desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR5 2NG
Advertisement

Coulsdon Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
Southern07:521Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town departures
Tattenham Corner07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2020-03-29 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Coulsdon Town07:5107:52
Reedham (London)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Reedham (London) (Sun 2020-03-29 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Reedham (London)
Purley07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley (Sun 2020-03-29 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:221Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town departures
Tattenham Corner08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2020-03-29 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Coulsdon Town08:2108:22
Reedham (London)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Reedham (London) (Sun 2020-03-29 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Reedham (London)
Purley08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley (Sun 2020-03-29 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:202PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town departures
Purley08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2020-03-29 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon Town08:2008:20
Woodmansterne08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Woodmansterne (Sun 2020-03-29 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Chipstead (Sun 2020-03-29 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Chipstead
Kingswood08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Kingswood (Sun 2020-03-29 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Kingswood
Tadworth08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tadworth (Sun 2020-03-29 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2020-03-29 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:541Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town departures
Tattenham Corner08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2020-03-29 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Coulsdon Town08:5308:54
Reedham (London)08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Reedham (London) (Sun 2020-03-29 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Reedham (London)
Purley09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley (Sun 2020-03-29 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:492PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town departures
Purley08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2020-03-29 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon Town08:4908:49
Woodmansterne08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Woodmansterne (Sun 2020-03-29 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Chipstead (Sun 2020-03-29 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Chipstead
Kingswood09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Kingswood (Sun 2020-03-29 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Kingswood
Tadworth09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tadworth (Sun 2020-03-29 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2020-03-29 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:241Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town departures
Tattenham Corner09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2020-03-29 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Coulsdon Town09:2309:24
Reedham (London)09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Reedham (London) (Sun 2020-03-29 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Reedham (London)
Purley09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley (Sun 2020-03-29 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:162PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town departures
Purley09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2020-03-29 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon Town09:1609:16
Woodmansterne09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Woodmansterne (Sun 2020-03-29 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Chipstead (Sun 2020-03-29 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Chipstead
Kingswood09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Kingswood (Sun 2020-03-29 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Kingswood
Tadworth09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tadworth (Sun 2020-03-29 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2020-03-29 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
Southern07:511Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town arrivals
Tattenham Corner07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2020-03-29 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2020-03-29 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2020-03-29 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2020-03-29 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2020-03-29 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town07:5107:52
Purley07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley (Sun 2020-03-29 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:211Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town arrivals
Tattenham Corner08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2020-03-29 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2020-03-29 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2020-03-29 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2020-03-29 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2020-03-29 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town08:2108:22
Purley08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley (Sun 2020-03-29 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:202PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town arrivals
Purley08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2020-03-29 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2020-03-29 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town08:2008:20
Tattenham Corner08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2020-03-29 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:531Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town arrivals
Tattenham Corner08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2020-03-29 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2020-03-29 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2020-03-29 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2020-03-29 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2020-03-29 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town08:5308:54
Purley09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley (Sun 2020-03-29 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:492PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town arrivals
Purley08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2020-03-29 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2020-03-29 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town08:4908:49
Tattenham Corner09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2020-03-29 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:231Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town arrivals
Tattenham Corner09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2020-03-29 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2020-03-29 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2020-03-29 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2020-03-29 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2020-03-29 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town09:2309:24
Purley09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley (Sun 2020-03-29 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:162PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town arrivals
Purley09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2020-03-29 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2020-03-29 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town09:1609:16
Tattenham Corner09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2020-03-29 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..