desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cardiff Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF10 1RH
Advertisement

Cardiff Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Arriva Trains Wales05:287Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Cardiff Central05:28
Cardiff Queen Street05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-06-17 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Mon 2019-06-17 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cathays
Llandaf05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Mon 2019-06-17 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llandaf
Radyr05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Mon 2019-06-17 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Radyr
Taffs Well05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-06-17 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2019-06-17 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Mon 2019-06-17 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd05:5706:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-06-17 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abercynon (Mon 2019-06-17 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Quakers Yard (Mon 2019-06-17 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2019-06-17 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-06-17 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2019-06-17 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2019-06-17 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:353Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Cardiff Central05:35
Ninian Park05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ninian Park (Mon 2019-06-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ninian Park
Pontyclun05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontyclun (Mon 2019-06-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanharan (Mon 2019-06-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llanharan
Pencoed06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pencoed (Mon 2019-06-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pencoed
Bridgend06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Mon 2019-06-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bridgend
Pyle06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pyle (Mon 2019-06-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2019-06-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Baglan (Mon 2019-06-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Briton Ferry (Mon 2019-06-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Briton Ferry
Neath06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Neath (Mon 2019-06-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Neath
Skewen06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Skewen (Mon 2019-06-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Skewen
Llansamlet06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llansamlet (Mon 2019-06-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llansamlet
Swansea06:4806:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swansea (Mon 2019-06-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Swansea
Gowerton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gowerton (Mon 2019-06-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Gowerton
Llanelli07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanelli (Mon 2019-06-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-06-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-06-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ferryside (Mon 2019-06-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen07:4107:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Carmarthen
Whitland08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitland (Mon 2019-06-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Whitland
Clunderwen08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clunderwen (Mon 2019-06-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2019-06-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Haverfordwest (Mon 2019-06-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2019-06-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Milford Haven (Mon 2019-06-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:383Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Cardiff Central05:38
Newport (South Wales)05:5505:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-06-17 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Mon 2019-06-17 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2019-06-17 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-06-17 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Abergavenny
Hereford06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hereford (Mon 2019-06-17 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Hereford
Leominster07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Mon 2019-06-17 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Leominster
Ludlow07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ludlow (Mon 2019-06-17 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Craven Arms (Mon 2019-06-17 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Church Stretton (Mon 2019-06-17 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-06-17 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Shrewsbury
Wem07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wem (Mon 2019-06-17 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Nantwich (Mon 2019-06-17 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Nantwich
Crewe08:2508:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Crewe (Mon 2019-06-17 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Crewe
Wilmslow08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-06-17 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Wilmslow
Stockport08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Stockport (Mon 2019-06-17 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-06-17 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:417Cardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Cardiff Central05:41
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-06-17 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Mon 2019-06-17 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cogan
Eastbrook05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-06-17 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-06-17 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cadoxton (Mon 2019-06-17 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-06-17 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Barry Docks
Barry06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Mon 2019-06-17 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2019-06-17 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llantwit Major (Mon 2019-06-17 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Mon 2019-06-17 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:457Cardiff CentralPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Cardiff Central05:45
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-06-17 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Mon 2019-06-17 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Dingle Road
Penarth05:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Mon 2019-06-17 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:466Barry IslandCaerphillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Barry Island05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-06-17 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Barry Island
Cardiff Central05:4305:46
Cardiff Queen Street05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-06-17 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath High Level (Mon 2019-06-17 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Mon 2019-06-17 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2019-06-17 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Mon 2019-06-17 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Arriva Trains Wales05:436Barry IslandCaerphillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Barry Island05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-06-17 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Barry Island
Barry05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-06-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-06-17 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-06-17 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-06-17 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-06-17 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-06-17 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-06-17 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central05:4305:46
Caerphilly06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Mon 2019-06-17 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:487PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Pontypridd05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-06-17 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-06-17 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-06-17 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-06-17 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-06-17 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-06-17 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-06-17 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-06-17 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central05:4805:55
Barry Island06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Mon 2019-06-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:521SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Swansea04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-06-17 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Swansea
Neath05:0905:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-06-17 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-06-17 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-06-17 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central05:5205:55
London Paddington07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to London Paddington (Mon 2019-06-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:136PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Penarth06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-06-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-06-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-06-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:1306:15
Bargoed07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Mon 2019-06-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:196Barry IslandCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Barry Island05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-06-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Barry Island
Barry05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-06-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-06-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-06-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-06-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-06-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-06-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-06-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:1906:21
Coryton06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Coryton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry06:22Bristol Temple MeadsCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T127
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..