desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crediton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX17 3BY
Advertisement

Crediton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Great Western Railway17:492Exeter CentralOkehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton departures
Exeter Central17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Crediton (Sat 2024-05-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter Central
Crediton17:4917:49
Okehampton18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Okehampton (Sat 2024-05-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Okehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:501OkehamptonExeter CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton departures
Okehampton17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Okehampton to Crediton (Sat 2024-05-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Okehampton
Crediton17:4817:50
Exeter St Davids18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-05-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter Central (Sat 2024-05-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:361BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton departures
Barnstaple17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Sat 2024-05-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Barnstaple
Crediton18:3418:36
Newton St Cyres18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2024-05-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-05-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:382Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton departures
Exeter Central18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Crediton (Sat 2024-05-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter Central
Crediton18:3418:38
Yeoford18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Yeoford (Sat 2024-05-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Yeoford
Copplestone18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Copplestone (Sat 2024-05-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Morchard Road (Sat 2024-05-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford19:0419:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Eggesford (Sat 2024-05-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Umberleigh (Sat 2024-05-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Sat 2024-05-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:551OkehamptonExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton departures
Okehampton18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Okehampton to Crediton (Sat 2024-05-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Okehampton
Crediton18:5318:55
Exeter St Davids19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-05-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:572Exeter St DavidsOkehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton departures
Exeter St Davids18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crediton (Sat 2024-05-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton18:5618:57
Okehampton19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Okehampton (Sat 2024-05-18 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Okehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Great Western Railway17:481OkehamptonExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton arrivals
Okehampton17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Okehampton to Crediton (Sat 2024-05-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Okehampton
Crediton17:4817:50
Exeter Central18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter Central (Sat 2024-05-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:492Exeter CentralOkehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton arrivals
Exeter Central17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Crediton (Sat 2024-05-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crediton (Sat 2024-05-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton17:4917:49
Okehampton18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Okehampton (Sat 2024-05-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Okehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:341BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton arrivals
Barnstaple17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Sat 2024-05-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Crediton (Sat 2024-05-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Crediton (Sat 2024-05-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Umberleigh
Kings Nympton17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Crediton (Sat 2024-05-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Crediton (Sat 2024-05-18 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Crediton (Sat 2024-05-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Lapford
Morchard Road18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Crediton (Sat 2024-05-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Crediton (Sat 2024-05-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Crediton (Sat 2024-05-18 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton18:3418:36
Exeter Central18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:342Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton arrivals
Exeter Central18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Crediton (Sat 2024-05-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids18:2018:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crediton (Sat 2024-05-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Crediton (Sat 2024-05-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton18:3418:38
Barnstaple19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Sat 2024-05-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:531OkehamptonExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton arrivals
Okehampton18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Okehampton to Crediton (Sat 2024-05-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Okehampton
Crediton18:5318:55
Exeter St Davids19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-05-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:562Exeter St DavidsOkehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton arrivals
Exeter St Davids18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crediton (Sat 2024-05-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton18:5618:57
Okehampton19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Okehampton (Sat 2024-05-18 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Okehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 138
Exeter to Okehampton and Barnstaple with bus connections to Bude, Launceston, Tavistock, Ilfracombe and Lynmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...