desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cardenden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY5 0BS
Advertisement

Cardenden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
ScotRail07:02PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden departures
Perth06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Cardenden (Mon 2020-07-06 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Perth
Cardenden07:0207:02
Lochgelly07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Lochgelly (Mon 2020-07-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Cowdenbeath (Mon 2020-07-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Mon 2020-07-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Town (Mon 2020-07-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Rosyth (Mon 2020-07-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Inverkeithing (Mon 2020-07-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to North Queensferry (Mon 2020-07-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dalmeny (Mon 2020-07-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2020-07-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to South Gyle (Mon 2020-07-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to South Gyle
Haymarket07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Haymarket (Mon 2020-07-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-07-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:10EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden departures
Edinburgh06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardenden (Mon 2020-07-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Edinburgh
Cardenden07:0907:10
Glenrothes With Thornton07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2020-07-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:19Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden departures
Glenrothes With Thornton07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Mon 2020-07-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden07:1907:19
Lochgelly07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Lochgelly (Mon 2020-07-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Cowdenbeath (Mon 2020-07-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Mon 2020-07-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Town (Mon 2020-07-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Rosyth (Mon 2020-07-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Inverkeithing (Mon 2020-07-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Inverkeithing
Dalmeny07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dalmeny (Mon 2020-07-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to South Gyle (Mon 2020-07-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to South Gyle
Haymarket08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Haymarket (Mon 2020-07-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-07-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:54Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden departures
Glenrothes With Thornton07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Mon 2020-07-06 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden07:5407:54
Lochgelly08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Lochgelly (Mon 2020-07-06 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Cowdenbeath (Mon 2020-07-06 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Mon 2020-07-06 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Town (Mon 2020-07-06 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Rosyth (Mon 2020-07-06 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Inverkeithing (Mon 2020-07-06 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to North Queensferry (Mon 2020-07-06 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to North Queensferry
South Gyle08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to South Gyle (Mon 2020-07-06 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to South Gyle
Haymarket08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Haymarket (Mon 2020-07-06 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-07-06 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:08EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden departures
Edinburgh07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardenden (Mon 2020-07-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Edinburgh
Cardenden08:0808:08
Glenrothes With Thornton08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2020-07-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:16Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden departures
Glenrothes With Thornton08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Mon 2020-07-06 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden08:1608:16
Lochgelly08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Lochgelly (Mon 2020-07-06 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Cowdenbeath (Mon 2020-07-06 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Mon 2020-07-06 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Town (Mon 2020-07-06 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Rosyth (Mon 2020-07-06 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Inverkeithing (Mon 2020-07-06 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to North Queensferry (Mon 2020-07-06 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dalmeny (Mon 2020-07-06 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to South Gyle (Mon 2020-07-06 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to South Gyle
Haymarket09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Haymarket (Mon 2020-07-06 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-07-06 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
ScotRail07:02PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden arrivals
Perth06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Cardenden (Mon 2020-07-06 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Perth
Ladybank06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cardenden (Mon 2020-07-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cardenden (Mon 2020-07-06 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Markinch
Glenrothes With Thornton06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Mon 2020-07-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden07:0207:02
Edinburgh07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-07-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:09EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden arrivals
Edinburgh06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardenden (Mon 2020-07-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cardenden (Mon 2020-07-06 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cardenden (Mon 2020-07-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cardenden (Mon 2020-07-06 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cardenden (Mon 2020-07-06 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cardenden (Mon 2020-07-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cardenden (Mon 2020-07-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cardenden (Mon 2020-07-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cardenden (Mon 2020-07-06 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Cardenden (Mon 2020-07-06 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cardenden (Mon 2020-07-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Lochgelly
Cardenden07:0907:10
Glenrothes With Thornton07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2020-07-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:19Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Mon 2020-07-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden07:1907:19
Edinburgh08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-07-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:54Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Mon 2020-07-06 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden07:5407:54
Edinburgh08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-07-06 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:08EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden arrivals
Edinburgh07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardenden (Mon 2020-07-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cardenden (Mon 2020-07-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cardenden (Mon 2020-07-06 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cardenden (Mon 2020-07-06 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cardenden (Mon 2020-07-06 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cardenden (Mon 2020-07-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cardenden (Mon 2020-07-06 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cardenden (Mon 2020-07-06 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cardenden (Mon 2020-07-06 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Cardenden (Mon 2020-07-06 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cardenden (Mon 2020-07-06 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Lochgelly
Cardenden08:0808:08
Glenrothes With Thornton08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2020-07-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:16Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Mon 2020-07-06 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden08:1608:16
Edinburgh09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-07-06 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..