desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR5 2NG
Advertisement

Coulsdon Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Southern06:051Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town departures
Tattenham Corner05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2022-10-04 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Coulsdon Town06:0406:05
Reedham (London)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Reedham (London) (Tue 2022-10-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Reedham (London)
Purley06:1106:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley (Tue 2022-10-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Purley
Purley Oaks06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley Oaks (Tue 2022-10-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to South Croydon (Tue 2022-10-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to South Croydon
East Croydon06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to East Croydon (Tue 2022-10-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to London Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:222PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town departures
Purley06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2022-10-04 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon Town06:2206:22
Woodmansterne06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Woodmansterne (Tue 2022-10-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Chipstead (Tue 2022-10-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Chipstead
Kingswood06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Kingswood (Tue 2022-10-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Kingswood
Tadworth06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tadworth (Tue 2022-10-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2022-10-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:351Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town departures
Tattenham Corner06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2022-10-04 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Coulsdon Town06:3406:35
Reedham (London)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Reedham (London) (Tue 2022-10-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Reedham (London)
Purley06:4106:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley (Tue 2022-10-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Purley
Purley Oaks06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley Oaks (Tue 2022-10-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to South Croydon (Tue 2022-10-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to South Croydon
East Croydon06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to East Croydon (Tue 2022-10-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to London Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:492London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town departures
London Bridge06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2022-10-04 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from London Bridge
Coulsdon Town06:4906:49
Woodmansterne06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Woodmansterne (Tue 2022-10-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Chipstead (Tue 2022-10-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Chipstead
Kingswood07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Kingswood (Tue 2022-10-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Kingswood
Tadworth07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tadworth (Tue 2022-10-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2022-10-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:051Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town departures
Tattenham Corner06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2022-10-04 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Coulsdon Town07:0407:05
Reedham (London)07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Reedham (London) (Tue 2022-10-04 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Reedham (London)
Purley07:1107:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley (Tue 2022-10-04 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Purley
Purley Oaks07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley Oaks (Tue 2022-10-04 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to South Croydon (Tue 2022-10-04 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to South Croydon
East Croydon07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to East Croydon (Tue 2022-10-04 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to London Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:192London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town departures
London Bridge06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2022-10-04 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from London Bridge
Coulsdon Town07:1907:19
Woodmansterne07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Woodmansterne (Tue 2022-10-04 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Chipstead (Tue 2022-10-04 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Chipstead
Kingswood07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Kingswood (Tue 2022-10-04 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Kingswood
Tadworth07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tadworth (Tue 2022-10-04 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2022-10-04 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Southern06:041Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town arrivals
Tattenham Corner05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2022-10-04 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2022-10-04 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2022-10-04 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2022-10-04 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2022-10-04 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town06:0406:05
London Bridge06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to London Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:222PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town arrivals
Purley06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2022-10-04 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2022-10-04 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town06:2206:22
Tattenham Corner06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2022-10-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:341Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town arrivals
Tattenham Corner06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2022-10-04 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2022-10-04 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2022-10-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2022-10-04 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2022-10-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town06:3406:35
London Bridge07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to London Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:492London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town arrivals
London Bridge06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2022-10-04 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2022-10-04 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2022-10-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2022-10-04 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley06:3706:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2022-10-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2022-10-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town06:4906:49
Tattenham Corner07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2022-10-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:041Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town arrivals
Tattenham Corner06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2022-10-04 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2022-10-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2022-10-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2022-10-04 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2022-10-04 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town07:0407:05
London Bridge07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to London Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:192London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town arrivals
London Bridge06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2022-10-04 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2022-10-04 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2022-10-04 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2022-10-04 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2022-10-04 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley07:0707:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2022-10-04 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2022-10-04 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town07:1907:19
Tattenham Corner07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2022-10-04 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 172
London and Croydon to Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..