desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chichester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chichester
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO19 2DL
Advertisement

Chichester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Southern10:072London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
London Victoria08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chichester (Tue 2020-01-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from London Victoria
Chichester10:0610:07
Southbourne10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southbourne (Tue 2020-01-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southbourne
Emsworth10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Tue 2020-01-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Emsworth
Havant10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Tue 2020-01-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Havant
Cosham10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Cosham (Tue 2020-01-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Cosham
Portchester10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portchester (Tue 2020-01-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portchester
Fareham10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fareham (Tue 2020-01-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Fareham
Swanwick10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Swanwick (Tue 2020-01-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-01-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:091Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
Southampton Central09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chichester (Tue 2020-01-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southampton Central
Chichester10:0810:09
Barnham10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Barnham (Tue 2020-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Barnham
Horsham10:4610:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Horsham (Tue 2020-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Horsham
Crawley10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Crawley (Tue 2020-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Crawley
Three Bridges11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Three Bridges (Tue 2020-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to East Croydon (Tue 2020-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to London Victoria (Tue 2020-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:132LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
Littlehampton09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Chichester (Tue 2020-01-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Littlehampton
Chichester10:1210:13
Fishbourne (Sussex)10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Tue 2020-01-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Bosham (Tue 2020-01-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Bosham
Nutbourne10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Nutbourne (Tue 2020-01-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southbourne (Tue 2020-01-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southbourne
Emsworth10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Tue 2020-01-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Emsworth
Warblington10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Warblington (Tue 2020-01-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Warblington
Havant10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Tue 2020-01-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Havant
Bedhampton10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Bedhampton (Tue 2020-01-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Hilsea (Tue 2020-01-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Hilsea
Fratton10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fratton (Tue 2020-01-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2020-01-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:231Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
Southampton Central09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chichester (Tue 2020-01-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southampton Central
Chichester10:2210:23
Barnham10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Barnham (Tue 2020-01-28 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Barnham
Ford10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Ford (Tue 2020-01-28 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Ford
Angmering10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Angmering (Tue 2020-01-28 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2020-01-28 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2020-01-28 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to West Worthing (Tue 2020-01-28 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to West Worthing
Worthing10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Worthing (Tue 2020-01-28 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Worthing
Lancing11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Lancing (Tue 2020-01-28 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2020-01-28 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southwick (Tue 2020-01-28 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southwick
Portslade11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portslade (Tue 2020-01-28 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portslade
Hove11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Hove (Tue 2020-01-28 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Hove
Brighton11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Brighton (Tue 2020-01-28 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:272BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
Brighton09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Chichester (Tue 2020-01-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Brighton
Chichester10:2610:27
Emsworth10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Tue 2020-01-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Emsworth
Havant10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Tue 2020-01-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Havant
Cosham10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Cosham (Tue 2020-01-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Cosham
Fareham10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fareham (Tue 2020-01-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Fareham
Swanwick11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Swanwick (Tue 2020-01-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-01-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:341Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
Portsmouth & Southsea09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Chichester (Tue 2020-01-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Chichester10:3410:34
Barnham10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Barnham (Tue 2020-01-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Barnham
Ford10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Ford (Tue 2020-01-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Ford
Littlehampton10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Littlehampton (Tue 2020-01-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Southern10:062London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
London Victoria08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chichester (Tue 2020-01-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Chichester (Tue 2020-01-28 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Chichester (Tue 2020-01-28 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Chichester (Tue 2020-01-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Chichester (Tue 2020-01-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Chichester (Tue 2020-01-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Crawley
Horsham09:2709:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Chichester (Tue 2020-01-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Horsham
Barnham09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Tue 2020-01-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Barnham
Chichester10:0610:07
Southampton Central11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-01-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:081Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
Southampton Central09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chichester (Tue 2020-01-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Chichester (Tue 2020-01-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Chichester (Tue 2020-01-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Fareham
Portchester09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Chichester (Tue 2020-01-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Portchester
Cosham09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Chichester (Tue 2020-01-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Cosham
Havant09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Chichester (Tue 2020-01-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Havant
Emsworth09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Chichester (Tue 2020-01-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Chichester (Tue 2020-01-28 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester10:0810:09
London Victoria11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to London Victoria (Tue 2020-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:122LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
Littlehampton09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Chichester (Tue 2020-01-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Chichester (Tue 2020-01-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Ford
Barnham10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Tue 2020-01-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Barnham
Chichester10:1210:13
Portsmouth & Southsea10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2020-01-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:221Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
Southampton Central09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chichester (Tue 2020-01-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Chichester (Tue 2020-01-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh09:3809:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Chichester (Tue 2020-01-28 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Eastleigh
Cosham10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Chichester (Tue 2020-01-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Cosham
Havant10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Chichester (Tue 2020-01-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Havant
Emsworth10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Chichester (Tue 2020-01-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester10:2210:23
Brighton11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Brighton (Tue 2020-01-28 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:262BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
Brighton09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Chichester (Tue 2020-01-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Brighton
Hove09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Chichester (Tue 2020-01-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Hove
Portslade09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Chichester (Tue 2020-01-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Portslade
Southwick09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Chichester (Tue 2020-01-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Chichester (Tue 2020-01-28 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Chichester (Tue 2020-01-28 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Lancing
Worthing09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Chichester (Tue 2020-01-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Chichester (Tue 2020-01-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Chichester (Tue 2020-01-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Chichester (Tue 2020-01-28 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Chichester (Tue 2020-01-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Angmering
Ford10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Chichester (Tue 2020-01-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Ford
Barnham10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Tue 2020-01-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Barnham
Chichester10:2610:27
Southampton Central11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-01-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:341Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Chichester (Tue 2020-01-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Chichester (Tue 2020-01-28 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Chichester (Tue 2020-01-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Chichester (Tue 2020-01-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Chichester (Tue 2020-01-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Havant
Warblington10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Chichester (Tue 2020-01-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Chichester (Tue 2020-01-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Chichester (Tue 2020-01-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Chichester (Tue 2020-01-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Chichester (Tue 2020-01-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Chichester (Tue 2020-01-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester10:3410:34
Littlehampton10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Littlehampton (Tue 2020-01-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..