desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cardiff Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF10 1RH
Advertisement

Cardiff Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales07:143Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Cardiff Central07:14
Bridgend07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Mon 2018-07-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bridgend
Pyle07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pyle (Mon 2018-07-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-07-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Baglan (Mon 2018-07-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Briton Ferry (Mon 2018-07-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Briton Ferry
Neath08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Neath (Mon 2018-07-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Neath
Skewen08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Skewen (Mon 2018-07-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Skewen
Llansamlet08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llansamlet (Mon 2018-07-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llansamlet
Swansea08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swansea (Mon 2018-07-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:168TreherbertPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Treherbert06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Treherbert
Cardiff Central07:1507:16
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-07-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Dingle Road
Penarth07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Mon 2018-07-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:166PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Penarth07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Penarth
Cardiff Central07:1407:16
Cardiff Queen Street07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-07-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Mon 2018-07-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-07-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Caerphilly
Aber07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Mon 2018-07-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-07-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-07-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-07-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hengoed (Mon 2018-07-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Hengoed
Pengam07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pengam (Mon 2018-07-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pengam
Bargoed08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:216Taffs WellCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Taffs Well06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Taffs Well
Cardiff Central07:2007:21
Cardiff Queen Street07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath Low Level (Mon 2018-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ty Glas (Mon 2018-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Birchgrove (Mon 2018-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhiwbina (Mon 2018-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Coryton (Mon 2018-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:212Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Cardiff Central07:21
Newport (South Wales)07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Mon 2018-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2018-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Mon 2018-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Abergavenny
Hereford08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hereford (Mon 2018-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Hereford
Ludlow08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ludlow (Mon 2018-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Craven Arms (Mon 2018-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:1909:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gobowen (Mon 2018-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Gobowen
Chirk09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chirk (Mon 2018-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Chirk
Ruabon09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ruabon (Mon 2018-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wrexham General (Mon 2018-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Wrexham General
Chester10:2010:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chester (Mon 2018-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Chester
Shotton10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Shotton (Mon 2018-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Shotton
Flint10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Flint (Mon 2018-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Flint
Prestatyn10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Prestatyn (Mon 2018-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhyl (Mon 2018-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2018-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Conwy (Mon 2018-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2018-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2018-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2018-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bodorgan (Mon 2018-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ty Croes (Mon 2018-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhosneigr (Mon 2018-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Rhosneigr
Valley12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Valley (Mon 2018-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Valley
Holyhead12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Holyhead (Mon 2018-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:258AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Aberdare06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Aberdare
Cardiff Central07:2407:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Mon 2018-07-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-07-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Mon 2018-07-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-07-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-07-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Mon 2018-07-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Barry
Barry Island07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Mon 2018-07-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales07:146PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Penarth07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:1407:16
Bargoed08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:158TreherbertPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Treherbert06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda06:2506:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Porth
Trehafod06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:1507:16
Penarth07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Mon 2018-07-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:193aTauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Taunton05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare05:4205:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Worle05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Worle
Yatton05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:206Taffs WellCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Taffs Well06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr06:5607:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central07:2007:21
Coryton07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Coryton (Mon 2018-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry07:224Birmingham New StreetCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:22
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway07:231SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Swansea06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Swansea
Neath06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central07:2307:26
London Paddington09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to London Paddington (Mon 2018-07-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T127
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..