desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chichester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chichester
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO19 2DL
Advertisement

Chichester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th November
Southern19:562BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
Brighton19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Chichester (Wed 2019-11-13 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Brighton
Chichester19:5619:56
Southbourne20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southbourne (Wed 2019-11-13 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southbourne
Emsworth20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Wed 2019-11-13 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Emsworth
Havant20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Wed 2019-11-13 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Havant
Fratton20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fratton (Wed 2019-11-13 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2019-11-13 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:001Portsmouth & SouthseaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
Portsmouth & Southsea19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Chichester (Wed 2019-11-13 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Chichester19:5920:00
Barnham20:0720:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Barnham (Wed 2019-11-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Barnham
Angmering20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Angmering (Wed 2019-11-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Angmering
Worthing20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Worthing (Wed 2019-11-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Worthing
Lancing20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Lancing (Wed 2019-11-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2019-11-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southwick (Wed 2019-11-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southwick
Portslade20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portslade (Wed 2019-11-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portslade
Hove20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Hove (Wed 2019-11-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Hove
Brighton20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Brighton (Wed 2019-11-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:072London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
London Victoria18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chichester (Wed 2019-11-13 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from London Victoria
Chichester20:0620:07
Southbourne20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southbourne (Wed 2019-11-13 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southbourne
Emsworth20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Wed 2019-11-13 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Emsworth
Havant20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Wed 2019-11-13 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Havant
Cosham20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Cosham (Wed 2019-11-13 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Cosham
Portchester20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portchester (Wed 2019-11-13 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portchester
Fareham20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fareham (Wed 2019-11-13 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Fareham
Swanwick20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Swanwick (Wed 2019-11-13 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southampton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:091Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
Southampton Central19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chichester (Wed 2019-11-13 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southampton Central
Chichester20:0820:09
Barnham20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Barnham (Wed 2019-11-13 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Barnham
Horsham20:4620:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Horsham (Wed 2019-11-13 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Horsham
Crawley20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Crawley (Wed 2019-11-13 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Crawley
Three Bridges21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Three Bridges (Wed 2019-11-13 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2019-11-13 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to East Croydon (Wed 2019-11-13 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-11-13 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to London Victoria (Wed 2019-11-13 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:132LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
Littlehampton19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Chichester (Wed 2019-11-13 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Littlehampton
Chichester20:1220:13
Fishbourne (Sussex)20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Wed 2019-11-13 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Bosham (Wed 2019-11-13 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Bosham
Nutbourne20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Nutbourne (Wed 2019-11-13 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southbourne (Wed 2019-11-13 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southbourne
Emsworth20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Wed 2019-11-13 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Emsworth
Warblington20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Warblington (Wed 2019-11-13 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Warblington
Havant20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Wed 2019-11-13 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Havant
Bedhampton20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Bedhampton (Wed 2019-11-13 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Hilsea (Wed 2019-11-13 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Hilsea
Fratton20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fratton (Wed 2019-11-13 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2019-11-13 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:221Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
Southampton Central19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chichester (Wed 2019-11-13 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southampton Central
Chichester20:2120:22
Barnham20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Barnham (Wed 2019-11-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Barnham
Ford20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Ford (Wed 2019-11-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Ford
Angmering20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Angmering (Wed 2019-11-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2019-11-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2019-11-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to West Worthing (Wed 2019-11-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to West Worthing
Worthing20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Worthing (Wed 2019-11-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Worthing
Lancing21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Lancing (Wed 2019-11-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2019-11-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southwick (Wed 2019-11-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southwick
Portslade21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portslade (Wed 2019-11-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portslade
Hove21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Hove (Wed 2019-11-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Hove
Brighton21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Brighton (Wed 2019-11-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th November
Southern19:562BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
Brighton19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Chichester (Wed 2019-11-13 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Brighton
Hove19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Chichester (Wed 2019-11-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Hove
Portslade19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Chichester (Wed 2019-11-13 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Portslade
Southwick19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Chichester (Wed 2019-11-13 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Chichester (Wed 2019-11-13 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Chichester (Wed 2019-11-13 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Lancing
Worthing19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Chichester (Wed 2019-11-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Chichester (Wed 2019-11-13 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Chichester (Wed 2019-11-13 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Chichester (Wed 2019-11-13 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Angmering
Ford19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Chichester (Wed 2019-11-13 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Ford
Barnham19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Wed 2019-11-13 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Barnham
Chichester19:5619:56
Portsmouth & Southsea20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2019-11-13 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:591Portsmouth & SouthseaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Chichester (Wed 2019-11-13 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Chichester (Wed 2019-11-13 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Fratton
Havant19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Chichester (Wed 2019-11-13 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Havant
Emsworth19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Chichester (Wed 2019-11-13 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Chichester (Wed 2019-11-13 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester19:5920:00
Brighton20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Brighton (Wed 2019-11-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:062London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
London Victoria18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chichester (Wed 2019-11-13 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Chichester (Wed 2019-11-13 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Chichester (Wed 2019-11-13 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Chichester (Wed 2019-11-13 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Chichester (Wed 2019-11-13 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Chichester (Wed 2019-11-13 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Crawley
Horsham19:2719:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Chichester (Wed 2019-11-13 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Horsham
Barnham19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Wed 2019-11-13 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Barnham
Chichester20:0620:07
Southampton Central21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southampton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:081Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
Southampton Central19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chichester (Wed 2019-11-13 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Chichester (Wed 2019-11-13 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Chichester (Wed 2019-11-13 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Fareham
Portchester19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Chichester (Wed 2019-11-13 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Portchester
Cosham19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Chichester (Wed 2019-11-13 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Cosham
Havant19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Chichester (Wed 2019-11-13 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Havant
Emsworth19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Chichester (Wed 2019-11-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Chichester (Wed 2019-11-13 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester20:0820:09
London Victoria21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to London Victoria (Wed 2019-11-13 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:122LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
Littlehampton19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Chichester (Wed 2019-11-13 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Chichester (Wed 2019-11-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Ford
Barnham20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Wed 2019-11-13 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Barnham
Chichester20:1220:13
Portsmouth & Southsea20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2019-11-13 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:211Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
Southampton Central19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chichester (Wed 2019-11-13 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Chichester (Wed 2019-11-13 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Chichester (Wed 2019-11-13 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Fareham
Cosham20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Chichester (Wed 2019-11-13 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Cosham
Havant20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Chichester (Wed 2019-11-13 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Havant
Emsworth20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Chichester (Wed 2019-11-13 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester20:2120:22
Brighton21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Brighton (Wed 2019-11-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..