desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cardenden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY5 0BS
Advertisement

Cardenden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
ScotRail22:121Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden departures
Glenrothes With Thornton22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Sat 2020-09-26 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden22:1222:12
Lochgelly22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Lochgelly (Sat 2020-09-26 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2020-09-26 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2020-09-26 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2020-09-26 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Rosyth (Sat 2020-09-26 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-09-26 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to North Queensferry (Sat 2020-09-26 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dalmeny (Sat 2020-09-26 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2020-09-26 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to South Gyle (Sat 2020-09-26 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to South Gyle
Haymarket23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Haymarket (Sat 2020-09-26 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-09-26 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:442EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden departures
Edinburgh21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardenden (Sat 2020-09-26 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Edinburgh
Cardenden22:4422:44
Glenrothes With Thornton22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-09-26 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Markinch22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Markinch (Sat 2020-09-26 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Markinch
Ladybank23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Ladybank (Sat 2020-09-26 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Ladybank
Perth23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Perth (Sat 2020-09-26 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:331PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden departures
Perth22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Cardenden (Sat 2020-09-26 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Perth
Cardenden23:3223:33
Lochgelly23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Lochgelly (Sat 2020-09-26 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2020-09-26 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2020-09-26 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2020-09-26 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Rosyth (Sat 2020-09-26 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-09-26 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to North Queensferry (Sat 2020-09-26 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dalmeny (Sat 2020-09-26 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2020-09-26 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to South Gyle (Sat 2020-09-26 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to South Gyle
Haymarket00:2300:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Haymarket (Sat 2020-09-26 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-09-26 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 27th September
ScotRail00:122EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden departures
Edinburgh23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardenden (Sun 2020-09-27 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Edinburgh
Cardenden00:1100:12
Glenrothes With Thornton00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2020-09-27 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Markinch00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Markinch (Sun 2020-09-27 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Markinch
Ladybank00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Ladybank (Sun 2020-09-27 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Ladybank
Perth00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Perth (Sun 2020-09-27 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:231PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden departures
Perth09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Cardenden (Sun 2020-09-27 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Perth
Cardenden10:2310:23
Lochgelly10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Lochgelly (Sun 2020-09-27 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2020-09-27 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2020-09-27 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2020-09-27 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Rosyth (Sun 2020-09-27 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Inverkeithing (Sun 2020-09-27 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to North Queensferry (Sun 2020-09-27 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dalmeny (Sun 2020-09-27 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2020-09-27 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to South Gyle (Sun 2020-09-27 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to South Gyle
Haymarket11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Haymarket (Sun 2020-09-27 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-09-27 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:512EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden departures
Edinburgh09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardenden (Sun 2020-09-27 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Edinburgh
Cardenden10:5010:51
Glenrothes With Thornton11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2020-09-27 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
ScotRail22:121Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Sat 2020-09-26 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden22:1222:12
Edinburgh23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-09-26 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:442EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden arrivals
Edinburgh21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardenden (Sat 2020-09-26 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cardenden (Sat 2020-09-26 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cardenden (Sat 2020-09-26 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cardenden (Sat 2020-09-26 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cardenden (Sat 2020-09-26 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cardenden (Sat 2020-09-26 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cardenden (Sat 2020-09-26 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cardenden (Sat 2020-09-26 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cardenden (Sat 2020-09-26 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Cardenden (Sat 2020-09-26 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cardenden (Sat 2020-09-26 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Lochgelly
Cardenden22:4422:44
Perth23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Perth (Sat 2020-09-26 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:321PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden arrivals
Perth22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Cardenden (Sat 2020-09-26 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Perth
Ladybank23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cardenden (Sat 2020-09-26 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cardenden (Sat 2020-09-26 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Markinch
Glenrothes With Thornton23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Sat 2020-09-26 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden23:3223:33
Edinburgh00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-09-26 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 27th September
ScotRail00:112EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden arrivals
Edinburgh23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardenden (Sun 2020-09-27 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cardenden (Sun 2020-09-27 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cardenden (Sun 2020-09-27 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cardenden (Sun 2020-09-27 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cardenden (Sun 2020-09-27 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cardenden (Sun 2020-09-27 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cardenden (Sun 2020-09-27 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cardenden (Sun 2020-09-27 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cardenden (Sun 2020-09-27 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cardenden (Sun 2020-09-27 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Cardenden (Sun 2020-09-27 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cardenden (Sun 2020-09-27 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Lochgelly
Cardenden00:1100:12
Perth00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Perth (Sun 2020-09-27 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:231PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden arrivals
Perth09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Cardenden (Sun 2020-09-27 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Perth
Ladybank09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cardenden (Sun 2020-09-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cardenden (Sun 2020-09-27 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Markinch
Glenrothes With Thornton10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Sun 2020-09-27 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden10:2310:23
Edinburgh11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-09-27 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:502EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden arrivals
Edinburgh09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardenden (Sun 2020-09-27 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cardenden (Sun 2020-09-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cardenden (Sun 2020-09-27 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cardenden (Sun 2020-09-27 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cardenden (Sun 2020-09-27 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cardenden (Sun 2020-09-27 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cardenden (Sun 2020-09-27 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cardenden (Sun 2020-09-27 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cardenden (Sun 2020-09-27 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cardenden (Sun 2020-09-27 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Cardenden (Sun 2020-09-27 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cardenden (Sun 2020-09-27 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Lochgelly
Cardenden10:5010:51
Glenrothes With Thornton11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2020-09-27 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..