desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR5 2NG
Advertisement

Coulsdon Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Southern05:591Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town departures
Tattenham Corner05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2019-05-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Coulsdon Town05:5805:59
Reedham (London)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Reedham (London) (Wed 2019-05-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Reedham (London)
Purley06:0506:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley (Wed 2019-05-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Purley
Purley Oaks06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley Oaks (Wed 2019-05-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to South Croydon (Wed 2019-05-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to South Croydon
East Croydon06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to East Croydon (Wed 2019-05-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to East Croydon
London Bridge06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to London Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:091Tattenham CornerLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town departures
Tattenham Corner05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2019-05-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Coulsdon Town06:0806:09
Reedham (London)06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Reedham (London) (Wed 2019-05-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Reedham (London)
Purley06:1506:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley (Wed 2019-05-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Purley
Purley Oaks06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley Oaks (Wed 2019-05-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to South Croydon (Wed 2019-05-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to South Croydon
East Croydon06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to East Croydon (Wed 2019-05-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-05-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to London Victoria (Wed 2019-05-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:232London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town departures
London Bridge05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2019-05-22 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from London Bridge
Coulsdon Town06:2306:23
Woodmansterne06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Woodmansterne (Wed 2019-05-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Chipstead (Wed 2019-05-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Chipstead
Kingswood06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Kingswood (Wed 2019-05-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Kingswood
Tadworth06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tadworth (Wed 2019-05-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tattenham Corner (Wed 2019-05-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:291Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town departures
Tattenham Corner06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2019-05-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Coulsdon Town06:2806:29
Reedham (London)06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Reedham (London) (Wed 2019-05-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Reedham (London)
Purley06:3506:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley (Wed 2019-05-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Purley
Purley Oaks06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley Oaks (Wed 2019-05-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to South Croydon (Wed 2019-05-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to South Croydon
East Croydon06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to East Croydon (Wed 2019-05-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to London Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:382London VictoriaTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town departures
London Victoria06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2019-05-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from London Victoria
Coulsdon Town06:3806:38
Woodmansterne06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Woodmansterne (Wed 2019-05-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Chipstead (Wed 2019-05-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Chipstead
Kingswood06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Kingswood (Wed 2019-05-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Kingswood
Tadworth06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tadworth (Wed 2019-05-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tattenham Corner (Wed 2019-05-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:391Tattenham CornerLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town departures
Tattenham Corner06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2019-05-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Coulsdon Town06:3806:39
Reedham (London)06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Reedham (London) (Wed 2019-05-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Reedham (London)
Purley06:4506:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley (Wed 2019-05-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Purley
Purley Oaks06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley Oaks (Wed 2019-05-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to South Croydon (Wed 2019-05-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to South Croydon
East Croydon06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to East Croydon (Wed 2019-05-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-05-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to London Victoria (Wed 2019-05-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Southern05:581Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town arrivals
Tattenham Corner05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2019-05-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2019-05-22 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2019-05-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2019-05-22 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2019-05-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town05:5805:59
London Bridge06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to London Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:081Tattenham CornerLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town arrivals
Tattenham Corner05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2019-05-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2019-05-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2019-05-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2019-05-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2019-05-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town06:0806:09
London Victoria06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to London Victoria (Wed 2019-05-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:232London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town arrivals
London Bridge05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2019-05-22 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2019-05-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2019-05-22 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2019-05-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2019-05-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2019-05-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2019-05-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Penge West
Anerley05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2019-05-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2019-05-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2019-05-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2019-05-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2019-05-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley06:1106:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2019-05-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2019-05-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town06:2306:23
Tattenham Corner06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tattenham Corner (Wed 2019-05-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:281Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town arrivals
Tattenham Corner06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2019-05-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2019-05-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2019-05-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2019-05-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2019-05-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town06:2806:29
London Bridge07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to London Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:382London VictoriaTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town arrivals
London Victoria06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2019-05-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2019-05-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2019-05-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2019-05-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2019-05-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley06:2906:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2019-05-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2019-05-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town06:3806:38
Tattenham Corner06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tattenham Corner (Wed 2019-05-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:381Tattenham CornerLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town arrivals
Tattenham Corner06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2019-05-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2019-05-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2019-05-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2019-05-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2019-05-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town06:3806:39
London Victoria07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to London Victoria (Wed 2019-05-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..