desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR5 2NG
Advertisement

Coulsdon Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Southern11:37Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town departures
Tattenham Corner11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2019-03-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Coulsdon Town11:3711:37
Reedham (London)11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Reedham (London) (Sun 2019-03-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Reedham (London)
Purley11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley (Sun 2019-03-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Purley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern11:52PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town departures
Purley11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2019-03-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon Town11:5211:52
Woodmansterne11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Woodmansterne (Sun 2019-03-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Chipstead (Sun 2019-03-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Chipstead
Kingswood12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Kingswood (Sun 2019-03-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Kingswood
Tadworth (Avenue12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tadworth (Avenue (Sun 2019-03-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tadworth (Avenue
Tattenham Corner12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2019-03-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern12:02Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town departures
Tattenham Corner11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2019-03-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Coulsdon Town12:0212:02
Reedham (London)12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Reedham (London) (Sun 2019-03-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Reedham (London)
Purley12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley (Sun 2019-03-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Purley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern12:14PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town departures
Purley12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2019-03-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon Town12:1412:14
Woodmansterne12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Woodmansterne (Sun 2019-03-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Chipstead (Sun 2019-03-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Chipstead
Kingswood12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Kingswood (Sun 2019-03-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Kingswood
Tadworth (Avenue12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tadworth (Avenue (Sun 2019-03-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tadworth (Avenue
Tattenham Corner12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2019-03-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern12:37Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town departures
Tattenham Corner12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2019-03-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Coulsdon Town12:3712:37
Reedham (London)12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Reedham (London) (Sun 2019-03-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Reedham (London)
Purley12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley (Sun 2019-03-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Purley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern12:52PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town departures
Purley12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2019-03-24 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon Town12:5212:52
Woodmansterne12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Woodmansterne (Sun 2019-03-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Chipstead (Sun 2019-03-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Chipstead
Kingswood13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Kingswood (Sun 2019-03-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Kingswood
Tadworth (Avenue13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tadworth (Avenue (Sun 2019-03-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tadworth (Avenue
Tattenham Corner13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2019-03-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Southern11:37Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town arrivals
Tattenham Corner11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2019-03-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth (Avenue11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth (Avenue to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2019-03-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Tadworth (Avenue
Kingswood11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2019-03-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2019-03-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2019-03-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town11:3711:37
Purley11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley (Sun 2019-03-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Purley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern11:52PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town arrivals
Purley11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2019-03-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2019-03-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town11:5211:52
Tattenham Corner12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2019-03-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern12:02Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town arrivals
Tattenham Corner11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2019-03-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth (Avenue11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth (Avenue to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2019-03-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Tadworth (Avenue
Kingswood11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2019-03-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2019-03-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2019-03-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town12:0212:02
Purley12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley (Sun 2019-03-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Purley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern12:14PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town arrivals
Purley12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2019-03-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2019-03-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town12:1412:14
Tattenham Corner12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2019-03-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern12:37Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town arrivals
Tattenham Corner12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2019-03-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth (Avenue12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth (Avenue to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2019-03-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Tadworth (Avenue
Kingswood12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2019-03-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2019-03-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2019-03-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town12:3712:37
Purley12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley (Sun 2019-03-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Purley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern12:52PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town arrivals
Purley12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2019-03-24 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2019-03-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town12:5212:52
Tattenham Corner13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2019-03-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..