desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cardiff Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF10 1RH
Advertisement

Cardiff Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Arriva Trains Wales09:258AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Aberdare08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Aberdare
Cardiff Central09:2409:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-07-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Mon 2019-07-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cogan
Eastbrook09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-07-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-07-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cadoxton (Mon 2019-07-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-07-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Barry Docks
Barry09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Mon 2019-07-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Barry
Barry Island09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Mon 2019-07-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:261CarmarthenLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Carmarthen07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Carmarthen
Cardiff Central09:2209:26
Newport (South Wales)09:3809:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-07-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway10:0110:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2019-07-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2019-07-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-07-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading11:0511:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Reading (Mon 2019-07-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Reading
London Paddington11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to London Paddington (Mon 2019-07-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:266Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Barry Island08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Barry Island
Cardiff Central09:2409:26
Cardiff Queen Street09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-07-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Mon 2019-07-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cathays
Llandaf09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Mon 2019-07-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llandaf
Radyr09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Radyr
Taffs Well09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-07-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2019-07-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Mon 2019-07-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-07-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abercynon (Mon 2019-07-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Quakers Yard (Mon 2019-07-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2019-07-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-07-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2019-07-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2019-07-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:302Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Cardiff Central09:30
Newport (South Wales)09:4209:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-07-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2019-07-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Filton Abbey Wood10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2019-07-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads10:1910:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-07-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bath Spa (Mon 2019-07-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2019-07-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trowbridge (Mon 2019-07-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Trowbridge
Westbury11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Westbury (Mon 2019-07-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Westbury
Warminster11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Warminster (Mon 2019-07-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Warminster
Salisbury11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Salisbury (Mon 2019-07-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Salisbury
Romsey11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Romsey (Mon 2019-07-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Romsey
Southampton Central12:0212:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-07-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Southampton Central
Fareham12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fareham (Mon 2019-07-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Fareham
Cosham12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cosham (Mon 2019-07-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cosham
Fratton12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fratton (Mon 2019-07-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-07-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-07-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:318RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Rhymney08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Rhymney
Cardiff Central09:2909:31
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-07-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Mon 2019-07-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Dingle Road
Penarth09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Mon 2019-07-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:316PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Penarth09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Penarth
Cardiff Central09:2909:31
Cardiff Queen Street09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-07-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath High Level (Mon 2019-07-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Mon 2019-07-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2019-07-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Mon 2019-07-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Caerphilly
Aber09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Mon 2019-07-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Aber
Llanbradach09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Mon 2019-07-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2019-07-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hengoed (Mon 2019-07-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Hengoed
Pengam10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pengam (Mon 2019-07-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pengam
Bargoed10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Mon 2019-07-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Arriva Trains Wales09:248AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Aberdare08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash08:3108:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:2409:25
Barry Island09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Mon 2019-07-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:246Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Barry Island08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Barry Island
Barry09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:2409:26
Merthyr Tydfil10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2019-07-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:264aWeston-super-MareCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Weston-super-Mare07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Worle
Yatton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads08:0908:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry09:293aNottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Nottingham06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Spondon
Derby06:3306:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl06:5907:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Birmingham New Street07:2507:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Cheltenham Spa08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Gloucester
Chepstow08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Chepstow
Newport (South Wales)09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:29
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:298RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Rhymney08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:2909:31
Penarth09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Mon 2019-07-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:296PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Penarth09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:2909:31
Bargoed10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Mon 2019-07-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T127
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..