desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cathcart railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G44 4ED
Advertisement

Cathcart Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
ScotRail14:04Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart departures
Glasgow Central13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cathcart (Wed 2018-04-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cathcart14:0414:04
Langside14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Langside (Wed 2018-04-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2018-04-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Shawlands (Wed 2018-04-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Maxwell Park (Wed 2018-04-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Pollokshields West (Wed 2018-04-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-04-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:14NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart departures
Neilston13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Cathcart (Wed 2018-04-25 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Neilston
Cathcart14:1414:14
Mount Florida14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Mount Florida (Wed 2018-04-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Crosshill (Wed 2018-04-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-04-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Pollokshields East (Wed 2018-04-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-04-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:17Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart departures
Glasgow Central14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cathcart (Wed 2018-04-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cathcart14:1714:17
Muirend14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Muirend (Wed 2018-04-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Muirend
Williamwood14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Williamwood (Wed 2018-04-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Whitecraigs (Wed 2018-04-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Patterton (Wed 2018-04-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Patterton
Neilston14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Neilston (Wed 2018-04-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:31Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart departures
Glasgow Central14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cathcart (Wed 2018-04-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cathcart14:3114:31
Mount Florida14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Mount Florida (Wed 2018-04-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Crosshill (Wed 2018-04-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-04-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Pollokshields East (Wed 2018-04-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-04-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:44NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart departures
Neilston14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Cathcart (Wed 2018-04-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Neilston
Cathcart14:4414:44
Mount Florida14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Mount Florida (Wed 2018-04-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Crosshill (Wed 2018-04-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-04-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Pollokshields East (Wed 2018-04-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-04-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:47Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart departures
Glasgow Central14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cathcart (Wed 2018-04-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cathcart14:4714:47
Muirend14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Muirend (Wed 2018-04-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Muirend
Williamwood14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Williamwood (Wed 2018-04-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Whitecraigs (Wed 2018-04-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Patterton (Wed 2018-04-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Patterton
Neilston15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Neilston (Wed 2018-04-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
ScotRail14:04Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart arrivals
Glasgow Central13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cathcart (Wed 2018-04-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Cathcart (Wed 2018-04-25 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Cathcart (Wed 2018-04-25 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Cathcart (Wed 2018-04-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Cathcart (Wed 2018-04-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart14:0414:04
Glasgow Central14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-04-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:14NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart arrivals
Neilston13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Cathcart (Wed 2018-04-25 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Neilston
Patterton14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Cathcart (Wed 2018-04-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Cathcart (Wed 2018-04-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Cathcart (Wed 2018-04-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Cathcart (Wed 2018-04-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart14:1414:14
Glasgow Central14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-04-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:17Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart arrivals
Glasgow Central14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cathcart (Wed 2018-04-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Cathcart (Wed 2018-04-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Cathcart (Wed 2018-04-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Cathcart (Wed 2018-04-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Cathcart (Wed 2018-04-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart14:1714:17
Neilston14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Neilston (Wed 2018-04-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:31Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart arrivals
Glasgow Central14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cathcart (Wed 2018-04-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Cathcart (Wed 2018-04-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Cathcart (Wed 2018-04-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Cathcart (Wed 2018-04-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Cathcart (Wed 2018-04-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Cathcart (Wed 2018-04-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Langside
Cathcart14:3114:31
Glasgow Central14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-04-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:44NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart arrivals
Neilston14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Cathcart (Wed 2018-04-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Neilston
Patterton14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Cathcart (Wed 2018-04-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Cathcart (Wed 2018-04-25 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Cathcart (Wed 2018-04-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Cathcart (Wed 2018-04-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart14:4414:44
Glasgow Central14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-04-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:47Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart arrivals
Glasgow Central14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cathcart (Wed 2018-04-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Cathcart (Wed 2018-04-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Cathcart (Wed 2018-04-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Cathcart (Wed 2018-04-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Cathcart (Wed 2018-04-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart14:4714:47
Neilston15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Neilston (Wed 2018-04-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us