desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cardiff Queen Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF10 2FY
Advertisement

Cardiff Queen Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Arriva Trains Wales13:054PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Penarth12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-27 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Penarth
Cardiff Queen Street13:0513:05
Heath High Level13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath High Level (Mon 2020-01-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Mon 2020-01-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2020-01-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Caerphilly (Mon 2020-01-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Caerphilly
Aber13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aber (Mon 2020-01-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2020-01-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-01-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2020-01-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Hengoed (Mon 2020-01-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Hengoed
Pengam13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pengam (Mon 2020-01-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2020-01-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Mon 2020-01-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:063Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Merthyr Tydfil12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-27 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Cardiff Queen Street13:0513:06
Cardiff Central13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-01-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:095Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Cardiff Central13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:0913:09
Cathays13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Mon 2020-01-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cathays
Llandaf13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Mon 2020-01-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Llandaf
Radyr13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Mon 2020-01-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Radyr
Taffs Well13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Taffs Well (Mon 2020-01-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Mon 2020-01-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-01-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trehafod (Mon 2020-01-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Trehafod
Porth13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Porth (Mon 2020-01-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2020-01-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tonypandy (Mon 2020-01-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llwynypia (Mon 2020-01-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda13:5513:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2020-01-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ton Pentre (Mon 2020-01-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treorchy (Mon 2020-01-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ynyswen (Mon 2020-01-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Mon 2020-01-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:112BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Bargoed12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Bargoed
Cardiff Queen Street13:1013:11
Cardiff Central13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-01-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2020-01-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dingle Road (Mon 2020-01-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Dingle Road
Penarth13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Mon 2020-01-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:121Cardiff Queen StreetCardiff BayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:155Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Barry Island12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Barry Island
Cardiff Queen Street13:1513:15
Cathays13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Mon 2020-01-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cathays
Llandaf13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Mon 2020-01-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Llandaf
Radyr13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Mon 2020-01-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Radyr
Taffs Well13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Taffs Well (Mon 2020-01-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Mon 2020-01-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-01-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Abercynon (Mon 2020-01-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2020-01-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash14:0014:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Mountain Ash (Mon 2020-01-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Fernhill (Mon 2020-01-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cwmbach (Mon 2020-01-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aberdare (Mon 2020-01-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Arriva Trains Wales13:053Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-27 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-27 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-27 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale12:1812:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-27 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-27 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-27 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-27 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-27 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:0513:06
Cardiff Central13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-01-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:054PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Penarth12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-27 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-27 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-27 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-27 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:0513:05
Bargoed13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Mon 2020-01-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:095Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Cardiff Central13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:0913:09
Treherbert14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Mon 2020-01-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:102BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Bargoed12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-27 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-27 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-27 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-27 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-27 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-27 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-27 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-27 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street13:1013:11
Penarth13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Mon 2020-01-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:101Cardiff BayCardiff Queen StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:153TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Treherbert12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-27 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-27 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-27 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-27 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-27 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-27 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-27 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-27 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-27 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Porth
Trehafod12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-27 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-27 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-27 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-27 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:1513:16
Cardiff Central13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-01-27 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T124
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Bay
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..