desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cardross railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Argyll And Bute
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G82 5NL
Advertisement

Cardross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
ScotRail19:02Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Helensburgh Central18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Thu 2021-09-16 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Cardross19:0219:02
Dalreoch19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalreoch (Thu 2021-09-16 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-09-16 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-09-16 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalmuir
Hyndland19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Hyndland (Thu 2021-09-16 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Hyndland
Partick19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Partick (Thu 2021-09-16 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-09-16 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:3719:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-09-16 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-09-16 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Shettleston19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Shettleston (Thu 2021-09-16 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2021-09-16 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatdyke (Thu 2021-09-16 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Thu 2021-09-16 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumgelloch (Thu 2021-09-16 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Caldercruix (Thu 2021-09-16 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blackridge (Thu 2021-09-16 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2021-09-16 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate20:2320:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Thu 2021-09-16 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Bathgate
Livingston North20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Livingston North (Thu 2021-09-16 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Livingston North
Uphall20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Uphall (Thu 2021-09-16 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-09-16 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Haymarket (Thu 2021-09-16 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-09-16 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:08EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Edinburgh17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardross (Thu 2021-09-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh
Cardross19:0819:08
Craigendoran19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-09-16 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2021-09-16 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:37EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Edinburgh17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardross (Thu 2021-09-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh
Cardross19:3719:37
Craigendoran19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-09-16 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2021-09-16 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:40Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Helensburgh Central19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Thu 2021-09-16 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Cardross19:4019:40
Dalreoch19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalreoch (Thu 2021-09-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-09-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir19:5619:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-09-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalmuir
Singer20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Singer (Thu 2021-09-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Singer
Drumry20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumry (Thu 2021-09-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Drumry
Drumchapel20:0620:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-09-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Drumchapel
Westerton20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Westerton (Thu 2021-09-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Westerton
Anniesland20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Anniesland (Thu 2021-09-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Anniesland
Hyndland20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Hyndland (Thu 2021-09-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Hyndland
Partick20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Partick (Thu 2021-09-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-09-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-09-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-09-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bellgrove (Thu 2021-09-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Carntyne (Thu 2021-09-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Carntyne
Shettleston20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Shettleston (Thu 2021-09-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Garrowhill (Thu 2021-09-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-09-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blairhill (Thu 2021-09-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2021-09-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatdyke (Thu 2021-09-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Thu 2021-09-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumgelloch (Thu 2021-09-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Caldercruix (Thu 2021-09-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blackridge (Thu 2021-09-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2021-09-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Thu 2021-09-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Bathgate
Livingston North21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Livingston North (Thu 2021-09-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Livingston North
Uphall21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Uphall (Thu 2021-09-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-09-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Haymarket (Thu 2021-09-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-09-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:08EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Edinburgh18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardross (Thu 2021-09-16 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh
Cardross20:0820:08
Craigendoran20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-09-16 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2021-09-16 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:10Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Helensburgh Central20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Thu 2021-09-16 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Cardross20:1020:10
Dalreoch20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalreoch (Thu 2021-09-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-09-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-09-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalmuir
Singer20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Singer (Thu 2021-09-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Singer
Drumry20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumry (Thu 2021-09-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Drumry
Drumchapel20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-09-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Drumchapel
Westerton20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Westerton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Westerton
Anniesland20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Anniesland (Thu 2021-09-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Anniesland
Hyndland20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Hyndland (Thu 2021-09-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Hyndland
Partick20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Partick (Thu 2021-09-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-09-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-09-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-09-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bellgrove (Thu 2021-09-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Carntyne (Thu 2021-09-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Carntyne
Shettleston21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Shettleston (Thu 2021-09-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Garrowhill (Thu 2021-09-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-09-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blairhill (Thu 2021-09-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2021-09-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatdyke (Thu 2021-09-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Thu 2021-09-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumgelloch (Thu 2021-09-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Caldercruix (Thu 2021-09-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blackridge (Thu 2021-09-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2021-09-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate21:4221:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Thu 2021-09-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Bathgate
Livingston North21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Livingston North (Thu 2021-09-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Livingston North
Uphall21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Uphall (Thu 2021-09-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-09-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Haymarket (Thu 2021-09-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-09-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
ScotRail19:02Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Helensburgh Central18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Thu 2021-09-16 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Cardross (Thu 2021-09-16 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross19:0219:02
Edinburgh20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-09-16 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:08EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Edinburgh17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardross (Thu 2021-09-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cardross (Thu 2021-09-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cardross (Thu 2021-09-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Cardross (Thu 2021-09-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Cardross (Thu 2021-09-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Thu 2021-09-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Cardross (Thu 2021-09-16 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Thu 2021-09-16 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Cardross (Thu 2021-09-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Cardross (Thu 2021-09-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Cardross (Thu 2021-09-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Cardross (Thu 2021-09-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Cardross (Thu 2021-09-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Cardross (Thu 2021-09-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Shettleston
High Street (Glasgow)18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Cardross (Thu 2021-09-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Cardross (Thu 2021-09-16 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Cardross (Thu 2021-09-16 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cardross (Thu 2021-09-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Partick
Hyndland18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cardross (Thu 2021-09-16 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cardross (Thu 2021-09-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Cardross (Thu 2021-09-16 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Cardross (Thu 2021-09-16 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Cardross (Thu 2021-09-16 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Cardross (Thu 2021-09-16 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Cardross (Thu 2021-09-16 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalreoch
Cardross19:0819:08
Helensburgh Central19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2021-09-16 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:37EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Edinburgh17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardross (Thu 2021-09-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cardross (Thu 2021-09-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cardross (Thu 2021-09-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Cardross (Thu 2021-09-16 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Cardross (Thu 2021-09-16 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Thu 2021-09-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Cardross (Thu 2021-09-16 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Thu 2021-09-16 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Cardross (Thu 2021-09-16 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Cardross (Thu 2021-09-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Cardross (Thu 2021-09-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Cardross (Thu 2021-09-16 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Cardross (Thu 2021-09-16 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Cardross (Thu 2021-09-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Shettleston
High Street (Glasgow)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Cardross (Thu 2021-09-16 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Cardross (Thu 2021-09-16 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Cardross (Thu 2021-09-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cardross (Thu 2021-09-16 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Partick
Hyndland19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cardross (Thu 2021-09-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cardross (Thu 2021-09-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Cardross (Thu 2021-09-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Cardross (Thu 2021-09-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Cardross (Thu 2021-09-16 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalreoch
Cardross19:3719:37
Helensburgh Central19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2021-09-16 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:40Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Helensburgh Central19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Thu 2021-09-16 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Cardross (Thu 2021-09-16 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross19:4019:40
Edinburgh21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-09-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:08EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Edinburgh18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardross (Thu 2021-09-16 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cardross (Thu 2021-09-16 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cardross (Thu 2021-09-16 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Cardross (Thu 2021-09-16 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Cardross (Thu 2021-09-16 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Thu 2021-09-16 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Cardross (Thu 2021-09-16 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Thu 2021-09-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Cardross (Thu 2021-09-16 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Cardross (Thu 2021-09-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Cardross (Thu 2021-09-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Cardross (Thu 2021-09-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Cardross (Thu 2021-09-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Cardross (Thu 2021-09-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Shettleston
High Street (Glasgow)19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Cardross (Thu 2021-09-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Cardross (Thu 2021-09-16 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Cardross (Thu 2021-09-16 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cardross (Thu 2021-09-16 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Partick
Hyndland19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cardross (Thu 2021-09-16 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cardross (Thu 2021-09-16 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Cardross (Thu 2021-09-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Cardross (Thu 2021-09-16 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Cardross (Thu 2021-09-16 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalreoch
Cardross20:0820:08
Helensburgh Central20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2021-09-16 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:10Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Helensburgh Central20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Thu 2021-09-16 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Cardross (Thu 2021-09-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross20:1020:10
Edinburgh22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-09-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..