desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chichester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chichester
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO19 2DL
Advertisement

Chichester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th January
Southern18:522BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
Brighton18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Chichester (Sat 2019-01-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Brighton
Chichester18:5118:52
Southbourne18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southbourne (Sat 2019-01-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southbourne
Emsworth19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Sat 2019-01-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Emsworth
Havant19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Sat 2019-01-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Havant
Fratton19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fratton (Sat 2019-01-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2019-01-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2019-01-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:001Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
Portsmouth Harbour18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Chichester (Sat 2019-01-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Chichester18:5919:00
Barnham19:0719:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Barnham (Sat 2019-01-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Barnham
Angmering19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Angmering (Sat 2019-01-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Angmering
Worthing19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Worthing (Sat 2019-01-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Worthing
Lancing19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Lancing (Sat 2019-01-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2019-01-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southwick (Sat 2019-01-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southwick
Portslade19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portslade (Sat 2019-01-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portslade
Hove19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Hove (Sat 2019-01-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Hove
Brighton19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Brighton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:072London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
London Victoria17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chichester (Sat 2019-01-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from London Victoria
Chichester19:0619:07
Southbourne19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southbourne (Sat 2019-01-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southbourne
Emsworth19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Sat 2019-01-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Emsworth
Havant19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Sat 2019-01-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Havant
Cosham19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Cosham (Sat 2019-01-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Cosham
Portchester19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portchester (Sat 2019-01-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portchester
Fareham19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fareham (Sat 2019-01-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Fareham
Swanwick19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Swanwick (Sat 2019-01-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-01-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:091Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
Southampton Central18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chichester (Sat 2019-01-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southampton Central
Chichester19:0819:09
Barnham19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Barnham (Sat 2019-01-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Barnham
Horsham19:4619:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Horsham (Sat 2019-01-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Horsham
Crawley19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Crawley (Sat 2019-01-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Crawley
Three Bridges20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Three Bridges (Sat 2019-01-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport20:0820:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2019-01-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to East Croydon (Sat 2019-01-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-01-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to London Victoria (Sat 2019-01-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:132LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
Littlehampton18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Chichester (Sat 2019-01-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Littlehampton
Chichester19:1219:13
Fishbourne (Sussex)19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Sat 2019-01-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Bosham (Sat 2019-01-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Bosham
Nutbourne19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Nutbourne (Sat 2019-01-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southbourne (Sat 2019-01-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southbourne
Emsworth19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Sat 2019-01-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Emsworth
Warblington19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Warblington (Sat 2019-01-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Warblington
Havant19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Sat 2019-01-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Havant
Bedhampton19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Bedhampton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Hilsea (Sat 2019-01-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Hilsea
Fratton19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fratton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2019-01-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:221Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
Southampton Central18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chichester (Sat 2019-01-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southampton Central
Chichester19:2119:22
Barnham19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Barnham (Sat 2019-01-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Barnham
Ford19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Ford (Sat 2019-01-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Ford
Angmering19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Angmering (Sat 2019-01-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2019-01-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-01-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to West Worthing (Sat 2019-01-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to West Worthing
Worthing19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Worthing (Sat 2019-01-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Worthing
Lancing20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Lancing (Sat 2019-01-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2019-01-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southwick (Sat 2019-01-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southwick
Portslade20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portslade (Sat 2019-01-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portslade
Hove20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Hove (Sat 2019-01-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Hove
Brighton20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Brighton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th January
Southern18:512BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
Brighton18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Chichester (Sat 2019-01-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Brighton
Hove18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Chichester (Sat 2019-01-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Hove
Portslade18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Chichester (Sat 2019-01-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Portslade
Southwick18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Chichester (Sat 2019-01-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Chichester (Sat 2019-01-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Chichester (Sat 2019-01-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Lancing
Worthing18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Chichester (Sat 2019-01-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Worthing
Angmering18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Chichester (Sat 2019-01-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Angmering
Barnham18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Sat 2019-01-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Barnham
Chichester18:5118:52
Portsmouth Harbour19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2019-01-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:591Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Chichester (Sat 2019-01-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Chichester (Sat 2019-01-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Chichester (Sat 2019-01-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Fratton
Havant18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Chichester (Sat 2019-01-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Havant
Emsworth18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Chichester (Sat 2019-01-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Chichester (Sat 2019-01-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester18:5919:00
Brighton19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Brighton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:062London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
London Victoria17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chichester (Sat 2019-01-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Chichester (Sat 2019-01-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Chichester (Sat 2019-01-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Chichester (Sat 2019-01-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Chichester (Sat 2019-01-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Chichester (Sat 2019-01-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Crawley
Horsham18:2718:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Chichester (Sat 2019-01-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Horsham
Barnham18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Sat 2019-01-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Barnham
Chichester19:0619:07
Southampton Central20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-01-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:081Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
Southampton Central18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chichester (Sat 2019-01-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Chichester (Sat 2019-01-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Chichester (Sat 2019-01-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Fareham
Portchester18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Chichester (Sat 2019-01-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Portchester
Cosham18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Chichester (Sat 2019-01-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Cosham
Havant18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Chichester (Sat 2019-01-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Havant
Emsworth18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Chichester (Sat 2019-01-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Chichester (Sat 2019-01-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester19:0819:09
London Victoria20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to London Victoria (Sat 2019-01-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:122LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
Littlehampton18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Chichester (Sat 2019-01-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Chichester (Sat 2019-01-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Ford
Barnham19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Sat 2019-01-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Barnham
Chichester19:1219:13
Portsmouth & Southsea19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2019-01-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:211Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
Southampton Central18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chichester (Sat 2019-01-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Chichester (Sat 2019-01-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Chichester (Sat 2019-01-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Fareham
Cosham19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Chichester (Sat 2019-01-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Cosham
Havant19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Chichester (Sat 2019-01-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Havant
Emsworth19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Chichester (Sat 2019-01-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester19:2119:22
Brighton20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Brighton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..