desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cardenden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY5 0BS
Advertisement

Cardenden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
ScotRail07:35CardendenEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden departures
Cardenden07:35
Lochgelly07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Lochgelly (Thu 2018-05-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Cowdenbeath (Thu 2018-05-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2018-05-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2018-05-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Rosyth (Thu 2018-05-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Inverkeithing (Thu 2018-05-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Inverkeithing
Dalmeny08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dalmeny (Thu 2018-05-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to South Gyle (Thu 2018-05-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to South Gyle
Haymarket08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Haymarket (Thu 2018-05-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:50Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden departures
Glenrothes With Thornton07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Thu 2018-05-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden07:5007:50
Lochgelly07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Lochgelly (Thu 2018-05-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Cowdenbeath (Thu 2018-05-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2018-05-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2018-05-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Rosyth (Thu 2018-05-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Inverkeithing (Thu 2018-05-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to North Queensferry (Thu 2018-05-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to North Queensferry
South Gyle08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to South Gyle (Thu 2018-05-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to South Gyle
Haymarket08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Haymarket (Thu 2018-05-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:08EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden departures
Edinburgh07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardenden (Thu 2018-05-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Edinburgh
Cardenden08:0708:08
Glenrothes With Thornton08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2018-05-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:16Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden departures
Glenrothes With Thornton08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Thu 2018-05-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden08:1608:16
Lochgelly08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Lochgelly (Thu 2018-05-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Cowdenbeath (Thu 2018-05-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2018-05-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2018-05-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Rosyth (Thu 2018-05-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Inverkeithing (Thu 2018-05-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to North Queensferry (Thu 2018-05-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dalmeny (Thu 2018-05-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to South Gyle (Thu 2018-05-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to South Gyle
Haymarket09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Haymarket (Thu 2018-05-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:46Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden departures
Glenrothes With Thornton08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Thu 2018-05-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden08:4608:46
Lochgelly08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Lochgelly (Thu 2018-05-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Cowdenbeath (Thu 2018-05-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2018-05-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2018-05-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Rosyth (Thu 2018-05-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Inverkeithing (Thu 2018-05-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to North Queensferry (Thu 2018-05-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dalmeny (Thu 2018-05-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2018-05-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to South Gyle (Thu 2018-05-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to South Gyle
Haymarket09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Haymarket (Thu 2018-05-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:03EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden departures
Edinburgh08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardenden (Thu 2018-05-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Edinburgh
Cardenden09:0309:03
Glenrothes With Thornton09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2018-05-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
ScotRail07:50Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Thu 2018-05-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden07:5007:50
Edinburgh08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:07EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden arrivals
Edinburgh07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardenden (Thu 2018-05-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cardenden (Thu 2018-05-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cardenden (Thu 2018-05-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cardenden (Thu 2018-05-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cardenden (Thu 2018-05-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cardenden (Thu 2018-05-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cardenden (Thu 2018-05-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cardenden (Thu 2018-05-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cardenden (Thu 2018-05-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Cardenden (Thu 2018-05-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cardenden (Thu 2018-05-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Lochgelly
Cardenden08:0708:08
Glenrothes With Thornton08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2018-05-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:16Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Thu 2018-05-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden08:1608:16
Edinburgh09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:46Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Thu 2018-05-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden08:4608:46
Edinburgh09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:03EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden arrivals
Edinburgh08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardenden (Thu 2018-05-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cardenden (Thu 2018-05-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cardenden (Thu 2018-05-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cardenden (Thu 2018-05-24 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cardenden (Thu 2018-05-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cardenden (Thu 2018-05-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cardenden (Thu 2018-05-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cardenden (Thu 2018-05-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cardenden (Thu 2018-05-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Cardenden (Thu 2018-05-24 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cardenden (Thu 2018-05-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Lochgelly
Cardenden09:0309:03
Glenrothes With Thornton09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2018-05-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:17Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Thu 2018-05-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden09:1709:17
Edinburgh10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us