desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cardiff Queen Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF10 2FY
Advertisement

Cardiff Queen Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
Arriva Trains Wales06:355Cardiff CentralTaffs WellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Cardiff Central06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-05-28 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:3406:35
Cathays06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Mon 2018-05-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cathays
Radyr06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Mon 2018-05-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Radyr
Taffs Well06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-05-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Taffs Well
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:362CorytonCardiff BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Coryton06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-05-28 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Coryton
Cardiff Queen Street06:3006:36
Cardiff Bay06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Bay (Mon 2018-05-28 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cardiff Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:481Cardiff Queen StreetCardiff BayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:001Cardiff Queen StreetCardiff BayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:121Cardiff Queen StreetCardiff BayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:241Cardiff Queen StreetCardiff BayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
Arriva Trains Wales06:302CorytonCardiff BayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Coryton06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-05-28 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-05-28 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-05-28 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-05-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-05-28 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-05-28 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street06:3006:36
Cardiff Bay06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Bay (Mon 2018-05-28 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cardiff Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:345Cardiff CentralTaffs WellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Cardiff Central06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-05-28 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:3406:35
Taffs Well06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-05-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Taffs Well
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:461Cardiff BayCardiff Queen StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:581Cardiff BayCardiff Queen StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:101Cardiff BayCardiff Queen StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:221Cardiff BayCardiff Queen StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T124
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Bay
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..