desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cardiff Queen Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF10 2FY
Advertisement

Cardiff Queen Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
Arriva Trains Wales20:584Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Cardiff Central20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-07-14 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:5320:58
Heath High Level21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath High Level (Tue 2020-07-14 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Tue 2020-07-14 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2020-07-14 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly21:1421:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Caerphilly (Tue 2020-07-14 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Caerphilly
Aber21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aber (Tue 2020-07-14 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Aber
Llanbradach21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanbradach (Tue 2020-07-14 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach21:2921:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2020-07-14 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Hengoed (Tue 2020-07-14 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Hengoed
Pengam21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pengam (Tue 2020-07-14 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Pengam
Bargoed21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Tue 2020-07-14 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Bargoed
Brithdir21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Brithdir (Tue 2020-07-14 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tir-Phil (Tue 2020-07-14 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontlottyn (Tue 2020-07-14 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhymney (Tue 2020-07-14 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:005Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Barry Island20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-07-14 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Barry Island
Cardiff Queen Street20:5821:00
Cathays21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Tue 2020-07-14 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cathays
Llandaf21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Tue 2020-07-14 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Llandaf
Radyr21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Tue 2020-07-14 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Radyr
Taffs Well21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Taffs Well (Tue 2020-07-14 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2020-07-14 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Tue 2020-07-14 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Tue 2020-07-14 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:003PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Pontypridd20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-07-14 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Pontypridd
Cardiff Queen Street20:5821:00
Cardiff Central21:0321:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-07-14 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2020-07-14 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cogan (Tue 2020-07-14 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cogan
Eastbrook21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Eastbrook (Tue 2020-07-14 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-07-14 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cadoxton (Tue 2020-07-14 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Docks (Tue 2020-07-14 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Barry Docks
Barry21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry (Tue 2020-07-14 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Barry
Barry Island21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Tue 2020-07-14 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:042Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Merthyr Tydfil20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-07-14 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Cardiff Queen Street21:0221:04
Cardiff Central21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-07-14 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:102CaerphillyCardiff BayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:125PenarthMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Penarth20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-07-14 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Penarth
Cardiff Queen Street21:1021:12
Pontypridd21:3321:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Tue 2020-07-14 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Abercynon (Tue 2020-07-14 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Quakers Yard (Tue 2020-07-14 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2020-07-14 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2020-07-14 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2020-07-14 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2020-07-14 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
Arriva Trains Wales20:585Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Barry Island20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-07-14 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Barry Island
Barry20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-07-14 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-07-14 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-07-14 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-07-14 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-07-14 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-07-14 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-07-14 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:5120:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-07-14 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:5821:00
Pontypridd21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Tue 2020-07-14 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:583PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Pontypridd20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-07-14 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-07-14 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-07-14 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-07-14 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-07-14 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-07-14 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-07-14 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:5821:00
Barry Island21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Tue 2020-07-14 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:022Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-07-14 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-07-14 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-07-14 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-07-14 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-07-14 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-07-14 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd20:4420:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-07-14 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Pontypridd
Cardiff Queen Street21:0221:04
Cardiff Central21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-07-14 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:082CaerphillyCardiff BayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:105PenarthMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Penarth20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-07-14 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-07-14 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-07-14 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:0321:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-07-14 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:1021:12
Merthyr Tydfil22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2020-07-14 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:133RhymneyBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Rhymney20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-07-14 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-07-14 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-07-14 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-07-14 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed20:1620:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-07-14 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-07-14 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-07-14 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach20:3320:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-07-14 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-07-14 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-07-14 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber20:4920:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-07-14 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly20:5621:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-07-14 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Caerphilly
Cardiff Queen Street21:1321:18
Bridgend22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-14 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T124
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Bay
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..