desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Criccieth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL52 0RW
Advertisement

Criccieth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st June
Arriva Trains Wales15:03MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth departures
Machynlleth12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Thu 2018-06-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Machynlleth
Criccieth15:0315:03
Penychain15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penychain (Thu 2018-06-21 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penychain
Abererch15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Abererch (Thu 2018-06-21 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pwllheli (Thu 2018-06-21 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:51PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth departures
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Criccieth (Thu 2018-06-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pwllheli
Criccieth15:5015:51
Porthmadog15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Thu 2018-06-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Minffordd (Thu 2018-06-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2018-06-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandecwyn (Thu 2018-06-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talsarnau (Thu 2018-06-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tygwyn (Thu 2018-06-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tygwyn
Harlech16:2416:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Harlech (Thu 2018-06-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Harlech
Llandanwg16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandanwg (Thu 2018-06-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2018-06-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanbedr (Thu 2018-06-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2018-06-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talybont (Thu 2018-06-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Talybont
Llanaber16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanaber (Thu 2018-06-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llanaber
Barmouth16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Thu 2018-06-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2018-06-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Fairbourne (Thu 2018-06-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llwyngwril (Thu 2018-06-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tonfanau (Thu 2018-06-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn17:2417:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tywyn (Thu 2018-06-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Aberdovey (Thu 2018-06-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penhelig (Thu 2018-06-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dovey Junction (Thu 2018-06-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Thu 2018-06-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:00MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth departures
Machynlleth14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Thu 2018-06-21 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Machynlleth
Criccieth17:0017:00
Penychain17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penychain (Thu 2018-06-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penychain
Abererch17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Abererch (Thu 2018-06-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pwllheli (Thu 2018-06-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:56PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth departures
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Criccieth (Thu 2018-06-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pwllheli
Criccieth17:5617:56
Porthmadog18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Thu 2018-06-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Minffordd (Thu 2018-06-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2018-06-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandecwyn (Thu 2018-06-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talsarnau (Thu 2018-06-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tygwyn (Thu 2018-06-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tygwyn
Harlech18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Harlech (Thu 2018-06-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Harlech
Llandanwg18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandanwg (Thu 2018-06-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2018-06-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanbedr (Thu 2018-06-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2018-06-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talybont (Thu 2018-06-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Talybont
Llanaber18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanaber (Thu 2018-06-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llanaber
Barmouth18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Thu 2018-06-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2018-06-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Fairbourne (Thu 2018-06-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llwyngwril (Thu 2018-06-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tonfanau (Thu 2018-06-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn19:2519:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tywyn (Thu 2018-06-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Aberdovey (Thu 2018-06-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penhelig (Thu 2018-06-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dovey Junction (Thu 2018-06-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Thu 2018-06-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:04MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth departures
Machynlleth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Thu 2018-06-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Machynlleth
Criccieth19:0419:04
Penychain19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penychain (Thu 2018-06-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penychain
Abererch19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Abererch (Thu 2018-06-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pwllheli (Thu 2018-06-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:40PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth departures
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Criccieth (Thu 2018-06-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pwllheli
Criccieth20:3920:40
Porthmadog20:4820:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Thu 2018-06-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Minffordd (Thu 2018-06-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2018-06-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandecwyn (Thu 2018-06-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talsarnau (Thu 2018-06-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tygwyn (Thu 2018-06-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tygwyn
Harlech21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Harlech (Thu 2018-06-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Harlech
Llandanwg21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandanwg (Thu 2018-06-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2018-06-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanbedr (Thu 2018-06-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2018-06-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talybont (Thu 2018-06-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Talybont
Llanaber21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanaber (Thu 2018-06-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llanaber
Barmouth21:4421:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Thu 2018-06-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2018-06-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Fairbourne (Thu 2018-06-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llwyngwril (Thu 2018-06-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tonfanau (Thu 2018-06-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn22:1422:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tywyn (Thu 2018-06-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Aberdovey (Thu 2018-06-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penhelig (Thu 2018-06-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction22:3622:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dovey Junction (Thu 2018-06-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Thu 2018-06-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st June
Arriva Trains Wales15:03MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth arrivals
Machynlleth12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Thu 2018-06-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Criccieth (Thu 2018-06-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Criccieth (Thu 2018-06-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Criccieth (Thu 2018-06-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn13:1913:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Criccieth (Thu 2018-06-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Criccieth (Thu 2018-06-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Criccieth (Thu 2018-06-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Criccieth (Thu 2018-06-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Criccieth (Thu 2018-06-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Criccieth (Thu 2018-06-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Criccieth (Thu 2018-06-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Criccieth (Thu 2018-06-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Criccieth (Thu 2018-06-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Criccieth (Thu 2018-06-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Criccieth (Thu 2018-06-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Criccieth (Thu 2018-06-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech14:2114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Criccieth (Thu 2018-06-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Criccieth (Thu 2018-06-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Criccieth (Thu 2018-06-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Criccieth (Thu 2018-06-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Criccieth (Thu 2018-06-21 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Criccieth (Thu 2018-06-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Criccieth (Thu 2018-06-21 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Porthmadog
Criccieth15:0315:03
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pwllheli (Thu 2018-06-21 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:50PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth arrivals
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Criccieth (Thu 2018-06-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Criccieth (Thu 2018-06-21 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Criccieth (Thu 2018-06-21 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth15:5015:51
Machynlleth17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Thu 2018-06-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:00MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth arrivals
Machynlleth14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Thu 2018-06-21 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Criccieth (Thu 2018-06-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Criccieth (Thu 2018-06-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Criccieth (Thu 2018-06-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Criccieth (Thu 2018-06-21 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Criccieth (Thu 2018-06-21 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Criccieth (Thu 2018-06-21 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Criccieth (Thu 2018-06-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Criccieth (Thu 2018-06-21 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth15:5615:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Criccieth (Thu 2018-06-21 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Criccieth (Thu 2018-06-21 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Criccieth (Thu 2018-06-21 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Criccieth (Thu 2018-06-21 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Criccieth (Thu 2018-06-21 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Criccieth (Thu 2018-06-21 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Criccieth (Thu 2018-06-21 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech16:2216:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Criccieth (Thu 2018-06-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Criccieth (Thu 2018-06-21 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Criccieth (Thu 2018-06-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Criccieth (Thu 2018-06-21 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Criccieth (Thu 2018-06-21 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Criccieth (Thu 2018-06-21 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Criccieth (Thu 2018-06-21 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Porthmadog
Criccieth17:0017:00
Pwllheli17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pwllheli (Thu 2018-06-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:56PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth arrivals
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Criccieth (Thu 2018-06-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Criccieth (Thu 2018-06-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Criccieth (Thu 2018-06-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5617:56
Machynlleth20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Thu 2018-06-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:04MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth arrivals
Machynlleth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Thu 2018-06-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Criccieth (Thu 2018-06-21 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Criccieth (Thu 2018-06-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Criccieth (Thu 2018-06-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn17:2417:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Criccieth (Thu 2018-06-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Criccieth (Thu 2018-06-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Criccieth (Thu 2018-06-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Criccieth (Thu 2018-06-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Criccieth (Thu 2018-06-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Criccieth (Thu 2018-06-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Criccieth (Thu 2018-06-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Criccieth (Thu 2018-06-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Criccieth (Thu 2018-06-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Criccieth (Thu 2018-06-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Criccieth (Thu 2018-06-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Criccieth (Thu 2018-06-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech18:2418:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Criccieth (Thu 2018-06-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Criccieth (Thu 2018-06-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Criccieth (Thu 2018-06-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Criccieth (Thu 2018-06-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Criccieth (Thu 2018-06-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Criccieth (Thu 2018-06-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Criccieth (Thu 2018-06-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Porthmadog
Criccieth19:0419:04
Pwllheli19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pwllheli (Thu 2018-06-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:39PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth arrivals
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Criccieth (Thu 2018-06-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Criccieth (Thu 2018-06-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Criccieth (Thu 2018-06-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth20:3920:40
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Thu 2018-06-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..