desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cardiff Queen Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF10 2FY
Advertisement

Cardiff Queen Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th September
Arriva Trains Wales11:102CaerphillyCardiff BayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:125PenarthMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Penarth10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2020-09-30 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Penarth
Cardiff Queen Street11:1011:12
Pontypridd11:3311:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Wed 2020-09-30 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Abercynon (Wed 2020-09-30 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Quakers Yard (Wed 2020-09-30 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2020-09-30 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2020-09-30 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2020-09-30 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2020-09-30 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:183RhymneyBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Rhymney10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2020-09-30 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Rhymney
Cardiff Queen Street11:1411:18
Cardiff Central11:2111:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-09-30 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2020-09-30 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cogan (Wed 2020-09-30 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cogan
Eastbrook11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Eastbrook (Wed 2020-09-30 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas Powys (Wed 2020-09-30 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cadoxton (Wed 2020-09-30 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Docks (Wed 2020-09-30 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Barry Docks
Barry11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry (Wed 2020-09-30 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Wed 2020-09-30 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-09-30 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bridgend (Wed 2020-09-30 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:225Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Barry Island10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2020-09-30 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Barry Island
Cardiff Queen Street11:2011:22
Cathays11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Wed 2020-09-30 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cathays
Llandaf11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Wed 2020-09-30 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Llandaf
Radyr11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Wed 2020-09-30 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Radyr
Taffs Well11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Taffs Well (Wed 2020-09-30 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2020-09-30 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Wed 2020-09-30 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Wed 2020-09-30 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:222CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Coryton11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2020-09-30 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Coryton
Cardiff Queen Street11:1911:22
Cardiff Central11:2511:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-09-30 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ninian Park (Wed 2020-09-30 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Waun-Gron Park (Wed 2020-09-30 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Fairwater (Wed 2020-09-30 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Fairwater
Danescourt11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Danescourt (Wed 2020-09-30 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Danescourt
Radyr11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Wed 2020-09-30 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th September
Arriva Trains Wales11:082CaerphillyCardiff BayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:105PenarthMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Penarth10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2020-09-30 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2020-09-30 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2020-09-30 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:0311:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2020-09-30 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:1011:12
Merthyr Tydfil12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2020-09-30 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:143RhymneyBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Rhymney10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2020-09-30 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2020-09-30 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2020-09-30 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2020-09-30 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed10:2910:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2020-09-30 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2020-09-30 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2020-09-30 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach10:4410:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2020-09-30 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2020-09-30 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2020-09-30 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2020-09-30 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly11:0011:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2020-09-30 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Caerphilly
Heath High Level11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2020-09-30 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street11:1411:18
Bridgend12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bridgend (Wed 2020-09-30 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:192CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Coryton11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2020-09-30 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2020-09-30 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2020-09-30 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2020-09-30 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2020-09-30 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2020-09-30 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street11:1911:22
Radyr11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Wed 2020-09-30 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:205Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Barry Island10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2020-09-30 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Barry Island
Barry10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2020-09-30 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2020-09-30 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2020-09-30 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2020-09-30 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2020-09-30 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2020-09-30 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2020-09-30 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:1311:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2020-09-30 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:2011:22
Pontypridd11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Wed 2020-09-30 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T124
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Bay
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..