desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cardenden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY5 0BS
Advertisement

Cardenden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
ScotRail21:14Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden departures
Glenrothes With Thornton21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Fri 2018-07-20 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden21:1421:14
Lochgelly21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Lochgelly (Fri 2018-07-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2018-07-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2018-07-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Town (Fri 2018-07-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Rosyth (Fri 2018-07-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-07-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to North Queensferry (Fri 2018-07-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-07-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2018-07-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to South Gyle (Fri 2018-07-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to South Gyle
Haymarket22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Haymarket (Fri 2018-07-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:44EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden departures
Edinburgh20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardenden (Fri 2018-07-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Edinburgh
Cardenden21:4321:44
Glenrothes With Thornton21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2018-07-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:12Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden departures
Glenrothes With Thornton22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Fri 2018-07-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden22:1222:12
Lochgelly22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Lochgelly (Fri 2018-07-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2018-07-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2018-07-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Town (Fri 2018-07-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Rosyth (Fri 2018-07-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-07-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to North Queensferry (Fri 2018-07-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-07-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2018-07-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to South Gyle (Fri 2018-07-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to South Gyle
Haymarket23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Haymarket (Fri 2018-07-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:44EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden departures
Edinburgh21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardenden (Fri 2018-07-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Edinburgh
Cardenden22:4422:44
Glenrothes With Thornton22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2018-07-20 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Markinch22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Markinch (Fri 2018-07-20 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Markinch
Ladybank23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Ladybank (Fri 2018-07-20 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Ladybank
Perth23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Perth (Fri 2018-07-20 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:27PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden departures
Perth22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Cardenden (Fri 2018-07-20 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Perth
Cardenden23:2623:27
Lochgelly23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Lochgelly (Fri 2018-07-20 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2018-07-20 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2018-07-20 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Town (Fri 2018-07-20 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Rosyth (Fri 2018-07-20 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-07-20 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to North Queensferry (Fri 2018-07-20 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-07-20 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2018-07-20 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to South Gyle (Fri 2018-07-20 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to South Gyle
Haymarket00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Haymarket (Fri 2018-07-20 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 21st July
ScotRail00:12EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden departures
Edinburgh23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardenden (Sat 2018-07-21 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Edinburgh
Cardenden00:1100:12
Glenrothes With Thornton00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2018-07-21 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Markinch00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Markinch (Sat 2018-07-21 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Markinch
Ladybank00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Ladybank (Sat 2018-07-21 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Ladybank
Perth00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Perth (Sat 2018-07-21 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
ScotRail21:14Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Fri 2018-07-20 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden21:1421:14
Edinburgh22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:43EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden arrivals
Edinburgh20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardenden (Fri 2018-07-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cardenden (Fri 2018-07-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cardenden (Fri 2018-07-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cardenden (Fri 2018-07-20 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cardenden (Fri 2018-07-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cardenden (Fri 2018-07-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cardenden (Fri 2018-07-20 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cardenden (Fri 2018-07-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cardenden (Fri 2018-07-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cardenden (Fri 2018-07-20 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Cardenden (Fri 2018-07-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cardenden (Fri 2018-07-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Lochgelly
Cardenden21:4321:44
Glenrothes With Thornton21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2018-07-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:12Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Fri 2018-07-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden22:1222:12
Edinburgh23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:44EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden arrivals
Edinburgh21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardenden (Fri 2018-07-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cardenden (Fri 2018-07-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cardenden (Fri 2018-07-20 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cardenden (Fri 2018-07-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cardenden (Fri 2018-07-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cardenden (Fri 2018-07-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cardenden (Fri 2018-07-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cardenden (Fri 2018-07-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cardenden (Fri 2018-07-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Cardenden (Fri 2018-07-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cardenden (Fri 2018-07-20 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Lochgelly
Cardenden22:4422:44
Perth23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Perth (Fri 2018-07-20 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:26PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden arrivals
Perth22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Cardenden (Fri 2018-07-20 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Perth
Ladybank23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cardenden (Fri 2018-07-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cardenden (Fri 2018-07-20 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Markinch
Glenrothes With Thornton23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Fri 2018-07-20 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden23:2623:27
Edinburgh00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 21st July
ScotRail00:11EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden arrivals
Edinburgh23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardenden (Sat 2018-07-21 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cardenden (Sat 2018-07-21 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cardenden (Sat 2018-07-21 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cardenden (Sat 2018-07-21 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cardenden (Sat 2018-07-21 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cardenden (Sat 2018-07-21 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cardenden (Sat 2018-07-21 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cardenden (Sat 2018-07-21 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cardenden (Sat 2018-07-21 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cardenden (Sat 2018-07-21 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Cardenden (Sat 2018-07-21 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cardenden (Sat 2018-07-21 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Lochgelly
Cardenden00:1100:12
Perth00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Perth (Sat 2018-07-21 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..