desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Criccieth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL52 0RW
Advertisement

Criccieth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales07:38PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth departures
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pwllheli
Criccieth07:3707:38
Porthmadog07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Minffordd (Mon 2019-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandecwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talsarnau (Mon 2019-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tygwyn
Harlech08:0908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Harlech (Mon 2019-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Harlech
Llandanwg08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandanwg (Mon 2019-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2019-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talybont (Mon 2019-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Talybont
Llanaber08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanaber (Mon 2019-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llanaber
Barmouth08:4508:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Mon 2019-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Fairbourne (Mon 2019-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llwyngwril (Mon 2019-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tonfanau (Mon 2019-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn09:2009:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tywyn (Mon 2019-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Aberdovey (Mon 2019-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penhelig (Mon 2019-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:5410:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Caersws (Mon 2019-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Welshpool (Mon 2019-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury11:1811:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Telford Central (Mon 2019-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street12:3012:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:57MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Machynlleth
Criccieth08:5708:57
Penychain09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penychain (Mon 2019-09-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penychain
Abererch09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-09-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:48PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pwllheli
Criccieth09:4709:48
Porthmadog09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-09-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Minffordd (Mon 2019-09-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-09-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandecwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talsarnau (Mon 2019-09-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tygwyn
Harlech10:2010:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Harlech (Mon 2019-09-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Harlech
Llandanwg10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandanwg (Mon 2019-09-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-09-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-09-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2019-09-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talybont (Mon 2019-09-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Talybont
Llanaber10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanaber (Mon 2019-09-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llanaber
Barmouth10:5410:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Mon 2019-09-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Fairbourne (Mon 2019-09-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llwyngwril (Mon 2019-09-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tonfanau (Mon 2019-09-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn11:2711:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tywyn (Mon 2019-09-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Aberdovey (Mon 2019-09-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penhelig (Mon 2019-09-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:5712:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-09-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Caersws (Mon 2019-09-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-09-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Welshpool (Mon 2019-09-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:1613:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-09-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-09-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Telford Central (Mon 2019-09-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-09-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street14:3014:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-09-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:59MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth departures
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Machynlleth
Criccieth10:5910:59
Penychain11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penychain (Mon 2019-09-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penychain
Abererch11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-09-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:51PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth departures
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pwllheli
Criccieth11:5011:51
Porthmadog11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-09-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Minffordd (Mon 2019-09-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-09-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandecwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talsarnau (Mon 2019-09-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tygwyn
Harlech12:2412:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Harlech (Mon 2019-09-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Harlech
Llandanwg12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandanwg (Mon 2019-09-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-09-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-09-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2019-09-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talybont (Mon 2019-09-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Talybont
Llanaber12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanaber (Mon 2019-09-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llanaber
Barmouth12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Mon 2019-09-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Fairbourne (Mon 2019-09-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llwyngwril (Mon 2019-09-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tonfanau (Mon 2019-09-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tywyn (Mon 2019-09-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Aberdovey (Mon 2019-09-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penhelig (Mon 2019-09-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:5214:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-09-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Caersws (Mon 2019-09-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-09-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Welshpool (Mon 2019-09-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury15:1915:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-09-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-09-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Telford Central (Mon 2019-09-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-09-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street16:3016:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-09-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:59Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth departures
Birmingham International08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Birmingham International
Criccieth12:5912:59
Penychain13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penychain (Mon 2019-09-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penychain
Abererch13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-09-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales07:37PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:3707:38
Birmingham International12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:57MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1107:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech08:1108:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-09-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:47PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4709:48
Birmingham International14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:59MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth arrivals
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn09:2009:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Porthmadog
Criccieth10:5910:59
Pwllheli11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-09-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:50PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth arrivals
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:5011:51
Birmingham International16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:59Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth arrivals
Birmingham International08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street08:2008:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury09:2009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth10:4410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn11:2311:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne11:4711:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Porthmadog
Criccieth12:5912:59
Pwllheli13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-09-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..