desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cardross railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Argyll And Bute
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G82 5NL
Advertisement

Cardross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
ScotRail14:04Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Helensburgh Central13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Sat 2019-09-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Cardross14:0414:04
Dalreoch14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalreoch (Sat 2019-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton East (Sat 2019-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalmuir (Sat 2019-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalmuir
Hyndland14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Hyndland (Sat 2019-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Hyndland
Partick14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Partick (Sat 2019-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2019-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Garrowhill (Sat 2019-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Easterhouse (Sat 2019-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blairhill (Sat 2019-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Sat 2019-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumgelloch (Sat 2019-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Sat 2019-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Bathgate
Livingston North15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Livingston North (Sat 2019-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Livingston North
Uphall15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Uphall (Sat 2019-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Haymarket (Sat 2019-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:08EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Edinburgh12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardross (Sat 2019-09-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh
Cardross14:0814:08
Craigendoran14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Craigendoran (Sat 2019-09-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2019-09-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:34Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Helensburgh Central14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Sat 2019-09-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Cardross14:3414:34
Dalreoch14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalreoch (Sat 2019-09-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton East (Sat 2019-09-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalmuir (Sat 2019-09-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalmuir
Hyndland15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Hyndland (Sat 2019-09-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Hyndland
Partick15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Partick (Sat 2019-09-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-09-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2019-09-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-09-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Garrowhill (Sat 2019-09-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Easterhouse (Sat 2019-09-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blairhill (Sat 2019-09-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-09-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-09-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Sat 2019-09-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumgelloch (Sat 2019-09-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Sat 2019-09-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Bathgate
Livingston North15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Livingston North (Sat 2019-09-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Livingston North
Uphall15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Uphall (Sat 2019-09-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-09-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Haymarket (Sat 2019-09-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-09-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:36EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Edinburgh12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardross (Sat 2019-09-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh
Cardross14:3614:36
Craigendoran14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Craigendoran (Sat 2019-09-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2019-09-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:04Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Helensburgh Central14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Sat 2019-09-21 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Cardross15:0415:04
Dalreoch15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalreoch (Sat 2019-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton East (Sat 2019-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalmuir (Sat 2019-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalmuir
Hyndland15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Hyndland (Sat 2019-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Hyndland
Partick15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Partick (Sat 2019-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2019-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Garrowhill (Sat 2019-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Easterhouse (Sat 2019-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blairhill (Sat 2019-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Sat 2019-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumgelloch (Sat 2019-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate16:2016:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Sat 2019-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Bathgate
Livingston North16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Livingston North (Sat 2019-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Livingston North
Uphall16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Uphall (Sat 2019-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Haymarket (Sat 2019-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:07EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Edinburgh13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardross (Sat 2019-09-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh
Cardross15:0715:07
Craigendoran15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Craigendoran (Sat 2019-09-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2019-09-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
ScotRail14:04Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Helensburgh Central13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Sat 2019-09-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Cardross (Sat 2019-09-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross14:0414:04
Edinburgh15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:08EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Edinburgh12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardross (Sat 2019-09-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cardross (Sat 2019-09-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cardross (Sat 2019-09-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Cardross (Sat 2019-09-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Cardross (Sat 2019-09-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate12:4712:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Sat 2019-09-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Cardross (Sat 2019-09-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie13:0413:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Sat 2019-09-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Cardross (Sat 2019-09-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Cardross (Sat 2019-09-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Cardross (Sat 2019-09-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Cardross (Sat 2019-09-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Cardross (Sat 2019-09-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Cardross (Sat 2019-09-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Cardross (Sat 2019-09-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Cardross (Sat 2019-09-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cardross (Sat 2019-09-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Partick
Hyndland13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cardross (Sat 2019-09-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cardross (Sat 2019-09-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Cardross (Sat 2019-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Cardross (Sat 2019-09-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Cardross (Sat 2019-09-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalreoch
Cardross14:0814:08
Helensburgh Central14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2019-09-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:34Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Helensburgh Central14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Sat 2019-09-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Cardross (Sat 2019-09-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross14:3414:34
Edinburgh16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-09-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:36EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Edinburgh12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardross (Sat 2019-09-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cardross (Sat 2019-09-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cardross (Sat 2019-09-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Cardross (Sat 2019-09-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Cardross (Sat 2019-09-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Sat 2019-09-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Cardross (Sat 2019-09-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Sat 2019-09-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Cardross (Sat 2019-09-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Cardross (Sat 2019-09-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Cardross (Sat 2019-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Cardross (Sat 2019-09-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Cardross (Sat 2019-09-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Cardross (Sat 2019-09-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Cardross (Sat 2019-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Cardross (Sat 2019-09-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cardross (Sat 2019-09-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Partick
Hyndland14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cardross (Sat 2019-09-21 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cardross (Sat 2019-09-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Cardross (Sat 2019-09-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Cardross (Sat 2019-09-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Cardross (Sat 2019-09-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalreoch
Cardross14:3614:36
Helensburgh Central14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2019-09-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:04Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Helensburgh Central14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Sat 2019-09-21 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Cardross (Sat 2019-09-21 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross15:0415:04
Edinburgh16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:07EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Edinburgh13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardross (Sat 2019-09-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cardross (Sat 2019-09-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cardross (Sat 2019-09-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Cardross (Sat 2019-09-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Cardross (Sat 2019-09-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Sat 2019-09-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Cardross (Sat 2019-09-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie14:0414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Sat 2019-09-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Cardross (Sat 2019-09-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Cardross (Sat 2019-09-21 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Cardross (Sat 2019-09-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Cardross (Sat 2019-09-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Cardross (Sat 2019-09-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Cardross (Sat 2019-09-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Cardross (Sat 2019-09-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Cardross (Sat 2019-09-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cardross (Sat 2019-09-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Partick
Hyndland14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cardross (Sat 2019-09-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cardross (Sat 2019-09-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Cardross (Sat 2019-09-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Cardross (Sat 2019-09-21 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Cardross (Sat 2019-09-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalreoch
Cardross15:0715:07
Helensburgh Central15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2019-09-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..