desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cardonald railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G52 2DA
Advertisement

Cardonald Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
ScotRail09:211GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardonald departures
Gourock08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cardonald (Mon 2018-07-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Gourock
Cardonald09:2109:21
Glasgow Central09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-07-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:432Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardonald departures
Glasgow Central09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cardonald (Mon 2018-07-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald09:4309:43
Hillington East09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Hillington East (Mon 2018-07-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Hillington East
Hillington West09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Hillington West (Mon 2018-07-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2018-07-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Paisley St James (Mon 2018-07-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Langbank (Mon 2018-07-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Langbank
Woodhall10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Woodhall (Mon 2018-07-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Port Glasgow (Mon 2018-07-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Bogston (Mon 2018-07-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Cartsdyke (Mon 2018-07-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Greenock Central (Mon 2018-07-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Greenock West (Mon 2018-07-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-07-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Gourock (Mon 2018-07-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:511GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardonald departures
Gourock09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cardonald (Mon 2018-07-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Gourock
Cardonald09:5109:51
Glasgow Central09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-07-23 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:132Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardonald departures
Glasgow Central10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cardonald (Mon 2018-07-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald10:1310:13
Hillington East10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Hillington East (Mon 2018-07-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Hillington East
Hillington West10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Hillington West (Mon 2018-07-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2018-07-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Paisley St James (Mon 2018-07-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2018-07-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Langbank (Mon 2018-07-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Langbank
Woodhall10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Woodhall (Mon 2018-07-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Port Glasgow (Mon 2018-07-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Bogston (Mon 2018-07-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Cartsdyke (Mon 2018-07-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Greenock Central (Mon 2018-07-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Greenock West (Mon 2018-07-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-07-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Gourock (Mon 2018-07-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:221GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardonald departures
Gourock09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cardonald (Mon 2018-07-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Gourock
Cardonald10:2210:22
Glasgow Central10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-07-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:432Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardonald departures
Glasgow Central10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cardonald (Mon 2018-07-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald10:4310:43
Hillington East10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Hillington East (Mon 2018-07-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Hillington East
Hillington West10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Hillington West (Mon 2018-07-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2018-07-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Paisley St James (Mon 2018-07-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2018-07-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Langbank (Mon 2018-07-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Langbank
Woodhall11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Woodhall (Mon 2018-07-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Port Glasgow (Mon 2018-07-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Bogston (Mon 2018-07-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Cartsdyke (Mon 2018-07-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Greenock Central (Mon 2018-07-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Greenock West (Mon 2018-07-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-07-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Gourock (Mon 2018-07-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
ScotRail09:211GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardonald arrivals
Gourock08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cardonald (Mon 2018-07-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Cardonald (Mon 2018-07-23 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Cardonald (Mon 2018-07-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Cardonald (Mon 2018-07-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Cardonald (Mon 2018-07-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Cardonald (Mon 2018-07-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Cardonald (Mon 2018-07-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Cardonald (Mon 2018-07-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Cardonald (Mon 2018-07-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Cardonald (Mon 2018-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Cardonald (Mon 2018-07-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Cardonald (Mon 2018-07-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Cardonald (Mon 2018-07-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Hillington West
Hillington East09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Cardonald (Mon 2018-07-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Hillington East
Cardonald09:2109:21
Glasgow Central09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-07-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:432Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardonald arrivals
Glasgow Central09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cardonald (Mon 2018-07-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald09:4309:43
Gourock10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Gourock (Mon 2018-07-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:511GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardonald arrivals
Gourock09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cardonald (Mon 2018-07-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Cardonald (Mon 2018-07-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Cardonald (Mon 2018-07-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Cardonald (Mon 2018-07-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Cardonald (Mon 2018-07-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Cardonald (Mon 2018-07-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Cardonald (Mon 2018-07-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Cardonald (Mon 2018-07-23 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Cardonald (Mon 2018-07-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Cardonald (Mon 2018-07-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Cardonald (Mon 2018-07-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Cardonald (Mon 2018-07-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Cardonald (Mon 2018-07-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Hillington West
Hillington East09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Cardonald (Mon 2018-07-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Hillington East
Cardonald09:5109:51
Glasgow Central09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-07-23 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:132Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardonald arrivals
Glasgow Central10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cardonald (Mon 2018-07-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald10:1310:13
Gourock10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Gourock (Mon 2018-07-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:221GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardonald arrivals
Gourock09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cardonald (Mon 2018-07-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Cardonald (Mon 2018-07-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Cardonald (Mon 2018-07-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Cardonald (Mon 2018-07-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Cardonald (Mon 2018-07-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Cardonald (Mon 2018-07-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Cardonald (Mon 2018-07-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Cardonald (Mon 2018-07-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Cardonald (Mon 2018-07-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Cardonald (Mon 2018-07-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Cardonald (Mon 2018-07-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Cardonald (Mon 2018-07-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Cardonald (Mon 2018-07-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Hillington West
Hillington East10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Cardonald (Mon 2018-07-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Hillington East
Cardonald10:2210:22
Glasgow Central10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-07-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:432Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardonald arrivals
Glasgow Central10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cardonald (Mon 2018-07-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald10:4310:43
Gourock11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Gourock (Mon 2018-07-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..