desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cardiff Queen Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF10 2FY
Advertisement

Cardiff Queen Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
Arriva Trains Wales23:481Cardiff Queen StreetCardiff BayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 24th April
Arriva Trains Wales00:012Cardiff BayCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:305Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Cardiff Central05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2019-04-24 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:2905:30
Cathays05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Wed 2019-04-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cathays
Llandaf05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Wed 2019-04-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Llandaf
Radyr05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Wed 2019-04-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Radyr
Taffs Well05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Taffs Well (Wed 2019-04-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2019-04-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Wed 2019-04-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Wed 2019-04-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Abercynon (Wed 2019-04-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Quakers Yard (Wed 2019-04-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale06:1406:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2019-04-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2019-04-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2019-04-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2019-04-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:453PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Pontypridd05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2019-04-24 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Pontypridd
Cardiff Queen Street05:4505:45
Cardiff Central05:4805:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-04-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-04-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cogan (Wed 2019-04-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cogan
Eastbrook06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-04-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas Powys (Wed 2019-04-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cadoxton (Wed 2019-04-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Docks (Wed 2019-04-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Barry Docks
Barry06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry (Wed 2019-04-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Barry
Barry Island06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Wed 2019-04-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:504Barry IslandCaerphillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Barry Island05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2019-04-24 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Barry Island
Cardiff Queen Street05:4905:50
Heath High Level05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath High Level (Wed 2019-04-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Wed 2019-04-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2019-04-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Caerphilly (Wed 2019-04-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:554Cardiff CentralCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Cardiff Central05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2019-04-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:5505:55
Heath Low Level06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath Low Level (Wed 2019-04-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ty Glas (Wed 2019-04-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Birchgrove (Wed 2019-04-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhiwbina (Wed 2019-04-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-04-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Coryton (Wed 2019-04-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
Arriva Trains Wales23:461Cardiff BayCardiff Queen StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:582Cardiff BayCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 24th April
Arriva Trains Wales05:295Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Cardiff Central05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2019-04-24 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:2905:30
Merthyr Tydfil06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2019-04-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:453PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Pontypridd05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2019-04-24 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2019-04-24 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2019-04-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2019-04-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2019-04-24 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2019-04-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2019-04-24 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street05:4505:45
Barry Island06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Wed 2019-04-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:494Barry IslandCaerphillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Barry Island05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2019-04-24 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Barry Island
Barry05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2019-04-24 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2019-04-24 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2019-04-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2019-04-24 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2019-04-24 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2019-04-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2019-04-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central05:4305:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2019-04-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:4905:50
Caerphilly06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Caerphilly (Wed 2019-04-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:554Cardiff CentralCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Cardiff Central05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2019-04-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:5505:55
Coryton06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Coryton (Wed 2019-04-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T124
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Bay
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..