desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Criccieth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL52 0RW
Advertisement

Criccieth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Arriva Trains Wales17:56PwllheliBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth departures
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pwllheli
Criccieth17:5617:56
Porthmadog18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-07-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Minffordd (Mon 2019-07-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-07-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandecwyn (Mon 2019-07-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talsarnau (Mon 2019-07-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-07-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tygwyn
Harlech18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Harlech (Mon 2019-07-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Harlech
Llandanwg18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandanwg (Mon 2019-07-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-07-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2019-07-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talybont (Mon 2019-07-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Talybont
Llanaber18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanaber (Mon 2019-07-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llanaber
Barmouth18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Mon 2019-07-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-07-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Fairbourne (Mon 2019-07-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llwyngwril (Mon 2019-07-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tonfanau (Mon 2019-07-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn19:2519:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Aberdovey (Mon 2019-07-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penhelig (Mon 2019-07-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-07-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:0420:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-07-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-07-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Welshpool (Mon 2019-07-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury21:2121:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-07-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Telford Central (Mon 2019-07-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-07-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-07-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:04Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth departures
Birmingham International14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Birmingham International
Criccieth19:0419:04
Penychain19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penychain (Mon 2019-07-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penychain
Abererch19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Abererch (Mon 2019-07-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-07-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:40PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth departures
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pwllheli
Criccieth20:3920:40
Porthmadog20:4820:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-07-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Minffordd (Mon 2019-07-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-07-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandecwyn (Mon 2019-07-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talsarnau (Mon 2019-07-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-07-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tygwyn
Harlech21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Harlech (Mon 2019-07-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Harlech
Llandanwg21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandanwg (Mon 2019-07-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-07-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2019-07-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talybont (Mon 2019-07-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Talybont
Llanaber21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanaber (Mon 2019-07-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llanaber
Barmouth21:4421:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Mon 2019-07-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-07-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Fairbourne (Mon 2019-07-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llwyngwril (Mon 2019-07-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tonfanau (Mon 2019-07-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn22:1422:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Aberdovey (Mon 2019-07-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penhelig (Mon 2019-07-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction22:3622:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-07-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-07-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:03Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth departures
Birmingham International16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Birmingham International
Criccieth21:0321:03
Penychain21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penychain (Mon 2019-07-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penychain
Abererch21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Abererch (Mon 2019-07-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-07-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:46MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth departures
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Machynlleth
Criccieth23:4623:46
Penychain23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penychain (Mon 2019-07-22 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penychain
Abererch23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Abererch (Mon 2019-07-22 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-07-22 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales06:43PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Criccieth (Tue 2019-07-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pwllheli
Criccieth06:4206:43
Porthmadog06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Tue 2019-07-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Minffordd (Tue 2019-07-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2019-07-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandecwyn (Tue 2019-07-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talsarnau (Tue 2019-07-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tygwyn (Tue 2019-07-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tygwyn
Harlech07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Harlech (Tue 2019-07-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Harlech
Llandanwg07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandanwg (Tue 2019-07-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-07-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanbedr (Tue 2019-07-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2019-07-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talybont (Tue 2019-07-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Talybont
Llanaber07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanaber (Tue 2019-07-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llanaber
Barmouth07:4207:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Tue 2019-07-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2019-07-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Fairbourne (Tue 2019-07-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llwyngwril (Tue 2019-07-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tonfanau (Tue 2019-07-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1208:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tywyn (Tue 2019-07-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Aberdovey (Tue 2019-07-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penhelig (Tue 2019-07-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:3508:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dovey Junction (Tue 2019-07-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Tue 2019-07-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Arriva Trains Wales17:56PwllheliBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth arrivals
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5617:56
Birmingham New Street22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-07-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:04Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth arrivals
Birmingham International14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street14:2014:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury15:1915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth16:4416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn17:2417:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech18:2418:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Porthmadog
Criccieth19:0419:04
Pwllheli19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-07-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:39PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth arrivals
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth20:3920:40
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-07-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:03Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth arrivals
Birmingham International16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street16:2016:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:1917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth18:4119:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Porthmadog
Criccieth21:0321:03
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-07-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:46MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth arrivals
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Porthmadog
Criccieth23:4623:46
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-07-22 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales06:42PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Criccieth (Tue 2019-07-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Criccieth (Tue 2019-07-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Criccieth (Tue 2019-07-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4206:43
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Tue 2019-07-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..