hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cardenden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY5 0BS
Advertisement

Cardenden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail13:40EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden departures
Edinburgh12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardenden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Edinburgh
Cardenden13:4013:40
Glenrothes With Thornton13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:47Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden departures
Glenrothes With Thornton13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Wed 2018-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden13:4713:47
Lochgelly13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Lochgelly (Wed 2018-01-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2018-01-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2018-01-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-01-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Rosyth (Wed 2018-01-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Inverkeithing (Wed 2018-01-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to North Queensferry (Wed 2018-01-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dalmeny (Wed 2018-01-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-01-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Haymarket (Wed 2018-01-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:41EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden departures
Edinburgh13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardenden (Wed 2018-01-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Edinburgh
Cardenden14:4114:41
Glenrothes With Thornton14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:46Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden departures
Glenrothes With Thornton14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Wed 2018-01-17 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden14:4614:46
Lochgelly14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Lochgelly (Wed 2018-01-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2018-01-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2018-01-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-01-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Rosyth (Wed 2018-01-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Inverkeithing (Wed 2018-01-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to North Queensferry (Wed 2018-01-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dalmeny (Wed 2018-01-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-01-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Haymarket (Wed 2018-01-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:40EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden departures
Edinburgh14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardenden (Wed 2018-01-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Edinburgh
Cardenden15:3915:40
Glenrothes With Thornton15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:46Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden departures
Glenrothes With Thornton15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Wed 2018-01-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden15:4615:46
Lochgelly15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Lochgelly (Wed 2018-01-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2018-01-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2018-01-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-01-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Rosyth (Wed 2018-01-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Inverkeithing (Wed 2018-01-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to North Queensferry (Wed 2018-01-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dalmeny (Wed 2018-01-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-01-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Haymarket (Wed 2018-01-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail13:40EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden arrivals
Edinburgh12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardenden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cardenden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cardenden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cardenden (Wed 2018-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cardenden (Wed 2018-01-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cardenden (Wed 2018-01-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cardenden (Wed 2018-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cardenden (Wed 2018-01-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cardenden (Wed 2018-01-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Cardenden (Wed 2018-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cardenden (Wed 2018-01-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Lochgelly
Cardenden13:4013:40
Glenrothes With Thornton13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:47Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Wed 2018-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden13:4713:47
Edinburgh14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:41EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden arrivals
Edinburgh13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardenden (Wed 2018-01-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cardenden (Wed 2018-01-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cardenden (Wed 2018-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cardenden (Wed 2018-01-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cardenden (Wed 2018-01-17 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cardenden (Wed 2018-01-17 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cardenden (Wed 2018-01-17 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cardenden (Wed 2018-01-17 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cardenden (Wed 2018-01-17 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Cardenden (Wed 2018-01-17 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cardenden (Wed 2018-01-17 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Lochgelly
Cardenden14:4114:41
Glenrothes With Thornton14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:46Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Wed 2018-01-17 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden14:4614:46
Edinburgh15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:39EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden arrivals
Edinburgh14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardenden (Wed 2018-01-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cardenden (Wed 2018-01-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cardenden (Wed 2018-01-17 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cardenden (Wed 2018-01-17 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cardenden (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cardenden (Wed 2018-01-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cardenden (Wed 2018-01-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cardenden (Wed 2018-01-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cardenden (Wed 2018-01-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Cardenden (Wed 2018-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cardenden (Wed 2018-01-17 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Lochgelly
Cardenden15:3915:40
Glenrothes With Thornton15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:46Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Wed 2018-01-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden15:4615:46
Edinburgh16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us