to East Croydon
London Bridge18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to London Bridge (Fri 2020-07-03 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to London Blackfriars (Fri 2020-07-03 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to City Thameslink (Fri 2020-07-03 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Farringdon (Fri 2020-07-03 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2020-07-03 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park18:2218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-07-03 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Stevenage (Fri 2020-07-03 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Stevenage
Hitchin18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Hitchin (Fri 2020-07-03 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Hitchin
Arlesey18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Arlesey (Fri 2020-07-03 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Biggleswade (Fri 2020-07-03 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Biggleswade
Sandy19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Sandy (Fri 2020-07-03 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Sandy
St Neots19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to St Neots (Fri 2020-07-03 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to St Neots
Huntingdon19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Huntingdon (Fri 2020-07-03 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Peterborough (Fri 2020-07-03 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
Southern17:20ReigateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon South arrivals
Reigate17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Coulsdon South (Fri 2020-07-03 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Reigate
Redhill17:0417:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Coulsdon South (Fri 2020-07-03 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Redhill
Merstham17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Coulsdon South (Fri 2020-07-03 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South17:2017:20
London Victoria17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to London Victoria (Fri 2020-07-03 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:22PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon South arrivals
Peterborough15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Coulsdon South (Fri 2020-07-03 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon15:3815:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Coulsdon South (Fri 2020-07-03 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Coulsdon South (Fri 2020-07-03 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from St Neots
Sandy15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Coulsdon South (Fri 2020-07-03 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Coulsdon South (Fri 2020-07-03 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Coulsdon South (Fri 2020-07-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Coulsdon South (Fri 2020-07-03 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Coulsdon South (Fri 2020-07-03 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Coulsdon South (Fri 2020-07-03 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Coulsdon South (Fri 2020-07-03 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Coulsdon South (Fri 2020-07-03 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Coulsdon South (Fri 2020-07-03 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Coulsdon South (Fri 2020-07-03 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Coulsdon South (Fri 2020-07-03 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon17:1417:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Coulsdon South (Fri 2020-07-03 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South17:2217:23
Horsham18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Horsham (Fri 2020-07-03 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:37London VictoriaReigateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon South arrivals
London Victoria17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Coulsdon South (Fri 2020-07-03 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Coulsdon South (Fri 2020-07-03 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Coulsdon South (Fri 2020-07-03 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from East Croydon
Purley17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Coulsdon South (Fri 2020-07-03 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South17:3717:37
Reigate17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Reigate (Fri 2020-07-03 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Reigate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:38HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon South arrivals
Horsham16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Coulsdon South (Fri 2020-07-03 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Coulsdon South (Fri 2020-07-03 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Littlehaven
Faygate17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Coulsdon South (Fri 2020-07-03 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Faygate
Ifield17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Coulsdon South (Fri 2020-07-03 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Ifield
Crawley17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Coulsdon South (Fri 2020-07-03 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Coulsdon South (Fri 2020-07-03 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Coulsdon South (Fri 2020-07-03 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Coulsdon South (Fri 2020-07-03 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Horley
Redhill17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Coulsdon South (Fri 2020-07-03 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Redhill
Merstham17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Coulsdon South (Fri 2020-07-03 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South17:3817:39
Peterborough19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Peterborough (Fri 2020-07-03 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..