desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cardiff Queen Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF10 2FY
Advertisement

Cardiff Queen Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
Arriva Trains Wales11:354PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Penarth11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Penarth
Cardiff Queen Street11:3411:35
Heath High Level11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-10-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Mon 2018-10-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-10-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Caerphilly
Aber11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aber (Mon 2018-10-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Aber
Llanbradach11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-10-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach12:0212:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-10-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Hengoed (Mon 2018-10-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Hengoed
Pengam12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pengam (Mon 2018-10-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Pengam
Bargoed12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Mon 2018-10-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:363Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Merthyr Tydfil10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Cardiff Queen Street11:3411:36
Cardiff Central11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-10-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cogan (Mon 2018-10-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cogan
Eastbrook11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-10-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas Powys (Mon 2018-10-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-10-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-10-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Barry Docks
Barry12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry (Mon 2018-10-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2018-10-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llantwit Major (Mon 2018-10-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:361Cardiff Queen StreetCardiff BayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:405Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Cardiff Central11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:3911:40
Cathays11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Mon 2018-10-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cathays
Llandaf11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Llandaf
Radyr11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Mon 2018-10-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Radyr
Taffs Well11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-10-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Mon 2018-10-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trehafod (Mon 2018-10-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Trehafod
Porth12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Porth (Mon 2018-10-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2018-10-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tonypandy (Mon 2018-10-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llwynypia (Mon 2018-10-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda12:2612:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2018-10-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ton Pentre (Mon 2018-10-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treorchy (Mon 2018-10-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ynyswen (Mon 2018-10-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Mon 2018-10-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:455BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Bridgend10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Queen Street11:4411:45
Cathays11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Mon 2018-10-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cathays
Llandaf11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Llandaf
Radyr11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Mon 2018-10-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Radyr
Taffs Well11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-10-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd12:1012:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Mon 2018-10-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Abercynon (Mon 2018-10-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2018-10-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash12:2812:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Mountain Ash (Mon 2018-10-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Fernhill (Mon 2018-10-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cwmbach (Mon 2018-10-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aberdare (Mon 2018-10-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:463TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Treherbert10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Treherbert
Cardiff Queen Street11:4411:46
Cardiff Central11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
Arriva Trains Wales11:343Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd11:0611:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street11:3411:36
Bridgend12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:344PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Penarth11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:2911:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:3411:35
Bargoed12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Mon 2018-10-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:341Cardiff BayCardiff Queen StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:395Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Cardiff Central11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:3911:40
Treherbert12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Mon 2018-10-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:445BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Bridgend10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:4411:45
Aberdare12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aberdare (Mon 2018-10-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:443TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Treherbert10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda10:5610:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Porth
Trehafod11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street11:4411:46
Cardiff Central11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T124
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Bay
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..