desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Criccieth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL52 0RW
Advertisement

Criccieth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales20:53MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth departures
Machynlleth18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Sun 2018-05-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Machynlleth
Criccieth20:5320:53
Penychain20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penychain
Abererch21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Abererch (Sun 2018-05-27 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pwllheli (Sun 2018-05-27 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 28th May
Arriva Trains Wales06:43PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Criccieth (Mon 2018-05-28 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pwllheli
Criccieth06:4206:43
Porthmadog06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-05-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Minffordd (Mon 2018-05-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-05-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandecwyn (Mon 2018-05-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-05-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-05-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tygwyn
Harlech07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Harlech (Mon 2018-05-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Harlech
Llandanwg07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandanwg (Mon 2018-05-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-05-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-05-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2018-05-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talybont (Mon 2018-05-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Talybont
Llanaber07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanaber (Mon 2018-05-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llanaber
Barmouth07:4207:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Mon 2018-05-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-05-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-05-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llwyngwril (Mon 2018-05-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-05-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1208:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tywyn (Mon 2018-05-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-05-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penhelig (Mon 2018-05-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:3508:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dovey Junction (Mon 2018-05-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-05-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:38PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth departures
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Criccieth (Mon 2018-05-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pwllheli
Criccieth07:3707:38
Porthmadog07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-05-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Minffordd (Mon 2018-05-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-05-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandecwyn (Mon 2018-05-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-05-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-05-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tygwyn
Harlech08:0908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Harlech (Mon 2018-05-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Harlech
Llandanwg08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandanwg (Mon 2018-05-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-05-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-05-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2018-05-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talybont (Mon 2018-05-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Talybont
Llanaber08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanaber (Mon 2018-05-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llanaber
Barmouth08:4508:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Mon 2018-05-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-05-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-05-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llwyngwril (Mon 2018-05-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-05-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn09:2109:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tywyn (Mon 2018-05-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-05-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penhelig (Mon 2018-05-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dovey Junction (Mon 2018-05-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-05-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:57MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Mon 2018-05-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Machynlleth
Criccieth08:5708:57
Penychain09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penychain (Mon 2018-05-28 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penychain
Abererch09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Abererch (Mon 2018-05-28 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pwllheli (Mon 2018-05-28 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:48PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Criccieth (Mon 2018-05-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pwllheli
Criccieth09:4709:48
Porthmadog09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-05-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Minffordd (Mon 2018-05-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-05-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandecwyn (Mon 2018-05-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-05-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-05-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tygwyn
Harlech10:2010:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Harlech (Mon 2018-05-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Harlech
Llandanwg10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandanwg (Mon 2018-05-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-05-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-05-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2018-05-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talybont (Mon 2018-05-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Talybont
Llanaber10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanaber (Mon 2018-05-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llanaber
Barmouth10:5410:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Mon 2018-05-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-05-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-05-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llwyngwril (Mon 2018-05-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-05-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn11:2711:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tywyn (Mon 2018-05-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-05-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penhelig (Mon 2018-05-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dovey Junction (Mon 2018-05-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-05-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:00MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth departures
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Mon 2018-05-28 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Machynlleth
Criccieth11:0011:00
Penychain11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penychain (Mon 2018-05-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penychain
Abererch11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Abererch (Mon 2018-05-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pwllheli (Mon 2018-05-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales20:53MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth arrivals
Machynlleth18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Sun 2018-05-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Criccieth (Sun 2018-05-27 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Criccieth (Sun 2018-05-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Criccieth (Sun 2018-05-27 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:2019:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Criccieth (Sun 2018-05-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Criccieth (Sun 2018-05-27 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Criccieth (Sun 2018-05-27 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Criccieth (Sun 2018-05-27 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Criccieth (Sun 2018-05-27 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Criccieth (Sun 2018-05-27 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Criccieth (Sun 2018-05-27 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Criccieth (Sun 2018-05-27 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Criccieth (Sun 2018-05-27 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Criccieth (Sun 2018-05-27 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Criccieth (Sun 2018-05-27 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Criccieth (Sun 2018-05-27 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech20:2020:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Criccieth (Sun 2018-05-27 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Criccieth (Sun 2018-05-27 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Criccieth (Sun 2018-05-27 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Criccieth (Sun 2018-05-27 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Criccieth (Sun 2018-05-27 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Criccieth (Sun 2018-05-27 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Criccieth (Sun 2018-05-27 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Porthmadog
Criccieth20:5320:53
Pwllheli21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pwllheli (Sun 2018-05-27 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 28th May
Arriva Trains Wales06:42PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Criccieth (Mon 2018-05-28 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Criccieth (Mon 2018-05-28 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Criccieth (Mon 2018-05-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4206:43
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-05-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:37PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Criccieth (Mon 2018-05-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Criccieth (Mon 2018-05-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Criccieth (Mon 2018-05-28 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:3707:38
Machynlleth09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-05-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:57MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Mon 2018-05-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Criccieth (Mon 2018-05-28 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Criccieth (Mon 2018-05-28 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Criccieth (Mon 2018-05-28 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1107:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Criccieth (Mon 2018-05-28 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Criccieth (Mon 2018-05-28 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Criccieth (Mon 2018-05-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Criccieth (Mon 2018-05-28 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Criccieth (Mon 2018-05-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Criccieth (Mon 2018-05-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Criccieth (Mon 2018-05-28 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Criccieth (Mon 2018-05-28 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Criccieth (Mon 2018-05-28 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Criccieth (Mon 2018-05-28 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Criccieth (Mon 2018-05-28 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Criccieth (Mon 2018-05-28 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech08:1108:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Criccieth (Mon 2018-05-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Criccieth (Mon 2018-05-28 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Criccieth (Mon 2018-05-28 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Criccieth (Mon 2018-05-28 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Criccieth (Mon 2018-05-28 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Criccieth (Mon 2018-05-28 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Criccieth (Mon 2018-05-28 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pwllheli (Mon 2018-05-28 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:47PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Criccieth (Mon 2018-05-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Criccieth (Mon 2018-05-28 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Criccieth (Mon 2018-05-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4709:48
Machynlleth11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-05-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:00MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth arrivals
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Mon 2018-05-28 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Criccieth (Mon 2018-05-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Criccieth (Mon 2018-05-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Criccieth (Mon 2018-05-28 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn09:2009:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Criccieth (Mon 2018-05-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Criccieth (Mon 2018-05-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Criccieth (Mon 2018-05-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Criccieth (Mon 2018-05-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Criccieth (Mon 2018-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth09:5309:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Criccieth (Mon 2018-05-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Criccieth (Mon 2018-05-28 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Criccieth (Mon 2018-05-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Criccieth (Mon 2018-05-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Criccieth (Mon 2018-05-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Criccieth (Mon 2018-05-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Criccieth (Mon 2018-05-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech10:2510:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Criccieth (Mon 2018-05-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Criccieth (Mon 2018-05-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Criccieth (Mon 2018-05-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Criccieth (Mon 2018-05-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Criccieth (Mon 2018-05-28 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Criccieth (Mon 2018-05-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Criccieth (Mon 2018-05-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Porthmadog
Criccieth11:0011:00
Pwllheli11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pwllheli (Mon 2018-05-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..