desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cardross railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Argyll And Bute
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G82 5NL
Advertisement

Cardross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
ScotRail06:34Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Helensburgh Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Thu 2019-01-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Cardross06:3406:34
Dalreoch06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalreoch (Thu 2019-01-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2019-01-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton East (Thu 2019-01-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-01-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalmuir
Hyndland06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Hyndland (Thu 2019-01-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Hyndland
Partick07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Partick (Thu 2019-01-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-01-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2019-01-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-01-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Garrowhill (Thu 2019-01-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Easterhouse (Thu 2019-01-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blairhill (Thu 2019-01-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2019-01-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatdyke (Thu 2019-01-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumgelloch (Thu 2019-01-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Thu 2019-01-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Bathgate
Livingston North07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Livingston North (Thu 2019-01-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Livingston North
Uphall07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Uphall (Thu 2019-01-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2019-01-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Haymarket (Thu 2019-01-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-01-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:36AirdrieHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Airdrie05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Thu 2019-01-17 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Airdrie
Cardross06:3606:36
Craigendoran06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Craigendoran (Thu 2019-01-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2019-01-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:04Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Helensburgh Central06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Thu 2019-01-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Cardross07:0407:04
Dalreoch07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalreoch (Thu 2019-01-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2019-01-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton East (Thu 2019-01-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-01-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalmuir
Hyndland07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Hyndland (Thu 2019-01-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Hyndland
Partick07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Partick (Thu 2019-01-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-01-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2019-01-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-01-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Garrowhill (Thu 2019-01-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Easterhouse (Thu 2019-01-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blairhill (Thu 2019-01-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2019-01-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatdyke (Thu 2019-01-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumgelloch (Thu 2019-01-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Thu 2019-01-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Bathgate
Livingston North08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Livingston North (Thu 2019-01-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Livingston North
Uphall08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Uphall (Thu 2019-01-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2019-01-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Haymarket (Thu 2019-01-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-01-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:07DalmuirHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Dalmuir06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cardross (Thu 2019-01-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalmuir
Cardross07:0707:07
Craigendoran07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Craigendoran (Thu 2019-01-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2019-01-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:34Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Helensburgh Central07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Thu 2019-01-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Cardross07:3407:34
Dalreoch07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalreoch (Thu 2019-01-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2019-01-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton East (Thu 2019-01-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-01-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalmuir
Hyndland07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Hyndland (Thu 2019-01-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Hyndland
Partick08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Partick (Thu 2019-01-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-01-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2019-01-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-01-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Garrowhill (Thu 2019-01-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Easterhouse (Thu 2019-01-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blairhill (Thu 2019-01-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2019-01-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatdyke (Thu 2019-01-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumgelloch (Thu 2019-01-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Thu 2019-01-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Bathgate
Livingston North08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Livingston North (Thu 2019-01-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Livingston North
Uphall08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Uphall (Thu 2019-01-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2019-01-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Haymarket (Thu 2019-01-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-01-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:37BathgateHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Bathgate06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Thu 2019-01-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Bathgate
Cardross07:3707:37
Craigendoran07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Craigendoran (Thu 2019-01-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2019-01-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
ScotRail06:34Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Helensburgh Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Thu 2019-01-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Cardross (Thu 2019-01-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross06:3406:34
Edinburgh08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-01-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:36AirdrieHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Airdrie05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Thu 2019-01-17 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Cardross (Thu 2019-01-17 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Cardross (Thu 2019-01-17 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Cardross (Thu 2019-01-17 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Cardross (Thu 2019-01-17 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Cardross (Thu 2019-01-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Cardross (Thu 2019-01-17 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Cardross (Thu 2019-01-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Cardross (Thu 2019-01-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Cardross (Thu 2019-01-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Cardross (Thu 2019-01-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Cardross (Thu 2019-01-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cardross (Thu 2019-01-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Partick
Hyndland06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cardross (Thu 2019-01-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cardross (Thu 2019-01-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Cardross (Thu 2019-01-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Cardross (Thu 2019-01-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Cardross (Thu 2019-01-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalreoch
Cardross06:3606:36
Helensburgh Central06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2019-01-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:04Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Helensburgh Central06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Thu 2019-01-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Cardross (Thu 2019-01-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross07:0407:04
Edinburgh08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-01-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:07DalmuirHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Dalmuir06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cardross (Thu 2019-01-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Cardross (Thu 2019-01-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Cardross (Thu 2019-01-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Cardross (Thu 2019-01-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalreoch
Cardross07:0707:07
Helensburgh Central07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2019-01-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:34Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Helensburgh Central07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Thu 2019-01-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Cardross (Thu 2019-01-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross07:3407:34
Edinburgh09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-01-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:37BathgateHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Bathgate06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Thu 2019-01-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Cardross (Thu 2019-01-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Thu 2019-01-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Cardross (Thu 2019-01-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Cardross (Thu 2019-01-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Cardross (Thu 2019-01-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Cardross (Thu 2019-01-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Cardross (Thu 2019-01-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Cardross (Thu 2019-01-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:5807:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Cardross (Thu 2019-01-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Cardross (Thu 2019-01-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cardross (Thu 2019-01-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cardross (Thu 2019-01-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cardross (Thu 2019-01-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Cardross (Thu 2019-01-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Cardross (Thu 2019-01-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Cardross (Thu 2019-01-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalreoch
Cardross07:3707:37
Helensburgh Central07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2019-01-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..