desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chichester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chichester
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO19 2DL
Advertisement

Chichester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd April
Southern06:592LittlehamptonHavantCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
Littlehampton06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Chichester (Sun 2018-04-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Littlehampton
Chichester06:5806:59
Havant07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Sun 2018-04-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Havant
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:522LittlehamptonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
Littlehampton07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Chichester (Sun 2018-04-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Littlehampton
Chichester07:5107:52
Emsworth08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Sun 2018-04-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Emsworth
Havant08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Sun 2018-04-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Havant
Cosham08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Cosham (Sun 2018-04-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Cosham
Fareham08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fareham (Sun 2018-04-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Fareham
Swanwick08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Swanwick (Sun 2018-04-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southampton Central (Sun 2018-04-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:531HavantLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
Havant07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Chichester (Sun 2018-04-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Havant
Chichester07:5307:53
Barnham08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Barnham (Sun 2018-04-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Barnham
Ford08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Ford (Sun 2018-04-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Ford
Littlehampton08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Littlehampton (Sun 2018-04-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:022LittlehamptonHavantCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
Littlehampton07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Chichester (Sun 2018-04-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Littlehampton
Chichester08:0208:02
Southbourne08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southbourne (Sun 2018-04-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southbourne
Emsworth08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Sun 2018-04-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Emsworth
Havant08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Sun 2018-04-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Havant
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:312LittlehamptonHavantCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
Littlehampton08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Chichester (Sun 2018-04-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Littlehampton
Chichester08:2908:31
Fishbourne (Sussex)08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Sun 2018-04-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Bosham (Sun 2018-04-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Bosham
Nutbourne08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Nutbourne (Sun 2018-04-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southbourne (Sun 2018-04-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southbourne
Emsworth08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Sun 2018-04-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Emsworth
Warblington08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Warblington (Sun 2018-04-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Warblington
Havant08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Sun 2018-04-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Havant
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:151HavantLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
Havant08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Chichester (Sun 2018-04-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Havant
Chichester08:1508:15
Barnham08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Barnham (Sun 2018-04-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Barnham
Littlehampton08:3108:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Littlehampton (Sun 2018-04-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Littlehampton
Horsham09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Horsham (Sun 2018-04-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Horsham
Three Bridges09:1409:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Three Bridges (Sun 2018-04-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2018-04-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to East Croydon (Sun 2018-04-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Clapham Junction (Sun 2018-04-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to London Victoria (Sun 2018-04-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd April
Southern02:32BrightonChichesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
Brighton00:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Chichester (Sun 2018-04-22 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Brighton
Hove00:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Chichester (Sun 2018-04-22 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Hove
Shoreham-By-Sea01:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Chichester (Sun 2018-04-22 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Worthing01:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Chichester (Sun 2018-04-22 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Worthing
Ford01:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Chichester (Sun 2018-04-22 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Ford
Barnham02:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Sun 2018-04-22 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Barnham
Chichester02:32
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern06:582LittlehamptonHavantCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
Littlehampton06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Chichester (Sun 2018-04-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Chichester (Sun 2018-04-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Ford
Barnham06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Sun 2018-04-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Barnham
Chichester06:5806:59
Havant07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Sun 2018-04-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Havant
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:512LittlehamptonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
Littlehampton07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Chichester (Sun 2018-04-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Littlehampton
Barnham07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Sun 2018-04-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Barnham
Chichester07:5107:52
Southampton Central08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southampton Central (Sun 2018-04-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:531HavantLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
Havant07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Chichester (Sun 2018-04-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Havant
Warblington07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Chichester (Sun 2018-04-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Chichester (Sun 2018-04-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Chichester (Sun 2018-04-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Chichester (Sun 2018-04-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Chichester (Sun 2018-04-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Chichester (Sun 2018-04-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester07:5307:53
Littlehampton08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Littlehampton (Sun 2018-04-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:022LittlehamptonHavantCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
Littlehampton07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Chichester (Sun 2018-04-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Chichester (Sun 2018-04-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Ford
Barnham07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Sun 2018-04-22 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Barnham
Chichester08:0208:02
Havant08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Sun 2018-04-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Havant
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:292LittlehamptonHavantCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
Littlehampton08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Chichester (Sun 2018-04-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Chichester (Sun 2018-04-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Ford
Barnham08:1508:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Sun 2018-04-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Barnham
Chichester08:2908:31
Havant08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Sun 2018-04-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Havant
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us