desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chichester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chichester
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO19 2DL
Advertisement

Chichester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Southern04:541ChichesterBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
Chichester04:54
Barnham05:0105:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Barnham (Wed 2019-05-22 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Barnham
Ford05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Ford (Wed 2019-05-22 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Ford
Angmering05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Angmering (Wed 2019-05-22 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2019-05-22 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2019-05-22 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to West Worthing (Wed 2019-05-22 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to West Worthing
Worthing05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Worthing (Wed 2019-05-22 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Worthing
East Worthing05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to East Worthing (Wed 2019-05-22 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to East Worthing
Lancing05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Lancing (Wed 2019-05-22 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2019-05-22 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southwick (Wed 2019-05-22 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southwick
Fishersgate05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fishersgate (Wed 2019-05-22 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Fishersgate
Portslade05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portslade (Wed 2019-05-22 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portslade
Aldrington05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Aldrington (Wed 2019-05-22 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Aldrington
Hove05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Hove (Wed 2019-05-22 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Hove
Brighton05:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Brighton (Wed 2019-05-22 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:072BarnhamSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
Barnham04:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Wed 2019-05-22 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Barnham
Chichester05:0605:07
Havant05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Wed 2019-05-22 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Havant
Cosham05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Cosham (Wed 2019-05-22 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Cosham
Portchester05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portchester (Wed 2019-05-22 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portchester
Fareham05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fareham (Wed 2019-05-22 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Fareham
Swanwick05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Swanwick (Wed 2019-05-22 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Swanwick
Netley05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Netley (Wed 2019-05-22 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Netley
Woolston05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Woolston (Wed 2019-05-22 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Woolston
Southampton Central06:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southampton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:112BarnhamPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
Barnham05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Wed 2019-05-22 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Barnham
Chichester05:1005:11
Havant05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Wed 2019-05-22 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Havant
Fratton05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fratton (Wed 2019-05-22 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2019-05-22 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour05:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2019-05-22 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:232LittlehamptonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
Littlehampton05:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Chichester (Wed 2019-05-22 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Littlehampton
Chichester05:2205:23
Havant05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Wed 2019-05-22 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Havant
Cosham05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Cosham (Wed 2019-05-22 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Cosham
Portchester05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portchester (Wed 2019-05-22 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portchester
Fareham05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fareham (Wed 2019-05-22 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Fareham
Swanwick05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Swanwick (Wed 2019-05-22 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Swanwick
Netley06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Netley (Wed 2019-05-22 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Netley
Woolston06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Woolston (Wed 2019-05-22 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Woolston
Southampton Central06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southampton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:251ChichesterBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
Chichester05:25
Barnham05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Barnham (Wed 2019-05-22 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Barnham
Ford05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Ford (Wed 2019-05-22 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Ford
Angmering05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Angmering (Wed 2019-05-22 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2019-05-22 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2019-05-22 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to West Worthing (Wed 2019-05-22 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to West Worthing
Worthing05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Worthing (Wed 2019-05-22 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Worthing
East Worthing05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to East Worthing (Wed 2019-05-22 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to East Worthing
Lancing06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Lancing (Wed 2019-05-22 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2019-05-22 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southwick (Wed 2019-05-22 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southwick
Fishersgate06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fishersgate (Wed 2019-05-22 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Fishersgate
Portslade06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portslade (Wed 2019-05-22 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portslade
Aldrington06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Aldrington (Wed 2019-05-22 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Aldrington
Hove06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Hove (Wed 2019-05-22 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Hove
Brighton06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Brighton (Wed 2019-05-22 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:292BarnhamPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
Barnham05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Wed 2019-05-22 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Barnham
Chichester05:2805:29
Havant05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Wed 2019-05-22 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Havant
Fratton05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fratton (Wed 2019-05-22 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2019-05-22 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour05:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2019-05-22 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Southern05:062BarnhamSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
Barnham04:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Wed 2019-05-22 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Barnham
Chichester05:0605:07
Southampton Central06:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southampton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:102BarnhamPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
Barnham05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Wed 2019-05-22 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Barnham
Chichester05:1005:11
Portsmouth Harbour05:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2019-05-22 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:222LittlehamptonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
Littlehampton05:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Chichester (Wed 2019-05-22 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Chichester (Wed 2019-05-22 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Ford
Barnham05:1305:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Wed 2019-05-22 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Barnham
Chichester05:2205:23
Southampton Central06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southampton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:282BarnhamPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
Barnham05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Wed 2019-05-22 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Barnham
Chichester05:2805:29
Portsmouth Harbour05:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2019-05-22 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:301HavantLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
Havant05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Chichester (Wed 2019-05-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Havant
Chichester05:3005:31
London Victoria07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to London Victoria (Wed 2019-05-22 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:522BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
Brighton05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Chichester (Wed 2019-05-22 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Brighton
Hove05:0405:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Chichester (Wed 2019-05-22 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Hove
Portslade05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Chichester (Wed 2019-05-22 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Portslade
Southwick05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Chichester (Wed 2019-05-22 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Chichester (Wed 2019-05-22 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Chichester (Wed 2019-05-22 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Lancing
Worthing05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Chichester (Wed 2019-05-22 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Chichester (Wed 2019-05-22 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Chichester (Wed 2019-05-22 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Chichester (Wed 2019-05-22 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Chichester (Wed 2019-05-22 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Angmering
Barnham05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Wed 2019-05-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Barnham
Chichester05:5205:53
Portsmouth Harbour06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2019-05-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..