desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR5 2NG
Advertisement

Coulsdon Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Southern18:581Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town departures
Tattenham Corner18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2021-07-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Coulsdon Town18:5818:58
Reedham (London)19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Reedham (London) (Mon 2021-07-26 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Reedham (London)
Purley19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley (Mon 2021-07-26 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:152PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town departures
Purley19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2021-07-26 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon Town19:1519:15
Woodmansterne19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Woodmansterne (Mon 2021-07-26 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Chipstead (Mon 2021-07-26 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Chipstead
Kingswood19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Kingswood (Mon 2021-07-26 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Kingswood
Tadworth19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tadworth (Mon 2021-07-26 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2021-07-26 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:281Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town departures
Tattenham Corner19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2021-07-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Coulsdon Town19:2819:28
Reedham (London)19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Reedham (London) (Mon 2021-07-26 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Reedham (London)
Purley19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley (Mon 2021-07-26 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:482PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town departures
Purley19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2021-07-26 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon Town19:4819:48
Woodmansterne19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Woodmansterne (Mon 2021-07-26 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Chipstead (Mon 2021-07-26 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Chipstead
Kingswood20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Kingswood (Mon 2021-07-26 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Kingswood
Tadworth20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tadworth (Mon 2021-07-26 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2021-07-26 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:152PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town departures
Purley20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2021-07-26 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon Town20:1520:15
Woodmansterne20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Woodmansterne (Mon 2021-07-26 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Chipstead (Mon 2021-07-26 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Chipstead
Kingswood20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Kingswood (Mon 2021-07-26 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Kingswood
Tadworth20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tadworth (Mon 2021-07-26 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2021-07-26 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Southern18:581Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town arrivals
Tattenham Corner18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2021-07-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2021-07-26 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2021-07-26 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2021-07-26 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2021-07-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town18:5818:58
Purley19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley (Mon 2021-07-26 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:152PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town arrivals
Purley19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2021-07-26 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2021-07-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town19:1519:15
Tattenham Corner19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2021-07-26 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:281Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town arrivals
Tattenham Corner19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2021-07-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2021-07-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2021-07-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2021-07-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2021-07-26 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town19:2819:28
Purley19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley (Mon 2021-07-26 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:482PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town arrivals
Purley19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2021-07-26 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2021-07-26 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town19:4819:48
Tattenham Corner20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2021-07-26 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:152PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town arrivals
Purley20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2021-07-26 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2021-07-26 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town20:1520:15
Tattenham Corner20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2021-07-26 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..