desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cardiff Queen Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF10 2FY
Advertisement

Cardiff Queen Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
Arriva Trains Wales17:354PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Penarth17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-12-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Penarth
Cardiff Queen Street17:3417:35
Heath High Level17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-12-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Mon 2018-12-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-12-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-12-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Caerphilly
Aber17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aber (Mon 2018-12-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-12-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-12-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-12-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Hengoed (Mon 2018-12-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Hengoed
Pengam18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pengam (Mon 2018-12-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-12-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Mon 2018-12-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Bargoed
Brithdir18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Brithdir (Mon 2018-12-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-12-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontlottyn (Mon 2018-12-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhymney (Mon 2018-12-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:363Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Merthyr Tydfil16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-12-17 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Cardiff Queen Street17:3417:36
Cardiff Central17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-12-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-12-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cogan (Mon 2018-12-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cogan
Eastbrook17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-12-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas Powys (Mon 2018-12-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-12-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-12-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Barry Docks
Barry18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry (Mon 2018-12-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2018-12-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llantwit Major (Mon 2018-12-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bridgend (Mon 2018-12-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:361Cardiff Queen StreetCardiff BayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:405Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Cardiff Central17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-12-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:3917:40
Cathays17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Mon 2018-12-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cathays
Llandaf17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Mon 2018-12-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Llandaf
Radyr17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Mon 2018-12-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Radyr
Taffs Well17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-12-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Mon 2018-12-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Mon 2018-12-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trehafod (Mon 2018-12-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Trehafod
Porth18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Porth (Mon 2018-12-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2018-12-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tonypandy (Mon 2018-12-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llwynypia (Mon 2018-12-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda18:2618:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2018-12-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ton Pentre (Mon 2018-12-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treorchy (Mon 2018-12-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ynyswen (Mon 2018-12-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Mon 2018-12-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:412BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Bargoed17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-12-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Bargoed
Cardiff Queen Street17:3917:41
Cardiff Central17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-12-17 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-12-17 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-12-17 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Dingle Road
Penarth18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Mon 2018-12-17 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:455BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Bridgend16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-12-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Queen Street17:4417:45
Cathays17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Mon 2018-12-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cathays
Llandaf17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Mon 2018-12-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Llandaf
Radyr17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Mon 2018-12-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Radyr
Taffs Well17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-12-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Mon 2018-12-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd18:1018:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Mon 2018-12-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Abercynon (Mon 2018-12-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2018-12-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash18:2818:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Mountain Ash (Mon 2018-12-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Fernhill (Mon 2018-12-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cwmbach (Mon 2018-12-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aberdare (Mon 2018-12-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
Arriva Trains Wales17:392BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Bargoed17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-12-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-12-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-12-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-12-17 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-12-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-12-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-12-17 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-12-17 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-12-17 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-12-17 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-12-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street17:3917:41
Penarth18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Mon 2018-12-17 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:395Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Cardiff Central17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-12-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:3917:40
Treherbert18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Mon 2018-12-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:445BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Bridgend16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-12-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-12-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-12-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-12-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-12-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-12-17 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-12-17 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-12-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-12-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-12-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-12-17 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:4417:45
Aberdare18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aberdare (Mon 2018-12-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:443TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Treherbert16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-12-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-12-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-12-17 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-12-17 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda16:5616:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-12-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-12-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-12-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-12-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-12-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Porth
Trehafod17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-12-17 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-12-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-12-17 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-12-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-12-17 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-12-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-12-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:4417:46
Cardiff Central17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-12-17 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:461Cardiff BayCardiff Queen StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:493AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Aberdare16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-12-17 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-12-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-12-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash17:0117:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-12-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-12-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon17:1317:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-12-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-12-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-12-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-12-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-12-17 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-12-17 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-12-17 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:4917:51
Barry Island18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Mon 2018-12-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T124
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Bay
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..