desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cardiff Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF10 1RH
Advertisement

Cardiff Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Arriva Trains Wales12:168BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Bargoed11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bargoed
Cardiff Central12:1412:16
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-07-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Mon 2019-07-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Dingle Road
Penarth12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Mon 2019-07-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:166PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Penarth12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Penarth
Cardiff Central12:1412:16
Cardiff Queen Street12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-07-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath High Level (Mon 2019-07-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Mon 2019-07-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2019-07-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Mon 2019-07-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Caerphilly
Aber12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Mon 2019-07-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2019-07-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Mon 2019-07-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2019-07-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hengoed (Mon 2019-07-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Hengoed
Pengam12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pengam (Mon 2019-07-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pengam
Bargoed13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Mon 2019-07-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bargoed
Brithdir13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Brithdir (Mon 2019-07-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tir-Phil (Mon 2019-07-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontlottyn (Mon 2019-07-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhymney (Mon 2019-07-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:183bCheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Cheltenham Spa10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Cardiff Central12:1312:18
Pontyclun12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontyclun (Mon 2019-07-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanharan (Mon 2019-07-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llanharan
Pencoed12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pencoed (Mon 2019-07-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pencoed
Bridgend12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bridgend
Wildmill12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wildmill (Mon 2019-07-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Wildmill
Sarn12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Sarn (Mon 2019-07-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Sarn
Tondu12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tondu (Mon 2019-07-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2019-07-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2019-07-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Mon 2019-07-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:216RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Radyr12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Radyr
Cardiff Central12:2012:21
Cardiff Queen Street12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-07-22 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath Low Level (Mon 2019-07-22 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ty Glas (Mon 2019-07-22 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Birchgrove (Mon 2019-07-22 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhiwbina (Mon 2019-07-22 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-07-22 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Coryton (Mon 2019-07-22 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:258AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Aberdare11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Aberdare
Cardiff Central12:2412:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-07-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Mon 2019-07-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cogan
Eastbrook12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-07-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-07-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cadoxton (Mon 2019-07-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-07-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Barry Docks
Barry12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Mon 2019-07-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Barry
Barry Island12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Mon 2019-07-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:261SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Swansea11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Swansea
Cardiff Central12:2212:26
Newport (South Wales)12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-07-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2019-07-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2019-07-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading13:5713:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Reading (Mon 2019-07-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Reading
London Paddington14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to London Paddington (Mon 2019-07-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Arriva Trains Wales12:148BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Bargoed11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:1412:16
Penarth12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Mon 2019-07-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:146PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Penarth12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:1412:16
Rhymney13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhymney (Mon 2019-07-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:18SwanseaCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Swansea11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Skewen
Neath11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central12:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:194aSt James Park (Exeter)Cardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:206RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Radyr12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central12:2012:21
Coryton12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Coryton (Mon 2019-07-22 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:213London PaddingtonCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T127
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..