desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cardiff Queen Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF10 2FY
Advertisement

Cardiff Queen Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th August
Arriva Trains Wales08:345Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Cardiff Central08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-08-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:3308:34
Cathays08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Sun 2019-08-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cathays
Llandaf08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Sun 2019-08-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Llandaf
Radyr08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Sun 2019-08-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Radyr
Taffs Well08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-08-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Sun 2019-08-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Sun 2019-08-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Abercynon (Sun 2019-08-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Quakers Yard (Sun 2019-08-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2019-08-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2019-08-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2019-08-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2019-08-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:455Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Cardiff Central08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-08-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:4408:45
Cathays08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Sun 2019-08-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cathays
Llandaf08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Sun 2019-08-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Llandaf
Radyr08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Sun 2019-08-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Radyr
Taffs Well08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-08-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Sun 2019-08-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Sun 2019-08-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Abercynon (Sun 2019-08-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-08-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash09:2809:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Mountain Ash (Sun 2019-08-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Fernhill (Sun 2019-08-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-08-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aberdare (Sun 2019-08-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:002Cardiff CentralCardiff BayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:045Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-08-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:0309:04
Cathays09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Sun 2019-08-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cathays
Llandaf09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Sun 2019-08-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Llandaf
Radyr09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Sun 2019-08-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Radyr
Taffs Well09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-08-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Sun 2019-08-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Sun 2019-08-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trehafod (Sun 2019-08-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Trehafod
Porth09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Porth (Sun 2019-08-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2019-08-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tonypandy (Sun 2019-08-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llwynypia (Sun 2019-08-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda09:5009:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2019-08-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-08-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treorchy (Sun 2019-08-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ynyswen (Sun 2019-08-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Sun 2019-08-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:094Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Cardiff Central09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-08-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:0809:09
Heath High Level09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-08-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Sun 2019-08-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-08-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-08-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Caerphilly
Aber09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aber (Sun 2019-08-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2019-08-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-08-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-08-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Hengoed (Sun 2019-08-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Hengoed
Pengam09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pengam (Sun 2019-08-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-08-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Sun 2019-08-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Bargoed
Brithdir09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Brithdir (Sun 2019-08-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tir-Phil (Sun 2019-08-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-08-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:121Cardiff Queen StreetCardiff BayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th August
Arriva Trains Wales08:335Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Cardiff Central08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-08-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:3308:34
Merthyr Tydfil09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2019-08-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:445Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Cardiff Central08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-08-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:4408:45
Aberdare09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aberdare (Sun 2019-08-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:572Cardiff CentralCardiff BayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:035Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-08-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:0309:04
Treherbert10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Sun 2019-08-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:084Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Cardiff Central09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-08-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:0809:09
Rhymney10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:101Cardiff BayCardiff Queen StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T124
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Bay
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..