desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cardonald railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G52 2DA
Advertisement

Cardonald Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 13th July
ScotRail08:001Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardonald departures
Wemyss Bay07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Cardonald (Fri 2018-07-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Cardonald08:0008:00
Glasgow Central08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:111GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardonald departures
Gourock07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cardonald (Fri 2018-07-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Gourock
Cardonald08:1108:11
Glasgow Central08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:112Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardonald departures
Glasgow Central08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cardonald (Fri 2018-07-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald08:1108:11
Hillington East08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Hillington East (Fri 2018-07-13 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Hillington East
Hillington West08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Hillington West (Fri 2018-07-13 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-07-13 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-07-13 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Langbank (Fri 2018-07-13 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Langbank
Woodhall08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Woodhall (Fri 2018-07-13 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-07-13 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Bogston (Fri 2018-07-13 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Cartsdyke (Fri 2018-07-13 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Greenock Central (Fri 2018-07-13 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Greenock West (Fri 2018-07-13 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Fort Matilda (Fri 2018-07-13 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Gourock (Fri 2018-07-13 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:221GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:291GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardonald departures
Gourock07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cardonald (Fri 2018-07-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Gourock
Cardonald08:2908:29
Glasgow Central08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:472Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardonald departures
Glasgow Central08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cardonald (Fri 2018-07-13 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald08:4708:47
Hillington East08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Hillington East (Fri 2018-07-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Hillington East
Hillington West08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Hillington West (Fri 2018-07-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-07-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-07-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Langbank (Fri 2018-07-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Langbank
Woodhall09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Woodhall (Fri 2018-07-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-07-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Bogston (Fri 2018-07-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Cartsdyke (Fri 2018-07-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Greenock Central (Fri 2018-07-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Greenock West (Fri 2018-07-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Fort Matilda (Fri 2018-07-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Gourock (Fri 2018-07-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 13th July
ScotRail08:001Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardonald arrivals
Wemyss Bay07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Cardonald (Fri 2018-07-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Cardonald (Fri 2018-07-13 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Inverkip
Ibm07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Cardonald (Fri 2018-07-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Ibm
Branchton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Cardonald (Fri 2018-07-13 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Branchton
Drumfrochar07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Cardonald (Fri 2018-07-13 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Drumfrochar
Whinhill07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Cardonald (Fri 2018-07-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Whinhill
Port Glasgow07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Cardonald (Fri 2018-07-13 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Cardonald (Fri 2018-07-13 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Woodhall
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Cardonald (Fri 2018-07-13 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Cardonald (Fri 2018-07-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Cardonald (Fri 2018-07-13 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Hillington West
Hillington East07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Cardonald (Fri 2018-07-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Hillington East
Cardonald08:0008:00
Glasgow Central08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:111GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardonald arrivals
Gourock07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cardonald (Fri 2018-07-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Cardonald (Fri 2018-07-13 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Cardonald (Fri 2018-07-13 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Cardonald (Fri 2018-07-13 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Cardonald (Fri 2018-07-13 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Cardonald (Fri 2018-07-13 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Cardonald (Fri 2018-07-13 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Cardonald (Fri 2018-07-13 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Cardonald (Fri 2018-07-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Cardonald (Fri 2018-07-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Cardonald (Fri 2018-07-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Cardonald (Fri 2018-07-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Cardonald (Fri 2018-07-13 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Hillington West
Hillington East08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Cardonald (Fri 2018-07-13 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Hillington East
Cardonald08:1108:11
Glasgow Central08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:112Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardonald arrivals
Glasgow Central08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cardonald (Fri 2018-07-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald08:1108:11
Gourock08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Gourock (Fri 2018-07-13 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:221GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:291GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardonald arrivals
Gourock07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cardonald (Fri 2018-07-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Cardonald (Fri 2018-07-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Cardonald (Fri 2018-07-13 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Cardonald (Fri 2018-07-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Cardonald (Fri 2018-07-13 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Cardonald (Fri 2018-07-13 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Cardonald (Fri 2018-07-13 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Cardonald (Fri 2018-07-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Woodhall
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Cardonald (Fri 2018-07-13 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Cardonald (Fri 2018-07-13 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Cardonald (Fri 2018-07-13 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Hillington West
Hillington East08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Cardonald (Fri 2018-07-13 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Hillington East
Cardonald08:2908:29
Glasgow Central08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:472Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardonald arrivals
Glasgow Central08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cardonald (Fri 2018-07-13 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald08:4708:47
Gourock09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Gourock (Fri 2018-07-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..