desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Criccieth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL52 0RW
Advertisement

Criccieth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd May
Arriva Trains Wales08:57MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Machynlleth
Criccieth08:5708:57
Penychain09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penychain (Thu 2019-05-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penychain
Abererch09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Abererch (Thu 2019-05-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pwllheli (Thu 2019-05-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:48PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pwllheli
Criccieth09:4709:48
Porthmadog09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Thu 2019-05-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Minffordd (Thu 2019-05-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2019-05-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandecwyn (Thu 2019-05-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talsarnau (Thu 2019-05-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-05-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tygwyn
Harlech10:2010:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Harlech (Thu 2019-05-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Harlech
Llandanwg10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandanwg (Thu 2019-05-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2019-05-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanbedr (Thu 2019-05-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2019-05-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talybont (Thu 2019-05-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Talybont
Llanaber10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanaber (Thu 2019-05-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llanaber
Barmouth10:5410:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Thu 2019-05-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-05-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Fairbourne (Thu 2019-05-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llwyngwril (Thu 2019-05-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tonfanau (Thu 2019-05-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn11:2711:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tywyn (Thu 2019-05-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Aberdovey (Thu 2019-05-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penhelig (Thu 2019-05-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dovey Junction (Thu 2019-05-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:5712:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-05-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Caersws (Thu 2019-05-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2019-05-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Welshpool (Thu 2019-05-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:1613:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-05-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2019-05-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Telford Central (Thu 2019-05-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-05-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-05-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street14:3014:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-05-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Birmingham International (Thu 2019-05-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:59MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth departures
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Machynlleth
Criccieth10:5910:59
Penychain11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penychain (Thu 2019-05-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penychain
Abererch11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Abererch (Thu 2019-05-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pwllheli (Thu 2019-05-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:51PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth departures
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pwllheli
Criccieth11:5011:51
Porthmadog11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Thu 2019-05-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Minffordd (Thu 2019-05-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2019-05-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandecwyn (Thu 2019-05-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talsarnau (Thu 2019-05-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-05-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tygwyn
Harlech12:2412:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Harlech (Thu 2019-05-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Harlech
Llandanwg12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandanwg (Thu 2019-05-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2019-05-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanbedr (Thu 2019-05-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2019-05-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talybont (Thu 2019-05-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Talybont
Llanaber12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanaber (Thu 2019-05-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llanaber
Barmouth12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Thu 2019-05-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-05-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Fairbourne (Thu 2019-05-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llwyngwril (Thu 2019-05-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tonfanau (Thu 2019-05-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tywyn (Thu 2019-05-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Aberdovey (Thu 2019-05-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penhelig (Thu 2019-05-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dovey Junction (Thu 2019-05-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:5214:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-05-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Caersws (Thu 2019-05-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2019-05-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Welshpool (Thu 2019-05-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury15:1915:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-05-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2019-05-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Telford Central (Thu 2019-05-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-05-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-05-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street16:3016:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-05-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Birmingham International (Thu 2019-05-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:59Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth departures
Birmingham International08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Birmingham International
Criccieth12:5912:59
Penychain13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penychain (Thu 2019-05-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penychain
Abererch13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Abererch (Thu 2019-05-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pwllheli (Thu 2019-05-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:52PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth departures
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pwllheli
Criccieth13:5113:52
Porthmadog14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Thu 2019-05-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Minffordd (Thu 2019-05-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2019-05-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandecwyn (Thu 2019-05-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talsarnau (Thu 2019-05-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-05-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tygwyn
Harlech14:2514:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Harlech (Thu 2019-05-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Harlech
Llandanwg14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandanwg (Thu 2019-05-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2019-05-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanbedr (Thu 2019-05-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2019-05-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talybont (Thu 2019-05-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Talybont
Llanaber14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanaber (Thu 2019-05-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llanaber
Barmouth14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Thu 2019-05-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-05-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Fairbourne (Thu 2019-05-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llwyngwril (Thu 2019-05-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tonfanau (Thu 2019-05-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tywyn (Thu 2019-05-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Aberdovey (Thu 2019-05-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penhelig (Thu 2019-05-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dovey Junction (Thu 2019-05-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:5416:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-05-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Caersws (Thu 2019-05-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2019-05-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Welshpool (Thu 2019-05-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury17:2017:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-05-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2019-05-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Telford Central (Thu 2019-05-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-05-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-05-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street18:3018:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-05-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Birmingham International (Thu 2019-05-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd May
Arriva Trains Wales08:57MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1107:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech08:1108:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pwllheli (Thu 2019-05-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:47PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4709:48
Birmingham International14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Birmingham International (Thu 2019-05-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:59MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth arrivals
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn09:2009:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Porthmadog
Criccieth10:5910:59
Pwllheli11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pwllheli (Thu 2019-05-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:50PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth arrivals
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:5011:51
Birmingham International16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Birmingham International (Thu 2019-05-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:59Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth arrivals
Birmingham International08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street08:2008:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury09:2009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth10:4410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn11:2311:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne11:4711:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Porthmadog
Criccieth12:5912:59
Pwllheli13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pwllheli (Thu 2019-05-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:51PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth arrivals
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Criccieth (Thu 2019-05-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth13:5113:52
Birmingham International18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Birmingham International (Thu 2019-05-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..