desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cardiff Queen Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF10 2FY
Advertisement

Cardiff Queen Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales10:105Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Cardiff Central10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:0910:10
Cathays10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Fri 2018-09-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cathays
Llandaf10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Fri 2018-09-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Llandaf
Radyr10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Fri 2018-09-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Radyr
Taffs Well10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Taffs Well (Fri 2018-09-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Fri 2018-09-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Fri 2018-09-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trehafod (Fri 2018-09-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Trehafod
Porth10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Porth (Fri 2018-09-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2018-09-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tonypandy (Fri 2018-09-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llwynypia (Fri 2018-09-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda10:5610:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2018-09-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ton Pentre (Fri 2018-09-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treorchy (Fri 2018-09-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ynyswen (Fri 2018-09-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Fri 2018-09-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:112BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Bargoed09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Bargoed
Cardiff Queen Street10:0910:11
Cardiff Central10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-09-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Dingle Road
Penarth10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Fri 2018-09-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:121Cardiff Queen StreetCardiff BayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:155Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Barry Island09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Barry Island
Cardiff Queen Street10:1410:15
Cathays10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Fri 2018-09-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cathays
Llandaf10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Fri 2018-09-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Llandaf
Radyr10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Fri 2018-09-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Radyr
Taffs Well10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Taffs Well (Fri 2018-09-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Fri 2018-09-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd10:4010:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Fri 2018-09-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Abercynon (Fri 2018-09-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2018-09-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash10:5811:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-09-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Fernhill (Fri 2018-09-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cwmbach (Fri 2018-09-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aberdare (Fri 2018-09-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:163TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Treherbert09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Treherbert
Cardiff Queen Street10:1410:16
Cardiff Central10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:204PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Penarth10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Penarth
Cardiff Queen Street10:1910:20
Heath High Level10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-09-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-09-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Caerphilly
Aber10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aber (Fri 2018-09-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2018-09-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Hengoed (Fri 2018-09-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Hengoed
Pengam10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pengam (Fri 2018-09-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Pengam
Bargoed11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Fri 2018-09-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Bargoed
Brithdir11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Brithdir (Fri 2018-09-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tir-Phil (Fri 2018-09-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontlottyn (Fri 2018-09-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhymney (Fri 2018-09-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales10:092BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Bargoed09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach09:3609:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street10:0910:11
Penarth10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Fri 2018-09-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:095Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Cardiff Central10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:0910:10
Treherbert11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Fri 2018-09-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:101Cardiff BayCardiff Queen StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:143TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Treherbert09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Porth
Trehafod09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:1410:16
Cardiff Central10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:145Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Barry Island09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Barry Island
Barry09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:1410:15
Aberdare11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aberdare (Fri 2018-09-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:193AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Aberdare09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash09:3109:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon09:4309:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:1910:21
Barry Island10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Fri 2018-09-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T124
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Bay
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..