desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cardiff Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF10 1RH
Advertisement

Cardiff Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th July
Great Western Railway21:001Cardiff CentralWestburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Cardiff Central21:00
Newport (South Wales)21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-07-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2018-07-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Patchway (Tue 2018-07-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2018-07-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads21:5122:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-07-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Keynsham (Tue 2018-07-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Oldfield Park (Tue 2018-07-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bath Spa (Tue 2018-07-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bath Spa
Freshford22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Freshford (Tue 2018-07-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Freshford
Avoncliff22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Avoncliff (Tue 2018-07-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2018-07-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trowbridge (Tue 2018-07-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Trowbridge
Westbury22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Westbury (Tue 2018-07-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry21:051Cardiff CentralBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:064aCardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Cardiff Central21:06
Bridgend21:2521:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Tue 2018-07-17 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bridgend
Pyle21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pyle (Tue 2018-07-17 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-07-17 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Neath (Tue 2018-07-17 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Neath
Swansea22:0522:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swansea (Tue 2018-07-17 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Swansea
Gowerton22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gowerton (Tue 2018-07-17 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Gowerton
Llanelli22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanelli (Tue 2018-07-17 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-07-17 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-07-17 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ferryside (Tue 2018-07-17 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen23:1523:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-07-17 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Carmarthen
Whitland23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitland (Tue 2018-07-17 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Whitland
Clunderwen23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-07-17 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-07-17 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-07-17 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2018-07-17 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Milford Haven (Tue 2018-07-17 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:103Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Cheltenham Spa19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Cardiff Central21:1021:10
Pontyclun21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontyclun (Tue 2018-07-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanharan (Tue 2018-07-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llanharan
Pencoed21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pencoed (Tue 2018-07-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pencoed
Bridgend21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Tue 2018-07-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bridgend
Wildmill21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wildmill (Tue 2018-07-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Wildmill
Sarn21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Sarn (Tue 2018-07-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Sarn
Tondu21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tondu (Tue 2018-07-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-07-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2018-07-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Tue 2018-07-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:121MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Maesteg20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Maesteg
Cardiff Central21:0821:12
Newport (South Wales)21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-07-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2018-07-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caldicot (Tue 2018-07-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Caldicot
Chepstow21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chepstow (Tue 2018-07-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Chepstow
Lydney21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lydney (Tue 2018-07-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Lydney
Gloucester22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gloucester (Tue 2018-07-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-07-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:172Cardiff CentralChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Cardiff Central21:17
Newport (South Wales)21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-07-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-07-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Tue 2018-07-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Abergavenny
Hereford22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hereford (Tue 2018-07-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Hereford
Leominster22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Tue 2018-07-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Leominster
Ludlow22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ludlow (Tue 2018-07-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Craven Arms (Tue 2018-07-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Church Stretton (Tue 2018-07-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-07-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Yorton (Tue 2018-07-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Yorton
Wem23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wem (Tue 2018-07-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Wem
Prees23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Prees (Tue 2018-07-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-07-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wrenbury (Tue 2018-07-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Nantwich (Tue 2018-07-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Nantwich
Crewe00:0500:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Crewe (Tue 2018-07-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Crewe
Chester00:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chester (Tue 2018-07-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th July
CrossCountry21:034bManchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:032Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Leominster
Hereford19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)20:3720:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:03
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:081MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Maesteg20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Tondu
Sarn20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central21:0821:12
Cheltenham Spa22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-07-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:103Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Cheltenham Spa19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester19:5619:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)20:5020:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:1021:10
Maesteg22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Tue 2018-07-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:173London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
London Paddington19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from London Paddington
Reading19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)20:1320:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway20:4020:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:1721:24
Swansea22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swansea (Tue 2018-07-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:222SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Swansea20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Swansea
Neath20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central21:2221:26
London Paddington23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to London Paddington (Tue 2018-07-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T127
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..