desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cardiff Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF10 1RH
Advertisement

Cardiff Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales07:143Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Cardiff Central07:14
Bridgend07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Mon 2018-07-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bridgend
Pyle07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pyle (Mon 2018-07-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-07-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Baglan (Mon 2018-07-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Briton Ferry (Mon 2018-07-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Briton Ferry
Neath08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Neath (Mon 2018-07-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Neath
Skewen08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Skewen (Mon 2018-07-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Skewen
Llansamlet08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llansamlet (Mon 2018-07-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llansamlet
Swansea08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swansea (Mon 2018-07-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:212Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Cardiff Central07:21
Newport (South Wales)07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Mon 2018-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2018-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Mon 2018-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Abergavenny
Hereford08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hereford (Mon 2018-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Hereford
Ludlow08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ludlow (Mon 2018-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Craven Arms (Mon 2018-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:1909:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gobowen (Mon 2018-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Gobowen
Chirk09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chirk (Mon 2018-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Chirk
Ruabon09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ruabon (Mon 2018-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wrexham General (Mon 2018-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Wrexham General
Chester10:2010:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chester (Mon 2018-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Chester
Shotton10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Shotton (Mon 2018-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Shotton
Flint10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Flint (Mon 2018-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Flint
Prestatyn10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Prestatyn (Mon 2018-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhyl (Mon 2018-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2018-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Conwy (Mon 2018-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2018-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2018-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2018-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bodorgan (Mon 2018-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ty Croes (Mon 2018-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhosneigr (Mon 2018-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Rhosneigr
Valley12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Valley (Mon 2018-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Valley
Holyhead12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Holyhead (Mon 2018-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway07:261SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Swansea06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Swansea
Cardiff Central07:2307:26
Newport (South Wales)07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-07-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2018-07-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2018-07-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Reading (Mon 2018-07-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Reading
London Paddington09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to London Paddington (Mon 2018-07-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:302Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Cardiff Central07:30
Newport (South Wales)07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-07-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Filton Abbey Wood08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-07-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads08:1808:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-07-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa08:3508:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-07-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-07-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trowbridge (Mon 2018-07-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Trowbridge
Westbury09:0109:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Westbury (Mon 2018-07-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Westbury
Warminster09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Warminster (Mon 2018-07-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Warminster
Salisbury09:3209:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Salisbury (Mon 2018-07-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Salisbury
Romsey09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Romsey (Mon 2018-07-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Romsey
Southampton Central10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-07-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Southampton Central
Fareham10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fareham (Mon 2018-07-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Fareham
Cosham10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cosham (Mon 2018-07-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cosham
Fratton10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fratton (Mon 2018-07-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-07-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-07-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:382MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Maesteg06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Maesteg
Cardiff Central07:3707:38
Pye Corner07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pye Corner (Mon 2018-07-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pye Corner
Rogerstone08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rogerstone (Mon 2018-07-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2018-07-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Crosskeys (Mon 2018-07-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newbridge (Mon 2018-07-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanhilleth (Mon 2018-07-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Mon 2018-07-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2018-07-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:502CreweMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Crewe04:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Crewe
Cardiff Central07:4907:50
Bridgend08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Mon 2018-07-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bridgend
Pyle08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pyle (Mon 2018-07-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-07-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Baglan (Mon 2018-07-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Briton Ferry (Mon 2018-07-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Briton Ferry
Neath08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Neath (Mon 2018-07-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Neath
Skewen08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Skewen (Mon 2018-07-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Skewen
Llansamlet08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llansamlet (Mon 2018-07-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llansamlet
Swansea08:5209:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swansea (Mon 2018-07-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Swansea
Gowerton09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gowerton (Mon 2018-07-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Gowerton
Llanelli09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanelli (Mon 2018-07-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-07-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Kidwelly (Mon 2018-07-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ferryside (Mon 2018-07-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen09:5509:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-07-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Carmarthen
Whitland10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitland (Mon 2018-07-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Whitland
Clunderwen10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-07-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2018-07-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-07-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2018-07-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-07-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
CrossCountry07:224Birmingham New StreetCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:22
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway07:231SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Swansea06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Swansea
Neath06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central07:2307:26
London Paddington09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to London Paddington (Mon 2018-07-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:353aEbbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Rogerstone
Pye Corner07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pye Corner
Cardiff Central07:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:372MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Maesteg06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Tondu
Sarn07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:3707:38
Ebbw Vale Town08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2018-07-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:413aWestburyCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Westbury05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa06:2606:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads06:4606:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Severn Tunnel Junction07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)07:2507:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:41
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:492CreweMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Crewe04:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury05:2805:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Leominster
Hereford06:3006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:4907:50
Milford Haven10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-07-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T127
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..