desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cardiff Bay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF10 5LE
Advertisement

Cardiff Bay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Arriva Trains Wales07:06Cardiff BayCaerphillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:30Cardiff BayPontypriddCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Bay departures
Cardiff Bay07:30
Cardiff Queen Street07:3407:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2021-08-02 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Cathays (Mon 2021-08-02 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay departures to Cathays
Llandaf07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Llandaf (Mon 2021-08-02 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay departures to Llandaf
Radyr07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Radyr (Mon 2021-08-02 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay departures to Radyr
Taffs Well07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Taffs Well (Mon 2021-08-02 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Trefforest (Mon 2021-08-02 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-08-02 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:06Cardiff BayCaerphillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:30Cardiff BayPontypriddCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Bay departures
Cardiff Bay08:30
Cardiff Queen Street08:3408:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2021-08-02 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Cathays (Mon 2021-08-02 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay departures to Cathays
Llandaf08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Llandaf (Mon 2021-08-02 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay departures to Llandaf
Radyr08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Radyr (Mon 2021-08-02 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay departures to Radyr
Taffs Well08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Taffs Well (Mon 2021-08-02 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Trefforest (Mon 2021-08-02 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-08-02 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:06Cardiff BayCaerphillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:30Cardiff BayPontypriddCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Bay departures
Cardiff Bay09:30
Cardiff Queen Street09:3409:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2021-08-02 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Cathays (Mon 2021-08-02 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay departures to Cathays
Llandaf09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Llandaf (Mon 2021-08-02 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay departures to Llandaf
Radyr09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Radyr (Mon 2021-08-02 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay departures to Radyr
Taffs Well09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Taffs Well (Mon 2021-08-02 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Trefforest (Mon 2021-08-02 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-08-02 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Arriva Trains Wales06:58CaerphillyCardiff BayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:18PontypriddCardiff BayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Bay arrivals
Pontypridd06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Bay (Mon 2021-08-02 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Bay (Mon 2021-08-02 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Bay (Mon 2021-08-02 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Bay (Mon 2021-08-02 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Bay (Mon 2021-08-02 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Bay (Mon 2021-08-02 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:1107:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Bay (Mon 2021-08-02 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Bay07:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:58CaerphillyCardiff BayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:18PontypriddCardiff BayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Bay arrivals
Pontypridd07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Bay (Mon 2021-08-02 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Bay (Mon 2021-08-02 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Bay (Mon 2021-08-02 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Bay (Mon 2021-08-02 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Bay (Mon 2021-08-02 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Bay (Mon 2021-08-02 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:1108:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Bay (Mon 2021-08-02 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Bay08:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:58CaerphillyCardiff BayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:18PontypriddCardiff BayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Bay arrivals
Pontypridd08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Bay (Mon 2021-08-02 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Bay (Mon 2021-08-02 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Bay (Mon 2021-08-02 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Bay (Mon 2021-08-02 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Bay (Mon 2021-08-02 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Bay (Mon 2021-08-02 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:1109:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Bay (Mon 2021-08-02 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Bay09:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T124
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Bay
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..