desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cathcart railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G44 4ED
Advertisement

Cathcart Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
ScotRail07:17NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart departures
Neilston07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Cathcart (Sat 2018-12-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Neilston
Cathcart07:1707:17
Mount Florida07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Mount Florida (Sat 2018-12-15 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Crosshill (Sat 2018-12-15 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Pollokshields East (Sat 2018-12-15 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:17Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart departures
Glasgow Central07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cathcart (Sat 2018-12-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cathcart07:1707:17
Muirend07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Muirend (Sat 2018-12-15 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Muirend
Williamwood07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Williamwood (Sat 2018-12-15 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Whitecraigs (Sat 2018-12-15 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Patterton (Sat 2018-12-15 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Patterton
Neilston07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Neilston (Sat 2018-12-15 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:44NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart departures
Neilston07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Cathcart (Sat 2018-12-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Neilston
Cathcart07:4407:44
Mount Florida07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Mount Florida (Sat 2018-12-15 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Crosshill (Sat 2018-12-15 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Pollokshields East (Sat 2018-12-15 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:47Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart departures
Glasgow Central07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cathcart (Sat 2018-12-15 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cathcart07:4707:47
Muirend07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Muirend (Sat 2018-12-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Muirend
Williamwood07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Williamwood (Sat 2018-12-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Whitecraigs (Sat 2018-12-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Patterton (Sat 2018-12-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Patterton
Neilston08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Neilston (Sat 2018-12-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:14NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart departures
Neilston07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Cathcart (Sat 2018-12-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Neilston
Cathcart08:1408:14
Mount Florida08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Mount Florida (Sat 2018-12-15 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Crosshill (Sat 2018-12-15 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Pollokshields East (Sat 2018-12-15 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:17Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart departures
Glasgow Central08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cathcart (Sat 2018-12-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cathcart08:1708:17
Muirend08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Muirend (Sat 2018-12-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Muirend
Williamwood08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Williamwood (Sat 2018-12-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Whitecraigs (Sat 2018-12-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Patterton (Sat 2018-12-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Patterton
Neilston08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Neilston (Sat 2018-12-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
ScotRail07:17NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart arrivals
Neilston07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Cathcart (Sat 2018-12-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Neilston
Patterton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Cathcart (Sat 2018-12-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Cathcart (Sat 2018-12-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Cathcart (Sat 2018-12-15 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Cathcart (Sat 2018-12-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart07:1707:17
Glasgow Central07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:17Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart arrivals
Glasgow Central07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cathcart (Sat 2018-12-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Cathcart (Sat 2018-12-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Cathcart (Sat 2018-12-15 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Cathcart (Sat 2018-12-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Cathcart (Sat 2018-12-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart07:1707:17
Neilston07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Neilston (Sat 2018-12-15 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:44NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart arrivals
Neilston07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Cathcart (Sat 2018-12-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Neilston
Patterton07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Cathcart (Sat 2018-12-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Cathcart (Sat 2018-12-15 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Cathcart (Sat 2018-12-15 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Cathcart (Sat 2018-12-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart07:4407:44
Glasgow Central07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:47Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart arrivals
Glasgow Central07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cathcart (Sat 2018-12-15 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Cathcart (Sat 2018-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Cathcart (Sat 2018-12-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Cathcart (Sat 2018-12-15 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Cathcart (Sat 2018-12-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart07:4707:47
Neilston08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Neilston (Sat 2018-12-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:14NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart arrivals
Neilston07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Cathcart (Sat 2018-12-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Neilston
Patterton08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Cathcart (Sat 2018-12-15 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Cathcart (Sat 2018-12-15 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Cathcart (Sat 2018-12-15 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Cathcart (Sat 2018-12-15 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart08:1408:14
Glasgow Central08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:17Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart arrivals
Glasgow Central08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cathcart (Sat 2018-12-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Cathcart (Sat 2018-12-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Cathcart (Sat 2018-12-15 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Cathcart (Sat 2018-12-15 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Cathcart (Sat 2018-12-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart08:1708:17
Neilston08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Neilston (Sat 2018-12-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..