desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cardross railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Argyll And Bute
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G82 5NL
Advertisement

Cardross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
ScotRail09:04Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Helensburgh Central08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Mon 2018-07-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Cardross09:0409:04
Dalreoch09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalreoch (Mon 2018-07-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2018-07-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-07-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-07-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalmuir
Hyndland09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Hyndland (Mon 2018-07-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Hyndland
Partick09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Partick (Mon 2018-07-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-07-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Garrowhill (Mon 2018-07-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Easterhouse (Mon 2018-07-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blairhill (Mon 2018-07-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2018-07-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatdyke (Mon 2018-07-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Mon 2018-07-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-07-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Mon 2018-07-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Bathgate
Livingston North10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Livingston North (Mon 2018-07-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Livingston North
Uphall10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Uphall (Mon 2018-07-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2018-07-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Haymarket (Mon 2018-07-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-07-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:06EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Edinburgh07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardross (Mon 2018-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh
Cardross09:0609:06
Craigendoran09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Craigendoran (Mon 2018-07-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2018-07-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:34Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Helensburgh Central09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Mon 2018-07-23 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Cardross09:3409:34
Dalreoch09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalreoch (Mon 2018-07-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2018-07-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-07-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-07-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalmuir
Hyndland09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Hyndland (Mon 2018-07-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Hyndland
Partick10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Partick (Mon 2018-07-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-07-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Garrowhill (Mon 2018-07-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Easterhouse (Mon 2018-07-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blairhill (Mon 2018-07-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2018-07-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatdyke (Mon 2018-07-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Mon 2018-07-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-07-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Mon 2018-07-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Bathgate
Livingston North10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Livingston North (Mon 2018-07-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Livingston North
Uphall10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Uphall (Mon 2018-07-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2018-07-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Haymarket (Mon 2018-07-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-07-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:37EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Edinburgh07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardross (Mon 2018-07-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh
Cardross09:3709:37
Craigendoran09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Craigendoran (Mon 2018-07-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2018-07-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:04Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Helensburgh Central09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Mon 2018-07-23 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Cardross10:0410:04
Dalreoch10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalreoch (Mon 2018-07-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2018-07-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-07-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-07-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalmuir
Hyndland10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Hyndland (Mon 2018-07-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Hyndland
Partick10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Partick (Mon 2018-07-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-07-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-07-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-07-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Garrowhill (Mon 2018-07-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Easterhouse (Mon 2018-07-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blairhill (Mon 2018-07-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2018-07-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatdyke (Mon 2018-07-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Mon 2018-07-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-07-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Mon 2018-07-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Bathgate
Livingston North11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Livingston North (Mon 2018-07-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Livingston North
Uphall11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Uphall (Mon 2018-07-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2018-07-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Haymarket (Mon 2018-07-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-07-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:08EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Edinburgh08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardross (Mon 2018-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh
Cardross10:0810:08
Craigendoran10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Craigendoran (Mon 2018-07-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2018-07-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
ScotRail09:04Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Helensburgh Central08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Mon 2018-07-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Cardross (Mon 2018-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross09:0409:04
Edinburgh10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-07-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:06EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Edinburgh07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardross (Mon 2018-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cardross (Mon 2018-07-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cardross (Mon 2018-07-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Cardross (Mon 2018-07-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Cardross (Mon 2018-07-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate07:4607:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Mon 2018-07-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Cardross (Mon 2018-07-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Mon 2018-07-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Cardross (Mon 2018-07-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Cardross (Mon 2018-07-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Cardross (Mon 2018-07-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Cardross (Mon 2018-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Cardross (Mon 2018-07-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Cardross (Mon 2018-07-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:2808:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Cardross (Mon 2018-07-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Cardross (Mon 2018-07-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cardross (Mon 2018-07-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Partick
Hyndland08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cardross (Mon 2018-07-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cardross (Mon 2018-07-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Cardross (Mon 2018-07-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Cardross (Mon 2018-07-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Cardross (Mon 2018-07-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalreoch
Cardross09:0609:06
Helensburgh Central09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2018-07-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:34Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Helensburgh Central09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Mon 2018-07-23 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Cardross (Mon 2018-07-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross09:3409:34
Edinburgh11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-07-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:37EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Edinburgh07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardross (Mon 2018-07-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cardross (Mon 2018-07-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cardross (Mon 2018-07-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Cardross (Mon 2018-07-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Cardross (Mon 2018-07-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Mon 2018-07-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Cardross (Mon 2018-07-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Mon 2018-07-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Cardross (Mon 2018-07-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Cardross (Mon 2018-07-23 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Cardross (Mon 2018-07-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Cardross (Mon 2018-07-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Cardross (Mon 2018-07-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Cardross (Mon 2018-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:5909:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Cardross (Mon 2018-07-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Cardross (Mon 2018-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cardross (Mon 2018-07-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Partick
Hyndland09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cardross (Mon 2018-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cardross (Mon 2018-07-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Cardross (Mon 2018-07-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Cardross (Mon 2018-07-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Cardross (Mon 2018-07-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalreoch
Cardross09:3709:37
Helensburgh Central09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2018-07-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:04Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Helensburgh Central09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Mon 2018-07-23 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Cardross (Mon 2018-07-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross10:0410:04
Edinburgh11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-07-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:08EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Edinburgh08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardross (Mon 2018-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cardross (Mon 2018-07-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cardross (Mon 2018-07-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Cardross (Mon 2018-07-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Cardross (Mon 2018-07-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Mon 2018-07-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Cardross (Mon 2018-07-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Mon 2018-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Cardross (Mon 2018-07-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Cardross (Mon 2018-07-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Cardross (Mon 2018-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Cardross (Mon 2018-07-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Cardross (Mon 2018-07-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Cardross (Mon 2018-07-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Cardross (Mon 2018-07-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Cardross (Mon 2018-07-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cardross (Mon 2018-07-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Partick
Hyndland09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cardross (Mon 2018-07-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cardross (Mon 2018-07-23 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Cardross (Mon 2018-07-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Cardross (Mon 2018-07-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Cardross (Mon 2018-07-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalreoch
Cardross10:0810:08
Helensburgh Central10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2018-07-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..