desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cathcart railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G44 4ED
Advertisement

Cathcart Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th January
ScotRail12:35Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart departures
Glasgow Central12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cathcart (Sun 2021-01-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cathcart12:3512:35
Muirend12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Muirend (Sun 2021-01-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Muirend
Williamwood12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Williamwood (Sun 2021-01-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Whitecraigs (Sun 2021-01-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Patterton (Sun 2021-01-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Patterton
Neilston12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Neilston (Sun 2021-01-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:36NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart departures
Neilston12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Cathcart (Sun 2021-01-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Neilston
Cathcart12:3612:36
Mount Florida12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Mount Florida (Sun 2021-01-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Crosshill (Sun 2021-01-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-01-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Pollokshields East (Sun 2021-01-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-01-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:05NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart departures
Neilston12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Cathcart (Sun 2021-01-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Neilston
Cathcart13:0513:05
Mount Florida13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Mount Florida (Sun 2021-01-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Crosshill (Sun 2021-01-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-01-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Pollokshields East (Sun 2021-01-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-01-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:07Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart departures
Glasgow Central12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cathcart (Sun 2021-01-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cathcart13:0713:07
Muirend13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Muirend (Sun 2021-01-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Muirend
Williamwood13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Williamwood (Sun 2021-01-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Whitecraigs (Sun 2021-01-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Patterton (Sun 2021-01-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Patterton
Neilston13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Neilston (Sun 2021-01-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:35Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart departures
Glasgow Central13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cathcart (Sun 2021-01-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cathcart13:3513:35
Muirend13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Muirend (Sun 2021-01-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Muirend
Williamwood13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Williamwood (Sun 2021-01-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Whitecraigs (Sun 2021-01-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Patterton (Sun 2021-01-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Patterton
Neilston13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Neilston (Sun 2021-01-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:36NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart departures
Neilston13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Cathcart (Sun 2021-01-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Neilston
Cathcart13:3613:36
Mount Florida13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Mount Florida (Sun 2021-01-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Crosshill (Sun 2021-01-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-01-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Pollokshields East (Sun 2021-01-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-01-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th January
ScotRail12:35Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart arrivals
Glasgow Central12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cathcart (Sun 2021-01-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Cathcart (Sun 2021-01-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Cathcart (Sun 2021-01-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Cathcart (Sun 2021-01-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Cathcart (Sun 2021-01-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart12:3512:35
Neilston12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Neilston (Sun 2021-01-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:36NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart arrivals
Neilston12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Cathcart (Sun 2021-01-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Neilston
Patterton12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Cathcart (Sun 2021-01-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Cathcart (Sun 2021-01-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Cathcart (Sun 2021-01-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Cathcart (Sun 2021-01-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart12:3612:36
Glasgow Central12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-01-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:05NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart arrivals
Neilston12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Cathcart (Sun 2021-01-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Neilston
Patterton12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Cathcart (Sun 2021-01-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Cathcart (Sun 2021-01-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Cathcart (Sun 2021-01-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Cathcart (Sun 2021-01-24 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart13:0513:05
Glasgow Central13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-01-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:07Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart arrivals
Glasgow Central12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cathcart (Sun 2021-01-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Cathcart (Sun 2021-01-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Cathcart (Sun 2021-01-24 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Cathcart (Sun 2021-01-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Cathcart (Sun 2021-01-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart13:0713:07
Neilston13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Neilston (Sun 2021-01-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:35Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart arrivals
Glasgow Central13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cathcart (Sun 2021-01-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Cathcart (Sun 2021-01-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Cathcart (Sun 2021-01-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Cathcart (Sun 2021-01-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Cathcart (Sun 2021-01-24 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart13:3513:35
Neilston13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Neilston (Sun 2021-01-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:36NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart arrivals
Neilston13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Cathcart (Sun 2021-01-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Neilston
Patterton13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Cathcart (Sun 2021-01-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Cathcart (Sun 2021-01-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Cathcart (Sun 2021-01-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Cathcart (Sun 2021-01-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart13:3613:36
Glasgow Central13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-01-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..