desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cardiff Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF10 1RH
Advertisement

Cardiff Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales08:168BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Bargoed07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bargoed
Cardiff Central08:1408:16
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Dingle Road
Penarth08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Mon 2018-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:166PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Penarth08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Penarth
Cardiff Central08:1408:16
Cardiff Queen Street08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Mon 2018-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Caerphilly
Aber08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Mon 2018-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hengoed (Mon 2018-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Hengoed
Pengam08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pengam (Mon 2018-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pengam
Bargoed09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bargoed
Brithdir09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Brithdir (Mon 2018-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontlottyn (Mon 2018-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:213aShrewsburyMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Shrewsbury06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Shrewsbury
Cardiff Central08:1708:21
Pontyclun08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontyclun (Mon 2018-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llanharan
Pencoed08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pencoed
Bridgend08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Mon 2018-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bridgend
Wildmill08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wildmill (Mon 2018-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Wildmill
Sarn08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Sarn (Mon 2018-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Sarn
Tondu08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2018-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2018-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Maesteg
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:216RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Radyr08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Radyr
Cardiff Central08:2008:21
Cardiff Queen Street08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath Low Level (Mon 2018-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ty Glas (Mon 2018-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Birchgrove (Mon 2018-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhiwbina (Mon 2018-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Coryton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:258AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Aberdare07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Aberdare
Cardiff Central08:2208:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Mon 2018-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cogan
Eastbrook08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Mon 2018-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Mon 2018-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Barry
Barry Island08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Mon 2018-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:261SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Swansea07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Swansea
Cardiff Central08:2308:26
Newport (South Wales)08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-07-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2018-07-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2018-07-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Reading (Mon 2018-07-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Reading
London Paddington10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to London Paddington (Mon 2018-07-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales08:148BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Bargoed07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:1408:16
Penarth08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Mon 2018-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:146PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Penarth08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:1408:16
Rhymney09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:173aShrewsburyMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Shrewsbury06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Leominster
Hereford07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:1708:21
Maesteg09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Maesteg
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:206RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Radyr08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central08:2008:21
Coryton08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Coryton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:217TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Treherbert07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda07:2507:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Porth
Trehafod07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:228AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Aberdare07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash07:3107:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Radyr
Cathays08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:2208:25
Barry Island08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Mon 2018-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T127
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..