desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cardross railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Argyll And Bute
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G82 5NL
Advertisement

Cardross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
ScotRail20:09EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Edinburgh18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh
Cardross20:0920:09
Craigendoran20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Craigendoran (Wed 2020-01-29 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2020-01-29 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:10Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Helensburgh Central20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Cardross20:1020:10
Dalreoch20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalreoch (Wed 2020-01-29 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2020-01-29 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-01-29 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalmuir (Wed 2020-01-29 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalmuir
Singer20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Singer (Wed 2020-01-29 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Singer
Drumry20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumry (Wed 2020-01-29 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Drumry
Drumchapel20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumchapel (Wed 2020-01-29 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Drumchapel
Westerton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Westerton (Wed 2020-01-29 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Westerton
Anniesland20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Anniesland (Wed 2020-01-29 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Anniesland
Hyndland20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Hyndland (Wed 2020-01-29 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Hyndland
Partick20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Partick (Wed 2020-01-29 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2020-01-29 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bellgrove (Wed 2020-01-29 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Carntyne (Wed 2020-01-29 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Carntyne
Shettleston21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Shettleston (Wed 2020-01-29 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Garrowhill (Wed 2020-01-29 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Easterhouse (Wed 2020-01-29 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blairhill (Wed 2020-01-29 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2020-01-29 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-01-29 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumgelloch (Wed 2020-01-29 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Caldercruix (Wed 2020-01-29 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blackridge (Wed 2020-01-29 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-01-29 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate21:4221:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Wed 2020-01-29 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Bathgate
Livingston North21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Livingston North (Wed 2020-01-29 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Livingston North
Uphall21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Uphall (Wed 2020-01-29 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2020-01-29 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Haymarket (Wed 2020-01-29 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-01-29 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:39EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Edinburgh18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh
Cardross20:3920:39
Craigendoran20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Craigendoran (Wed 2020-01-29 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2020-01-29 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:40Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Helensburgh Central20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Cardross20:4020:40
Dalreoch20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalreoch (Wed 2020-01-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2020-01-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-01-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalmuir (Wed 2020-01-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalmuir
Singer21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Singer (Wed 2020-01-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Singer
Drumry21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumry (Wed 2020-01-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Drumry
Drumchapel21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumchapel (Wed 2020-01-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Drumchapel
Westerton21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Westerton (Wed 2020-01-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Westerton
Anniesland21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Anniesland (Wed 2020-01-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Anniesland
Hyndland21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Hyndland (Wed 2020-01-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Hyndland
Partick21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Partick (Wed 2020-01-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2020-01-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bellgrove (Wed 2020-01-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Carntyne (Wed 2020-01-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Carntyne
Shettleston21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Shettleston (Wed 2020-01-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Garrowhill (Wed 2020-01-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Easterhouse (Wed 2020-01-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blairhill (Wed 2020-01-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2020-01-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-01-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumgelloch (Wed 2020-01-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Caldercruix (Wed 2020-01-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blackridge (Wed 2020-01-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-01-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Wed 2020-01-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Bathgate
Livingston North22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Livingston North (Wed 2020-01-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Livingston North
Uphall22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Uphall (Wed 2020-01-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2020-01-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Haymarket (Wed 2020-01-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-01-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:10Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Helensburgh Central21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Cardross21:1021:10
Dalreoch21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalreoch (Wed 2020-01-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2020-01-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-01-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalmuir (Wed 2020-01-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalmuir
Singer21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Singer (Wed 2020-01-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Singer
Drumry21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumry (Wed 2020-01-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Drumry
Drumchapel21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumchapel (Wed 2020-01-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Drumchapel
Westerton21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Westerton (Wed 2020-01-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Westerton
Anniesland21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Anniesland (Wed 2020-01-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Anniesland
Hyndland21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Hyndland (Wed 2020-01-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Hyndland
Partick21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Partick (Wed 2020-01-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2020-01-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bellgrove (Wed 2020-01-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Carntyne (Wed 2020-01-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Carntyne
Shettleston22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Shettleston (Wed 2020-01-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Garrowhill (Wed 2020-01-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Easterhouse (Wed 2020-01-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blairhill (Wed 2020-01-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2020-01-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-01-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumgelloch (Wed 2020-01-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Caldercruix (Wed 2020-01-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blackridge (Wed 2020-01-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-01-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Wed 2020-01-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Bathgate
Livingston North22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Livingston North (Wed 2020-01-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Livingston North
Uphall22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Uphall (Wed 2020-01-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2020-01-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Haymarket (Wed 2020-01-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-01-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:34EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Edinburgh19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh
Cardross21:3421:34
Craigendoran21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Craigendoran (Wed 2020-01-29 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2020-01-29 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
ScotRail20:09EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Edinburgh18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:3019:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Partick
Hyndland19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalreoch
Cardross20:0920:09
Helensburgh Central20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2020-01-29 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:10Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Helensburgh Central20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross20:1020:10
Edinburgh22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-01-29 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:39EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Edinburgh18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
High Street (Glasgow)20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Partick
Hyndland20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalreoch
Cardross20:3920:39
Helensburgh Central20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2020-01-29 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:40Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Helensburgh Central20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross20:4020:40
Edinburgh22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-01-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:10Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Helensburgh Central21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross21:1021:10
Edinburgh23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-01-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:34EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Edinburgh19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate19:4719:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie20:1020:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:4320:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Partick
Hyndland20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Drumry
Singer21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalreoch
Cardross21:3421:34
Helensburgh Central21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2020-01-29 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..