desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Cardiff Central Railway Station

Wikipedia - Cardiff Central railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th May
Great Western Railway09:00Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Cardiff Central09:00
Newport (South Wales)09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2019-05-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2019-05-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Patchway (Thu 2019-05-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2019-05-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-05-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2019-05-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Yatton (Thu 2019-05-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Yatton
Worle10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Worle (Thu 2019-05-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Worle
Weston-super-Mare10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2019-05-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2019-05-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgwater (Thu 2019-05-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bridgwater
Taunton10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taunton (Thu 2019-05-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2019-05-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids11:3211:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2019-05-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newton Abbot (Thu 2019-05-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Totnes (Thu 2019-05-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Totnes
Ivybridge12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ivybridge (Thu 2019-05-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Plymouth
Saltash12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Saltash (Thu 2019-05-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Saltash
St Germans12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to St Germans (Thu 2019-05-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to St Germans
Liskeard13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Liskeard (Thu 2019-05-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2019-05-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lostwithiel (Thu 2019-05-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Lostwithiel
Par13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Par (Thu 2019-05-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Par
St Austell13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to St Austell (Thu 2019-05-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to St Austell
Truro13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Truro (Thu 2019-05-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Truro
Redruth14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Redruth (Thu 2019-05-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Redruth
Camborne14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Camborne (Thu 2019-05-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Camborne
Hayle14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hayle (Thu 2019-05-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Hayle
St Erth14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to St Erth (Thu 2019-05-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to St Erth
Penzance14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penzance (Thu 2019-05-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:018BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Bargoed08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-05-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bargoed
Cardiff Central08:5909:01
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2019-05-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Thu 2019-05-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Dingle Road
Penarth09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Thu 2019-05-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:016PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Penarth08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-05-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Penarth
Cardiff Central08:5909:01
Cardiff Queen Street09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2019-05-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath High Level (Thu 2019-05-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Thu 2019-05-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2019-05-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Thu 2019-05-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Caerphilly
Aber09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Thu 2019-05-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Thu 2019-05-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Thu 2019-05-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2019-05-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hengoed (Thu 2019-05-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Hengoed
Pengam09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pengam (Thu 2019-05-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2019-05-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Thu 2019-05-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:043CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Crewe05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-05-16 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Crewe
Cardiff Central08:5609:04
Bridgend09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Thu 2019-05-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2019-05-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Neath (Thu 2019-05-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Neath
Swansea09:5610:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swansea (Thu 2019-05-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Swansea
Gowerton10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gowerton (Thu 2019-05-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Gowerton
Llanelli10:2010:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanelli (Thu 2019-05-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2019-05-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Kidwelly (Thu 2019-05-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ferryside (Thu 2019-05-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Thu 2019-05-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:068CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Coryton08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-05-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Coryton
Cardiff Central09:0409:06
Ninian Park09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ninian Park (Thu 2019-05-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Waun-Gron Park (Thu 2019-05-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fairwater (Thu 2019-05-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Fairwater
Danescourt09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Danescourt (Thu 2019-05-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Danescourt
Radyr09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Thu 2019-05-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:067Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Cardiff Central09:06
Cardiff Queen Street09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2019-05-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Thu 2019-05-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cathays
Llandaf09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Thu 2019-05-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llandaf
Radyr09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Thu 2019-05-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Radyr
Taffs Well09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Thu 2019-05-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Thu 2019-05-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Thu 2019-05-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trehafod (Thu 2019-05-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Trehafod
Porth09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Porth (Thu 2019-05-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2019-05-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tonypandy (Thu 2019-05-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llwynypia (Thu 2019-05-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda09:5609:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2019-05-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ton Pentre (Thu 2019-05-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treorchy (Thu 2019-05-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ynyswen (Thu 2019-05-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Thu 2019-05-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th May
Arriva Trains Wales09:048CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Coryton08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-05-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-05-16 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-05-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-05-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-05-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-05-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-05-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:0409:06
Radyr09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Thu 2019-05-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:073Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Cheltenham Spa07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-05-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-05-16 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-05-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-05-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-05-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-05-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-05-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:0709:18
Maesteg10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Thu 2019-05-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:098Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-05-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-05-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-05-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-05-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-05-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-05-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-05-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-05-16 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-05-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-05-16 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-05-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-05-16 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-05-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:0409:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-05-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:0909:10
Barry Island09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Thu 2019-05-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:096Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Barry Island08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-05-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Barry Island
Barry08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-05-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-05-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-05-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-05-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-05-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-05-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-05-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:0909:11
Aberdare10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aberdare (Thu 2019-05-16 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:148BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Bargoed08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-05-16 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-05-16 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-05-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-05-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-05-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-05-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-05-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-05-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-05-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-05-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-05-16 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:1409:16
Penarth09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Thu 2019-05-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:194aHolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Holyhead04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-05-16 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Holyhead
Valley04:3104:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-05-16 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Valley
Llanfairpwll04:4804:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-05-16 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)04:5504:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-05-16 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction05:1305:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-05-16 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-05-16 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-05-16 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-05-16 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-05-16 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Flint
Chester06:0606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-05-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-05-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-05-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-05-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-05-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury07:1207:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-05-16 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-05-16 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-05-16 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Leominster
Hereford08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-05-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-05-16 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-05-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-05-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-05-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:19
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T127
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF10 1RH
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..