desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Criccieth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL52 0RW
Advertisement

Criccieth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Arriva Trains Wales11:51PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth departures
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pwllheli
Criccieth11:5111:51
Porthmadog12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Fri 2021-04-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Minffordd (Fri 2021-04-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandecwyn (Fri 2021-04-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talsarnau (Fri 2021-04-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Talsarnau
Harlech12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Harlech (Fri 2021-04-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Fri 2021-04-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talybont (Fri 2021-04-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Talybont
Barmouth12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Fri 2021-04-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Morfa Mawddach (Fri 2021-04-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Fairbourne (Fri 2021-04-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llwyngwril (Fri 2021-04-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tonfanau (Fri 2021-04-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tywyn (Fri 2021-04-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Aberdovey (Fri 2021-04-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penhelig (Fri 2021-04-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-04-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:5214:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Fri 2021-04-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Caersws (Fri 2021-04-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Newtown (Powys) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Welshpool (Fri 2021-04-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury15:1915:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-04-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Telford Central (Fri 2021-04-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-04-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-04-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street16:3316:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-04-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Birmingham International (Fri 2021-04-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:00Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth departures
Birmingham International08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Birmingham International
Criccieth13:0013:00
Penychain13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penychain (Fri 2021-04-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penychain
Pwllheli13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pwllheli (Fri 2021-04-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:52PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth departures
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pwllheli
Criccieth13:5213:52
Porthmadog14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Fri 2021-04-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Minffordd (Fri 2021-04-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandecwyn (Fri 2021-04-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talsarnau (Fri 2021-04-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Talsarnau
Harlech14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Harlech (Fri 2021-04-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Fri 2021-04-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talybont (Fri 2021-04-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Talybont
Barmouth14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Fri 2021-04-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Morfa Mawddach (Fri 2021-04-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Fairbourne (Fri 2021-04-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llwyngwril (Fri 2021-04-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tonfanau (Fri 2021-04-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tywyn (Fri 2021-04-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Aberdovey (Fri 2021-04-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penhelig (Fri 2021-04-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-04-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:5516:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Fri 2021-04-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Caersws (Fri 2021-04-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Newtown (Powys) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Welshpool (Fri 2021-04-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury17:2017:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-04-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Telford Central (Fri 2021-04-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-04-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street18:3218:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-04-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Birmingham International (Fri 2021-04-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:03Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth departures
Birmingham International10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Birmingham International
Criccieth15:0315:03
Penychain15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penychain (Fri 2021-04-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penychain
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pwllheli (Fri 2021-04-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:51PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth departures
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pwllheli
Criccieth15:5115:51
Porthmadog16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Fri 2021-04-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Minffordd (Fri 2021-04-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandecwyn (Fri 2021-04-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talsarnau (Fri 2021-04-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Talsarnau
Harlech16:2616:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Harlech (Fri 2021-04-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Fri 2021-04-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talybont (Fri 2021-04-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Talybont
Barmouth16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Fri 2021-04-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Morfa Mawddach (Fri 2021-04-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Fairbourne (Fri 2021-04-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llwyngwril (Fri 2021-04-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tonfanau (Fri 2021-04-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tywyn (Fri 2021-04-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Aberdovey (Fri 2021-04-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penhelig (Fri 2021-04-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-04-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Fri 2021-04-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:00Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth departures
Birmingham International12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Birmingham International
Criccieth17:0017:00
Penychain17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penychain (Fri 2021-04-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penychain
Pwllheli17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pwllheli (Fri 2021-04-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Arriva Trains Wales11:51PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth arrivals
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:5111:51
Birmingham International16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Birmingham International (Fri 2021-04-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:00Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth arrivals
Birmingham International08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury09:2509:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth10:4510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn11:2411:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Barmouth
Talybont12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Harlech
Talsarnau12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Porthmadog
Criccieth13:0013:00
Pwllheli13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pwllheli (Fri 2021-04-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:52PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth arrivals
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth13:5213:52
Birmingham International18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Birmingham International (Fri 2021-04-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:03Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth arrivals
Birmingham International10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:2210:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:2311:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth12:4212:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn13:2013:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Barmouth
Talybont14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech14:2414:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Harlech
Talsarnau14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Porthmadog
Criccieth15:0315:03
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pwllheli (Fri 2021-04-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:51PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth arrivals
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth15:5115:51
Machynlleth17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Fri 2021-04-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:00Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth arrivals
Birmingham International12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street12:2312:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury13:2213:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth14:4414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Barmouth
Talybont16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech16:2516:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Harlech
Talsarnau16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Porthmadog
Criccieth17:0017:00
Pwllheli17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pwllheli (Fri 2021-04-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..