desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cathcart railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G44 4ED
Advertisement

Cathcart Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
ScotRail06:29Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart departures
Glasgow Central06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cathcart (Tue 2018-10-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cathcart06:2906:29
Muirend06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Muirend (Tue 2018-10-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Muirend
Williamwood06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Williamwood (Tue 2018-10-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Whitecraigs (Tue 2018-10-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Patterton (Tue 2018-10-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Patterton
Neilston06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Neilston (Tue 2018-10-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:31Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart departures
Glasgow Central06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cathcart (Tue 2018-10-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cathcart06:3106:31
Mount Florida06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Mount Florida (Tue 2018-10-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Crosshill (Tue 2018-10-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-10-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Pollokshields East (Tue 2018-10-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-10-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:45NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart departures
Neilston06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Cathcart (Tue 2018-10-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Neilston
Cathcart06:4506:45
Mount Florida06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Mount Florida (Tue 2018-10-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Crosshill (Tue 2018-10-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-10-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Pollokshields East (Tue 2018-10-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-10-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:46Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart departures
Glasgow Central06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cathcart (Tue 2018-10-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cathcart06:4606:46
Muirend06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Muirend (Tue 2018-10-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Muirend
Williamwood06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Williamwood (Tue 2018-10-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Whitecraigs (Tue 2018-10-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Patterton (Tue 2018-10-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Patterton
Neilston07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Neilston (Tue 2018-10-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:02Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart departures
Glasgow Central06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cathcart (Tue 2018-10-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cathcart07:0207:02
Langside07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Langside (Tue 2018-10-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2018-10-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Shawlands (Tue 2018-10-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Maxwell Park (Tue 2018-10-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Pollokshields West (Tue 2018-10-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-10-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:10Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart departures
Glasgow Central06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cathcart (Tue 2018-10-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cathcart07:1007:10
Muirend07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Muirend (Tue 2018-10-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Muirend
Williamwood07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Williamwood (Tue 2018-10-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Whitecraigs (Tue 2018-10-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Patterton (Tue 2018-10-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Patterton
Neilston07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Neilston (Tue 2018-10-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
ScotRail06:29Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart arrivals
Glasgow Central06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cathcart (Tue 2018-10-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Cathcart (Tue 2018-10-16 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Cathcart (Tue 2018-10-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Cathcart (Tue 2018-10-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Cathcart (Tue 2018-10-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart06:2906:29
Neilston06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Neilston (Tue 2018-10-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:31Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart arrivals
Glasgow Central06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cathcart (Tue 2018-10-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Cathcart (Tue 2018-10-16 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Cathcart (Tue 2018-10-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Cathcart (Tue 2018-10-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Cathcart (Tue 2018-10-16 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Cathcart (Tue 2018-10-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Langside
Cathcart06:3106:31
Glasgow Central06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-10-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:45NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart arrivals
Neilston06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Cathcart (Tue 2018-10-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Neilston
Patterton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Cathcart (Tue 2018-10-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Cathcart (Tue 2018-10-16 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Cathcart (Tue 2018-10-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Cathcart (Tue 2018-10-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart06:4506:45
Glasgow Central06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-10-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:46Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart arrivals
Glasgow Central06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cathcart (Tue 2018-10-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Cathcart (Tue 2018-10-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Cathcart (Tue 2018-10-16 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Cathcart (Tue 2018-10-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Cathcart (Tue 2018-10-16 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart06:4606:46
Neilston07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Neilston (Tue 2018-10-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:02Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart arrivals
Glasgow Central06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cathcart (Tue 2018-10-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Cathcart (Tue 2018-10-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Cathcart (Tue 2018-10-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Cathcart (Tue 2018-10-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Cathcart (Tue 2018-10-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart07:0207:02
Glasgow Central07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-10-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:10Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart arrivals
Glasgow Central06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cathcart (Tue 2018-10-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Cathcart (Tue 2018-10-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Cathcart (Tue 2018-10-16 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Cathcart (Tue 2018-10-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Cathcart (Tue 2018-10-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart07:1007:10
Neilston07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Neilston (Tue 2018-10-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..