desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cardenden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY5 0BS
Advertisement

Cardenden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
ScotRail09:07EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden departures
Edinburgh08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardenden (Mon 2020-04-06 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Edinburgh
Cardenden09:0709:07
Glenrothes With Thornton09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2020-04-06 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:41EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden departures
Edinburgh08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardenden (Mon 2020-04-06 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Edinburgh
Cardenden09:4009:41
Glenrothes With Thornton09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2020-04-06 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:45Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden departures
Glenrothes With Thornton09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Mon 2020-04-06 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden09:4509:45
Lochgelly09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Lochgelly (Mon 2020-04-06 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Cowdenbeath (Mon 2020-04-06 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Mon 2020-04-06 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Town (Mon 2020-04-06 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Rosyth (Mon 2020-04-06 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Inverkeithing (Mon 2020-04-06 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to North Queensferry (Mon 2020-04-06 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dalmeny (Mon 2020-04-06 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2020-04-06 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Haymarket (Mon 2020-04-06 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-04-06 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:43EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden departures
Edinburgh09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardenden (Mon 2020-04-06 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Edinburgh
Cardenden10:4310:43
Glenrothes With Thornton10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2020-04-06 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:47Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden departures
Glenrothes With Thornton10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Mon 2020-04-06 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden10:4710:47
Lochgelly10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Lochgelly (Mon 2020-04-06 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Cowdenbeath (Mon 2020-04-06 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Mon 2020-04-06 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Town (Mon 2020-04-06 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Rosyth (Mon 2020-04-06 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Inverkeithing (Mon 2020-04-06 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to North Queensferry (Mon 2020-04-06 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dalmeny (Mon 2020-04-06 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2020-04-06 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Haymarket (Mon 2020-04-06 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-04-06 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:41EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden departures
Edinburgh10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardenden (Mon 2020-04-06 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Edinburgh
Cardenden11:4011:41
Glenrothes With Thornton11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2020-04-06 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
ScotRail09:07EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden arrivals
Edinburgh08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardenden (Mon 2020-04-06 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cardenden (Mon 2020-04-06 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cardenden (Mon 2020-04-06 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cardenden (Mon 2020-04-06 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cardenden (Mon 2020-04-06 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cardenden (Mon 2020-04-06 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cardenden (Mon 2020-04-06 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cardenden (Mon 2020-04-06 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cardenden (Mon 2020-04-06 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Cardenden (Mon 2020-04-06 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cardenden (Mon 2020-04-06 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Lochgelly
Cardenden09:0709:07
Glenrothes With Thornton09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2020-04-06 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:40EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden arrivals
Edinburgh08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardenden (Mon 2020-04-06 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cardenden (Mon 2020-04-06 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cardenden (Mon 2020-04-06 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cardenden (Mon 2020-04-06 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cardenden (Mon 2020-04-06 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cardenden (Mon 2020-04-06 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cardenden (Mon 2020-04-06 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cardenden (Mon 2020-04-06 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cardenden (Mon 2020-04-06 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cardenden (Mon 2020-04-06 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Cardenden (Mon 2020-04-06 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cardenden (Mon 2020-04-06 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Lochgelly
Cardenden09:4009:41
Glenrothes With Thornton09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2020-04-06 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:45Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Mon 2020-04-06 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden09:4509:45
Edinburgh10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-04-06 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:43EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden arrivals
Edinburgh09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardenden (Mon 2020-04-06 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cardenden (Mon 2020-04-06 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cardenden (Mon 2020-04-06 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cardenden (Mon 2020-04-06 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cardenden (Mon 2020-04-06 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cardenden (Mon 2020-04-06 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cardenden (Mon 2020-04-06 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cardenden (Mon 2020-04-06 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cardenden (Mon 2020-04-06 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Cardenden (Mon 2020-04-06 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cardenden (Mon 2020-04-06 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Lochgelly
Cardenden10:4310:43
Glenrothes With Thornton10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2020-04-06 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:47Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Mon 2020-04-06 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden10:4710:47
Edinburgh11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-04-06 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:40EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden arrivals
Edinburgh10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardenden (Mon 2020-04-06 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cardenden (Mon 2020-04-06 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cardenden (Mon 2020-04-06 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cardenden (Mon 2020-04-06 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cardenden (Mon 2020-04-06 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cardenden (Mon 2020-04-06 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cardenden (Mon 2020-04-06 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cardenden (Mon 2020-04-06 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cardenden (Mon 2020-04-06 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Cardenden (Mon 2020-04-06 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cardenden (Mon 2020-04-06 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Lochgelly
Cardenden11:4011:41
Glenrothes With Thornton11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2020-04-06 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..