desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cardenden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY5 0BS
Advertisement

Cardenden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
ScotRail20:11EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden departures
Edinburgh19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardenden (Tue 2019-05-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Edinburgh
Cardenden20:1120:11
Glenrothes With Thornton20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:12Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden departures
Glenrothes With Thornton20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Tue 2019-05-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden20:1220:12
Lochgelly20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Lochgelly (Tue 2019-05-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2019-05-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2019-05-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2019-05-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Rosyth (Tue 2019-05-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Inverkeithing (Tue 2019-05-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to North Queensferry (Tue 2019-05-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dalmeny (Tue 2019-05-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2019-05-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Haymarket (Tue 2019-05-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-05-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:44EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden departures
Edinburgh19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardenden (Tue 2019-05-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Edinburgh
Cardenden20:4320:44
Glenrothes With Thornton20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:14Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden departures
Glenrothes With Thornton21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Tue 2019-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden21:1421:14
Lochgelly21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Lochgelly (Tue 2019-05-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2019-05-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2019-05-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2019-05-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Rosyth (Tue 2019-05-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Inverkeithing (Tue 2019-05-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to North Queensferry (Tue 2019-05-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dalmeny (Tue 2019-05-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2019-05-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to South Gyle (Tue 2019-05-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to South Gyle
Haymarket22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Haymarket (Tue 2019-05-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-05-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:44EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden departures
Edinburgh20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardenden (Tue 2019-05-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Edinburgh
Cardenden21:4321:44
Glenrothes With Thornton21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2019-05-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:12Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden departures
Glenrothes With Thornton22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Tue 2019-05-21 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden22:1222:12
Lochgelly22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Lochgelly (Tue 2019-05-21 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2019-05-21 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2019-05-21 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2019-05-21 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Rosyth (Tue 2019-05-21 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Inverkeithing (Tue 2019-05-21 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to North Queensferry (Tue 2019-05-21 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dalmeny (Tue 2019-05-21 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2019-05-21 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to South Gyle (Tue 2019-05-21 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to South Gyle
Haymarket23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Haymarket (Tue 2019-05-21 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-05-21 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
ScotRail20:11EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden arrivals
Edinburgh19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardenden (Tue 2019-05-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cardenden (Tue 2019-05-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cardenden (Tue 2019-05-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cardenden (Tue 2019-05-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cardenden (Tue 2019-05-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cardenden (Tue 2019-05-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cardenden (Tue 2019-05-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cardenden (Tue 2019-05-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cardenden (Tue 2019-05-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Cardenden (Tue 2019-05-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cardenden (Tue 2019-05-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Lochgelly
Cardenden20:1120:11
Glenrothes With Thornton20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:12Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Tue 2019-05-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden20:1220:12
Edinburgh21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-05-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:43EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden arrivals
Edinburgh19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardenden (Tue 2019-05-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cardenden (Tue 2019-05-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cardenden (Tue 2019-05-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cardenden (Tue 2019-05-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cardenden (Tue 2019-05-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cardenden (Tue 2019-05-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cardenden (Tue 2019-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cardenden (Tue 2019-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cardenden (Tue 2019-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Cardenden (Tue 2019-05-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cardenden (Tue 2019-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Lochgelly
Cardenden20:4320:44
Glenrothes With Thornton20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:14Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Tue 2019-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden21:1421:14
Edinburgh22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-05-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:43EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden arrivals
Edinburgh20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardenden (Tue 2019-05-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cardenden (Tue 2019-05-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cardenden (Tue 2019-05-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cardenden (Tue 2019-05-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cardenden (Tue 2019-05-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cardenden (Tue 2019-05-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cardenden (Tue 2019-05-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cardenden (Tue 2019-05-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cardenden (Tue 2019-05-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cardenden (Tue 2019-05-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Cardenden (Tue 2019-05-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cardenden (Tue 2019-05-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Lochgelly
Cardenden21:4321:44
Glenrothes With Thornton21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2019-05-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:12Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Tue 2019-05-21 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden22:1222:12
Edinburgh23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-05-21 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..