desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cardiff Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF10 1RH
Advertisement

Cardiff Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Arriva Trains Wales21:316Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Cardiff Central21:31
Cardiff Queen Street21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-09-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath High Level (Thu 2018-09-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Thu 2018-09-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2018-09-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Caerphilly
Aber21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Thu 2018-09-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Thu 2018-09-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-09-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2018-09-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hengoed (Thu 2018-09-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Hengoed
Pengam22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pengam (Thu 2018-09-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2018-09-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Thu 2018-09-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bargoed
Brithdir22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Brithdir (Thu 2018-09-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tir-Phil (Thu 2018-09-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontlottyn (Thu 2018-09-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhymney (Thu 2018-09-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:318Cardiff CentralPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Cardiff Central21:31
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2018-09-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-09-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Dingle Road
Penarth21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Thu 2018-09-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:34Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Cardiff Central21:34
Pye Corner21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pye Corner (Thu 2018-09-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pye Corner
Rogerstone21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rogerstone (Thu 2018-09-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Risca & Pontymister (Thu 2018-09-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Crosskeys (Thu 2018-09-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newbridge (Thu 2018-09-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanhilleth (Thu 2018-09-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2018-09-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:367CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Coryton21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Coryton
Cardiff Central21:3421:36
Ninian Park21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-09-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Waun-Gron Park (Thu 2018-09-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fairwater (Thu 2018-09-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Fairwater
Danescourt21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Danescourt (Thu 2018-09-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Danescourt
Radyr21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Thu 2018-09-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:418Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Merthyr Tydfil20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Cardiff Central21:3921:41
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2018-09-20 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Thu 2018-09-20 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cogan
Eastbrook21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-09-20 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-09-20 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-09-20 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Docks (Thu 2018-09-20 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Barry Docks
Barry22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Thu 2018-09-20 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2018-09-20 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llantwit Major (Thu 2018-09-20 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Thu 2018-09-20 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:416BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Bridgend20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central21:3921:41
Cardiff Queen Street21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-09-20 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Thu 2018-09-20 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cathays
Llandaf21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Thu 2018-09-20 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llandaf
Radyr21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Thu 2018-09-20 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Radyr
Taffs Well21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Thu 2018-09-20 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Thu 2018-09-20 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd22:1022:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-09-20 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abercynon (Thu 2018-09-20 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2018-09-20 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Mountain Ash (Thu 2018-09-20 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fernhill (Thu 2018-09-20 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbach (Thu 2018-09-20 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aberdare (Thu 2018-09-20 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Arriva Trains Wales21:347CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Coryton21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street21:2921:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:3421:36
Radyr21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Thu 2018-09-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:354aHolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Holyhead16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Flint
Chester18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury19:2319:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Ludlow
Hereford20:1920:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)21:1521:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:35
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:363aPenarthCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Penarth21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:398Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:3921:41
Bridgend22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Thu 2018-09-20 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:396BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Bridgend20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:3921:41
Aberdare22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aberdare (Thu 2018-09-20 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:444bPortsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Fratton
Cosham18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cosham
Fareham18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central19:0819:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads20:5020:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Severn Tunnel Junction21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)21:2421:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:44
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T127
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..