desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cardiff Queen Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF10 2FY
Advertisement

Cardiff Queen Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th October
Arriva Trains Wales15:204PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Penarth15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-10-06 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Penarth
Cardiff Queen Street15:2015:20
Heath High Level15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath High Level (Thu 2022-10-06 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Thu 2022-10-06 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2022-10-06 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Caerphilly (Thu 2022-10-06 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Caerphilly
Aber15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aber (Thu 2022-10-06 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Thu 2022-10-06 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanbradach (Thu 2022-10-06 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2022-10-06 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Hengoed (Thu 2022-10-06 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Hengoed
Pengam15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pengam (Thu 2022-10-06 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Pengam
Bargoed16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Thu 2022-10-06 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Bargoed
Brithdir16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Brithdir (Thu 2022-10-06 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tir-Phil (Thu 2022-10-06 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontlottyn (Thu 2022-10-06 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhymney (Thu 2022-10-06 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:213AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Aberdare14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-10-06 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Aberdare
Cardiff Queen Street15:2015:21
Cardiff Central15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-10-06 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2022-10-06 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cogan (Thu 2022-10-06 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cogan
Eastbrook15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Eastbrook (Thu 2022-10-06 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-10-06 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cadoxton (Thu 2022-10-06 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Docks (Thu 2022-10-06 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Barry Docks
Barry15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry (Thu 2022-10-06 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Barry
Barry Island15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Thu 2022-10-06 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:241Cardiff Queen StreetCardiff BayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:264RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Radyr15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-10-06 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Radyr
Cardiff Queen Street15:2615:26
Heath Low Level15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath Low Level (Thu 2022-10-06 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ty Glas (Thu 2022-10-06 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Birchgrove (Thu 2022-10-06 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhiwbina (Thu 2022-10-06 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Thu 2022-10-06 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Coryton (Thu 2022-10-06 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:272RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Rhymney14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-10-06 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Rhymney
Cardiff Queen Street15:2515:27
Cardiff Central15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-10-06 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2022-10-06 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dingle Road (Thu 2022-10-06 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Dingle Road
Penarth15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Thu 2022-10-06 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:305Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Barry Island14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-10-06 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Barry Island
Cardiff Queen Street15:3015:30
Cathays15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Thu 2022-10-06 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cathays
Llandaf15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Thu 2022-10-06 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Llandaf
Radyr15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Thu 2022-10-06 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Radyr
Taffs Well15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-10-06 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2022-10-06 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Thu 2022-10-06 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Thu 2022-10-06 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Abercynon (Thu 2022-10-06 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Quakers Yard (Thu 2022-10-06 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2022-10-06 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2022-10-06 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2022-10-06 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2022-10-06 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th October
Arriva Trains Wales15:203AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Aberdare14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-10-06 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-10-06 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-10-06 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-10-06 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-10-06 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-10-06 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-10-06 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-10-06 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-10-06 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-10-06 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-10-06 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-10-06 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street15:2015:21
Barry Island15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Thu 2022-10-06 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:204PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Penarth15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-10-06 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-10-06 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-10-06 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-10-06 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:2015:20
Rhymney16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhymney (Thu 2022-10-06 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:221Cardiff BayCardiff Queen StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:252RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Rhymney14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-10-06 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-10-06 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-10-06 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-10-06 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-10-06 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-10-06 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-10-06 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-10-06 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-10-06 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-10-06 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-10-06 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-10-06 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-10-06 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-10-06 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-10-06 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street15:2515:27
Penarth15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Thu 2022-10-06 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:264RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Radyr15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-10-06 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-10-06 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater15:0715:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-10-06 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-10-06 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-10-06 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-10-06 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:2615:26
Coryton15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Coryton (Thu 2022-10-06 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:305Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Barry Island14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-10-06 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Barry Island
Barry15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-10-06 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-10-06 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-10-06 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-10-06 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-10-06 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-10-06 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-10-06 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-10-06 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:3015:30
Merthyr Tydfil16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2022-10-06 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..