Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Cardonald Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cardonald railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G52 2DA
Advertisement

Cardonald Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
ScotRail10:511GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardonald departures
Gourock10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cardonald (Tue 2018-08-14 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Gourock
Cardonald10:5110:51
Glasgow Central10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-14 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:132Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardonald departures
Glasgow Central11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cardonald (Tue 2018-08-14 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald11:1311:13
Hillington East11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Hillington East
Hillington West11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Hillington West (Tue 2018-08-14 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2018-08-14 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Paisley St James (Tue 2018-08-14 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Langbank (Tue 2018-08-14 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Langbank
Woodhall11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Woodhall (Tue 2018-08-14 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Port Glasgow (Tue 2018-08-14 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Bogston (Tue 2018-08-14 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Cartsdyke (Tue 2018-08-14 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Greenock Central (Tue 2018-08-14 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Greenock West (Tue 2018-08-14 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Fort Matilda (Tue 2018-08-14 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-14 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:211GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardonald departures
Gourock10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cardonald (Tue 2018-08-14 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Gourock
Cardonald11:2111:21
Glasgow Central11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-14 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:432Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardonald departures
Glasgow Central11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cardonald (Tue 2018-08-14 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald11:4311:43
Hillington East11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Hillington East
Hillington West11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Hillington West (Tue 2018-08-14 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2018-08-14 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Paisley St James (Tue 2018-08-14 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Langbank (Tue 2018-08-14 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Langbank
Woodhall12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Woodhall (Tue 2018-08-14 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Port Glasgow (Tue 2018-08-14 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Bogston (Tue 2018-08-14 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Cartsdyke (Tue 2018-08-14 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Greenock Central (Tue 2018-08-14 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Greenock West (Tue 2018-08-14 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Fort Matilda (Tue 2018-08-14 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-14 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:511GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardonald departures
Gourock11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cardonald (Tue 2018-08-14 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Gourock
Cardonald11:5111:51
Glasgow Central11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-14 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:142Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardonald departures
Glasgow Central12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cardonald (Tue 2018-08-14 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald12:1412:14
Hillington East12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Hillington East
Hillington West12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Hillington West (Tue 2018-08-14 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2018-08-14 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Paisley St James (Tue 2018-08-14 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Langbank (Tue 2018-08-14 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Langbank
Woodhall12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Woodhall (Tue 2018-08-14 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Port Glasgow (Tue 2018-08-14 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Bogston (Tue 2018-08-14 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Cartsdyke (Tue 2018-08-14 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Greenock Central (Tue 2018-08-14 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Greenock West (Tue 2018-08-14 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Fort Matilda (Tue 2018-08-14 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-14 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
ScotRail10:511GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardonald arrivals
Gourock10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cardonald (Tue 2018-08-14 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Cardonald (Tue 2018-08-14 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Cardonald (Tue 2018-08-14 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Cardonald (Tue 2018-08-14 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Cardonald (Tue 2018-08-14 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Cardonald (Tue 2018-08-14 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Cardonald (Tue 2018-08-14 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Cardonald (Tue 2018-08-14 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Cardonald (Tue 2018-08-14 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Cardonald (Tue 2018-08-14 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Cardonald (Tue 2018-08-14 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Cardonald (Tue 2018-08-14 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Cardonald (Tue 2018-08-14 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Hillington West
Hillington East10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Cardonald (Tue 2018-08-14 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Hillington East
Cardonald10:5110:51
Glasgow Central10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-14 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:132Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardonald arrivals
Glasgow Central11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cardonald (Tue 2018-08-14 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald11:1311:13
Gourock11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-14 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:211GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardonald arrivals
Gourock10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cardonald (Tue 2018-08-14 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Cardonald (Tue 2018-08-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Cardonald (Tue 2018-08-14 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Cardonald (Tue 2018-08-14 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Cardonald (Tue 2018-08-14 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Cardonald (Tue 2018-08-14 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Cardonald (Tue 2018-08-14 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Cardonald (Tue 2018-08-14 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Cardonald (Tue 2018-08-14 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Cardonald (Tue 2018-08-14 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Cardonald (Tue 2018-08-14 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Cardonald (Tue 2018-08-14 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Cardonald (Tue 2018-08-14 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Hillington West
Hillington East11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Cardonald (Tue 2018-08-14 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Hillington East
Cardonald11:2111:21
Glasgow Central11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-14 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:432Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardonald arrivals
Glasgow Central11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cardonald (Tue 2018-08-14 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald11:4311:43
Gourock12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-14 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:511GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardonald arrivals
Gourock11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cardonald (Tue 2018-08-14 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Cardonald (Tue 2018-08-14 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Cardonald (Tue 2018-08-14 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Cardonald (Tue 2018-08-14 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Cardonald (Tue 2018-08-14 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Cardonald (Tue 2018-08-14 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Cardonald (Tue 2018-08-14 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Cardonald (Tue 2018-08-14 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Cardonald (Tue 2018-08-14 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Cardonald (Tue 2018-08-14 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Cardonald (Tue 2018-08-14 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Cardonald (Tue 2018-08-14 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Cardonald (Tue 2018-08-14 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Hillington West
Hillington East11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Cardonald (Tue 2018-08-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Hillington East
Cardonald11:5111:51
Glasgow Central11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-14 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:142Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardonald arrivals
Glasgow Central12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cardonald (Tue 2018-08-14 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald12:1412:14
Gourock12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-14 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..