desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cardross railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Argyll And Bute
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G82 5NL
Advertisement

Cardross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th February
ScotRail15:34Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Helensburgh Central15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Thu 2020-02-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Cardross15:3415:34
Dalreoch15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalreoch (Thu 2020-02-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-02-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton East (Thu 2020-02-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalmuir
Hyndland16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Hyndland (Thu 2020-02-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Hyndland
Partick16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Partick (Thu 2020-02-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-02-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2020-02-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-02-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Garrowhill (Thu 2020-02-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Easterhouse (Thu 2020-02-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blairhill (Thu 2020-02-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2020-02-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-02-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Thu 2020-02-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumgelloch (Thu 2020-02-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Thu 2020-02-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Bathgate
Livingston North16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Livingston North (Thu 2020-02-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Livingston North
Uphall17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Uphall (Thu 2020-02-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2020-02-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Haymarket (Thu 2020-02-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-02-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:36EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Edinburgh13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardross (Thu 2020-02-27 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh
Cardross15:3615:36
Craigendoran15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Craigendoran (Thu 2020-02-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2020-02-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:03Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Helensburgh Central15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Thu 2020-02-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Cardross16:0316:03
Dalreoch16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalreoch (Thu 2020-02-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-02-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton East (Thu 2020-02-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalmuir
Hyndland16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Hyndland (Thu 2020-02-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Hyndland
Partick16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Partick (Thu 2020-02-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-02-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2020-02-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-02-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Garrowhill (Thu 2020-02-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Easterhouse (Thu 2020-02-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blairhill (Thu 2020-02-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2020-02-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-02-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie17:0317:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Thu 2020-02-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumgelloch (Thu 2020-02-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate17:2017:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Thu 2020-02-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Bathgate
Livingston North17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Livingston North (Thu 2020-02-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Livingston North
Uphall17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Uphall (Thu 2020-02-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2020-02-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Haymarket (Thu 2020-02-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-02-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:05EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Edinburgh14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardross (Thu 2020-02-27 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh
Cardross16:0516:05
Craigendoran16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Craigendoran (Thu 2020-02-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2020-02-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:30Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Helensburgh Central16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Thu 2020-02-27 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Cardross16:3016:30
Dalreoch16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalreoch (Thu 2020-02-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-02-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton East (Thu 2020-02-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir16:4616:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalmuir
Hyndland16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Hyndland (Thu 2020-02-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Hyndland
Partick16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Partick (Thu 2020-02-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-02-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2020-02-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-02-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Garrowhill (Thu 2020-02-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Easterhouse (Thu 2020-02-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blairhill (Thu 2020-02-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2020-02-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-02-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Thu 2020-02-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumgelloch (Thu 2020-02-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Thu 2020-02-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Bathgate
Livingston North17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Livingston North (Thu 2020-02-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Livingston North
Uphall17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Uphall (Thu 2020-02-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2020-02-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Haymarket (Thu 2020-02-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-02-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:36EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Edinburgh14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardross (Thu 2020-02-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh
Cardross16:3616:36
Craigendoran16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Craigendoran (Thu 2020-02-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2020-02-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th February
ScotRail15:34Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Helensburgh Central15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Thu 2020-02-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Cardross (Thu 2020-02-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross15:3415:34
Edinburgh17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-02-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:36EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Edinburgh13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardross (Thu 2020-02-27 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cardross (Thu 2020-02-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cardross (Thu 2020-02-27 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Cardross (Thu 2020-02-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Cardross (Thu 2020-02-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Thu 2020-02-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Cardross (Thu 2020-02-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Thu 2020-02-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Cardross (Thu 2020-02-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Cardross (Thu 2020-02-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Cardross (Thu 2020-02-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Cardross (Thu 2020-02-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Cardross (Thu 2020-02-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Cardross (Thu 2020-02-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Cardross (Thu 2020-02-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Cardross (Thu 2020-02-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cardross (Thu 2020-02-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Partick
Hyndland15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cardross (Thu 2020-02-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cardross (Thu 2020-02-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Cardross (Thu 2020-02-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Cardross (Thu 2020-02-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Cardross (Thu 2020-02-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalreoch
Cardross15:3615:36
Helensburgh Central15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2020-02-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:03Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Helensburgh Central15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Thu 2020-02-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Cardross (Thu 2020-02-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross16:0316:03
Edinburgh17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-02-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:05EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Edinburgh14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardross (Thu 2020-02-27 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:2514:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cardross (Thu 2020-02-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cardross (Thu 2020-02-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Cardross (Thu 2020-02-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Cardross (Thu 2020-02-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Thu 2020-02-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Cardross (Thu 2020-02-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Thu 2020-02-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Cardross (Thu 2020-02-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Cardross (Thu 2020-02-27 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Cardross (Thu 2020-02-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Cardross (Thu 2020-02-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Cardross (Thu 2020-02-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Cardross (Thu 2020-02-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Cardross (Thu 2020-02-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Cardross (Thu 2020-02-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cardross (Thu 2020-02-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Partick
Hyndland15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cardross (Thu 2020-02-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cardross (Thu 2020-02-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Cardross (Thu 2020-02-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Cardross (Thu 2020-02-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Cardross (Thu 2020-02-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalreoch
Cardross16:0516:05
Helensburgh Central16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2020-02-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:30Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Helensburgh Central16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Thu 2020-02-27 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Cardross (Thu 2020-02-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross16:3016:30
Edinburgh18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-02-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:36EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Edinburgh14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardross (Thu 2020-02-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cardross (Thu 2020-02-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cardross (Thu 2020-02-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Cardross (Thu 2020-02-27 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Cardross (Thu 2020-02-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Thu 2020-02-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Cardross (Thu 2020-02-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Thu 2020-02-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Cardross (Thu 2020-02-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Cardross (Thu 2020-02-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Cardross (Thu 2020-02-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Cardross (Thu 2020-02-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Cardross (Thu 2020-02-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Cardross (Thu 2020-02-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Cardross (Thu 2020-02-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Cardross (Thu 2020-02-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cardross (Thu 2020-02-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Partick
Hyndland16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cardross (Thu 2020-02-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cardross (Thu 2020-02-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Cardross (Thu 2020-02-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Cardross (Thu 2020-02-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Cardross (Thu 2020-02-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalreoch
Cardross16:3616:36
Helensburgh Central16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2020-02-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..