desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chichester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chichester
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO19 2DL
Advertisement

Chichester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
Southern20:522BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
Brighton20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Chichester (Fri 2020-07-03 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Brighton
Chichester20:5120:52
Southbourne20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southbourne (Fri 2020-07-03 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southbourne
Emsworth21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Fri 2020-07-03 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Emsworth
Havant21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Fri 2020-07-03 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Havant
Fratton21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fratton (Fri 2020-07-03 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2020-07-03 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-03 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:001Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
Portsmouth Harbour20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Chichester (Fri 2020-07-03 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Chichester20:5921:00
Barnham21:0721:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Barnham (Fri 2020-07-03 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Barnham
Angmering21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Angmering (Fri 2020-07-03 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Angmering
Worthing21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Worthing (Fri 2020-07-03 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Worthing
Lancing21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Lancing (Fri 2020-07-03 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2020-07-03 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southwick (Fri 2020-07-03 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southwick
Portslade21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portslade (Fri 2020-07-03 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portslade
Hove21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Hove (Fri 2020-07-03 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Hove
Brighton21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Brighton (Fri 2020-07-03 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:091Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
Southampton Central20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chichester (Fri 2020-07-03 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southampton Central
Chichester21:0821:09
Barnham21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Barnham (Fri 2020-07-03 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Barnham
Horsham21:4621:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Horsham (Fri 2020-07-03 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Horsham
Crawley21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Crawley (Fri 2020-07-03 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Crawley
Three Bridges22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Three Bridges (Fri 2020-07-03 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport22:0922:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2020-07-03 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon22:2622:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to East Croydon (Fri 2020-07-03 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Clapham Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to London Victoria (Fri 2020-07-03 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:112London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
London Victoria19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chichester (Fri 2020-07-03 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from London Victoria
Chichester21:1021:11
Fishbourne (Sussex)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Fri 2020-07-03 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Bosham (Fri 2020-07-03 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Bosham
Nutbourne21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Nutbourne (Fri 2020-07-03 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southbourne (Fri 2020-07-03 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southbourne
Emsworth21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Fri 2020-07-03 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Emsworth
Warblington21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Warblington (Fri 2020-07-03 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Warblington
Havant21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Fri 2020-07-03 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Havant
Bedhampton21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Bedhampton (Fri 2020-07-03 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Bedhampton
Cosham21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Cosham (Fri 2020-07-03 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Cosham
Portchester21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portchester (Fri 2020-07-03 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portchester
Fareham21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fareham (Fri 2020-07-03 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Fareham
Swanwick21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Swanwick (Fri 2020-07-03 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Swanwick
Woolston22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Woolston (Fri 2020-07-03 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Woolston
St Denys22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to St Denys (Fri 2020-07-03 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to St Denys
Southampton Central22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-07-03 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:221Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
Southampton Central20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chichester (Fri 2020-07-03 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southampton Central
Chichester21:2121:22
Barnham21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Barnham (Fri 2020-07-03 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Barnham
Ford21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Ford (Fri 2020-07-03 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Ford
Angmering21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Angmering (Fri 2020-07-03 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2020-07-03 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2020-07-03 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to West Worthing (Fri 2020-07-03 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to West Worthing
Worthing21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Worthing (Fri 2020-07-03 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Worthing
Lancing22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Lancing (Fri 2020-07-03 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2020-07-03 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southwick (Fri 2020-07-03 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southwick
Portslade22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portslade (Fri 2020-07-03 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portslade
Hove22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Hove (Fri 2020-07-03 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Hove
Brighton22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Brighton (Fri 2020-07-03 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:272BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
Brighton20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Chichester (Fri 2020-07-03 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Brighton
Chichester21:2621:27
Emsworth21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Fri 2020-07-03 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Emsworth
Havant21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Fri 2020-07-03 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Havant
Cosham21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Cosham (Fri 2020-07-03 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Cosham
Fareham21:5521:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fareham (Fri 2020-07-03 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Fareham
Swanwick22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Swanwick (Fri 2020-07-03 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-07-03 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
Southern20:512BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
Brighton20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Chichester (Fri 2020-07-03 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Brighton
Hove20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Chichester (Fri 2020-07-03 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Hove
Portslade20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Chichester (Fri 2020-07-03 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Portslade
Southwick20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Chichester (Fri 2020-07-03 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Chichester (Fri 2020-07-03 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Chichester (Fri 2020-07-03 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Lancing
Worthing20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Chichester (Fri 2020-07-03 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Worthing
Angmering20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Chichester (Fri 2020-07-03 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Angmering
Barnham20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Fri 2020-07-03 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Barnham
Chichester20:5120:52
Portsmouth Harbour21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-03 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:591Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Chichester (Fri 2020-07-03 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Chichester (Fri 2020-07-03 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Chichester (Fri 2020-07-03 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Fratton
Havant20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Chichester (Fri 2020-07-03 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Havant
Emsworth20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Chichester (Fri 2020-07-03 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Chichester (Fri 2020-07-03 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester20:5921:00
Brighton21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Brighton (Fri 2020-07-03 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:081Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
Southampton Central20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chichester (Fri 2020-07-03 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Chichester (Fri 2020-07-03 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Chichester (Fri 2020-07-03 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Fareham
Portchester20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Chichester (Fri 2020-07-03 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Portchester
Cosham20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Chichester (Fri 2020-07-03 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Cosham
Havant20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Chichester (Fri 2020-07-03 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Havant
Emsworth20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Chichester (Fri 2020-07-03 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Chichester (Fri 2020-07-03 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester21:0821:09
London Victoria22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to London Victoria (Fri 2020-07-03 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:102London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
London Victoria19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chichester (Fri 2020-07-03 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Chichester (Fri 2020-07-03 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Chichester (Fri 2020-07-03 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Chichester (Fri 2020-07-03 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Chichester (Fri 2020-07-03 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Chichester (Fri 2020-07-03 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Crawley
Horsham20:2720:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Chichester (Fri 2020-07-03 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Horsham
Barnham20:5821:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Fri 2020-07-03 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Barnham
Chichester21:1021:11
Southampton Central22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-07-03 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:211Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
Southampton Central20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chichester (Fri 2020-07-03 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Chichester (Fri 2020-07-03 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Chichester (Fri 2020-07-03 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Fareham
Cosham21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Chichester (Fri 2020-07-03 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Cosham
Havant21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Chichester (Fri 2020-07-03 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Havant
Emsworth21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Chichester (Fri 2020-07-03 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester21:2121:22
Brighton22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Brighton (Fri 2020-07-03 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:262BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
Brighton20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Chichester (Fri 2020-07-03 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Brighton
Hove20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Chichester (Fri 2020-07-03 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Hove
Portslade20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Chichester (Fri 2020-07-03 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Portslade
Southwick20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Chichester (Fri 2020-07-03 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Chichester (Fri 2020-07-03 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Chichester (Fri 2020-07-03 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Lancing
Worthing20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Chichester (Fri 2020-07-03 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Chichester (Fri 2020-07-03 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Chichester (Fri 2020-07-03 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Chichester (Fri 2020-07-03 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Chichester (Fri 2020-07-03 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Angmering
Ford21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Chichester (Fri 2020-07-03 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Ford
Barnham21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Fri 2020-07-03 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Barnham
Chichester21:2621:27
Southampton Central22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-07-03 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..