desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cathcart railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G44 4ED
Advertisement

Cathcart Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
ScotRail11:14NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart departures
Neilston10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Cathcart (Sat 2018-06-23 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Neilston
Cathcart11:1411:14
Mount Florida11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Mount Florida (Sat 2018-06-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Crosshill (Sat 2018-06-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Pollokshields East (Sat 2018-06-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-06-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:17Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart departures
Glasgow Central11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cathcart (Sat 2018-06-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cathcart11:1711:17
Muirend11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Muirend (Sat 2018-06-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Muirend
Williamwood11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Williamwood (Sat 2018-06-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Whitecraigs (Sat 2018-06-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Patterton (Sat 2018-06-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Patterton
Neilston11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Neilston (Sat 2018-06-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:31Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart departures
Glasgow Central11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cathcart (Sat 2018-06-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cathcart11:3111:31
Mount Florida11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Mount Florida (Sat 2018-06-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Crosshill (Sat 2018-06-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Pollokshields East (Sat 2018-06-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-06-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:44NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart departures
Neilston11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Cathcart (Sat 2018-06-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Neilston
Cathcart11:4411:44
Mount Florida11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Mount Florida (Sat 2018-06-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Crosshill (Sat 2018-06-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Pollokshields East (Sat 2018-06-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-06-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:47Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart departures
Glasgow Central11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cathcart (Sat 2018-06-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cathcart11:4711:47
Muirend11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Muirend (Sat 2018-06-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Muirend
Williamwood11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Williamwood (Sat 2018-06-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Whitecraigs (Sat 2018-06-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Patterton (Sat 2018-06-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Patterton
Neilston12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Neilston (Sat 2018-06-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:04Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart departures
Glasgow Central11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cathcart (Sat 2018-06-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cathcart12:0412:04
Langside12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Langside (Sat 2018-06-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2018-06-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Shawlands (Sat 2018-06-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Maxwell Park (Sat 2018-06-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Pollokshields West (Sat 2018-06-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-06-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
ScotRail11:14NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart arrivals
Neilston10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Cathcart (Sat 2018-06-23 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Neilston
Patterton11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Cathcart (Sat 2018-06-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Cathcart (Sat 2018-06-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Cathcart (Sat 2018-06-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Cathcart (Sat 2018-06-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart11:1411:14
Glasgow Central11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-06-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:17Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart arrivals
Glasgow Central11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cathcart (Sat 2018-06-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Cathcart (Sat 2018-06-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Cathcart (Sat 2018-06-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Cathcart (Sat 2018-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Cathcart (Sat 2018-06-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart11:1711:17
Neilston11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Neilston (Sat 2018-06-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:31Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart arrivals
Glasgow Central11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cathcart (Sat 2018-06-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Cathcart (Sat 2018-06-23 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Cathcart (Sat 2018-06-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Cathcart (Sat 2018-06-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Cathcart (Sat 2018-06-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Cathcart (Sat 2018-06-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Langside
Cathcart11:3111:31
Glasgow Central11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-06-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:44NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart arrivals
Neilston11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Cathcart (Sat 2018-06-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Neilston
Patterton11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Cathcart (Sat 2018-06-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Cathcart (Sat 2018-06-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Cathcart (Sat 2018-06-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Cathcart (Sat 2018-06-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart11:4411:44
Glasgow Central11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-06-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:47Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart arrivals
Glasgow Central11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cathcart (Sat 2018-06-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Cathcart (Sat 2018-06-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Cathcart (Sat 2018-06-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Cathcart (Sat 2018-06-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Cathcart (Sat 2018-06-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart11:4711:47
Neilston12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Neilston (Sat 2018-06-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:04Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart arrivals
Glasgow Central11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cathcart (Sat 2018-06-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Cathcart (Sat 2018-06-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Cathcart (Sat 2018-06-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Cathcart (Sat 2018-06-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Cathcart (Sat 2018-06-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart12:0412:04
Glasgow Central12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-06-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..