desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cardonald railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G52 2DA
Advertisement

Cardonald Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th April
ScotRail21:351Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardonald departures
Wemyss Bay20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Cardonald (Fri 2018-04-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Cardonald21:3521:35
Glasgow Central21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-04-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:432Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardonald departures
Glasgow Central21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cardonald (Fri 2018-04-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald21:4321:43
Hillington East21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Hillington East (Fri 2018-04-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Hillington East
Hillington West21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Hillington West (Fri 2018-04-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-04-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-04-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-04-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Langbank (Fri 2018-04-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Langbank
Woodhall22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Woodhall (Fri 2018-04-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-04-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Port Glasgow
Whinhill22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Whinhill (Fri 2018-04-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Whinhill
Drumfrochar22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Drumfrochar (Fri 2018-04-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Drumfrochar
Branchton22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Branchton (Fri 2018-04-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Branchton
Ibm22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Ibm (Fri 2018-04-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Ibm
Inverkip22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Inverkip (Fri 2018-04-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-04-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:071GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardonald departures
Gourock21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cardonald (Fri 2018-04-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Gourock
Cardonald22:0722:07
Glasgow Central22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-04-20 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:132Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardonald departures
Glasgow Central22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cardonald (Fri 2018-04-20 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald22:1322:13
Hillington East22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Hillington East (Fri 2018-04-20 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Hillington East
Hillington West22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Hillington West (Fri 2018-04-20 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-04-20 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-04-20 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-04-20 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Langbank (Fri 2018-04-20 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Langbank
Woodhall22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Woodhall (Fri 2018-04-20 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-04-20 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Bogston (Fri 2018-04-20 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Cartsdyke (Fri 2018-04-20 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Greenock Central (Fri 2018-04-20 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Greenock West (Fri 2018-04-20 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Fort Matilda (Fri 2018-04-20 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Gourock (Fri 2018-04-20 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:351Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardonald departures
Wemyss Bay21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Cardonald (Fri 2018-04-20 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Cardonald22:3522:35
Glasgow Central22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-04-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:432Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardonald departures
Glasgow Central22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cardonald (Fri 2018-04-20 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald22:4322:43
Hillington East22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Hillington East (Fri 2018-04-20 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Hillington East
Hillington West22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Hillington West (Fri 2018-04-20 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-04-20 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-04-20 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-04-20 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Langbank (Fri 2018-04-20 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Langbank
Woodhall23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Woodhall (Fri 2018-04-20 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-04-20 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Port Glasgow
Whinhill23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Whinhill (Fri 2018-04-20 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Whinhill
Drumfrochar23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Drumfrochar (Fri 2018-04-20 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Drumfrochar
Branchton23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Branchton (Fri 2018-04-20 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Branchton
Ibm23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Ibm (Fri 2018-04-20 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Ibm
Inverkip23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Inverkip (Fri 2018-04-20 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-04-20 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th April
ScotRail21:351Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardonald arrivals
Wemyss Bay20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Cardonald (Fri 2018-04-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Cardonald (Fri 2018-04-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Inverkip
Ibm20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Cardonald (Fri 2018-04-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Ibm
Branchton20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Cardonald (Fri 2018-04-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Branchton
Drumfrochar21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Cardonald (Fri 2018-04-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Drumfrochar
Whinhill21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Cardonald (Fri 2018-04-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Whinhill
Port Glasgow21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Cardonald (Fri 2018-04-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Cardonald (Fri 2018-04-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Cardonald (Fri 2018-04-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Cardonald (Fri 2018-04-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Cardonald (Fri 2018-04-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Cardonald (Fri 2018-04-20 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Cardonald (Fri 2018-04-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Hillington West
Hillington East21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Cardonald (Fri 2018-04-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Hillington East
Cardonald21:3521:35
Glasgow Central21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-04-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:432Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardonald arrivals
Glasgow Central21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cardonald (Fri 2018-04-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald21:4321:43
Wemyss Bay22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-04-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:071GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardonald arrivals
Gourock21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cardonald (Fri 2018-04-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Cardonald (Fri 2018-04-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Cardonald (Fri 2018-04-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Cardonald (Fri 2018-04-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Cardonald (Fri 2018-04-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Cardonald (Fri 2018-04-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Cardonald (Fri 2018-04-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Cardonald (Fri 2018-04-20 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Cardonald (Fri 2018-04-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Cardonald (Fri 2018-04-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Cardonald (Fri 2018-04-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Cardonald (Fri 2018-04-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Cardonald (Fri 2018-04-20 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Hillington West
Hillington East22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Cardonald (Fri 2018-04-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Hillington East
Cardonald22:0722:07
Glasgow Central22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-04-20 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:132Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardonald arrivals
Glasgow Central22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cardonald (Fri 2018-04-20 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald22:1322:13
Gourock22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Gourock (Fri 2018-04-20 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:351Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardonald arrivals
Wemyss Bay21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Cardonald (Fri 2018-04-20 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Cardonald (Fri 2018-04-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Inverkip
Ibm21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Cardonald (Fri 2018-04-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Ibm
Branchton21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Cardonald (Fri 2018-04-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Branchton
Drumfrochar22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Cardonald (Fri 2018-04-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Drumfrochar
Whinhill22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Cardonald (Fri 2018-04-20 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Whinhill
Port Glasgow22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Cardonald (Fri 2018-04-20 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Cardonald (Fri 2018-04-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Cardonald (Fri 2018-04-20 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Cardonald (Fri 2018-04-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Cardonald (Fri 2018-04-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Cardonald (Fri 2018-04-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Cardonald (Fri 2018-04-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Hillington West
Hillington East22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Cardonald (Fri 2018-04-20 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Hillington East
Cardonald22:3522:35
Glasgow Central22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-04-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:432Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardonald arrivals
Glasgow Central22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cardonald (Fri 2018-04-20 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald22:4322:43
Wemyss Bay23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-04-20 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us