desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chichester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chichester
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO19 2DL
Advertisement

Chichester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th March
Southern20:052London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
London Victoria18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chichester (Mon 2018-03-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from London Victoria
Chichester20:0420:05
Fishbourne (Sussex)20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Mon 2018-03-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Bosham (Mon 2018-03-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Bosham
Nutbourne20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Nutbourne (Mon 2018-03-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southbourne (Mon 2018-03-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southbourne
Emsworth20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Mon 2018-03-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Emsworth
Warblington20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Warblington (Mon 2018-03-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Warblington
Havant20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Mon 2018-03-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Havant
Cosham20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Cosham (Mon 2018-03-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Cosham
Fareham20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fareham (Mon 2018-03-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Fareham
Swanwick20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Swanwick (Mon 2018-03-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-03-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:071Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
Southampton Central19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chichester (Mon 2018-03-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southampton Central
Chichester20:0620:07
Barnham20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Barnham (Mon 2018-03-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Barnham
Ford20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Ford (Mon 2018-03-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Ford
Arundel20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Arundel (Mon 2018-03-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Arundel
Amberley20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Amberley (Mon 2018-03-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Amberley
Pulborough20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Pulborough (Mon 2018-03-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Billingshurst (Mon 2018-03-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Christs Hospital (Mon 2018-03-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Horsham (Mon 2018-03-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Horsham
Crawley21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Crawley (Mon 2018-03-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Crawley
Three Bridges21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Three Bridges (Mon 2018-03-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-03-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Gatwick Airport
Redhill21:1821:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Redhill (Mon 2018-03-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Redhill
East Croydon21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to East Croydon (Mon 2018-03-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-03-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to London Victoria (Mon 2018-03-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:181Portsmouth HarbourLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
Portsmouth Harbour19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Chichester (Mon 2018-03-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Chichester20:1720:18
Barnham20:2520:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Barnham (Mon 2018-03-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Barnham
Ford20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Ford (Mon 2018-03-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Ford
Littlehampton20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Littlehampton (Mon 2018-03-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:241Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
Southampton Central19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chichester (Mon 2018-03-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southampton Central
Chichester20:2320:24
Barnham20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Barnham (Mon 2018-03-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Barnham
Angmering20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Angmering (Mon 2018-03-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Angmering
Durrington-On-Sea20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-03-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to West Worthing (Mon 2018-03-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to West Worthing
Worthing20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Worthing (Mon 2018-03-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Worthing
East Worthing20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to East Worthing (Mon 2018-03-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to East Worthing
Lancing20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Lancing (Mon 2018-03-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2018-03-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southwick (Mon 2018-03-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southwick
Fishersgate21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fishersgate (Mon 2018-03-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Fishersgate
Portslade21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portslade (Mon 2018-03-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portslade
Aldrington21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Aldrington (Mon 2018-03-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Aldrington
Hove21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Hove (Mon 2018-03-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Hove
Brighton21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Brighton (Mon 2018-03-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:282BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
Brighton19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Chichester (Mon 2018-03-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Brighton
Chichester20:2820:28
Havant20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Mon 2018-03-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Havant
Cosham20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Cosham (Mon 2018-03-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Cosham
Portchester20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portchester (Mon 2018-03-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portchester
Fareham20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fareham (Mon 2018-03-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Fareham
Swanwick21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Swanwick (Mon 2018-03-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-03-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:382London VictoriaPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
London Victoria19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chichester (Mon 2018-03-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from London Victoria
Chichester20:3720:38
Southbourne20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southbourne (Mon 2018-03-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southbourne
Emsworth20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Mon 2018-03-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Emsworth
Havant20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Mon 2018-03-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Havant
Fratton21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fratton (Mon 2018-03-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-03-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th March
Southern20:042London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
London Victoria18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chichester (Mon 2018-03-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Chichester (Mon 2018-03-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Chichester (Mon 2018-03-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from East Croydon
Three Bridges19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Chichester (Mon 2018-03-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Chichester (Mon 2018-03-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Crawley
Littlehaven19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Chichester (Mon 2018-03-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Littlehaven
Horsham19:2619:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Chichester (Mon 2018-03-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Horsham
Barnham19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Mon 2018-03-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Barnham
Chichester20:0420:05
Southampton Central21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-03-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:061Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
Southampton Central19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chichester (Mon 2018-03-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Chichester (Mon 2018-03-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Chichester (Mon 2018-03-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Fareham
Portchester19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Chichester (Mon 2018-03-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Portchester
Cosham19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Chichester (Mon 2018-03-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Cosham
Havant19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Chichester (Mon 2018-03-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Havant
Emsworth19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Chichester (Mon 2018-03-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Chichester (Mon 2018-03-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester20:0620:07
London Victoria21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to London Victoria (Mon 2018-03-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:171Portsmouth HarbourLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Chichester (Mon 2018-03-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Chichester (Mon 2018-03-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Chichester (Mon 2018-03-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Fratton
Havant19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Chichester (Mon 2018-03-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Havant
Warblington19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Chichester (Mon 2018-03-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Chichester (Mon 2018-03-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Chichester (Mon 2018-03-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Chichester (Mon 2018-03-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Chichester (Mon 2018-03-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Chichester (Mon 2018-03-19 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester20:1720:18
Littlehampton20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Littlehampton (Mon 2018-03-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:231Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
Southampton Central19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chichester (Mon 2018-03-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Chichester (Mon 2018-03-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Chichester (Mon 2018-03-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Fareham
Cosham20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Chichester (Mon 2018-03-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Cosham
Havant20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Chichester (Mon 2018-03-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Havant
Emsworth20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Chichester (Mon 2018-03-19 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester20:2320:24
Brighton21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Brighton (Mon 2018-03-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:282BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
Brighton19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Chichester (Mon 2018-03-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Brighton
Hove19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Chichester (Mon 2018-03-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Hove
Aldrington19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Chichester (Mon 2018-03-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Chichester (Mon 2018-03-19 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Chichester (Mon 2018-03-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Chichester (Mon 2018-03-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Chichester (Mon 2018-03-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Chichester (Mon 2018-03-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Chichester (Mon 2018-03-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Chichester (Mon 2018-03-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Chichester (Mon 2018-03-19 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Chichester (Mon 2018-03-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Chichester (Mon 2018-03-19 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Chichester (Mon 2018-03-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Angmering
Ford20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Chichester (Mon 2018-03-19 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Ford
Barnham20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Mon 2018-03-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Barnham
Chichester20:2820:28
Southampton Central21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-03-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:372London VictoriaPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
London Victoria19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chichester (Mon 2018-03-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Chichester (Mon 2018-03-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon19:1819:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Chichester (Mon 2018-03-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from East Croydon
Redhill19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Chichester (Mon 2018-03-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Redhill
Horley19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Chichester (Mon 2018-03-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Chichester (Mon 2018-03-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Chichester (Mon 2018-03-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Chichester (Mon 2018-03-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Crawley
Horsham19:5920:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Chichester (Mon 2018-03-19 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Horsham
Barnham20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Mon 2018-03-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Barnham
Chichester20:3720:38
Portsmouth & Southsea21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-03-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us