desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Cardiff Central Railway Station

Wikipedia - Cardiff Central railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th May
Great Western Railway18:001Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Cardiff Central18:00
Newport (South Wales)18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-05-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2021-05-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Patchway (Tue 2021-05-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2021-05-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads18:5018:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-05-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bedminster (Tue 2021-05-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bedminster
Parson Street19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Parson Street (Tue 2021-05-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2021-05-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Yatton (Tue 2021-05-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Yatton
Worle19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Worle (Tue 2021-05-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Worle
Weston Milton19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Weston Milton (Tue 2021-05-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-05-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2021-05-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bridgwater
Taunton19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taunton (Tue 2021-05-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:2420:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:5921:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-05-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Totnes (Tue 2021-05-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Totnes
Ivybridge21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-05-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth21:4421:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Plymouth
Saltash21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Saltash (Tue 2021-05-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Saltash
St Germans22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to St Germans (Tue 2021-05-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to St Germans
Liskeard22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Liskeard (Tue 2021-05-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lostwithiel (Tue 2021-05-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Lostwithiel
Par22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Par (Tue 2021-05-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Par
St Austell22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to St Austell (Tue 2021-05-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to St Austell
Truro23:0023:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Truro (Tue 2021-05-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Truro
Redruth23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Redruth
Camborne23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Camborne
Hayle23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hayle (Tue 2021-05-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Hayle
St Erth23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to St Erth (Tue 2021-05-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to St Erth
Penzance23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:037Cardiff CentralPontypriddCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Cardiff Central18:03
Cardiff Queen Street18:0618:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2021-05-04 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Tue 2021-05-04 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cathays
Llandaf18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Tue 2021-05-04 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llandaf
Radyr18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Tue 2021-05-04 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Radyr
Taffs Well18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Tue 2021-05-04 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2021-05-04 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Tue 2021-05-04 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Tue 2021-05-04 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:063Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Cardiff Central18:06
Pontyclun18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontyclun (Tue 2021-05-04 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pontyclun
Pencoed18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pencoed (Tue 2021-05-04 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pencoed
Bridgend18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Tue 2021-05-04 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bridgend
Pyle18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pyle (Tue 2021-05-04 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Baglan (Tue 2021-05-04 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Briton Ferry (Tue 2021-05-04 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Briton Ferry
Neath18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Neath (Tue 2021-05-04 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Neath
Skewen19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Skewen (Tue 2021-05-04 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Skewen
Llansamlet19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llansamlet (Tue 2021-05-04 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llansamlet
Swansea19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swansea (Tue 2021-05-04 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:078Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Merthyr Tydfil17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-04 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Cardiff Central18:0318:07
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-05-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Tue 2021-05-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cogan
Eastbrook18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Tue 2021-05-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Tue 2021-05-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-05-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Docks (Tue 2021-05-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Barry Docks
Barry18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Tue 2021-05-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Barry
Barry Island18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Tue 2021-05-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:082MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Maesteg17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Maesteg
Cardiff Central18:0518:08
Newport (South Wales)18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-05-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2021-05-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caldicot (Tue 2021-05-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Caldicot
Chepstow18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chepstow (Tue 2021-05-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Chepstow
Lydney18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lydney (Tue 2021-05-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Lydney
Gloucester19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gloucester (Tue 2021-05-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:116RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Radyr17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Radyr
Cardiff Central18:0718:11
Cardiff Queen Street18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2021-05-04 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath Low Level (Tue 2021-05-04 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ty Glas (Tue 2021-05-04 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Birchgrove (Tue 2021-05-04 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhiwbina (Tue 2021-05-04 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-05-04 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Coryton (Tue 2021-05-04 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th May
Arriva Trains Wales18:038Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-04 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-04 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-04 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-04 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-04 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-04 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-04 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-04 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:0318:07
Barry Island18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Tue 2021-05-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:052MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Maesteg17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-04 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Tondu
Sarn17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central18:0518:08
Gloucester19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gloucester (Tue 2021-05-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:076RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Radyr17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-04 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-04 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-04 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central18:0718:11
Coryton18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Coryton (Tue 2021-05-04 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:091LlanelliNewport (South Wales)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Llanelli16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-04 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llanelli
Swansea17:0217:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-04 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-04 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-04 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Skewen
Neath17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-04 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:0918:23
Newport (South Wales)18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-05-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:108RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Rhymney17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-04 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-04 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-04 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-04 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-04 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-04 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-04 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-04 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-04 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-04 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:114aCheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Cheltenham Spa16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-04 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-04 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-04 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:1118:16
Maesteg19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Tue 2021-05-04 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T127
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF10 1RH
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..