desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chichester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chichester
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO19 2DL
Advertisement

Chichester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th December
Southern08:271Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
Southampton Central07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chichester (Sun 2021-12-05 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southampton Central
Chichester08:2608:27
Barnham08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Barnham (Sun 2021-12-05 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Barnham
Ford08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Ford (Sun 2021-12-05 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Ford
Angmering08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Angmering (Sun 2021-12-05 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2021-12-05 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Durrington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-12-05 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to West Worthing (Sun 2021-12-05 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to West Worthing
Worthing08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Worthing (Sun 2021-12-05 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Worthing
East Worthing09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to East Worthing (Sun 2021-12-05 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to East Worthing
Lancing09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Lancing (Sun 2021-12-05 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2021-12-05 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southwick (Sun 2021-12-05 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southwick
Fishersgate09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fishersgate (Sun 2021-12-05 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Fishersgate
Portslade09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portslade (Sun 2021-12-05 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portslade
Aldrington09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Aldrington (Sun 2021-12-05 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Aldrington
Hove09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Hove (Sun 2021-12-05 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Hove
Brighton09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Brighton (Sun 2021-12-05 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:292BrightonHavantCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
Brighton07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Chichester (Sun 2021-12-05 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Brighton
Chichester08:2808:29
Fishbourne (Sussex)08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Sun 2021-12-05 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Bosham (Sun 2021-12-05 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Bosham
Nutbourne08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Nutbourne (Sun 2021-12-05 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southbourne (Sun 2021-12-05 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southbourne
Emsworth08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Sun 2021-12-05 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Emsworth
Warblington08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Warblington (Sun 2021-12-05 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Warblington
Havant08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Sun 2021-12-05 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Havant
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:341HavantLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
Havant08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Chichester (Sun 2021-12-05 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Havant
Chichester08:3308:34
Barnham08:4208:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Barnham (Sun 2021-12-05 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Barnham
Ford08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Ford (Sun 2021-12-05 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Ford
Arundel08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Arundel (Sun 2021-12-05 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Arundel
Amberley09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Amberley (Sun 2021-12-05 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Amberley
Pulborough09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Pulborough (Sun 2021-12-05 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Billingshurst (Sun 2021-12-05 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Christs Hospital (Sun 2021-12-05 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Horsham (Sun 2021-12-05 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Horsham
Crawley09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Crawley (Sun 2021-12-05 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Crawley
Three Bridges09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Three Bridges (Sun 2021-12-05 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2021-12-05 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Gatwick Airport
Redhill09:5309:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Redhill (Sun 2021-12-05 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Redhill
Purley10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Purley (Sun 2021-12-05 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Purley
East Croydon10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to East Croydon (Sun 2021-12-05 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-12-05 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to London Victoria (Sun 2021-12-05 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:021HavantBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
Havant08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Chichester (Sun 2021-12-05 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Havant
Chichester09:0109:02
Barnham09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Barnham (Sun 2021-12-05 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Barnham
Ford09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Ford (Sun 2021-12-05 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Ford
Angmering09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Angmering (Sun 2021-12-05 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2021-12-05 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Durrington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-12-05 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to West Worthing (Sun 2021-12-05 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to West Worthing
Worthing09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Worthing (Sun 2021-12-05 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Worthing
East Worthing09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to East Worthing (Sun 2021-12-05 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to East Worthing
Lancing09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Lancing (Sun 2021-12-05 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2021-12-05 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southwick (Sun 2021-12-05 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southwick
Fishersgate09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fishersgate (Sun 2021-12-05 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Fishersgate
Portslade09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portslade (Sun 2021-12-05 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portslade
Aldrington09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Aldrington (Sun 2021-12-05 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Aldrington
Hove09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Hove (Sun 2021-12-05 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Hove
Brighton10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Brighton (Sun 2021-12-05 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:592BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
Brighton08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Chichester (Sun 2021-12-05 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Brighton
Chichester08:5808:59
Emsworth09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Sun 2021-12-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Emsworth
Havant09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Sun 2021-12-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Havant
Cosham09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Cosham (Sun 2021-12-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Cosham
Fareham09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fareham (Sun 2021-12-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Fareham
Swanwick09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Swanwick (Sun 2021-12-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southampton Central (Sun 2021-12-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:052BrightonHavantCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
Brighton08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Chichester (Sun 2021-12-05 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Brighton
Chichester09:0509:05
Southbourne09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southbourne (Sun 2021-12-05 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southbourne
Emsworth09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Sun 2021-12-05 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Emsworth
Havant09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Sun 2021-12-05 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Havant
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th December
Southern08:261Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
Southampton Central07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chichester (Sun 2021-12-05 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Chichester (Sun 2021-12-05 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Chichester (Sun 2021-12-05 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Fareham
Cosham08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Chichester (Sun 2021-12-05 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Cosham
Havant08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Chichester (Sun 2021-12-05 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Havant
Emsworth08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Chichester (Sun 2021-12-05 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester08:2608:27
Brighton09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Brighton (Sun 2021-12-05 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:282BrightonHavantCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
Brighton07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Chichester (Sun 2021-12-05 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Brighton
Hove07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Chichester (Sun 2021-12-05 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Hove
Aldrington07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Chichester (Sun 2021-12-05 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Chichester (Sun 2021-12-05 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Chichester (Sun 2021-12-05 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Chichester (Sun 2021-12-05 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Chichester (Sun 2021-12-05 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Chichester (Sun 2021-12-05 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Chichester (Sun 2021-12-05 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Chichester (Sun 2021-12-05 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Chichester (Sun 2021-12-05 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Chichester (Sun 2021-12-05 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Chichester (Sun 2021-12-05 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Chichester (Sun 2021-12-05 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Angmering
Ford08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Chichester (Sun 2021-12-05 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Ford
Barnham08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Sun 2021-12-05 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Barnham
Chichester08:2808:29
Havant08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Sun 2021-12-05 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Havant
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:331HavantLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
Havant08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Chichester (Sun 2021-12-05 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Havant
Emsworth08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Chichester (Sun 2021-12-05 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Chichester (Sun 2021-12-05 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester08:3308:34
London Victoria10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to London Victoria (Sun 2021-12-05 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:011HavantBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
Havant08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Chichester (Sun 2021-12-05 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Havant
Warblington08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Chichester (Sun 2021-12-05 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Chichester (Sun 2021-12-05 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Chichester (Sun 2021-12-05 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Chichester (Sun 2021-12-05 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Chichester (Sun 2021-12-05 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Chichester (Sun 2021-12-05 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester09:0109:02
Brighton10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Brighton (Sun 2021-12-05 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:582BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
Brighton08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Chichester (Sun 2021-12-05 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Brighton
Hove08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Chichester (Sun 2021-12-05 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Hove
Aldrington08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Chichester (Sun 2021-12-05 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Chichester (Sun 2021-12-05 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Chichester (Sun 2021-12-05 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Chichester (Sun 2021-12-05 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Chichester (Sun 2021-12-05 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Chichester (Sun 2021-12-05 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Chichester (Sun 2021-12-05 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Chichester (Sun 2021-12-05 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Chichester (Sun 2021-12-05 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Chichester (Sun 2021-12-05 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Chichester (Sun 2021-12-05 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Chichester (Sun 2021-12-05 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Angmering
Ford08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Chichester (Sun 2021-12-05 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Ford
Barnham08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Sun 2021-12-05 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Barnham
Chichester08:5808:59
Southampton Central09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southampton Central (Sun 2021-12-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:052BrightonHavantCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
Brighton08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Chichester (Sun 2021-12-05 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Brighton
Hove08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Chichester (Sun 2021-12-05 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Hove
Shoreham-By-Sea08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Chichester (Sun 2021-12-05 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Worthing08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Chichester (Sun 2021-12-05 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Worthing
Angmering08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Chichester (Sun 2021-12-05 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Angmering
Ford08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Chichester (Sun 2021-12-05 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Ford
Barnham08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Sun 2021-12-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Barnham
Chichester09:0509:05
Havant09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Sun 2021-12-05 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Havant
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..