Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Cardiff Central Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cardiff Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF10 1RH
Advertisement

Cardiff Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th July
Arriva Trains Wales07:382MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Maesteg06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Maesteg
Cardiff Central07:3707:38
Pye Corner07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pye Corner (Tue 2018-07-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pye Corner
Rogerstone08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rogerstone (Tue 2018-07-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Risca & Pontymister (Tue 2018-07-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Crosskeys (Tue 2018-07-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newbridge (Tue 2018-07-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanhilleth (Tue 2018-07-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Tue 2018-07-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2018-07-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:502CreweMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Crewe04:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Crewe
Cardiff Central07:4907:50
Bridgend08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Tue 2018-07-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bridgend
Pyle08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pyle (Tue 2018-07-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-07-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Baglan (Tue 2018-07-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Briton Ferry (Tue 2018-07-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Briton Ferry
Neath08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Neath (Tue 2018-07-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Neath
Skewen08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Skewen (Tue 2018-07-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Skewen
Llansamlet08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-07-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llansamlet
Swansea08:5209:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swansea (Tue 2018-07-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Swansea
Gowerton09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gowerton (Tue 2018-07-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Gowerton
Llanelli09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanelli (Tue 2018-07-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-07-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-07-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ferryside (Tue 2018-07-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen09:5509:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-07-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Carmarthen
Whitland10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitland (Tue 2018-07-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Whitland
Clunderwen10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-07-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-07-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-07-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2018-07-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Milford Haven (Tue 2018-07-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:523Cardiff CentralBarryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Cardiff Central07:52
Barry08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Tue 2018-07-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Barry
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:561SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Swansea06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Swansea
Cardiff Central07:5307:56
Newport (South Wales)08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-07-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2018-07-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2018-07-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading09:2509:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Reading (Tue 2018-07-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Reading
London Paddington09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to London Paddington (Tue 2018-07-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:577Cardiff CentralRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Cardiff Central07:57
Radyr08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Tue 2018-07-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Radyr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:002Cardiff CentralPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Cardiff Central08:00
Newport (South Wales)08:1308:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-07-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2018-07-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Patchway (Tue 2018-07-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2018-07-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads08:5108:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-07-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-07-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Yatton (Tue 2018-07-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Yatton
Worle09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Worle (Tue 2018-07-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Worle
Weston-super-Mare09:2309:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-07-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2018-07-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgwater (Tue 2018-07-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bridgwater
Taunton10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taunton (Tue 2018-07-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Taunton
Exeter St Davids10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-07-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2018-07-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dawlish (Tue 2018-07-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-07-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newton Abbot (Tue 2018-07-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Newton Abbot
Torre11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Torre (Tue 2018-07-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Torre
Torquay11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Torquay (Tue 2018-07-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Torquay
Paignton11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Paignton (Tue 2018-07-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th July
Arriva Trains Wales07:372MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Maesteg06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Tondu
Sarn07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:3707:38
Ebbw Vale Town08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2018-07-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:413aWestburyCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Westbury05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa06:2606:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads06:4606:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Severn Tunnel Junction07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)07:2507:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:41
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:492CreweMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Crewe04:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury05:2805:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Leominster
Hereford06:3006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:4907:50
Milford Haven10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Milford Haven (Tue 2018-07-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:493CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Carmarthen05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea06:3506:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Skewen
Neath06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pencoed
Pontyclun07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:531SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Swansea06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Swansea
Neath07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central07:5307:56
London Paddington09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to London Paddington (Tue 2018-07-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:023London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
London Paddington05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from London Paddington
Reading05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)06:2606:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa06:5606:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads07:1007:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Newport (South Wales)07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:0208:05
Swansea08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swansea (Tue 2018-07-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T127
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..