desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cardross railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Argyll And Bute
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G82 5NL
Advertisement

Cardross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
ScotRail17:01Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Helensburgh Central16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Wed 2024-06-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Cardross17:0117:01
Dalreoch17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalreoch (Wed 2024-06-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2024-06-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton East (Wed 2024-06-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir17:1817:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalmuir (Wed 2024-06-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalmuir
Hyndland17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Hyndland (Wed 2024-06-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Hyndland
Partick17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Partick (Wed 2024-06-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2024-06-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2024-06-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2024-06-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bellgrove (Wed 2024-06-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Carntyne (Wed 2024-06-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Carntyne
Shettleston17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Shettleston (Wed 2024-06-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Garrowhill (Wed 2024-06-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Easterhouse (Wed 2024-06-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blairhill (Wed 2024-06-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2024-06-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatdyke (Wed 2024-06-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Wed 2024-06-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumgelloch (Wed 2024-06-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Caldercruix (Wed 2024-06-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blackridge (Wed 2024-06-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2024-06-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate18:2618:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Wed 2024-06-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Bathgate
Livingston North18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Livingston North (Wed 2024-06-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Livingston North
Uphall18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Uphall (Wed 2024-06-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2024-06-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Haymarket (Wed 2024-06-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Wed 2024-06-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:05EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Edinburgh15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardross (Wed 2024-06-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh
Cardross17:0517:05
Craigendoran17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Craigendoran (Wed 2024-06-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2024-06-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:33Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Helensburgh Central17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Wed 2024-06-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Cardross17:3317:33
Dalreoch17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalreoch (Wed 2024-06-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2024-06-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton East (Wed 2024-06-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalmuir (Wed 2024-06-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalmuir
Hyndland17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Hyndland (Wed 2024-06-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Hyndland
Partick18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Partick (Wed 2024-06-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2024-06-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:0718:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2024-06-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2024-06-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bellgrove (Wed 2024-06-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Carntyne (Wed 2024-06-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Carntyne
Shettleston18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Shettleston (Wed 2024-06-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Garrowhill (Wed 2024-06-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Easterhouse (Wed 2024-06-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blairhill (Wed 2024-06-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2024-06-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatdyke (Wed 2024-06-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Wed 2024-06-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumgelloch (Wed 2024-06-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Caldercruix (Wed 2024-06-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blackridge (Wed 2024-06-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2024-06-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Wed 2024-06-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Bathgate
Livingston North19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Livingston North (Wed 2024-06-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Livingston North
Uphall19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Uphall (Wed 2024-06-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2024-06-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Haymarket (Wed 2024-06-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Wed 2024-06-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:36EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Edinburgh15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardross (Wed 2024-06-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh
Cardross17:3617:36
Craigendoran17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Craigendoran (Wed 2024-06-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2024-06-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:05Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Helensburgh Central17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Wed 2024-06-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Cardross18:0518:05
Dalreoch18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalreoch (Wed 2024-06-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2024-06-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton East (Wed 2024-06-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalmuir (Wed 2024-06-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalmuir
Hyndland18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Hyndland (Wed 2024-06-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Hyndland
Partick18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Partick (Wed 2024-06-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2024-06-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bellgrove (Wed 2024-06-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Carntyne (Wed 2024-06-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Carntyne
Shettleston18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Shettleston (Wed 2024-06-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Garrowhill (Wed 2024-06-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Easterhouse (Wed 2024-06-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blairhill (Wed 2024-06-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2024-06-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatdyke (Wed 2024-06-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie19:0619:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Wed 2024-06-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumgelloch (Wed 2024-06-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Caldercruix (Wed 2024-06-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blackridge (Wed 2024-06-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate19:2919:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Wed 2024-06-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Bathgate
Livingston North19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Livingston North (Wed 2024-06-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Livingston North
Uphall19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Uphall (Wed 2024-06-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2024-06-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Haymarket (Wed 2024-06-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Wed 2024-06-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:07EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Edinburgh16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardross (Wed 2024-06-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh
Cardross18:0718:07
Craigendoran18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Craigendoran (Wed 2024-06-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2024-06-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
ScotRail17:01Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Helensburgh Central16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Wed 2024-06-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Cardross (Wed 2024-06-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross17:0117:01
Edinburgh19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Wed 2024-06-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:05EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Edinburgh15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardross (Wed 2024-06-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cardross (Wed 2024-06-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cardross (Wed 2024-06-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Cardross (Wed 2024-06-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Cardross (Wed 2024-06-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate15:3815:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Wed 2024-06-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Cardross (Wed 2024-06-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Cardross (Wed 2024-06-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Cardross (Wed 2024-06-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Cardross (Wed 2024-06-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Wed 2024-06-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Cardross (Wed 2024-06-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Cardross (Wed 2024-06-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Cardross (Wed 2024-06-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Cardross (Wed 2024-06-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Cardross (Wed 2024-06-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Cardross (Wed 2024-06-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Cardross (Wed 2024-06-19 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Cardross (Wed 2024-06-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Cardross (Wed 2024-06-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:3016:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Cardross (Wed 2024-06-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Cardross (Wed 2024-06-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cardross (Wed 2024-06-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Partick
Hyndland16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cardross (Wed 2024-06-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cardross (Wed 2024-06-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Cardross (Wed 2024-06-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Cardross (Wed 2024-06-19 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Cardross (Wed 2024-06-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalreoch
Cardross17:0517:05
Helensburgh Central17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2024-06-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:33Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Helensburgh Central17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Wed 2024-06-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Cardross (Wed 2024-06-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross17:3317:33
Edinburgh19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Wed 2024-06-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:36EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Edinburgh15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardross (Wed 2024-06-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cardross (Wed 2024-06-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cardross (Wed 2024-06-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Cardross (Wed 2024-06-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Cardross (Wed 2024-06-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate16:0616:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Wed 2024-06-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Cardross (Wed 2024-06-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Cardross (Wed 2024-06-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Cardross (Wed 2024-06-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Cardross (Wed 2024-06-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Wed 2024-06-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Cardross (Wed 2024-06-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Cardross (Wed 2024-06-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Cardross (Wed 2024-06-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Cardross (Wed 2024-06-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Cardross (Wed 2024-06-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Cardross (Wed 2024-06-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:5917:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Cardross (Wed 2024-06-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Cardross (Wed 2024-06-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cardross (Wed 2024-06-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Partick
Hyndland17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cardross (Wed 2024-06-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cardross (Wed 2024-06-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Cardross (Wed 2024-06-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Cardross (Wed 2024-06-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Cardross (Wed 2024-06-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalreoch
Cardross17:3617:36
Helensburgh Central17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2024-06-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:05Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Helensburgh Central17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Wed 2024-06-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Cardross (Wed 2024-06-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross18:0518:05
Edinburgh20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Wed 2024-06-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:07EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Edinburgh16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardross (Wed 2024-06-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cardross (Wed 2024-06-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cardross (Wed 2024-06-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Cardross (Wed 2024-06-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Cardross (Wed 2024-06-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate16:4716:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Wed 2024-06-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Cardross (Wed 2024-06-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Wed 2024-06-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Cardross (Wed 2024-06-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Cardross (Wed 2024-06-19 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Cardross (Wed 2024-06-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Cardross (Wed 2024-06-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Cardross (Wed 2024-06-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Cardross (Wed 2024-06-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Shettleston
High Street (Glasgow)17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Cardross (Wed 2024-06-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Cardross (Wed 2024-06-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Cardross (Wed 2024-06-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cardross (Wed 2024-06-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Partick
Hyndland17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cardross (Wed 2024-06-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cardross (Wed 2024-06-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Cardross (Wed 2024-06-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Cardross (Wed 2024-06-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Cardross (Wed 2024-06-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalreoch
Cardross18:0718:07
Helensburgh Central18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2024-06-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...