desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Criccieth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL52 0RW
Advertisement

Criccieth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 11th December
Arriva Trains Wales09:48PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Criccieth (Sun 2022-12-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pwllheli
Criccieth09:4809:48
Porthmadog09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Sun 2022-12-11 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Minffordd (Sun 2022-12-11 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-12-11 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandecwyn (Sun 2022-12-11 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tygwyn (Sun 2022-12-11 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tygwyn
Harlech10:2310:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Harlech (Sun 2022-12-11 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Harlech
Llandanwg10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandanwg (Sun 2022-12-11 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-12-11 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanbedr (Sun 2022-12-11 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talybont (Sun 2022-12-11 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Talybont
Llanaber10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanaber (Sun 2022-12-11 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llanaber
Barmouth10:5511:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Sun 2022-12-11 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2022-12-11 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Fairbourne (Sun 2022-12-11 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llwyngwril (Sun 2022-12-11 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tonfanau (Sun 2022-12-11 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tywyn (Sun 2022-12-11 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Aberdovey (Sun 2022-12-11 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penhelig (Sun 2022-12-11 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2022-12-11 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:5812:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-12-11 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Caersws (Sun 2022-12-11 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2022-12-11 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Welshpool (Sun 2022-12-11 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:1813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Shrewsbury (Sun 2022-12-11 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2022-12-11 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Telford Central (Sun 2022-12-11 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:0714:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Wolverhampton (Sun 2022-12-11 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Sandwell & Dudley (Sun 2022-12-11 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street14:3214:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-12-11 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Birmingham International (Sun 2022-12-11 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:42PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth departures
Pwllheli11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Criccieth (Sun 2022-12-11 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pwllheli
Criccieth11:4211:42
Porthmadog11:5111:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Sun 2022-12-11 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Minffordd (Sun 2022-12-11 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-12-11 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandecwyn (Sun 2022-12-11 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tygwyn (Sun 2022-12-11 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tygwyn
Harlech12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Harlech (Sun 2022-12-11 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Harlech
Llandanwg12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandanwg (Sun 2022-12-11 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-12-11 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanbedr (Sun 2022-12-11 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talybont (Sun 2022-12-11 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Talybont
Llanaber12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanaber (Sun 2022-12-11 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llanaber
Barmouth12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Sun 2022-12-11 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2022-12-11 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Fairbourne (Sun 2022-12-11 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llwyngwril (Sun 2022-12-11 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tonfanau (Sun 2022-12-11 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tywyn (Sun 2022-12-11 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Aberdovey (Sun 2022-12-11 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penhelig (Sun 2022-12-11 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2022-12-11 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:4914:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-12-11 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Caersws (Sun 2022-12-11 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2022-12-11 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Welshpool (Sun 2022-12-11 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury15:1915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Shrewsbury (Sun 2022-12-11 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2022-12-11 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Telford Central (Sun 2022-12-11 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Wolverhampton (Sun 2022-12-11 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Sandwell & Dudley (Sun 2022-12-11 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street16:3116:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-12-11 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Birmingham International (Sun 2022-12-11 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:01MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth departures
Machynlleth10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Sun 2022-12-11 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Machynlleth
Criccieth12:0112:01
Penychain12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penychain (Sun 2022-12-11 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penychain
Abererch12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Abererch (Sun 2022-12-11 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:54PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth departures
Pwllheli13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Criccieth (Sun 2022-12-11 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pwllheli
Criccieth13:5413:54
Porthmadog14:0314:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Sun 2022-12-11 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Minffordd (Sun 2022-12-11 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-12-11 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandecwyn (Sun 2022-12-11 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tygwyn (Sun 2022-12-11 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tygwyn
Harlech14:2814:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Harlech (Sun 2022-12-11 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Harlech
Llandanwg14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandanwg (Sun 2022-12-11 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-12-11 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanbedr (Sun 2022-12-11 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talybont (Sun 2022-12-11 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Talybont
Llanaber14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanaber (Sun 2022-12-11 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llanaber
Barmouth15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Sun 2022-12-11 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2022-12-11 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Fairbourne (Sun 2022-12-11 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llwyngwril (Sun 2022-12-11 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tonfanau (Sun 2022-12-11 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tywyn (Sun 2022-12-11 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Aberdovey (Sun 2022-12-11 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penhelig (Sun 2022-12-11 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2022-12-11 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth16:0016:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-12-11 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Caersws (Sun 2022-12-11 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2022-12-11 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Welshpool (Sun 2022-12-11 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury17:2017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Shrewsbury (Sun 2022-12-11 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2022-12-11 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Telford Central (Sun 2022-12-11 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Wolverhampton (Sun 2022-12-11 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Sandwell & Dudley (Sun 2022-12-11 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street18:3018:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-12-11 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Birmingham International (Sun 2022-12-11 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:03Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth departures
Birmingham International09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Criccieth (Sun 2022-12-11 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Birmingham International
Criccieth15:0315:03
Penychain15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penychain (Sun 2022-12-11 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penychain
Abererch15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Abererch (Sun 2022-12-11 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:47PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth departures
Pwllheli15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Criccieth (Sun 2022-12-11 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pwllheli
Criccieth15:4715:47
Porthmadog15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Sun 2022-12-11 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Minffordd (Sun 2022-12-11 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-12-11 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandecwyn (Sun 2022-12-11 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tygwyn (Sun 2022-12-11 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tygwyn
Harlech16:2216:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Harlech (Sun 2022-12-11 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Harlech
Llandanwg16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandanwg (Sun 2022-12-11 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-12-11 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanbedr (Sun 2022-12-11 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talybont (Sun 2022-12-11 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Talybont
Llanaber16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanaber (Sun 2022-12-11 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llanaber
Barmouth16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Sun 2022-12-11 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2022-12-11 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Fairbourne (Sun 2022-12-11 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llwyngwril (Sun 2022-12-11 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tonfanau (Sun 2022-12-11 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tywyn (Sun 2022-12-11 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Aberdovey (Sun 2022-12-11 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penhelig (Sun 2022-12-11 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2022-12-11 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth17:5718:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-12-11 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Caersws (Sun 2022-12-11 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2022-12-11 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Welshpool (Sun 2022-12-11 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury19:1719:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Shrewsbury (Sun 2022-12-11 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2022-12-11 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Telford Central (Sun 2022-12-11 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton20:0720:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Wolverhampton (Sun 2022-12-11 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Sandwell & Dudley (Sun 2022-12-11 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street20:3020:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-12-11 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Birmingham International (Sun 2022-12-11 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 11th December
Arriva Trains Wales09:48PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Criccieth (Sun 2022-12-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Criccieth (Sun 2022-12-11 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Criccieth (Sun 2022-12-11 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4809:48
Birmingham International14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Birmingham International (Sun 2022-12-11 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:42PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth arrivals
Pwllheli11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Criccieth (Sun 2022-12-11 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Criccieth (Sun 2022-12-11 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Criccieth (Sun 2022-12-11 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:4211:42
Birmingham International16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Birmingham International (Sun 2022-12-11 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:01MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth arrivals
Machynlleth10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Sun 2022-12-11 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Criccieth (Sun 2022-12-11 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Criccieth (Sun 2022-12-11 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Criccieth (Sun 2022-12-11 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Criccieth (Sun 2022-12-11 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Criccieth (Sun 2022-12-11 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Criccieth (Sun 2022-12-11 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Criccieth (Sun 2022-12-11 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Criccieth (Sun 2022-12-11 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Criccieth (Sun 2022-12-11 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Criccieth (Sun 2022-12-11 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Criccieth (Sun 2022-12-11 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Criccieth (Sun 2022-12-11 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Criccieth (Sun 2022-12-11 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Criccieth (Sun 2022-12-11 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Criccieth (Sun 2022-12-11 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Criccieth (Sun 2022-12-11 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Criccieth (Sun 2022-12-11 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Criccieth (Sun 2022-12-11 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Criccieth (Sun 2022-12-11 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Criccieth (Sun 2022-12-11 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Criccieth (Sun 2022-12-11 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog11:4811:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Criccieth (Sun 2022-12-11 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Porthmadog
Criccieth12:0112:01
Pwllheli12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:54PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth arrivals
Pwllheli13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Criccieth (Sun 2022-12-11 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Criccieth (Sun 2022-12-11 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Criccieth (Sun 2022-12-11 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth13:5413:54
Birmingham International18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Birmingham International (Sun 2022-12-11 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:03Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth arrivals
Birmingham International09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Criccieth (Sun 2022-12-11 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Criccieth (Sun 2022-12-11 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Criccieth (Sun 2022-12-11 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Criccieth (Sun 2022-12-11 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Criccieth (Sun 2022-12-11 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Criccieth (Sun 2022-12-11 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:1211:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Criccieth (Sun 2022-12-11 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Criccieth (Sun 2022-12-11 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Criccieth (Sun 2022-12-11 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Criccieth (Sun 2022-12-11 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth12:4312:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Sun 2022-12-11 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Criccieth (Sun 2022-12-11 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Criccieth (Sun 2022-12-11 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Criccieth (Sun 2022-12-11 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn13:2013:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Criccieth (Sun 2022-12-11 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Criccieth (Sun 2022-12-11 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Criccieth (Sun 2022-12-11 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Criccieth (Sun 2022-12-11 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Criccieth (Sun 2022-12-11 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Criccieth (Sun 2022-12-11 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Criccieth (Sun 2022-12-11 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Criccieth (Sun 2022-12-11 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Criccieth (Sun 2022-12-11 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Criccieth (Sun 2022-12-11 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Criccieth (Sun 2022-12-11 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Criccieth (Sun 2022-12-11 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech14:2214:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Criccieth (Sun 2022-12-11 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Criccieth (Sun 2022-12-11 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Criccieth (Sun 2022-12-11 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Criccieth (Sun 2022-12-11 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Criccieth (Sun 2022-12-11 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Criccieth (Sun 2022-12-11 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Criccieth (Sun 2022-12-11 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Porthmadog
Criccieth15:0315:03
Pwllheli15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:47PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth arrivals
Pwllheli15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Criccieth (Sun 2022-12-11 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Criccieth (Sun 2022-12-11 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Criccieth (Sun 2022-12-11 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth15:4715:47
Birmingham International20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Birmingham International (Sun 2022-12-11 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..