desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chichester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chichester
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO19 2DL
Advertisement

Chichester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th February
Southern21:34ChichesterPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
Chichester21:34
Southbourne21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southbourne (Sat 2021-02-27 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southbourne
Emsworth21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Sat 2021-02-27 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Emsworth
Havant22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Sat 2021-02-27 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Havant
Fratton22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fratton (Sat 2021-02-27 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2021-02-27 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-02-27 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern21:35ChichesterSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
Chichester21:35
Southbourne21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southbourne (Sat 2021-02-27 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southbourne
Emsworth21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Sat 2021-02-27 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Emsworth
Havant22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Sat 2021-02-27 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Havant
Cosham22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Cosham (Sat 2021-02-27 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Cosham
Fareham22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fareham (Sat 2021-02-27 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Fareham
Swanwick22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Swanwick (Sat 2021-02-27 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southampton Central (Sat 2021-02-27 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
SouthernLondon VictoriaChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
London Victoria20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chichester (Sat 2021-02-27 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from London Victoria
Chichester21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Chichester (Sat 2021-02-27 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Chichester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:391ChichesterLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
Chichester21:39
Barnham21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Barnham (Sat 2021-02-27 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Barnham
Horsham22:1622:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Horsham (Sat 2021-02-27 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Horsham
Crawley22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Crawley (Sat 2021-02-27 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Crawley
Three Bridges22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Three Bridges (Sat 2021-02-27 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport22:3922:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-02-27 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon22:5622:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to East Croydon (Sat 2021-02-27 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Clapham Junction (Sat 2021-02-27 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to London Victoria (Sat 2021-02-27 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:45ChichesterPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
Chichester21:45
Fishbourne (Sussex)21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Sat 2021-02-27 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Bosham (Sat 2021-02-27 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Bosham
Nutbourne21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Nutbourne (Sat 2021-02-27 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southbourne (Sat 2021-02-27 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southbourne
Emsworth22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Sat 2021-02-27 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Emsworth
Warblington22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Warblington (Sat 2021-02-27 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Warblington
Havant22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Sat 2021-02-27 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Havant
Bedhampton22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Bedhampton (Sat 2021-02-27 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Hilsea (Sat 2021-02-27 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Hilsea
Fratton22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fratton (Sat 2021-02-27 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2021-02-27 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-02-27 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
SouthernBrightonChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
Brighton21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Chichester (Sat 2021-02-27 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Brighton
Chichester21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Chichester (Sat 2021-02-27 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Chichester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th February
Southern21:372London VictoriaChichesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
London Victoria20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chichester (Sat 2021-02-27 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Chichester (Sat 2021-02-27 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Chichester (Sat 2021-02-27 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Chichester (Sat 2021-02-27 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Chichester (Sat 2021-02-27 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Chichester (Sat 2021-02-27 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Crawley
Horsham20:5721:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Chichester (Sat 2021-02-27 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Horsham
Barnham21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Sat 2021-02-27 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Barnham
Chichester21:37
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernChichesterLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
Chichester21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Chichester (Sat 2021-02-27 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Chichester
Barnham21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Sat 2021-02-27 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Barnham
Horsham22:1622:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Chichester (Sat 2021-02-27 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Horsham
Crawley22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Chichester (Sat 2021-02-27 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Chichester (Sat 2021-02-27 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport22:3922:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Chichester (Sat 2021-02-27 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon22:5622:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Chichester (Sat 2021-02-27 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from East Croydon
Clapham Junction23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Chichester (Sat 2021-02-27 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Clapham Junction
London Victoria23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to London Victoria (Sat 2021-02-27 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:50Portsmouth HarbourChichesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Chichester (Sat 2021-02-27 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Chichester (Sat 2021-02-27 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Chichester (Sat 2021-02-27 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Fratton
Havant21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Chichester (Sat 2021-02-27 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Havant
Emsworth21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Chichester (Sat 2021-02-27 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Chichester (Sat 2021-02-27 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester21:50
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern21:512BrightonChichesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
Brighton21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Chichester (Sat 2021-02-27 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Brighton
Hove21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Chichester (Sat 2021-02-27 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Hove
Portslade21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Chichester (Sat 2021-02-27 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Portslade
Southwick21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Chichester (Sat 2021-02-27 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Chichester (Sat 2021-02-27 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Chichester (Sat 2021-02-27 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Lancing
Worthing21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Chichester (Sat 2021-02-27 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Worthing
Angmering21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Chichester (Sat 2021-02-27 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Angmering
Barnham21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Sat 2021-02-27 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Barnham
Chichester21:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:00Southampton CentralChichesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
Southampton Central20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chichester (Sat 2021-02-27 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Chichester (Sat 2021-02-27 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Chichester (Sat 2021-02-27 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Fareham
Cosham21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Chichester (Sat 2021-02-27 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Cosham
Havant21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Chichester (Sat 2021-02-27 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Havant
Emsworth21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Chichester (Sat 2021-02-27 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Chichester (Sat 2021-02-27 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester22:00
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern22:00Portsmouth HarbourChichesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Chichester (Sat 2021-02-27 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Chichester (Sat 2021-02-27 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Chichester (Sat 2021-02-27 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Chichester (Sat 2021-02-27 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Chichester (Sat 2021-02-27 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Chichester (Sat 2021-02-27 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Havant
Warblington21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Chichester (Sat 2021-02-27 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Chichester (Sat 2021-02-27 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Chichester (Sat 2021-02-27 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Chichester (Sat 2021-02-27 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Chichester (Sat 2021-02-27 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Chichester (Sat 2021-02-27 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester22:00
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..