desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cardiff Queen Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF10 2FY
Advertisement

Cardiff Queen Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales07:204PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Penarth07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Penarth
Cardiff Queen Street07:1907:20
Heath High Level07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-07-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Mon 2018-07-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-07-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Caerphilly
Aber07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aber (Mon 2018-07-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-07-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-07-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-07-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Hengoed (Mon 2018-07-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Hengoed
Pengam07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pengam (Mon 2018-07-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Pengam
Bargoed08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:213AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Aberdare06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Aberdare
Cardiff Queen Street07:1907:21
Cardiff Central07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cogan (Mon 2018-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas Powys (Mon 2018-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry (Mon 2018-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Barry
Barry Island07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Mon 2018-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:241Cardiff Queen StreetCardiff BayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:254Taffs WellCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Taffs Well06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Taffs Well
Cardiff Queen Street07:2407:25
Heath Low Level07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath Low Level (Mon 2018-07-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ty Glas (Mon 2018-07-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Birchgrove (Mon 2018-07-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhiwbina (Mon 2018-07-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Coryton (Mon 2018-07-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:262RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Rhymney06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Rhymney
Cardiff Queen Street07:2507:26
Cardiff Central07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-07-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Dingle Road
Penarth07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Mon 2018-07-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:305Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Barry Island06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Barry Island
Cardiff Queen Street07:2907:30
Cathays07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Mon 2018-07-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cathays
Llandaf07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Mon 2018-07-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Llandaf
Radyr07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Mon 2018-07-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Radyr
Taffs Well07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-07-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2018-07-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Mon 2018-07-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Mon 2018-07-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Abercynon (Mon 2018-07-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Quakers Yard (Mon 2018-07-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale08:1408:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2018-07-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2018-07-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2018-07-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-07-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales07:193AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Aberdare06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash06:3106:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:1907:21
Barry Island07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Mon 2018-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:194PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Penarth07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:1907:20
Bargoed08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:221Cardiff BayCardiff Queen StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:244Taffs WellCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Taffs Well06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr06:5607:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:2407:25
Coryton07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Coryton (Mon 2018-07-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:252RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Rhymney06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:2507:26
Penarth07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Mon 2018-07-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:295Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Barry Island06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Barry Island
Barry07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:2907:30
Merthyr Tydfil08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-07-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T124
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Bay
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..