desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cardonald railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G52 2DA
Advertisement

Cardonald Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
ScotRail06:031GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardonald departures
Gourock05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cardonald (Mon 2018-02-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Gourock
Cardonald06:0306:03
Glasgow Central06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-02-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:392Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardonald departures
Glasgow Central06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cardonald (Mon 2018-02-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald06:3906:39
Hillington East06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Hillington East (Mon 2018-02-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Hillington East
Hillington West06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Hillington West (Mon 2018-02-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2018-02-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2018-02-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Woodhall07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Woodhall (Mon 2018-02-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Port Glasgow (Mon 2018-02-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Port Glasgow
Whinhill07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Whinhill (Mon 2018-02-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Whinhill
Drumfrochar07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Drumfrochar (Mon 2018-02-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Drumfrochar
Branchton07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Branchton (Mon 2018-02-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Branchton
Ibm07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Ibm (Mon 2018-02-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Ibm
Inverkip07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Inverkip (Mon 2018-02-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Wemyss Bay (Mon 2018-02-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:441GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardonald departures
Gourock06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cardonald (Mon 2018-02-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Gourock
Cardonald06:4406:44
Glasgow Central06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-02-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:081GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardonald departures
Gourock06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cardonald (Mon 2018-02-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Gourock
Cardonald07:0807:08
Glasgow Central07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-02-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:142Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardonald departures
Glasgow Central07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cardonald (Mon 2018-02-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald07:1407:14
Hillington East07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Hillington East (Mon 2018-02-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Hillington East
Hillington West07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Hillington West (Mon 2018-02-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2018-02-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Paisley St James (Mon 2018-02-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2018-02-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Langbank (Mon 2018-02-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Langbank
Woodhall07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Woodhall (Mon 2018-02-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Port Glasgow (Mon 2018-02-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Bogston (Mon 2018-02-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Cartsdyke (Mon 2018-02-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Greenock Central (Mon 2018-02-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Greenock West (Mon 2018-02-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Gourock (Mon 2018-02-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:292Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardonald departures
Glasgow Central07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cardonald (Mon 2018-02-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald07:2907:29
Hillington East07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Hillington East (Mon 2018-02-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Hillington East
Hillington West07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Hillington West (Mon 2018-02-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2018-02-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2018-02-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Woodhall07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Woodhall (Mon 2018-02-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Port Glasgow (Mon 2018-02-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Bogston (Mon 2018-02-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Cartsdyke (Mon 2018-02-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Greenock Central (Mon 2018-02-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Greenock West (Mon 2018-02-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Gourock (Mon 2018-02-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
ScotRail06:031GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardonald arrivals
Gourock05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cardonald (Mon 2018-02-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Cardonald (Mon 2018-02-19 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Cardonald (Mon 2018-02-19 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Cardonald (Mon 2018-02-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Cardonald (Mon 2018-02-19 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Cardonald (Mon 2018-02-19 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Cardonald (Mon 2018-02-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Cardonald (Mon 2018-02-19 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Cardonald (Mon 2018-02-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Cardonald (Mon 2018-02-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Cardonald (Mon 2018-02-19 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Cardonald (Mon 2018-02-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Cardonald (Mon 2018-02-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Hillington West
Hillington East06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Cardonald (Mon 2018-02-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Hillington East
Cardonald06:0306:03
Glasgow Central06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-02-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:392Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardonald arrivals
Glasgow Central06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cardonald (Mon 2018-02-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald06:3906:39
Wemyss Bay07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Wemyss Bay (Mon 2018-02-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:441GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardonald arrivals
Gourock06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cardonald (Mon 2018-02-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Cardonald (Mon 2018-02-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Cardonald (Mon 2018-02-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Cardonald (Mon 2018-02-19 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Cardonald (Mon 2018-02-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Cartsdyke
Port Glasgow06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Cardonald (Mon 2018-02-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Cardonald (Mon 2018-02-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Cardonald (Mon 2018-02-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Cardonald (Mon 2018-02-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Cardonald (Mon 2018-02-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Hillington West
Hillington East06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Cardonald (Mon 2018-02-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Hillington East
Cardonald06:4406:44
Glasgow Central06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-02-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:081GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardonald arrivals
Gourock06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cardonald (Mon 2018-02-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Cardonald (Mon 2018-02-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Cardonald (Mon 2018-02-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Cardonald (Mon 2018-02-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Cardonald (Mon 2018-02-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Cardonald (Mon 2018-02-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Cardonald (Mon 2018-02-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Cardonald (Mon 2018-02-19 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Cardonald (Mon 2018-02-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Cardonald (Mon 2018-02-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Cardonald (Mon 2018-02-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Cardonald (Mon 2018-02-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Cardonald (Mon 2018-02-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Hillington West
Hillington East07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Cardonald (Mon 2018-02-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Hillington East
Cardonald07:0807:08
Glasgow Central07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-02-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:142Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardonald arrivals
Glasgow Central07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cardonald (Mon 2018-02-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald07:1407:14
Gourock07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Gourock (Mon 2018-02-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:292Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardonald arrivals
Glasgow Central07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cardonald (Mon 2018-02-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald07:2907:29
Gourock08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Gourock (Mon 2018-02-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us