desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cardiff Queen Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF10 2FY
Advertisement

Cardiff Queen Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Arriva Trains Wales10:213AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Aberdare09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-06-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Aberdare
Cardiff Queen Street10:1910:21
Cardiff Central10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-06-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-06-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cogan (Fri 2018-06-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cogan
Eastbrook10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Eastbrook (Fri 2018-06-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-06-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-06-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-06-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Barry Docks
Barry10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry (Fri 2018-06-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Barry
Barry Island10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Fri 2018-06-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:241Cardiff Queen StreetCardiff BayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:254RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Radyr10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-06-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Radyr
Cardiff Queen Street10:2410:25
Heath Low Level10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath Low Level (Fri 2018-06-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ty Glas (Fri 2018-06-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Birchgrove (Fri 2018-06-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhiwbina (Fri 2018-06-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-06-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Coryton (Fri 2018-06-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:262RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Rhymney09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-06-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Rhymney
Cardiff Queen Street10:2410:26
Cardiff Central10:2910:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-06-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-06-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-06-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Dingle Road
Penarth10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Fri 2018-06-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:305Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Barry Island09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-06-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Barry Island
Cardiff Queen Street10:2910:30
Cathays10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Fri 2018-06-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cathays
Llandaf10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Fri 2018-06-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Llandaf
Radyr10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Fri 2018-06-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Radyr
Taffs Well10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Taffs Well (Fri 2018-06-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2018-06-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Fri 2018-06-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Fri 2018-06-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Abercynon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Quakers Yard (Fri 2018-06-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale11:1411:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2018-06-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2018-06-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2018-06-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2018-06-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:312CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Coryton10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-06-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Coryton
Cardiff Queen Street10:2910:31
Cardiff Central10:3410:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-06-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ninian Park (Fri 2018-06-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Waun-Gron Park (Fri 2018-06-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Fairwater (Fri 2018-06-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Fairwater
Danescourt10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Danescourt (Fri 2018-06-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Danescourt
Radyr10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Fri 2018-06-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Arriva Trains Wales10:221Cardiff BayCardiff Queen StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:242RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Rhymney09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-06-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-06-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-06-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-06-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed09:4109:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-06-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-06-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-06-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-06-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-06-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-06-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-06-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-06-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-06-22 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-06-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-06-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street10:2410:26
Penarth10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Fri 2018-06-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:244RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Radyr10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-06-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-06-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-06-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-06-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-06-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-06-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:2410:25
Coryton10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Coryton (Fri 2018-06-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:295Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Barry Island09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-06-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Barry Island
Barry10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-06-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-06-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-06-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-06-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-06-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-06-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-06-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-06-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:2910:30
Merthyr Tydfil11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2018-06-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:292CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Coryton10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-06-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-06-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-06-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-06-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-06-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-06-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street10:2910:31
Radyr10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Fri 2018-06-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:343Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-06-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-06-22 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-06-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-06-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-06-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-06-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-06-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-06-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-06-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-06-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-06-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-06-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-06-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:3410:36
Bridgend11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bridgend (Fri 2018-06-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T124
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Bay
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..