desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cardross railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Argyll And Bute
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G82 5NL
Advertisement

Cardross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
ScotRail06:04Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Helensburgh Central05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Tue 2019-11-12 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Cardross06:0406:04
Dalreoch06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalreoch (Tue 2019-11-12 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-11-12 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton East (Tue 2019-11-12 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalmuir
Hyndland06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Hyndland (Tue 2019-11-12 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Hyndland
Partick06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Partick (Tue 2019-11-12 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-11-12 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2019-11-12 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-11-12 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Garrowhill (Tue 2019-11-12 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Easterhouse (Tue 2019-11-12 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-12 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-11-12 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatdyke (Tue 2019-11-12 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumgelloch (Tue 2019-11-12 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Tue 2019-11-12 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Bathgate
Livingston North07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Livingston North (Tue 2019-11-12 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Livingston North
Uphall07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Uphall (Tue 2019-11-12 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2019-11-12 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Haymarket (Tue 2019-11-12 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-11-12 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:34Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Helensburgh Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Tue 2019-11-12 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Cardross06:3406:34
Dalreoch06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalreoch (Tue 2019-11-12 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-11-12 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton East (Tue 2019-11-12 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalmuir
Hyndland06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Hyndland (Tue 2019-11-12 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Hyndland
Partick07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Partick (Tue 2019-11-12 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-11-12 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2019-11-12 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-11-12 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Garrowhill (Tue 2019-11-12 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Easterhouse (Tue 2019-11-12 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-12 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-11-12 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatdyke (Tue 2019-11-12 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumgelloch (Tue 2019-11-12 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Tue 2019-11-12 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Bathgate
Livingston North07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Livingston North (Tue 2019-11-12 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Livingston North
Uphall07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Uphall (Tue 2019-11-12 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2019-11-12 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Haymarket (Tue 2019-11-12 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-11-12 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:36AirdrieHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Airdrie05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Tue 2019-11-12 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Airdrie
Cardross06:3606:36
Craigendoran06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Craigendoran (Tue 2019-11-12 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2019-11-12 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:04Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Helensburgh Central06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Tue 2019-11-12 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Cardross07:0407:04
Dalreoch07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalreoch (Tue 2019-11-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-11-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton East (Tue 2019-11-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalmuir
Hyndland07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Hyndland (Tue 2019-11-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Hyndland
Partick07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Partick (Tue 2019-11-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-11-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2019-11-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-11-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Garrowhill (Tue 2019-11-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Easterhouse (Tue 2019-11-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-11-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatdyke (Tue 2019-11-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumgelloch (Tue 2019-11-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Tue 2019-11-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Bathgate
Livingston North08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Livingston North (Tue 2019-11-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Livingston North
Uphall08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Uphall (Tue 2019-11-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2019-11-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Haymarket (Tue 2019-11-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-11-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:07DalmuirHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Dalmuir06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cardross (Tue 2019-11-12 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalmuir
Cardross07:0707:07
Craigendoran07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Craigendoran (Tue 2019-11-12 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2019-11-12 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:34Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Helensburgh Central07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Tue 2019-11-12 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Cardross07:3407:34
Dalreoch07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalreoch (Tue 2019-11-12 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-11-12 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton East (Tue 2019-11-12 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalmuir
Hyndland08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Hyndland (Tue 2019-11-12 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Hyndland
Partick08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Partick (Tue 2019-11-12 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-11-12 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2019-11-12 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-11-12 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Garrowhill (Tue 2019-11-12 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Easterhouse (Tue 2019-11-12 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-12 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-11-12 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatdyke (Tue 2019-11-12 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumgelloch (Tue 2019-11-12 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate08:5008:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Tue 2019-11-12 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Bathgate
Livingston North08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Livingston North (Tue 2019-11-12 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Livingston North
Uphall09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Uphall (Tue 2019-11-12 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2019-11-12 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Haymarket (Tue 2019-11-12 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-11-12 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
ScotRail06:04Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Helensburgh Central05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Tue 2019-11-12 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Cardross (Tue 2019-11-12 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross06:0406:04
Edinburgh07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-11-12 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:34Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Helensburgh Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Tue 2019-11-12 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Cardross (Tue 2019-11-12 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross06:3406:34
Edinburgh08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-11-12 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:36AirdrieHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Airdrie05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Tue 2019-11-12 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Cardross (Tue 2019-11-12 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Cardross (Tue 2019-11-12 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Cardross (Tue 2019-11-12 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Cardross (Tue 2019-11-12 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Cardross (Tue 2019-11-12 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Cardross (Tue 2019-11-12 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Cardross (Tue 2019-11-12 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Cardross (Tue 2019-11-12 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Cardross (Tue 2019-11-12 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Cardross (Tue 2019-11-12 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Cardross (Tue 2019-11-12 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cardross (Tue 2019-11-12 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Partick
Hyndland06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cardross (Tue 2019-11-12 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cardross (Tue 2019-11-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Cardross (Tue 2019-11-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Cardross (Tue 2019-11-12 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Cardross (Tue 2019-11-12 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalreoch
Cardross06:3606:36
Helensburgh Central06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2019-11-12 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:04Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Helensburgh Central06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Tue 2019-11-12 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Cardross (Tue 2019-11-12 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross07:0407:04
Edinburgh08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-11-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:07DalmuirHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Dalmuir06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cardross (Tue 2019-11-12 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Cardross (Tue 2019-11-12 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Cardross (Tue 2019-11-12 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Cardross (Tue 2019-11-12 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalreoch
Cardross07:0707:07
Helensburgh Central07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2019-11-12 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:34Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Helensburgh Central07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Tue 2019-11-12 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Cardross (Tue 2019-11-12 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross07:3407:34
Edinburgh09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-11-12 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..