desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cathcart railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G44 4ED
Advertisement

Cathcart Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
ScotRail14:44NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart departures
Neilston14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Cathcart (Mon 2019-06-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Neilston
Cathcart14:4414:44
Mount Florida14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-06-24 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Crosshill (Mon 2019-06-24 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-24 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Pollokshields East (Mon 2019-06-24 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-06-24 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:47Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart departures
Glasgow Central14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cathcart (Mon 2019-06-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cathcart14:4714:47
Muirend14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Muirend (Mon 2019-06-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Muirend
Williamwood14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Williamwood (Mon 2019-06-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Whitecraigs (Mon 2019-06-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Patterton (Mon 2019-06-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Patterton
Neilston15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Neilston (Mon 2019-06-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:04Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart departures
Glasgow Central14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cathcart (Mon 2019-06-24 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cathcart15:0415:04
Langside15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Langside (Mon 2019-06-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Pollokshaws East (Mon 2019-06-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Shawlands (Mon 2019-06-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Maxwell Park (Mon 2019-06-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Pollokshields West (Mon 2019-06-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-06-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:14NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart departures
Neilston14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Cathcart (Mon 2019-06-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Neilston
Cathcart15:1415:14
Mount Florida15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-06-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Crosshill (Mon 2019-06-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Pollokshields East (Mon 2019-06-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-06-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:18Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart departures
Glasgow Central15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cathcart (Mon 2019-06-24 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cathcart15:1815:18
Muirend15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Muirend (Mon 2019-06-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Muirend
Williamwood15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Williamwood (Mon 2019-06-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Whitecraigs (Mon 2019-06-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Patterton (Mon 2019-06-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Patterton
Neilston15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Neilston (Mon 2019-06-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:44NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart departures
Neilston15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Cathcart (Mon 2019-06-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Neilston
Cathcart15:4415:44
Mount Florida15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-06-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Crosshill (Mon 2019-06-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Pollokshields East (Mon 2019-06-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-06-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
ScotRail14:44NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart arrivals
Neilston14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Cathcart (Mon 2019-06-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Neilston
Patterton14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Cathcart (Mon 2019-06-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Cathcart (Mon 2019-06-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Cathcart (Mon 2019-06-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Cathcart (Mon 2019-06-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart14:4414:44
Glasgow Central14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-06-24 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:47Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart arrivals
Glasgow Central14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cathcart (Mon 2019-06-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Cathcart (Mon 2019-06-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Cathcart (Mon 2019-06-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Cathcart (Mon 2019-06-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Cathcart (Mon 2019-06-24 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart14:4714:47
Neilston15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Neilston (Mon 2019-06-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:04Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart arrivals
Glasgow Central14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cathcart (Mon 2019-06-24 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Cathcart (Mon 2019-06-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Cathcart (Mon 2019-06-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Cathcart (Mon 2019-06-24 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Cathcart (Mon 2019-06-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart15:0415:04
Glasgow Central15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-06-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:14NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart arrivals
Neilston14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Cathcart (Mon 2019-06-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Neilston
Patterton15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Cathcart (Mon 2019-06-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Cathcart (Mon 2019-06-24 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Cathcart (Mon 2019-06-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Cathcart (Mon 2019-06-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart15:1415:14
Glasgow Central15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-06-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:18Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart arrivals
Glasgow Central15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cathcart (Mon 2019-06-24 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Cathcart (Mon 2019-06-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Cathcart (Mon 2019-06-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Cathcart (Mon 2019-06-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Cathcart (Mon 2019-06-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart15:1815:18
Neilston15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Neilston (Mon 2019-06-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:44NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart arrivals
Neilston15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Cathcart (Mon 2019-06-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Neilston
Patterton15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Cathcart (Mon 2019-06-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Cathcart (Mon 2019-06-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Cathcart (Mon 2019-06-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Cathcart (Mon 2019-06-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart15:4415:44
Glasgow Central15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-06-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..