desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cathcart railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G44 4ED
Advertisement

Cathcart Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
ScotRail16:20Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart departures
Glasgow Central16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cathcart (Fri 2018-08-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cathcart16:2016:20
Muirend16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Muirend (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Muirend
Williamwood16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Williamwood (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Whitecraigs (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Patterton (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Patterton
Neilston16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Neilston (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:31Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart departures
Glasgow Central16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cathcart (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cathcart16:3116:31
Mount Florida16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Mount Florida (Fri 2018-08-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Crosshill (Fri 2018-08-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-08-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Pollokshields East (Fri 2018-08-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-08-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:44NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart departures
Neilston16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Cathcart (Fri 2018-08-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Neilston
Cathcart16:4416:44
Mount Florida16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Mount Florida (Fri 2018-08-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Crosshill (Fri 2018-08-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-08-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Pollokshields East (Fri 2018-08-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-08-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:47Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart departures
Glasgow Central16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cathcart (Fri 2018-08-17 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cathcart16:4716:47
Muirend16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Muirend (Fri 2018-08-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Muirend
Williamwood16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Williamwood (Fri 2018-08-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Whitecraigs (Fri 2018-08-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Patterton (Fri 2018-08-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Patterton
Neilston17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Neilston (Fri 2018-08-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:04Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart departures
Glasgow Central16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cathcart (Fri 2018-08-17 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cathcart17:0417:04
Langside17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Langside (Fri 2018-08-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Pollokshaws East (Fri 2018-08-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Shawlands (Fri 2018-08-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Maxwell Park (Fri 2018-08-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Pollokshields West (Fri 2018-08-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-08-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:12NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart departures
Neilston16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Cathcart (Fri 2018-08-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Neilston
Cathcart17:1217:12
Mount Florida17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Mount Florida (Fri 2018-08-17 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Crosshill (Fri 2018-08-17 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-08-17 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Pollokshields East (Fri 2018-08-17 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-08-17 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
ScotRail16:20Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart arrivals
Glasgow Central16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cathcart (Fri 2018-08-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Cathcart (Fri 2018-08-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Cathcart (Fri 2018-08-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Cathcart (Fri 2018-08-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Cathcart (Fri 2018-08-17 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart16:2016:20
Neilston16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Neilston (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:31Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart arrivals
Glasgow Central16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cathcart (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Cathcart (Fri 2018-08-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Cathcart (Fri 2018-08-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Cathcart (Fri 2018-08-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Cathcart (Fri 2018-08-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Cathcart (Fri 2018-08-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Langside
Cathcart16:3116:31
Glasgow Central16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-08-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:44NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart arrivals
Neilston16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Cathcart (Fri 2018-08-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Neilston
Patterton16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Cathcart (Fri 2018-08-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Cathcart (Fri 2018-08-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Cathcart (Fri 2018-08-17 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Cathcart (Fri 2018-08-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart16:4416:44
Glasgow Central16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-08-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:47Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart arrivals
Glasgow Central16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cathcart (Fri 2018-08-17 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Cathcart (Fri 2018-08-17 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Cathcart (Fri 2018-08-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Cathcart (Fri 2018-08-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Cathcart (Fri 2018-08-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart16:4716:47
Neilston17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Neilston (Fri 2018-08-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:04Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart arrivals
Glasgow Central16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cathcart (Fri 2018-08-17 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Cathcart (Fri 2018-08-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Cathcart (Fri 2018-08-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Cathcart (Fri 2018-08-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Cathcart (Fri 2018-08-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart17:0417:04
Glasgow Central17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-08-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:12NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart arrivals
Neilston16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Cathcart (Fri 2018-08-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Neilston
Patterton17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Cathcart (Fri 2018-08-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Cathcart (Fri 2018-08-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Cathcart (Fri 2018-08-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Cathcart (Fri 2018-08-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart17:1217:12
Glasgow Central17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-08-17 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..