hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cardenden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY5 0BS
Advertisement

Cardenden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
ScotRail15:40EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden departures
Edinburgh14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardenden (Tue 2018-01-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Edinburgh
Cardenden15:3915:40
Glenrothes With Thornton15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:46Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden departures
Glenrothes With Thornton15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Tue 2018-01-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden15:4615:46
Lochgelly15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Lochgelly (Tue 2018-01-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2018-01-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2018-01-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2018-01-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Rosyth (Tue 2018-01-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Inverkeithing (Tue 2018-01-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to North Queensferry (Tue 2018-01-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dalmeny (Tue 2018-01-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2018-01-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Haymarket (Tue 2018-01-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-01-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:38EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden departures
Edinburgh15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardenden (Tue 2018-01-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Edinburgh
Cardenden16:3816:38
Glenrothes With Thornton16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2018-01-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:47Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden departures
Glenrothes With Thornton16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Tue 2018-01-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden16:4716:47
Lochgelly16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Lochgelly (Tue 2018-01-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2018-01-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2018-01-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2018-01-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Rosyth (Tue 2018-01-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Inverkeithing (Tue 2018-01-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to North Queensferry (Tue 2018-01-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dalmeny (Tue 2018-01-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to South Gyle (Tue 2018-01-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to South Gyle
Haymarket17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Haymarket (Tue 2018-01-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-01-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:14Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden departures
Glenrothes With Thornton17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Tue 2018-01-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden17:1417:14
Lochgelly17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Lochgelly (Tue 2018-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2018-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2018-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2018-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Rosyth (Tue 2018-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Inverkeithing (Tue 2018-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to North Queensferry (Tue 2018-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dalmeny (Tue 2018-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2018-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to South Gyle (Tue 2018-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to South Gyle
Haymarket18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Haymarket (Tue 2018-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:51Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden departures
Glenrothes With Thornton17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Tue 2018-01-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden17:5117:51
Lochgelly17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Lochgelly (Tue 2018-01-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2018-01-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2018-01-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2018-01-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Rosyth (Tue 2018-01-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Inverkeithing (Tue 2018-01-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to North Queensferry (Tue 2018-01-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dalmeny (Tue 2018-01-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to South Gyle (Tue 2018-01-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to South Gyle
Haymarket18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Haymarket (Tue 2018-01-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-01-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
ScotRail15:39EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden arrivals
Edinburgh14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardenden (Tue 2018-01-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cardenden (Tue 2018-01-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cardenden (Tue 2018-01-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cardenden (Tue 2018-01-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cardenden (Tue 2018-01-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cardenden (Tue 2018-01-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cardenden (Tue 2018-01-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cardenden (Tue 2018-01-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cardenden (Tue 2018-01-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Cardenden (Tue 2018-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cardenden (Tue 2018-01-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Lochgelly
Cardenden15:3915:40
Glenrothes With Thornton15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:46Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Tue 2018-01-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden15:4615:46
Edinburgh16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-01-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:38EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden arrivals
Edinburgh15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardenden (Tue 2018-01-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cardenden (Tue 2018-01-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cardenden (Tue 2018-01-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cardenden (Tue 2018-01-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cardenden (Tue 2018-01-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cardenden (Tue 2018-01-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cardenden (Tue 2018-01-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cardenden (Tue 2018-01-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cardenden (Tue 2018-01-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Cardenden (Tue 2018-01-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cardenden (Tue 2018-01-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Lochgelly
Cardenden16:3816:38
Glenrothes With Thornton16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2018-01-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:47Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Tue 2018-01-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden16:4716:47
Edinburgh17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-01-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:14Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Tue 2018-01-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden17:1417:14
Edinburgh18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:51Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Tue 2018-01-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden17:5117:51
Edinburgh18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-01-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us