desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cardross railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Argyll And Bute
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G82 5NL
Advertisement

Cardross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
ScotRail11:59Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Helensburgh Central11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Wed 2018-11-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Cardross11:5911:59
Dalreoch12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalreoch (Wed 2018-11-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-11-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton East (Wed 2018-11-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-11-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalmuir
Hyndland12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Hyndland (Wed 2018-11-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Hyndland
Partick12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Partick (Wed 2018-11-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-11-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-11-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Garrowhill (Wed 2018-11-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Easterhouse (Wed 2018-11-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blairhill (Wed 2018-11-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-11-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatdyke (Wed 2018-11-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-11-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Wed 2018-11-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Bathgate
Livingston North13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Livingston North (Wed 2018-11-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Livingston North
Uphall13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Uphall (Wed 2018-11-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-11-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Haymarket (Wed 2018-11-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-11-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:07EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Edinburgh10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardross (Wed 2018-11-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh
Cardross12:0712:07
Craigendoran12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-11-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2018-11-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:34Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Helensburgh Central12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Wed 2018-11-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Cardross12:3412:34
Dalreoch12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalreoch (Wed 2018-11-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-11-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton East (Wed 2018-11-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-11-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalmuir
Hyndland12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Hyndland (Wed 2018-11-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Hyndland
Partick13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Partick (Wed 2018-11-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-11-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-11-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Garrowhill (Wed 2018-11-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Easterhouse (Wed 2018-11-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blairhill (Wed 2018-11-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-11-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatdyke (Wed 2018-11-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-11-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Wed 2018-11-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Bathgate
Livingston North13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Livingston North (Wed 2018-11-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Livingston North
Uphall13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Uphall (Wed 2018-11-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-11-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Haymarket (Wed 2018-11-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-11-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:37EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Edinburgh10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardross (Wed 2018-11-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh
Cardross12:3712:37
Craigendoran12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-11-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2018-11-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:06Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Helensburgh Central12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Wed 2018-11-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Cardross13:0613:06
Dalreoch13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalreoch (Wed 2018-11-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-11-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton East (Wed 2018-11-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-11-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalmuir
Hyndland13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Hyndland (Wed 2018-11-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Hyndland
Partick13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Partick (Wed 2018-11-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-11-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-11-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Garrowhill (Wed 2018-11-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Easterhouse (Wed 2018-11-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blairhill (Wed 2018-11-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-11-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatdyke (Wed 2018-11-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-11-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Wed 2018-11-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Bathgate
Livingston North14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Livingston North (Wed 2018-11-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Livingston North
Uphall14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Uphall (Wed 2018-11-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-11-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Haymarket (Wed 2018-11-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-11-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:07EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Edinburgh11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardross (Wed 2018-11-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh
Cardross13:0713:07
Craigendoran13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-11-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2018-11-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
ScotRail11:59Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Helensburgh Central11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Wed 2018-11-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Cardross (Wed 2018-11-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross11:5911:59
Edinburgh13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-11-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:07EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Edinburgh10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardross (Wed 2018-11-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cardross (Wed 2018-11-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cardross (Wed 2018-11-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Cardross (Wed 2018-11-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Cardross (Wed 2018-11-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Wed 2018-11-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Cardross (Wed 2018-11-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Wed 2018-11-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Cardross (Wed 2018-11-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Cardross (Wed 2018-11-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Cardross (Wed 2018-11-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Cardross (Wed 2018-11-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Cardross (Wed 2018-11-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Cardross (Wed 2018-11-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:2911:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Cardross (Wed 2018-11-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Cardross (Wed 2018-11-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cardross (Wed 2018-11-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Partick
Hyndland11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cardross (Wed 2018-11-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cardross (Wed 2018-11-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Cardross (Wed 2018-11-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Cardross (Wed 2018-11-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Cardross (Wed 2018-11-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalreoch
Cardross12:0712:07
Helensburgh Central12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2018-11-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:34Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Helensburgh Central12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Wed 2018-11-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Cardross (Wed 2018-11-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross12:3412:34
Edinburgh14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-11-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:37EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Edinburgh10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardross (Wed 2018-11-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cardross (Wed 2018-11-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cardross (Wed 2018-11-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Cardross (Wed 2018-11-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Cardross (Wed 2018-11-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate11:1511:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Wed 2018-11-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Cardross (Wed 2018-11-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Wed 2018-11-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Cardross (Wed 2018-11-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Cardross (Wed 2018-11-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Cardross (Wed 2018-11-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Cardross (Wed 2018-11-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Cardross (Wed 2018-11-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Cardross (Wed 2018-11-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:5812:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Cardross (Wed 2018-11-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:0412:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Cardross (Wed 2018-11-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cardross (Wed 2018-11-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Partick
Hyndland12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cardross (Wed 2018-11-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cardross (Wed 2018-11-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Cardross (Wed 2018-11-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Cardross (Wed 2018-11-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Cardross (Wed 2018-11-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalreoch
Cardross12:3712:37
Helensburgh Central12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2018-11-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:06Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Helensburgh Central12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Wed 2018-11-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Cardross (Wed 2018-11-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross13:0613:06
Edinburgh14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-11-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:07EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Edinburgh11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardross (Wed 2018-11-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cardross (Wed 2018-11-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cardross (Wed 2018-11-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Cardross (Wed 2018-11-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Cardross (Wed 2018-11-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate11:4611:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Wed 2018-11-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Cardross (Wed 2018-11-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie12:0512:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Wed 2018-11-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Cardross (Wed 2018-11-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Cardross (Wed 2018-11-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Cardross (Wed 2018-11-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Cardross (Wed 2018-11-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Cardross (Wed 2018-11-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Cardross (Wed 2018-11-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:2912:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Cardross (Wed 2018-11-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Cardross (Wed 2018-11-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cardross (Wed 2018-11-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Partick
Hyndland12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cardross (Wed 2018-11-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cardross (Wed 2018-11-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Cardross (Wed 2018-11-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Cardross (Wed 2018-11-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Cardross (Wed 2018-11-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalreoch
Cardross13:0713:07
Helensburgh Central13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2018-11-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..