desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cardiff Queen Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF10 2FY
Advertisement

Cardiff Queen Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Arriva Trains Wales06:375Cardiff CentralPontypriddCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Cardiff Central06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:3306:37
Cathays06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Wed 2021-04-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cathays
Llandaf06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Wed 2021-04-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Llandaf
Radyr06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Wed 2021-04-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Radyr
Taffs Well06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-04-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Wed 2021-04-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-04-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:465BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Bridgend05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Queen Street06:4506:46
Cathays06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Wed 2021-04-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cathays
Llandaf06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Wed 2021-04-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Llandaf
Radyr06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Wed 2021-04-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Radyr
Taffs Well07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-04-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Wed 2021-04-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-04-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Abercynon (Wed 2021-04-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2021-04-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Mountain Ash (Wed 2021-04-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Fernhill (Wed 2021-04-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cwmbach (Wed 2021-04-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aberdare (Wed 2021-04-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:473TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Treherbert05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Treherbert
Cardiff Queen Street06:4606:47
Cardiff Central06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:544PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Penarth06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Penarth
Cardiff Queen Street06:5306:54
Heath High Level06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath High Level (Wed 2021-04-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Wed 2021-04-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2021-04-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Caerphilly (Wed 2021-04-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Caerphilly
Aber07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aber (Wed 2021-04-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2021-04-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanbradach (Wed 2021-04-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2021-04-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Hengoed (Wed 2021-04-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Hengoed
Pengam07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pengam (Wed 2021-04-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Pengam
Bargoed07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Wed 2021-04-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Bargoed
Brithdir07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Brithdir (Wed 2021-04-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tir-Phil (Wed 2021-04-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontlottyn (Wed 2021-04-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhymney (Wed 2021-04-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:542CaerphillyCardiff BayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:003Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Merthyr Tydfil06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Cardiff Queen Street06:5807:00
Cardiff Central07:0307:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-04-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2021-04-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cogan (Wed 2021-04-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Eastbrook (Wed 2021-04-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas Powys (Wed 2021-04-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cadoxton (Wed 2021-04-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-04-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry (Wed 2021-04-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Barry
Barry Island07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Arriva Trains Wales06:455BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Bridgend05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:3806:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:4506:46
Aberdare07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aberdare (Wed 2021-04-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:463TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Treherbert05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Porth
Trehafod06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd06:1606:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street06:4606:47
Cardiff Central06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:502CaerphillyCardiff BayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:534PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Penarth06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:4606:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:5306:54
Rhymney07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhymney (Wed 2021-04-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:583Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street06:5807:00
Barry Island07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:595Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Barry Island06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Barry Island
Barry06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:5206:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:5907:00
Merthyr Tydfil07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2021-04-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T124
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Bay
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..