desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cardiff Queen Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF10 2FY
Advertisement

Cardiff Queen Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
Arriva Trains Wales16:155Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Barry Island15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-12 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Barry Island
Cardiff Queen Street16:1416:15
Cathays16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Tue 2019-11-12 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cathays
Llandaf16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Tue 2019-11-12 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Llandaf
Radyr16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Tue 2019-11-12 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Radyr
Taffs Well16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-11-12 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Tue 2019-11-12 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd16:4016:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-11-12 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Abercynon (Tue 2019-11-12 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2019-11-12 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash16:5817:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Mountain Ash (Tue 2019-11-12 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Fernhill (Tue 2019-11-12 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cwmbach (Tue 2019-11-12 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aberdare (Tue 2019-11-12 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:163TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Treherbert15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-12 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Treherbert
Cardiff Queen Street16:1416:16
Cardiff Central16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-11-12 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:204PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Penarth16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Penarth
Cardiff Queen Street16:1916:20
Heath High Level16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath High Level (Tue 2019-11-12 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Tue 2019-11-12 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2019-11-12 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Caerphilly (Tue 2019-11-12 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Caerphilly
Aber16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aber (Tue 2019-11-12 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2019-11-12 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanbradach (Tue 2019-11-12 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2019-11-12 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Hengoed (Tue 2019-11-12 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Hengoed
Pengam16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pengam (Tue 2019-11-12 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Pengam
Bargoed17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Tue 2019-11-12 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Bargoed
Brithdir17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Brithdir (Tue 2019-11-12 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tir-Phil (Tue 2019-11-12 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontlottyn (Tue 2019-11-12 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhymney (Tue 2019-11-12 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:213AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Aberdare15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-12 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Aberdare
Cardiff Queen Street16:1916:21
Cardiff Central16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-11-12 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2019-11-12 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cogan (Tue 2019-11-12 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cogan
Eastbrook16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-11-12 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas Powys (Tue 2019-11-12 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Docks (Tue 2019-11-12 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Barry Docks
Barry16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry (Tue 2019-11-12 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Barry
Barry Island16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Tue 2019-11-12 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:241Cardiff Queen StreetCardiff BayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:254RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Radyr16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-12 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Radyr
Cardiff Queen Street16:2416:25
Heath Low Level16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath Low Level (Tue 2019-11-12 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ty Glas (Tue 2019-11-12 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Birchgrove (Tue 2019-11-12 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhiwbina (Tue 2019-11-12 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Tue 2019-11-12 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Coryton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
Arriva Trains Wales16:143TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Treherbert15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-12 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-12 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-12 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-12 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda15:2615:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-12 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-12 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-12 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-12 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-12 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Porth
Trehafod15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-12 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-12 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-12 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-12 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-12 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-12 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-12 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street16:1416:16
Cardiff Central16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-11-12 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:145Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Barry Island15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-12 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Barry Island
Barry15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-12 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-12 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-12 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-12 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-12 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-12 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-12 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:1416:15
Aberdare17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aberdare (Tue 2019-11-12 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:193AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Aberdare15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-12 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-12 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-12 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash15:3115:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-12 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-12 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon15:4215:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-12 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-12 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-12 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-12 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-12 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-12 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-12 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street16:1916:21
Barry Island16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Tue 2019-11-12 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:194PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Penarth16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-12 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-12 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-12 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:1916:20
Rhymney17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhymney (Tue 2019-11-12 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:221Cardiff BayCardiff Queen StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:243RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Rhymney15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-12 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-12 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-12 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-12 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed15:4115:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-12 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-12 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-12 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-12 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-12 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-12 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-12 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-12 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-12 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-12 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street16:2416:26
Cardiff Central16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-11-12 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T124
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Bay
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..