desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cardross railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Argyll And Bute
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G82 5NL
Advertisement

Cardross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th March
ScotRail23:31EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Edinburgh21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardross (Mon 2019-03-18 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh
Cardross23:3123:31
Craigendoran23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Craigendoran (Mon 2019-03-18 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2019-03-18 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:40Helensburgh CentralAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Helensburgh Central23:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Mon 2019-03-18 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Cardross23:4023:40
Dalreoch23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalreoch (Mon 2019-03-18 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-03-18 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-03-18 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir23:5623:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-03-18 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalmuir
Singer00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Singer (Mon 2019-03-18 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Singer
Drumry00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumry (Mon 2019-03-18 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Drumry
Drumchapel00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-03-18 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Drumchapel
Westerton00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Westerton (Mon 2019-03-18 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Westerton
Anniesland00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Anniesland (Mon 2019-03-18 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Anniesland
Hyndland00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Hyndland (Mon 2019-03-18 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Hyndland
Partick00:1600:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Partick (Mon 2019-03-18 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-03-18 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-03-18 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-03-18 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bellgrove (Mon 2019-03-18 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Carntyne (Mon 2019-03-18 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Carntyne
Shettleston00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Shettleston (Mon 2019-03-18 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Garrowhill (Mon 2019-03-18 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Easterhouse (Mon 2019-03-18 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blairhill (Mon 2019-03-18 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-03-18 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke00:4700:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-03-18 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie00:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Mon 2019-03-18 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 19th March
ScotRail00:02EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Edinburgh21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardross (Tue 2019-03-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh
Cardross00:0200:02
Craigendoran00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Craigendoran (Tue 2019-03-19 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2019-03-19 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail00:37EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Edinburgh22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardross (Tue 2019-03-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh
Cardross00:3700:37
Craigendoran00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Craigendoran (Tue 2019-03-19 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2019-03-19 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:04Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Helensburgh Central05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Tue 2019-03-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Cardross06:0406:04
Dalreoch06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalreoch (Tue 2019-03-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-03-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton East (Tue 2019-03-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-03-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalmuir
Hyndland06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Hyndland (Tue 2019-03-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Hyndland
Partick06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Partick (Tue 2019-03-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-03-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2019-03-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-03-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Garrowhill (Tue 2019-03-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Easterhouse (Tue 2019-03-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blairhill (Tue 2019-03-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-03-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatdyke (Tue 2019-03-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Tue 2019-03-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumgelloch (Tue 2019-03-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Tue 2019-03-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Bathgate
Livingston North07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Livingston North (Tue 2019-03-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Livingston North
Uphall07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Uphall (Tue 2019-03-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2019-03-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Haymarket (Tue 2019-03-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-03-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:34Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Helensburgh Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Tue 2019-03-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Cardross06:3406:34
Dalreoch06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalreoch (Tue 2019-03-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-03-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton East (Tue 2019-03-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-03-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalmuir
Hyndland06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Hyndland (Tue 2019-03-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Hyndland
Partick07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Partick (Tue 2019-03-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-03-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2019-03-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-03-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Garrowhill (Tue 2019-03-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Easterhouse (Tue 2019-03-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blairhill (Tue 2019-03-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-03-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatdyke (Tue 2019-03-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Tue 2019-03-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumgelloch (Tue 2019-03-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Tue 2019-03-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Bathgate
Livingston North07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Livingston North (Tue 2019-03-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Livingston North
Uphall07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Uphall (Tue 2019-03-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2019-03-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Haymarket (Tue 2019-03-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-03-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th March
ScotRail23:31EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Edinburgh21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardross (Mon 2019-03-18 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cardross (Mon 2019-03-18 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cardross (Mon 2019-03-18 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Cardross (Mon 2019-03-18 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Cardross (Mon 2019-03-18 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate21:4721:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Mon 2019-03-18 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Cardross (Mon 2019-03-18 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Cardross (Mon 2019-03-18 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Cardross (Mon 2019-03-18 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Cardross (Mon 2019-03-18 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie22:1022:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Mon 2019-03-18 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Cardross (Mon 2019-03-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Cardross (Mon 2019-03-18 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Cardross (Mon 2019-03-18 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Cardross (Mon 2019-03-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Cardross (Mon 2019-03-18 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Cardross (Mon 2019-03-18 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Cardross (Mon 2019-03-18 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Cardross (Mon 2019-03-18 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Cardross (Mon 2019-03-18 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll22:4322:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Cardross (Mon 2019-03-18 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Cardross (Mon 2019-03-18 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cardross (Mon 2019-03-18 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Partick
Hyndland22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cardross (Mon 2019-03-18 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cardross (Mon 2019-03-18 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cardross (Mon 2019-03-18 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Cardross (Mon 2019-03-18 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Cardross (Mon 2019-03-18 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Drumry
Singer23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Cardross (Mon 2019-03-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cardross (Mon 2019-03-18 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Cardross (Mon 2019-03-18 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Cardross (Mon 2019-03-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Cardross (Mon 2019-03-18 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalreoch
Cardross23:3123:31
Helensburgh Central23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2019-03-18 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:40Helensburgh CentralAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Helensburgh Central23:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Mon 2019-03-18 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Cardross (Mon 2019-03-18 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross23:4023:40
Airdrie00:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Mon 2019-03-18 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 19th March
ScotRail00:02EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Edinburgh21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardross (Tue 2019-03-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cardross (Tue 2019-03-19 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cardross (Tue 2019-03-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Cardross (Tue 2019-03-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Cardross (Tue 2019-03-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate22:1522:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Tue 2019-03-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Cardross (Tue 2019-03-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Cardross (Tue 2019-03-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Cardross (Tue 2019-03-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Cardross (Tue 2019-03-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie22:4022:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Tue 2019-03-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Cardross (Tue 2019-03-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Cardross (Tue 2019-03-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Cardross (Tue 2019-03-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Cardross (Tue 2019-03-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Cardross (Tue 2019-03-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Cardross (Tue 2019-03-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Cardross (Tue 2019-03-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Cardross (Tue 2019-03-19 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Cardross (Tue 2019-03-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:1323:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Cardross (Tue 2019-03-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Cardross (Tue 2019-03-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cardross (Tue 2019-03-19 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Partick
Hyndland23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cardross (Tue 2019-03-19 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cardross (Tue 2019-03-19 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cardross (Tue 2019-03-19 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Cardross (Tue 2019-03-19 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Cardross (Tue 2019-03-19 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Drumry
Singer23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Cardross (Tue 2019-03-19 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cardross (Tue 2019-03-19 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Cardross (Tue 2019-03-19 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Cardross (Tue 2019-03-19 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Cardross (Tue 2019-03-19 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalreoch
Cardross00:0200:02
Helensburgh Central00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2019-03-19 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail00:37EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Edinburgh22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardross (Tue 2019-03-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cardross (Tue 2019-03-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cardross (Tue 2019-03-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Cardross (Tue 2019-03-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Cardross (Tue 2019-03-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Tue 2019-03-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Cardross (Tue 2019-03-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Cardross (Tue 2019-03-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Cardross (Tue 2019-03-19 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Cardross (Tue 2019-03-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie23:1023:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Tue 2019-03-19 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Cardross (Tue 2019-03-19 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Cardross (Tue 2019-03-19 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Cardross (Tue 2019-03-19 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Cardross (Tue 2019-03-19 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Cardross (Tue 2019-03-19 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Cardross (Tue 2019-03-19 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Cardross (Tue 2019-03-19 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Cardross (Tue 2019-03-19 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Cardross (Tue 2019-03-19 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Cardross (Tue 2019-03-19 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Cardross (Tue 2019-03-19 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cardross (Tue 2019-03-19 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Partick
Hyndland00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cardross (Tue 2019-03-19 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cardross (Tue 2019-03-19 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cardross (Tue 2019-03-19 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Cardross (Tue 2019-03-19 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Cardross (Tue 2019-03-19 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Drumry
Singer00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Cardross (Tue 2019-03-19 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir00:1900:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cardross (Tue 2019-03-19 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Cardross (Tue 2019-03-19 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central00:3000:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Cardross (Tue 2019-03-19 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Cardross (Tue 2019-03-19 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalreoch
Cardross00:3700:37
Helensburgh Central00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2019-03-19 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:04Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Helensburgh Central05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Tue 2019-03-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Cardross (Tue 2019-03-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross06:0406:04
Edinburgh07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-03-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:34Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Helensburgh Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Tue 2019-03-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Cardross (Tue 2019-03-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross06:3406:34
Edinburgh08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-03-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..