hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cardross railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Argyll And Bute
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G82 5NL
Advertisement

Cardross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
ScotRail08:03Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Helensburgh Central07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Sun 2018-01-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Cardross08:0308:03
Dalreoch08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalreoch (Sun 2018-01-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2018-01-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton East (Sun 2018-01-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalmuir (Sun 2018-01-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalmuir
Singer08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Singer (Sun 2018-01-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Singer
Drumry08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumry (Sun 2018-01-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Drumry
Drumchapel08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumchapel (Sun 2018-01-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Drumchapel
Westerton08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Westerton (Sun 2018-01-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Westerton
Anniesland08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Anniesland (Sun 2018-01-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Anniesland
Hyndland08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Hyndland (Sun 2018-01-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Hyndland
Partick08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Partick (Sun 2018-01-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-01-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2018-01-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-01-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bellgrove (Sun 2018-01-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Carntyne (Sun 2018-01-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Carntyne
Shettleston08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Shettleston (Sun 2018-01-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Garrowhill (Sun 2018-01-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Easterhouse (Sun 2018-01-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blairhill (Sun 2018-01-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2018-01-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatdyke (Sun 2018-01-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Sun 2018-01-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumgelloch (Sun 2018-01-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Caldercruix (Sun 2018-01-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blackridge (Sun 2018-01-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2018-01-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Sun 2018-01-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Bathgate
Livingston North09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Livingston North (Sun 2018-01-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Livingston North
Uphall09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Uphall (Sun 2018-01-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2018-01-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Haymarket (Sun 2018-01-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-01-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:33Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Helensburgh Central08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Sun 2018-01-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Cardross08:3308:33
Dalreoch08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalreoch (Sun 2018-01-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2018-01-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton East (Sun 2018-01-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalmuir (Sun 2018-01-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalmuir
Singer08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Singer (Sun 2018-01-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Singer
Drumry08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumry (Sun 2018-01-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Drumry
Drumchapel08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumchapel (Sun 2018-01-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Drumchapel
Westerton09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Westerton (Sun 2018-01-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Westerton
Anniesland09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Anniesland (Sun 2018-01-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Anniesland
Hyndland09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Hyndland (Sun 2018-01-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Hyndland
Partick09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Partick (Sun 2018-01-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-01-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2018-01-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-01-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bellgrove (Sun 2018-01-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Carntyne (Sun 2018-01-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Carntyne
Shettleston09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Shettleston (Sun 2018-01-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Garrowhill (Sun 2018-01-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Easterhouse (Sun 2018-01-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blairhill (Sun 2018-01-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2018-01-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatdyke (Sun 2018-01-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Sun 2018-01-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumgelloch (Sun 2018-01-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Caldercruix (Sun 2018-01-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blackridge (Sun 2018-01-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2018-01-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Sun 2018-01-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Bathgate
Livingston North10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Livingston North (Sun 2018-01-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Livingston North
Uphall10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Uphall (Sun 2018-01-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2018-01-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Haymarket (Sun 2018-01-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-01-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:03Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Helensburgh Central08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Sun 2018-01-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Cardross09:0309:03
Dalreoch09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalreoch (Sun 2018-01-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2018-01-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton East (Sun 2018-01-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalmuir (Sun 2018-01-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalmuir
Singer09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Singer (Sun 2018-01-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Singer
Drumry09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumry (Sun 2018-01-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Drumry
Drumchapel09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumchapel (Sun 2018-01-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Drumchapel
Westerton09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Westerton (Sun 2018-01-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Westerton
Anniesland09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Anniesland (Sun 2018-01-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Anniesland
Hyndland09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Hyndland (Sun 2018-01-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Hyndland
Partick09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Partick (Sun 2018-01-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-01-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2018-01-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-01-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bellgrove (Sun 2018-01-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Carntyne (Sun 2018-01-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Carntyne
Shettleston09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Shettleston (Sun 2018-01-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Garrowhill (Sun 2018-01-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Easterhouse (Sun 2018-01-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blairhill (Sun 2018-01-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2018-01-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatdyke (Sun 2018-01-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Sun 2018-01-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumgelloch (Sun 2018-01-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Caldercruix (Sun 2018-01-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blackridge (Sun 2018-01-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2018-01-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Sun 2018-01-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Bathgate
Livingston North10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Livingston North (Sun 2018-01-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Livingston North
Uphall10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Uphall (Sun 2018-01-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2018-01-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Haymarket (Sun 2018-01-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-01-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:06AirdrieHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Airdrie07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Sun 2018-01-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Airdrie
Cardross09:0609:06
Craigendoran09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Craigendoran (Sun 2018-01-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2018-01-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:33Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Helensburgh Central09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Sun 2018-01-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Cardross09:3309:33
Dalreoch09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalreoch (Sun 2018-01-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2018-01-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton East (Sun 2018-01-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalmuir (Sun 2018-01-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalmuir
Singer09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Singer (Sun 2018-01-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Singer
Drumry09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumry (Sun 2018-01-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Drumry
Drumchapel09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumchapel (Sun 2018-01-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Drumchapel
Westerton10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Westerton (Sun 2018-01-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Westerton
Anniesland10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Anniesland (Sun 2018-01-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Anniesland
Hyndland10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Hyndland (Sun 2018-01-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Hyndland
Partick10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Partick (Sun 2018-01-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-01-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2018-01-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-01-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bellgrove (Sun 2018-01-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Carntyne (Sun 2018-01-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Carntyne
Shettleston10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Shettleston (Sun 2018-01-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Garrowhill (Sun 2018-01-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Easterhouse (Sun 2018-01-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blairhill (Sun 2018-01-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2018-01-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatdyke (Sun 2018-01-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Sun 2018-01-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumgelloch (Sun 2018-01-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Caldercruix (Sun 2018-01-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blackridge (Sun 2018-01-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2018-01-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Sun 2018-01-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Bathgate
Livingston North11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Livingston North (Sun 2018-01-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Livingston North
Uphall11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Uphall (Sun 2018-01-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2018-01-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Haymarket (Sun 2018-01-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-01-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:36BathgateHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Bathgate08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Sun 2018-01-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Bathgate
Cardross09:3609:36
Craigendoran09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Craigendoran (Sun 2018-01-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2018-01-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
ScotRail08:03Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Helensburgh Central07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Sun 2018-01-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Cardross (Sun 2018-01-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross08:0308:03
Edinburgh10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-01-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:33Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Helensburgh Central08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Sun 2018-01-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Cardross (Sun 2018-01-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross08:3308:33
Edinburgh10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-01-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:03Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Helensburgh Central08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Sun 2018-01-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Cardross (Sun 2018-01-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross09:0309:03
Edinburgh10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-01-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:06AirdrieHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Airdrie07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Sun 2018-01-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Cardross (Sun 2018-01-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Cardross (Sun 2018-01-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Cardross (Sun 2018-01-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Cardross (Sun 2018-01-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Cardross (Sun 2018-01-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Cardross (Sun 2018-01-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Cardross (Sun 2018-01-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Cardross (Sun 2018-01-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Cardross (Sun 2018-01-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Cardross (Sun 2018-01-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Cardross (Sun 2018-01-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cardross (Sun 2018-01-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Partick
Hyndland08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cardross (Sun 2018-01-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cardross (Sun 2018-01-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cardross (Sun 2018-01-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Cardross (Sun 2018-01-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Cardross (Sun 2018-01-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Drumry
Singer08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Cardross (Sun 2018-01-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cardross (Sun 2018-01-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Cardross (Sun 2018-01-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Cardross (Sun 2018-01-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Cardross (Sun 2018-01-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalreoch
Cardross09:0609:06
Helensburgh Central09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2018-01-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:33Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Helensburgh Central09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Sun 2018-01-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Cardross (Sun 2018-01-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross09:3309:33
Edinburgh11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-01-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:36BathgateHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Bathgate08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Sun 2018-01-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Cardross (Sun 2018-01-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Cardross (Sun 2018-01-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Cardross (Sun 2018-01-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Cardross (Sun 2018-01-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Sun 2018-01-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Cardross (Sun 2018-01-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Cardross (Sun 2018-01-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Cardross (Sun 2018-01-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Cardross (Sun 2018-01-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Cardross (Sun 2018-01-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Cardross (Sun 2018-01-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Cardross (Sun 2018-01-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Cardross (Sun 2018-01-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Cardross (Sun 2018-01-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Cardross (Sun 2018-01-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Cardross (Sun 2018-01-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cardross (Sun 2018-01-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Partick
Hyndland09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cardross (Sun 2018-01-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cardross (Sun 2018-01-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cardross (Sun 2018-01-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Cardross (Sun 2018-01-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Cardross (Sun 2018-01-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Drumry
Singer09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Cardross (Sun 2018-01-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cardross (Sun 2018-01-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Cardross (Sun 2018-01-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Cardross (Sun 2018-01-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Cardross (Sun 2018-01-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalreoch
Cardross09:3609:36
Helensburgh Central09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2018-01-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us