desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cardross railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Argyll And Bute
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G82 5NL
Advertisement

Cardross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
ScotRail21:10Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Helensburgh Central21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Cardross21:1021:10
Dalreoch21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalreoch (Tue 2019-07-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-07-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton East (Tue 2019-07-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-07-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalmuir
Singer21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Singer (Tue 2019-07-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Singer
Drumry21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumry (Tue 2019-07-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Drumry
Drumchapel21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumchapel (Tue 2019-07-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Drumchapel
Westerton21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Westerton (Tue 2019-07-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Westerton
Anniesland21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Anniesland (Tue 2019-07-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Anniesland
Hyndland21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Hyndland (Tue 2019-07-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Hyndland
Partick21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Partick (Tue 2019-07-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-07-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2019-07-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-07-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bellgrove (Tue 2019-07-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Carntyne (Tue 2019-07-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Carntyne
Shettleston22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Shettleston (Tue 2019-07-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Garrowhill (Tue 2019-07-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Easterhouse (Tue 2019-07-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blairhill (Tue 2019-07-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-07-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatdyke (Tue 2019-07-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumgelloch (Tue 2019-07-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Caldercruix (Tue 2019-07-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blackridge (Tue 2019-07-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-07-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Tue 2019-07-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Bathgate
Livingston North22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Livingston North (Tue 2019-07-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Livingston North
Uphall22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Uphall (Tue 2019-07-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2019-07-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Haymarket (Tue 2019-07-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-07-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:34EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Edinburgh19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh
Cardross21:3421:34
Craigendoran21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Craigendoran (Tue 2019-07-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2019-07-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:40Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Helensburgh Central21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Cardross21:4021:40
Dalreoch21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalreoch (Tue 2019-07-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-07-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton East (Tue 2019-07-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-07-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalmuir
Singer22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Singer (Tue 2019-07-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Singer
Drumry22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumry (Tue 2019-07-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Drumry
Drumchapel22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumchapel (Tue 2019-07-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Drumchapel
Westerton22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Westerton (Tue 2019-07-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Westerton
Anniesland22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Anniesland (Tue 2019-07-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Anniesland
Hyndland22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Hyndland (Tue 2019-07-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Hyndland
Partick22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Partick (Tue 2019-07-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-07-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll22:2322:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2019-07-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-07-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bellgrove (Tue 2019-07-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Carntyne (Tue 2019-07-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Carntyne
Shettleston22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Shettleston (Tue 2019-07-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Garrowhill (Tue 2019-07-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Easterhouse (Tue 2019-07-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blairhill (Tue 2019-07-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-07-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatdyke (Tue 2019-07-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumgelloch (Tue 2019-07-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Caldercruix (Tue 2019-07-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blackridge (Tue 2019-07-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-07-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Tue 2019-07-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Bathgate
Livingston North23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Livingston North (Tue 2019-07-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Livingston North
Uphall23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Uphall (Tue 2019-07-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2019-07-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Haymarket (Tue 2019-07-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-07-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:03EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Edinburgh19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh
Cardross22:0322:03
Craigendoran22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Craigendoran (Tue 2019-07-23 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2019-07-23 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:10Helensburgh CentralBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Helensburgh Central22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Cardross22:1022:10
Dalreoch22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalreoch (Tue 2019-07-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-07-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton East (Tue 2019-07-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir22:2622:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-07-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalmuir
Singer22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Singer (Tue 2019-07-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Singer
Drumry22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumry (Tue 2019-07-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Drumry
Drumchapel22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumchapel (Tue 2019-07-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Drumchapel
Westerton22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Westerton (Tue 2019-07-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Westerton
Anniesland22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Anniesland (Tue 2019-07-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Anniesland
Hyndland22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Hyndland (Tue 2019-07-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Hyndland
Partick22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Partick (Tue 2019-07-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-07-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2019-07-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-07-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bellgrove (Tue 2019-07-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Carntyne (Tue 2019-07-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Carntyne
Shettleston23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Shettleston (Tue 2019-07-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Garrowhill (Tue 2019-07-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Easterhouse (Tue 2019-07-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blairhill (Tue 2019-07-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-07-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatdyke (Tue 2019-07-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumgelloch (Tue 2019-07-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Caldercruix (Tue 2019-07-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blackridge (Tue 2019-07-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-07-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Tue 2019-07-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:32EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Edinburgh20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh
Cardross22:3222:32
Craigendoran22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Craigendoran (Tue 2019-07-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2019-07-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
ScotRail21:10Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Helensburgh Central21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross21:1021:10
Edinburgh23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-07-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:34EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Edinburgh19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate19:4719:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie20:1020:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:4320:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Partick
Hyndland20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Drumry
Singer21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalreoch
Cardross21:3421:34
Helensburgh Central21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2019-07-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:40Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Helensburgh Central21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross21:4021:40
Edinburgh23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-07-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:03EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Edinburgh19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie20:4020:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:1321:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Partick
Hyndland21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Drumry
Singer21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalreoch
Cardross22:0322:03
Helensburgh Central22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2019-07-23 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:10Helensburgh CentralBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Helensburgh Central22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross22:1022:10
Bathgate23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Tue 2019-07-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:32EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Edinburgh20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:2620:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate20:5020:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie21:1221:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:4321:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Partick
Hyndland21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Drumry
Singer22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir22:1122:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalreoch
Cardross22:3222:32
Helensburgh Central22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2019-07-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..