desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cardiff Queen Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF10 2FY
Advertisement

Cardiff Queen Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
Arriva Trains Wales09:054PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Penarth08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Penarth
Cardiff Queen Street09:0409:05
Heath High Level09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-10-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Mon 2018-10-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-10-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Caerphilly
Aber09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aber (Mon 2018-10-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-10-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-10-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-10-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Hengoed (Mon 2018-10-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Hengoed
Pengam09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pengam (Mon 2018-10-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-10-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Mon 2018-10-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:063Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Merthyr Tydfil08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Cardiff Queen Street09:0409:06
Cardiff Central09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-10-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cogan (Mon 2018-10-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cogan
Eastbrook09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-10-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas Powys (Mon 2018-10-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-10-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-10-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Barry Docks
Barry09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry (Mon 2018-10-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Barry
Barry Island09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Mon 2018-10-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:105Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Cardiff Central09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:0909:10
Cathays09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Mon 2018-10-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cathays
Llandaf09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Llandaf
Radyr09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Mon 2018-10-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Radyr
Taffs Well09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-10-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Mon 2018-10-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trehafod (Mon 2018-10-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Trehafod
Porth09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Porth (Mon 2018-10-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2018-10-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tonypandy (Mon 2018-10-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llwynypia (Mon 2018-10-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda09:5609:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2018-10-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ton Pentre (Mon 2018-10-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treorchy (Mon 2018-10-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ynyswen (Mon 2018-10-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Mon 2018-10-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:112BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Bargoed08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Bargoed
Cardiff Queen Street09:0909:11
Cardiff Central09:1409:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-10-22 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-10-22 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Dingle Road
Penarth09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-22 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:121Cardiff Queen StreetCardiff BayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:155Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Barry Island08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Barry Island
Cardiff Queen Street09:1409:15
Cathays09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Mon 2018-10-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cathays
Llandaf09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Llandaf
Radyr09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Mon 2018-10-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Radyr
Taffs Well09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-10-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd09:4009:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Mon 2018-10-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Abercynon (Mon 2018-10-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2018-10-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash09:5810:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Mountain Ash (Mon 2018-10-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Fernhill (Mon 2018-10-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cwmbach (Mon 2018-10-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aberdare (Mon 2018-10-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
Arriva Trains Wales09:043Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:0409:06
Barry Island09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Mon 2018-10-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:044PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Penarth08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:0409:05
Bargoed09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Mon 2018-10-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:092BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Bargoed08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street09:0909:11
Penarth09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-22 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:095Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Cardiff Central09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:0909:10
Treherbert10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Mon 2018-10-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:101Cardiff BayCardiff Queen StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:143TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Treherbert08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Porth
Trehafod08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:1409:16
Cardiff Central09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T124
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Bay
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..