desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cardiff Queen Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF10 2FY
Advertisement

Cardiff Queen Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd January
Arriva Trains Wales06:544PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Penarth06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-01-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Penarth
Cardiff Queen Street06:5306:54
Heath High Level06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath High Level (Fri 2021-01-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Fri 2021-01-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2021-01-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Caerphilly (Fri 2021-01-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Caerphilly
Aber07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aber (Fri 2021-01-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2021-01-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanbradach (Fri 2021-01-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2021-01-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Hengoed (Fri 2021-01-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Hengoed
Pengam07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pengam (Fri 2021-01-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Pengam
Bargoed07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Fri 2021-01-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Bargoed
Brithdir07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Brithdir (Fri 2021-01-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tir-Phil (Fri 2021-01-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontlottyn (Fri 2021-01-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhymney (Fri 2021-01-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:542CaerphillyCardiff BayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:003RadyrBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Radyr06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-01-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Radyr
Cardiff Queen Street06:5807:00
Cardiff Central07:0307:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-01-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-01-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cogan (Fri 2021-01-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-01-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas Powys (Fri 2021-01-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-01-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Docks (Fri 2021-01-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry (Fri 2021-01-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Barry
Barry Island07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Fri 2021-01-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:005Barry IslandRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Barry Island06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-01-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Barry Island
Cardiff Queen Street06:5907:00
Cathays07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Fri 2021-01-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cathays
Llandaf07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Fri 2021-01-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Llandaf
Radyr07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Fri 2021-01-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:094Cardiff CentralRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Cardiff Central07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-01-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:0607:09
Cathays07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Fri 2021-01-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cathays
Llandaf07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Fri 2021-01-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Llandaf
Radyr07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Fri 2021-01-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:135Cardiff BayCaerphillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd January
Arriva Trains Wales06:534PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Penarth06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-01-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-01-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-01-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:4606:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-01-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:5306:54
Rhymney07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhymney (Fri 2021-01-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:583RadyrBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Radyr06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-01-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-01-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-01-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street06:5807:00
Barry Island07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Fri 2021-01-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:595Barry IslandRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Barry Island06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-01-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Barry Island
Barry06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-01-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-01-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-01-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-01-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-01-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-01-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-01-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:5206:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-01-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:5907:00
Radyr07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Fri 2021-01-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:064Cardiff CentralRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Cardiff Central07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-01-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:0607:09
Radyr07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Fri 2021-01-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:095Cardiff BayCaerphillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:102RadyrCardiff BayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Radyr06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-01-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-01-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-01-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:1007:14
Cardiff Bay07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Bay (Fri 2021-01-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cardiff Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T124
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Bay
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..