desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cardiff Bay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF10 5LE
Advertisement

Cardiff Bay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd June
Arriva Trains Wales09:56Cardiff BayCardiff Queen StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:11Cardiff BayPontypriddCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Bay departures
Cardiff Bay10:11
Cardiff Queen Street10:1510:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2024-06-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Cathays (Sun 2024-06-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay departures to Cathays
Llandaf10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Llandaf (Sun 2024-06-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay departures to Llandaf
Radyr10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Radyr (Sun 2024-06-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay departures to Radyr
Taffs Well10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Taffs Well (Sun 2024-06-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Trefforest (Sun 2024-06-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Pontypridd (Sun 2024-06-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:26Cardiff BayCardiff Queen StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:41Cardiff BayCardiff Queen StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:56Cardiff BayCardiff Queen StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:11Cardiff BayPontypriddCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Bay departures
Cardiff Bay11:11
Cardiff Queen Street11:1511:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2024-06-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Cathays (Sun 2024-06-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay departures to Cathays
Llandaf11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Llandaf (Sun 2024-06-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay departures to Llandaf
Radyr11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Radyr (Sun 2024-06-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay departures to Radyr
Taffs Well11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Taffs Well (Sun 2024-06-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Trefforest (Sun 2024-06-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Pontypridd (Sun 2024-06-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd June
Arriva Trains Wales09:54Cardiff Queen StreetCardiff BayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:09Cardiff Queen StreetCardiff BayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:21PontypriddCardiff BayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Bay arrivals
Pontypridd09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Bay (Sun 2024-06-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Bay (Sun 2024-06-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Bay (Sun 2024-06-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Bay (Sun 2024-06-23 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Bay (Sun 2024-06-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Bay (Sun 2024-06-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Bay (Sun 2024-06-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Bay10:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:39Cardiff Queen StreetCardiff BayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:54Cardiff Queen StreetCardiff BayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:09Cardiff Queen StreetCardiff BayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...