desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cardiff Queen Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF10 2FY
Advertisement

Cardiff Queen Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales20:163RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Rhymney19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Rhymney
Cardiff Queen Street20:1420:16
Cardiff Central20:1820:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-05-27 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2018-05-27 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cogan (Sun 2018-05-27 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cogan
Eastbrook20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-05-27 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Barry Docks
Barry20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Barry
Barry Island20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:305Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Barry Island19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Barry Island
Cardiff Queen Street20:2920:30
Cathays20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Sun 2018-05-27 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cathays
Llandaf20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Sun 2018-05-27 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Llandaf
Radyr20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Sun 2018-05-27 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Radyr
Taffs Well20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Taffs Well (Sun 2018-05-27 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Sun 2018-05-27 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd20:5520:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Sun 2018-05-27 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon21:0321:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Abercynon (Sun 2018-05-27 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-05-27 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale21:1421:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2018-05-27 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2018-05-27 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2018-05-27 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-05-27 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:363Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Merthyr Tydfil19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Cardiff Queen Street20:3420:36
Cardiff Central20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-05-27 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2018-05-27 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cogan (Sun 2018-05-27 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cogan
Eastbrook20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-05-27 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Barry Docks
Barry21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2018-05-27 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llantwit Major (Sun 2018-05-27 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bridgend (Sun 2018-05-27 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:105Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Barry Island20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Barry Island
Cardiff Queen Street21:0921:10
Cathays21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Sun 2018-05-27 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cathays
Llandaf21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Sun 2018-05-27 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Llandaf
Radyr21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Sun 2018-05-27 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Radyr
Taffs Well21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Taffs Well (Sun 2018-05-27 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Sun 2018-05-27 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Sun 2018-05-27 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trehafod (Sun 2018-05-27 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Trehafod
Porth21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Porth (Sun 2018-05-27 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2018-05-27 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tonypandy (Sun 2018-05-27 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llwynypia (Sun 2018-05-27 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda21:5621:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2018-05-27 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ton Pentre (Sun 2018-05-27 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treorchy (Sun 2018-05-27 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ynyswen (Sun 2018-05-27 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Sun 2018-05-27 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:163TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Treherbert20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Treherbert
Cardiff Queen Street21:1421:16
Cardiff Central21:1821:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-05-27 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2018-05-27 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cogan (Sun 2018-05-27 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cogan
Eastbrook21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-05-27 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Barry Docks
Barry21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Barry
Barry Island21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:204PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Penarth20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Penarth
Cardiff Queen Street21:1921:20
Heath High Level21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath High Level (Sun 2018-05-27 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Caerphilly (Sun 2018-05-27 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Caerphilly
Aber21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aber (Sun 2018-05-27 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Hengoed
Pengam21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pengam (Sun 2018-05-27 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-05-27 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Sun 2018-05-27 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Bargoed
Brithdir22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontlottyn (Sun 2018-05-27 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhymney (Sun 2018-05-27 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales20:143RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Rhymney19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street20:1420:16
Barry Island20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:295Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Barry Island19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Barry Island
Barry20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:2920:30
Merthyr Tydfil21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-05-27 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:343Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd20:0720:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:3420:36
Bridgend21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bridgend (Sun 2018-05-27 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:095Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Barry Island20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Barry Island
Barry20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:5421:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:0921:10
Treherbert22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Sun 2018-05-27 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:143TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Treherbert20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Porth
Trehafod20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street21:1421:16
Barry Island21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:194PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Penarth20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:5821:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:1921:20
Rhymney22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhymney (Sun 2018-05-27 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T124
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Bay
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..