desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chichester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chichester
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO19 2DL
Advertisement

Chichester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Southern18:002BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
Brighton17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Chichester (Tue 2022-08-09 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Brighton
Chichester18:0018:00
Southbourne18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southbourne (Tue 2022-08-09 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southbourne
Emsworth18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Tue 2022-08-09 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Emsworth
Havant18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Tue 2022-08-09 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Havant
Fratton18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fratton (Tue 2022-08-09 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2022-08-09 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:001Portsmouth & SouthseaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
Portsmouth & Southsea17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Chichester (Tue 2022-08-09 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Chichester17:5918:00
Barnham18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Barnham (Tue 2022-08-09 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Barnham
Angmering18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Angmering (Tue 2022-08-09 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Angmering
Worthing18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Worthing (Tue 2022-08-09 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Worthing
East Worthing18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to East Worthing (Tue 2022-08-09 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to East Worthing
Lancing18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Lancing (Tue 2022-08-09 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2022-08-09 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southwick (Tue 2022-08-09 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southwick
Portslade18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portslade (Tue 2022-08-09 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portslade
Aldrington18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Aldrington (Tue 2022-08-09 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Aldrington
Hove18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Hove (Tue 2022-08-09 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Hove
Brighton18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Brighton (Tue 2022-08-09 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:072London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
London Victoria16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chichester (Tue 2022-08-09 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from London Victoria
Chichester18:0618:07
Southbourne18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southbourne (Tue 2022-08-09 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southbourne
Emsworth18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Tue 2022-08-09 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Emsworth
Havant18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Tue 2022-08-09 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Havant
Cosham18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Cosham (Tue 2022-08-09 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Cosham
Portchester18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portchester (Tue 2022-08-09 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portchester
Fareham18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fareham (Tue 2022-08-09 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Fareham
Swanwick18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Swanwick (Tue 2022-08-09 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-08-09 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:091Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
Southampton Central17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chichester (Tue 2022-08-09 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southampton Central
Chichester18:0918:09
Barnham18:1718:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Barnham (Tue 2022-08-09 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Barnham
Horsham18:4818:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Horsham (Tue 2022-08-09 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Horsham
Crawley19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Crawley (Tue 2022-08-09 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Crawley
Three Bridges19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-08-09 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to East Croydon (Tue 2022-08-09 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Clapham Junction (Tue 2022-08-09 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to London Victoria (Tue 2022-08-09 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:132LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
Littlehampton17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Chichester (Tue 2022-08-09 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Littlehampton
Chichester18:1218:13
Fishbourne (Sussex)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Tue 2022-08-09 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Bosham (Tue 2022-08-09 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Bosham
Nutbourne18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Nutbourne (Tue 2022-08-09 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southbourne (Tue 2022-08-09 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southbourne
Emsworth18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Tue 2022-08-09 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Emsworth
Warblington18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Warblington (Tue 2022-08-09 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Warblington
Havant18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Tue 2022-08-09 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Havant
Bedhampton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Bedhampton (Tue 2022-08-09 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Hilsea (Tue 2022-08-09 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Hilsea
Fratton18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fratton (Tue 2022-08-09 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2022-08-09 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:221Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
Southampton Central17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chichester (Tue 2022-08-09 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southampton Central
Chichester18:2118:22
Barnham18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Barnham (Tue 2022-08-09 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Barnham
Ford18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Ford (Tue 2022-08-09 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Ford
Angmering18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Angmering (Tue 2022-08-09 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2022-08-09 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2022-08-09 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to West Worthing (Tue 2022-08-09 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to West Worthing
Worthing18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Worthing (Tue 2022-08-09 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Worthing
East Worthing18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to East Worthing (Tue 2022-08-09 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to East Worthing
Lancing19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Lancing (Tue 2022-08-09 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2022-08-09 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southwick (Tue 2022-08-09 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southwick
Fishersgate19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fishersgate (Tue 2022-08-09 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Fishersgate
Portslade19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portslade (Tue 2022-08-09 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portslade
Hove19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Hove (Tue 2022-08-09 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Hove
Brighton19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Brighton (Tue 2022-08-09 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Southern17:591Portsmouth & SouthseaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Chichester (Tue 2022-08-09 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Chichester (Tue 2022-08-09 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Fratton
Havant17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Chichester (Tue 2022-08-09 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Havant
Emsworth17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Chichester (Tue 2022-08-09 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Chichester (Tue 2022-08-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester17:5918:00
Brighton18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Brighton (Tue 2022-08-09 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:002BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
Brighton17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Chichester (Tue 2022-08-09 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Brighton
Hove17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Chichester (Tue 2022-08-09 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Hove
Portslade17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Chichester (Tue 2022-08-09 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Portslade
Southwick17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Chichester (Tue 2022-08-09 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Chichester (Tue 2022-08-09 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Chichester (Tue 2022-08-09 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Lancing
Worthing17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Chichester (Tue 2022-08-09 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Chichester (Tue 2022-08-09 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Chichester (Tue 2022-08-09 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Chichester (Tue 2022-08-09 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Chichester (Tue 2022-08-09 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Angmering
Ford17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Chichester (Tue 2022-08-09 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Ford
Barnham17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Tue 2022-08-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Barnham
Chichester18:0018:00
Portsmouth & Southsea18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2022-08-09 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:062London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
London Victoria16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chichester (Tue 2022-08-09 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Chichester (Tue 2022-08-09 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Chichester (Tue 2022-08-09 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Chichester (Tue 2022-08-09 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Chichester (Tue 2022-08-09 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Chichester (Tue 2022-08-09 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Crawley
Horsham17:2717:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Chichester (Tue 2022-08-09 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Horsham
Barnham17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Tue 2022-08-09 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Barnham
Chichester18:0618:07
Southampton Central19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-08-09 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:091Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
Southampton Central17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chichester (Tue 2022-08-09 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Chichester (Tue 2022-08-09 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Chichester (Tue 2022-08-09 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Fareham
Portchester17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Chichester (Tue 2022-08-09 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Portchester
Cosham17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Chichester (Tue 2022-08-09 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Cosham
Havant17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Chichester (Tue 2022-08-09 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Havant
Emsworth17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Chichester (Tue 2022-08-09 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Chichester (Tue 2022-08-09 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester18:0918:09
London Victoria19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to London Victoria (Tue 2022-08-09 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:122LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
Littlehampton17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Chichester (Tue 2022-08-09 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Chichester (Tue 2022-08-09 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Ford
Barnham18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Tue 2022-08-09 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Barnham
Chichester18:1218:13
Portsmouth & Southsea18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2022-08-09 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:211Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
Southampton Central17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chichester (Tue 2022-08-09 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Chichester (Tue 2022-08-09 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Chichester (Tue 2022-08-09 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Fareham
Cosham18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Chichester (Tue 2022-08-09 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Cosham
Havant18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Chichester (Tue 2022-08-09 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Havant
Emsworth18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Chichester (Tue 2022-08-09 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester18:2118:22
Brighton19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Brighton (Tue 2022-08-09 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..