desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cardonald railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G52 2DA
Advertisement

Cardonald Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
ScotRail07:451GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardonald departures
Gourock07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cardonald (Wed 2018-11-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Gourock
Cardonald07:4507:45
Glasgow Central07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-11-14 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:472Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardonald departures
Glasgow Central07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cardonald (Wed 2018-11-14 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald07:4707:47
Hillington East07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Hillington East (Wed 2018-11-14 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Hillington East
Hillington West07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Hillington West (Wed 2018-11-14 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2018-11-14 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Paisley St James (Wed 2018-11-14 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-11-14 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Langbank (Wed 2018-11-14 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Langbank
Woodhall08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Woodhall (Wed 2018-11-14 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Port Glasgow (Wed 2018-11-14 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Bogston (Wed 2018-11-14 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Cartsdyke (Wed 2018-11-14 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Greenock Central (Wed 2018-11-14 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Greenock West (Wed 2018-11-14 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Fort Matilda (Wed 2018-11-14 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Gourock (Wed 2018-11-14 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:001Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardonald departures
Wemyss Bay07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Cardonald (Wed 2018-11-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Cardonald08:0008:00
Glasgow Central08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-11-14 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:111GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardonald departures
Gourock07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cardonald (Wed 2018-11-14 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Gourock
Cardonald08:1108:11
Glasgow Central08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-11-14 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:112Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardonald departures
Glasgow Central08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cardonald (Wed 2018-11-14 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald08:1108:11
Hillington East08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Hillington East (Wed 2018-11-14 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Hillington East
Hillington West08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Hillington West (Wed 2018-11-14 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2018-11-14 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Paisley St James (Wed 2018-11-14 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-11-14 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Langbank (Wed 2018-11-14 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Langbank
Woodhall08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Woodhall (Wed 2018-11-14 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Port Glasgow (Wed 2018-11-14 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Bogston (Wed 2018-11-14 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Cartsdyke (Wed 2018-11-14 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Greenock Central (Wed 2018-11-14 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Greenock West (Wed 2018-11-14 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Fort Matilda (Wed 2018-11-14 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Gourock (Wed 2018-11-14 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:221GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
ScotRail07:451GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardonald arrivals
Gourock07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cardonald (Wed 2018-11-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Cardonald (Wed 2018-11-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Cardonald (Wed 2018-11-14 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Cardonald (Wed 2018-11-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Cardonald (Wed 2018-11-14 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Cardonald (Wed 2018-11-14 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Cardonald (Wed 2018-11-14 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Cardonald (Wed 2018-11-14 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Cardonald (Wed 2018-11-14 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Cardonald (Wed 2018-11-14 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Hillington West
Hillington East07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Cardonald (Wed 2018-11-14 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Hillington East
Cardonald07:4507:45
Glasgow Central07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-11-14 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:472Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardonald arrivals
Glasgow Central07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cardonald (Wed 2018-11-14 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald07:4707:47
Gourock08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Gourock (Wed 2018-11-14 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:001Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardonald arrivals
Wemyss Bay07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Cardonald (Wed 2018-11-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Cardonald (Wed 2018-11-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Inverkip
Branchton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Cardonald (Wed 2018-11-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Branchton
Drumfrochar07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Cardonald (Wed 2018-11-14 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Drumfrochar
Whinhill07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Cardonald (Wed 2018-11-14 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Whinhill
Port Glasgow07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Cardonald (Wed 2018-11-14 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Cardonald (Wed 2018-11-14 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Woodhall
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Cardonald (Wed 2018-11-14 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Cardonald (Wed 2018-11-14 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Cardonald (Wed 2018-11-14 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Hillington West
Hillington East07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Cardonald (Wed 2018-11-14 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Hillington East
Cardonald08:0008:00
Glasgow Central08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-11-14 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:111GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardonald arrivals
Gourock07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cardonald (Wed 2018-11-14 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Cardonald (Wed 2018-11-14 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Cardonald (Wed 2018-11-14 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Cardonald (Wed 2018-11-14 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Cardonald (Wed 2018-11-14 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Cardonald (Wed 2018-11-14 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Cardonald (Wed 2018-11-14 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Cardonald (Wed 2018-11-14 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Cardonald (Wed 2018-11-14 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Cardonald (Wed 2018-11-14 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Cardonald (Wed 2018-11-14 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Cardonald (Wed 2018-11-14 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Cardonald (Wed 2018-11-14 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Hillington West
Hillington East08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Cardonald (Wed 2018-11-14 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Hillington East
Cardonald08:1108:11
Glasgow Central08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-11-14 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:112Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardonald arrivals
Glasgow Central08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cardonald (Wed 2018-11-14 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald08:1108:11
Gourock08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Gourock (Wed 2018-11-14 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:221GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..