desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cathcart railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G44 4ED
Advertisement

Cathcart Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
ScotRail17:19Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart departures
Glasgow Central17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cathcart (Sat 2019-02-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cathcart17:1917:19
Muirend17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Muirend (Sat 2019-02-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Muirend
Williamwood17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Williamwood (Sat 2019-02-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Whitecraigs (Sat 2019-02-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Patterton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Patterton
Neilston17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Neilston (Sat 2019-02-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:31Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart departures
Glasgow Central17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cathcart (Sat 2019-02-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cathcart17:3117:31
Mount Florida17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Mount Florida (Sat 2019-02-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Crosshill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Pollokshields East (Sat 2019-02-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:44NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart departures
Neilston17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Cathcart (Sat 2019-02-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Neilston
Cathcart17:4417:44
Mount Florida17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Mount Florida (Sat 2019-02-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Crosshill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Pollokshields East (Sat 2019-02-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:47Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart departures
Glasgow Central17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cathcart (Sat 2019-02-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cathcart17:4717:47
Muirend17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Muirend (Sat 2019-02-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Muirend
Williamwood17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Williamwood (Sat 2019-02-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Whitecraigs (Sat 2019-02-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Patterton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Patterton
Neilston18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Neilston (Sat 2019-02-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:04Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart departures
Glasgow Central17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cathcart (Sat 2019-02-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cathcart18:0418:04
Langside18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Langside (Sat 2019-02-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2019-02-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Shawlands (Sat 2019-02-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Maxwell Park (Sat 2019-02-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Pollokshields West (Sat 2019-02-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:14NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart departures
Neilston17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Cathcart (Sat 2019-02-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Neilston
Cathcart18:1418:14
Mount Florida18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Mount Florida (Sat 2019-02-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Crosshill (Sat 2019-02-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Pollokshields East (Sat 2019-02-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
ScotRail17:19Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart arrivals
Glasgow Central17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cathcart (Sat 2019-02-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Cathcart (Sat 2019-02-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Cathcart (Sat 2019-02-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Cathcart (Sat 2019-02-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Cathcart (Sat 2019-02-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart17:1917:19
Neilston17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Neilston (Sat 2019-02-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:31Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart arrivals
Glasgow Central17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cathcart (Sat 2019-02-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Cathcart (Sat 2019-02-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Cathcart (Sat 2019-02-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Cathcart (Sat 2019-02-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Cathcart (Sat 2019-02-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Cathcart (Sat 2019-02-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Langside
Cathcart17:3117:31
Glasgow Central17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:44NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart arrivals
Neilston17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Cathcart (Sat 2019-02-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Neilston
Patterton17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Cathcart (Sat 2019-02-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Cathcart (Sat 2019-02-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Cathcart (Sat 2019-02-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Cathcart (Sat 2019-02-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart17:4417:44
Glasgow Central17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:47Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart arrivals
Glasgow Central17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cathcart (Sat 2019-02-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Cathcart (Sat 2019-02-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Cathcart (Sat 2019-02-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Cathcart (Sat 2019-02-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Cathcart (Sat 2019-02-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart17:4717:47
Neilston18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Neilston (Sat 2019-02-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:04Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart arrivals
Glasgow Central17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cathcart (Sat 2019-02-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Cathcart (Sat 2019-02-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Cathcart (Sat 2019-02-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Cathcart (Sat 2019-02-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Cathcart (Sat 2019-02-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart18:0418:04
Glasgow Central18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:14NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart arrivals
Neilston17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Cathcart (Sat 2019-02-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Neilston
Patterton18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Cathcart (Sat 2019-02-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Cathcart (Sat 2019-02-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Cathcart (Sat 2019-02-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Cathcart (Sat 2019-02-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart18:1418:14
Glasgow Central18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..