desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cardenden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY5 0BS
Advertisement

Cardenden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
ScotRail19:16EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden departures
Edinburgh18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardenden (Mon 2019-07-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Edinburgh
Cardenden19:1619:16
Glenrothes With Thornton19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2019-07-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:22Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden departures
Glenrothes With Thornton19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Mon 2019-07-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden19:2219:22
Lochgelly19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Lochgelly (Mon 2019-07-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Cowdenbeath (Mon 2019-07-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Mon 2019-07-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Town (Mon 2019-07-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Rosyth (Mon 2019-07-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-07-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to North Queensferry (Mon 2019-07-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dalmeny (Mon 2019-07-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2019-07-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Haymarket (Mon 2019-07-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:41EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden departures
Edinburgh18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardenden (Mon 2019-07-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Edinburgh
Cardenden19:4119:41
Glenrothes With Thornton19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2019-07-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:11EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden departures
Edinburgh19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardenden (Mon 2019-07-22 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Edinburgh
Cardenden20:1120:11
Glenrothes With Thornton20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2019-07-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:12Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden departures
Glenrothes With Thornton20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Mon 2019-07-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden20:1220:12
Lochgelly20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Lochgelly (Mon 2019-07-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Cowdenbeath (Mon 2019-07-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Mon 2019-07-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Town (Mon 2019-07-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Rosyth (Mon 2019-07-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-07-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to North Queensferry (Mon 2019-07-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dalmeny (Mon 2019-07-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2019-07-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Haymarket (Mon 2019-07-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:44EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden departures
Edinburgh19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardenden (Mon 2019-07-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Edinburgh
Cardenden20:4320:44
Glenrothes With Thornton20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2019-07-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
ScotRail19:16EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden arrivals
Edinburgh18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardenden (Mon 2019-07-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cardenden (Mon 2019-07-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cardenden (Mon 2019-07-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cardenden (Mon 2019-07-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cardenden (Mon 2019-07-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cardenden (Mon 2019-07-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cardenden (Mon 2019-07-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cardenden (Mon 2019-07-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cardenden (Mon 2019-07-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Cardenden (Mon 2019-07-22 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cardenden (Mon 2019-07-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Lochgelly
Cardenden19:1619:16
Glenrothes With Thornton19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2019-07-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:22Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Mon 2019-07-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden19:2219:22
Edinburgh20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:41EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden arrivals
Edinburgh18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardenden (Mon 2019-07-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cardenden (Mon 2019-07-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cardenden (Mon 2019-07-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cardenden (Mon 2019-07-22 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cardenden (Mon 2019-07-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cardenden (Mon 2019-07-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cardenden (Mon 2019-07-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cardenden (Mon 2019-07-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cardenden (Mon 2019-07-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Cardenden (Mon 2019-07-22 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cardenden (Mon 2019-07-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Lochgelly
Cardenden19:4119:41
Glenrothes With Thornton19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2019-07-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:11EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden arrivals
Edinburgh19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardenden (Mon 2019-07-22 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cardenden (Mon 2019-07-22 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cardenden (Mon 2019-07-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cardenden (Mon 2019-07-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cardenden (Mon 2019-07-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cardenden (Mon 2019-07-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cardenden (Mon 2019-07-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cardenden (Mon 2019-07-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cardenden (Mon 2019-07-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Cardenden (Mon 2019-07-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cardenden (Mon 2019-07-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Lochgelly
Cardenden20:1120:11
Glenrothes With Thornton20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2019-07-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:12Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Mon 2019-07-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden20:1220:12
Edinburgh21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:43EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden arrivals
Edinburgh19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardenden (Mon 2019-07-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cardenden (Mon 2019-07-22 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cardenden (Mon 2019-07-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cardenden (Mon 2019-07-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cardenden (Mon 2019-07-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cardenden (Mon 2019-07-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cardenden (Mon 2019-07-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cardenden (Mon 2019-07-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cardenden (Mon 2019-07-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Cardenden (Mon 2019-07-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cardenden (Mon 2019-07-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Lochgelly
Cardenden20:4320:44
Glenrothes With Thornton20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2019-07-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..