desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR5 2NG
Advertisement

Coulsdon Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th May
Southern23:532London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town departures
London Bridge23:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2020-05-27 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from London Bridge
Coulsdon Town23:5323:53
Woodmansterne23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Woodmansterne (Wed 2020-05-27 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Chipstead (Wed 2020-05-27 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Chipstead
Kingswood00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Kingswood (Wed 2020-05-27 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Kingswood
Tadworth00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tadworth (Wed 2020-05-27 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tattenham Corner (Wed 2020-05-27 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 28th May
Southern00:252London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town departures
London Bridge23:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Coulsdon Town (Thu 2020-05-28 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from London Bridge
Coulsdon Town00:2500:25
Woodmansterne00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Woodmansterne (Thu 2020-05-28 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Chipstead (Thu 2020-05-28 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Chipstead
Kingswood00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Kingswood (Thu 2020-05-28 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Kingswood
Tadworth00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tadworth (Thu 2020-05-28 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner00:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tattenham Corner (Thu 2020-05-28 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern00:552London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town departures
London Bridge00:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Coulsdon Town (Thu 2020-05-28 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from London Bridge
Coulsdon Town00:5500:55
Woodmansterne00:5800:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Woodmansterne (Thu 2020-05-28 00:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead01:0101:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Chipstead (Thu 2020-05-28 00:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Chipstead
Kingswood01:0701:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Kingswood (Thu 2020-05-28 00:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Kingswood
Tadworth01:1001:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tadworth (Thu 2020-05-28 00:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner01:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tattenham Corner (Thu 2020-05-28 00:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:291Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town departures
Tattenham Corner06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Coulsdon Town (Thu 2020-05-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Coulsdon Town06:2806:29
Reedham (London)06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Reedham (London) (Thu 2020-05-28 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Reedham (London)
Purley06:3506:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley (Thu 2020-05-28 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Purley
Purley Oaks06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley Oaks (Thu 2020-05-28 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to South Croydon (Thu 2020-05-28 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to South Croydon
East Croydon06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to East Croydon (Thu 2020-05-28 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to London Bridge (Thu 2020-05-28 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th May
Southern23:532London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town arrivals
London Bridge23:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2020-05-27 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2020-05-27 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2020-05-27 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2020-05-27 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley23:4023:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2020-05-27 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2020-05-27 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town23:5323:53
Tattenham Corner00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tattenham Corner (Wed 2020-05-27 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 28th May
Southern00:252London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town arrivals
London Bridge23:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Coulsdon Town (Thu 2020-05-28 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Coulsdon Town (Thu 2020-05-28 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Coulsdon Town (Thu 2020-05-28 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks00:1000:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Coulsdon Town (Thu 2020-05-28 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley00:1400:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Coulsdon Town (Thu 2020-05-28 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Coulsdon Town (Thu 2020-05-28 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town00:2500:25
Tattenham Corner00:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tattenham Corner (Thu 2020-05-28 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern00:552London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town arrivals
London Bridge00:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Coulsdon Town (Thu 2020-05-28 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Coulsdon Town (Thu 2020-05-28 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon00:3400:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Coulsdon Town (Thu 2020-05-28 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Coulsdon Town (Thu 2020-05-28 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Coulsdon Town (Thu 2020-05-28 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley00:4300:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Coulsdon Town (Thu 2020-05-28 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)00:5200:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Coulsdon Town (Thu 2020-05-28 00:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town00:5500:55
Tattenham Corner01:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tattenham Corner (Thu 2020-05-28 00:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:281Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town arrivals
Tattenham Corner06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Coulsdon Town (Thu 2020-05-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Coulsdon Town (Thu 2020-05-28 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Thu 2020-05-28 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Coulsdon Town (Thu 2020-05-28 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Coulsdon Town (Thu 2020-05-28 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town06:2806:29
London Bridge07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to London Bridge (Thu 2020-05-28 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-05-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..