desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cardiff Queen Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF10 2FY
Advertisement

Cardiff Queen Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
Arriva Trains Wales07:504PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Penarth07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-05-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Penarth
Cardiff Queen Street07:4907:50
Heath High Level07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-05-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Wed 2018-05-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-05-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-05-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Caerphilly
Aber08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aber (Wed 2018-05-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Aber
Llanbradach08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-05-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2018-05-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Hengoed (Wed 2018-05-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Hengoed
Pengam08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pengam (Wed 2018-05-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Pengam
Bargoed08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Wed 2018-05-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:513AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Aberdare06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-05-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Aberdare
Cardiff Queen Street07:4907:51
Cardiff Central07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cogan (Wed 2018-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cogan
Eastbrook08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Docks (Wed 2018-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry (Wed 2018-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Barry
Barry Island08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Wed 2018-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:554RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Radyr07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-05-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Radyr
Cardiff Queen Street07:5407:55
Heath Low Level08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath Low Level (Wed 2018-05-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ty Glas (Wed 2018-05-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Birchgrove (Wed 2018-05-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhiwbina (Wed 2018-05-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Coryton (Wed 2018-05-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:562RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Rhymney07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-05-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Rhymney
Cardiff Queen Street07:5507:56
Cardiff Central07:5908:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-05-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dingle Road (Wed 2018-05-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Dingle Road
Penarth08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:005Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Barry Island07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-05-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Barry Island
Cardiff Queen Street07:5908:00
Cathays08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Wed 2018-05-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cathays
Llandaf08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Wed 2018-05-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Llandaf
Radyr08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Wed 2018-05-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Radyr
Taffs Well08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-05-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2018-05-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Wed 2018-05-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Wed 2018-05-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Abercynon (Wed 2018-05-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Quakers Yard (Wed 2018-05-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale08:4408:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2018-05-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2018-05-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-05-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-05-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:001Cardiff Queen StreetCardiff BayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
Arriva Trains Wales07:493AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Aberdare06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-05-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-05-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-05-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash07:0107:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-05-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-05-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-05-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-05-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-05-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-05-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-05-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-05-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-05-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:4907:51
Barry Island08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Wed 2018-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:494PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Penarth07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-05-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-05-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-05-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-05-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:4907:50
Bargoed08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Wed 2018-05-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:544RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Radyr07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-05-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-05-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-05-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-05-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-05-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:5407:55
Coryton08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Coryton (Wed 2018-05-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:552RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Rhymney07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-05-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-05-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-05-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-05-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-05-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-05-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-05-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-05-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-05-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-05-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-05-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-05-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-05-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-05-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-05-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:5507:56
Penarth08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:581Cardiff BayCardiff Queen StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:595Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Barry Island07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-05-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Barry Island
Barry07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-05-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-05-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-05-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-05-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-05-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-05-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-05-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-05-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:5908:00
Merthyr Tydfil09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-05-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T124
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Bay
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..