desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR5 2NG
Advertisement

Coulsdon Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Southern22:162PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town departures
Purley22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2022-06-26 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon Town22:1522:16
Woodmansterne22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Woodmansterne (Sun 2022-06-26 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Chipstead (Sun 2022-06-26 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Chipstead
Kingswood22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Kingswood (Sun 2022-06-26 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Kingswood
Tadworth22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tadworth (Sun 2022-06-26 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2022-06-26 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:251Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town departures
Tattenham Corner22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2022-06-26 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Coulsdon Town22:2422:25
Reedham (London)22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Reedham (London) (Sun 2022-06-26 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Reedham (London)
Purley22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley (Sun 2022-06-26 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:452PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town departures
Purley22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2022-06-26 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon Town22:4522:45
Woodmansterne22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Woodmansterne (Sun 2022-06-26 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Chipstead (Sun 2022-06-26 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Chipstead
Kingswood22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Kingswood (Sun 2022-06-26 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Kingswood
Tadworth23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tadworth (Sun 2022-06-26 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2022-06-26 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:101Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town departures
Tattenham Corner22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2022-06-26 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Coulsdon Town23:0923:10
Reedham (London)23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Reedham (London) (Sun 2022-06-26 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Reedham (London)
Purley23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley (Sun 2022-06-26 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:152PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town departures
Purley23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2022-06-26 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon Town23:1523:15
Woodmansterne23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Woodmansterne (Sun 2022-06-26 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Chipstead (Sun 2022-06-26 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Chipstead
Kingswood23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Kingswood (Sun 2022-06-26 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Kingswood
Tadworth23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tadworth (Sun 2022-06-26 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2022-06-26 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:452PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town departures
Purley23:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2022-06-26 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon Town23:4523:45
Woodmansterne23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Woodmansterne (Sun 2022-06-26 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Chipstead (Sun 2022-06-26 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Chipstead
Kingswood23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Kingswood (Sun 2022-06-26 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Kingswood
Tadworth00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tadworth (Sun 2022-06-26 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2022-06-26 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Southern22:152PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town arrivals
Purley22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2022-06-26 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2022-06-26 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town22:1522:16
Tattenham Corner22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2022-06-26 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:241Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town arrivals
Tattenham Corner22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2022-06-26 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2022-06-26 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2022-06-26 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2022-06-26 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2022-06-26 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town22:2422:25
Purley22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley (Sun 2022-06-26 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:452PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town arrivals
Purley22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2022-06-26 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2022-06-26 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town22:4522:45
Tattenham Corner23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2022-06-26 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:091Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town arrivals
Tattenham Corner22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2022-06-26 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2022-06-26 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2022-06-26 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2022-06-26 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2022-06-26 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town23:0923:10
Purley23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley (Sun 2022-06-26 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:152PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town arrivals
Purley23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2022-06-26 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2022-06-26 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town23:1523:15
Tattenham Corner23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2022-06-26 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:452PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town arrivals
Purley23:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2022-06-26 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2022-06-26 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town23:4523:45
Tattenham Corner00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2022-06-26 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 172
London and Croydon to Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..