desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cardiff Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF10 1RH
Advertisement

Cardiff Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
Arriva Trains Wales12:108Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Merthyr Tydfil11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Cardiff Central12:0912:10
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-10-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Mon 2018-10-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cogan
Eastbrook12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-10-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Mon 2018-10-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-10-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-10-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Barry Docks
Barry12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Mon 2018-10-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Barry
Barry Island12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Mon 2018-10-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:116Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Barry Island11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Barry Island
Cardiff Central12:0912:11
Cardiff Queen Street12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Mon 2018-10-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cathays
Llandaf12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llandaf
Radyr12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Mon 2018-10-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Radyr
Taffs Well12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-10-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Mon 2018-10-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:121MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Maesteg11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Maesteg
Cardiff Central12:0812:12
Newport (South Wales)12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-10-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-10-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caldicot (Mon 2018-10-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Caldicot
Chepstow12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chepstow (Mon 2018-10-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Chepstow
Lydney12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lydney (Mon 2018-10-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Lydney
Gloucester13:2013:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gloucester (Mon 2018-10-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2018-10-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:168BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Bargoed11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bargoed
Cardiff Central12:1412:16
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-10-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-10-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Dingle Road
Penarth12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:166PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Penarth12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Penarth
Cardiff Central12:1412:16
Cardiff Queen Street12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-10-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Mon 2018-10-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-10-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Caerphilly
Aber12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Mon 2018-10-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-10-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-10-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-10-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hengoed (Mon 2018-10-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Hengoed
Pengam12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pengam (Mon 2018-10-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pengam
Bargoed13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Mon 2018-10-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bargoed
Brithdir13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Brithdir (Mon 2018-10-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-10-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontlottyn (Mon 2018-10-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhymney (Mon 2018-10-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:183bCheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Cheltenham Spa10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Cardiff Central12:1312:18
Pontyclun12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontyclun (Mon 2018-10-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanharan (Mon 2018-10-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llanharan
Pencoed12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pencoed (Mon 2018-10-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pencoed
Bridgend12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bridgend
Wildmill12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wildmill (Mon 2018-10-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Wildmill
Sarn12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Sarn (Mon 2018-10-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Sarn
Tondu12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tondu (Mon 2018-10-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2018-10-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2018-10-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Mon 2018-10-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
Arriva Trains Wales12:098Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale11:1811:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street12:0412:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:0912:10
Barry Island12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Mon 2018-10-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:096Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Barry Island11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Barry Island
Barry11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:0912:11
Pontypridd12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Mon 2018-10-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:104aLlandudnoCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Llandudno08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Rhyl
Chester09:2409:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury10:2010:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Shrewsbury
Newport (South Wales)11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:10
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:133bCheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Cheltenham Spa10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:1312:18
Maesteg13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Mon 2018-10-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:148BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Bargoed11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach11:3611:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly11:5011:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:1412:16
Penarth12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:146PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Penarth12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:1412:16
Rhymney13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhymney (Mon 2018-10-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T127
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..