desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Criccieth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL52 0RW
Advertisement

Criccieth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
Arriva Trains Wales14:02PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth departures
Pwllheli13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Criccieth (Sun 2019-10-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pwllheli
Criccieth14:0214:02
Porthmadog14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Sun 2019-10-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Minffordd (Sun 2019-10-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2019-10-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandecwyn (Sun 2019-10-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talsarnau (Sun 2019-10-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tygwyn (Sun 2019-10-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tygwyn
Harlech14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Harlech (Sun 2019-10-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2019-10-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanbedr (Sun 2019-10-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2019-10-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talybont (Sun 2019-10-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Talybont
Llanaber14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanaber (Sun 2019-10-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llanaber
Barmouth14:5614:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Sun 2019-10-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2019-10-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Fairbourne (Sun 2019-10-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-10-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tonfanau (Sun 2019-10-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tywyn (Sun 2019-10-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Aberdovey (Sun 2019-10-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penhelig (Sun 2019-10-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2019-10-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:5416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Sun 2019-10-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Caersws (Sun 2019-10-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2019-10-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Welshpool (Sun 2019-10-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury17:1717:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Shrewsbury (Sun 2019-10-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-10-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Telford Central (Sun 2019-10-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Wolverhampton (Sun 2019-10-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street18:2718:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-10-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Birmingham International (Sun 2019-10-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:52Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth departures
Birmingham International16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Criccieth (Sun 2019-10-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Birmingham International
Criccieth20:5220:52
Penychain20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penychain (Sun 2019-10-20 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penychain
Abererch21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Abererch (Sun 2019-10-20 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pwllheli (Sun 2019-10-20 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 21st October
Arriva Trains Wales06:43PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Criccieth (Mon 2019-10-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pwllheli
Criccieth06:4206:43
Porthmadog06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-10-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Minffordd (Mon 2019-10-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-10-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandecwyn (Mon 2019-10-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talsarnau (Mon 2019-10-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-10-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tygwyn
Harlech07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Harlech (Mon 2019-10-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-10-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-10-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2019-10-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talybont (Mon 2019-10-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Talybont
Llanaber07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanaber (Mon 2019-10-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llanaber
Barmouth07:3907:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Mon 2019-10-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-10-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Fairbourne (Mon 2019-10-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llwyngwril (Mon 2019-10-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tonfanau (Mon 2019-10-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1008:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tywyn (Mon 2019-10-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Aberdovey (Mon 2019-10-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penhelig (Mon 2019-10-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:3308:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-10-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-10-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:38PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth departures
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Criccieth (Mon 2019-10-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pwllheli
Criccieth07:3707:38
Porthmadog07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-10-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Minffordd (Mon 2019-10-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-10-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandecwyn (Mon 2019-10-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talsarnau (Mon 2019-10-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-10-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tygwyn
Harlech08:0908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Harlech (Mon 2019-10-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-10-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-10-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2019-10-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talybont (Mon 2019-10-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Talybont
Llanaber08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanaber (Mon 2019-10-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llanaber
Barmouth08:4308:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Mon 2019-10-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-10-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Fairbourne (Mon 2019-10-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llwyngwril (Mon 2019-10-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tonfanau (Mon 2019-10-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn09:1709:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tywyn (Mon 2019-10-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Aberdovey (Mon 2019-10-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penhelig (Mon 2019-10-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-10-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:5210:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-10-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Caersws (Mon 2019-10-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-10-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury11:1811:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-10-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-10-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Telford Central (Mon 2019-10-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-10-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-10-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street12:3012:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-10-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-10-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:57MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Mon 2019-10-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Machynlleth
Criccieth08:5708:57
Penychain09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penychain (Mon 2019-10-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penychain
Abererch09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Abererch (Mon 2019-10-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-10-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:48PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Criccieth (Mon 2019-10-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pwllheli
Criccieth09:4709:48
Porthmadog09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Minffordd (Mon 2019-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandecwyn (Mon 2019-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talsarnau (Mon 2019-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tygwyn
Harlech10:2010:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Harlech (Mon 2019-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2019-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talybont (Mon 2019-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Talybont
Llanaber10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanaber (Mon 2019-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llanaber
Barmouth10:5110:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Mon 2019-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Fairbourne (Mon 2019-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llwyngwril (Mon 2019-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tonfanau (Mon 2019-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tywyn (Mon 2019-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Aberdovey (Mon 2019-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penhelig (Mon 2019-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:5512:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Caersws (Mon 2019-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:1613:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Telford Central (Mon 2019-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street14:3014:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
Arriva Trains Wales14:02PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth arrivals
Pwllheli13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Criccieth (Sun 2019-10-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Criccieth (Sun 2019-10-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Criccieth (Sun 2019-10-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth14:0214:02
Birmingham International19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Birmingham International (Sun 2019-10-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:52Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth arrivals
Birmingham International16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Criccieth (Sun 2019-10-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street16:1816:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Criccieth (Sun 2019-10-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Criccieth (Sun 2019-10-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Criccieth (Sun 2019-10-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Criccieth (Sun 2019-10-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:1917:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Criccieth (Sun 2019-10-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Criccieth (Sun 2019-10-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Criccieth (Sun 2019-10-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Criccieth (Sun 2019-10-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth18:4218:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Sun 2019-10-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Criccieth (Sun 2019-10-20 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Criccieth (Sun 2019-10-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Criccieth (Sun 2019-10-20 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:2019:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Criccieth (Sun 2019-10-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Criccieth (Sun 2019-10-20 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Criccieth (Sun 2019-10-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Criccieth (Sun 2019-10-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Criccieth (Sun 2019-10-20 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Criccieth (Sun 2019-10-20 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Criccieth (Sun 2019-10-20 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Criccieth (Sun 2019-10-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Criccieth (Sun 2019-10-20 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Criccieth (Sun 2019-10-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Criccieth (Sun 2019-10-20 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech20:1920:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Criccieth (Sun 2019-10-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Criccieth (Sun 2019-10-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Criccieth (Sun 2019-10-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Criccieth (Sun 2019-10-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Criccieth (Sun 2019-10-20 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Criccieth (Sun 2019-10-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Criccieth (Sun 2019-10-20 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Porthmadog
Criccieth20:5220:52
Pwllheli21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pwllheli (Sun 2019-10-20 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 21st October
Arriva Trains Wales06:42PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Criccieth (Mon 2019-10-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Criccieth (Mon 2019-10-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Criccieth (Mon 2019-10-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4206:43
Machynlleth08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-10-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:37PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Criccieth (Mon 2019-10-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Criccieth (Mon 2019-10-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Criccieth (Mon 2019-10-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:3707:38
Birmingham International12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-10-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:57MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Mon 2019-10-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Criccieth (Mon 2019-10-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Criccieth (Mon 2019-10-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Criccieth (Mon 2019-10-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1107:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Criccieth (Mon 2019-10-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Criccieth (Mon 2019-10-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Criccieth (Mon 2019-10-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Criccieth (Mon 2019-10-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Criccieth (Mon 2019-10-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Criccieth (Mon 2019-10-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Criccieth (Mon 2019-10-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Criccieth (Mon 2019-10-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Criccieth (Mon 2019-10-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Criccieth (Mon 2019-10-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Criccieth (Mon 2019-10-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech08:1108:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Criccieth (Mon 2019-10-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Criccieth (Mon 2019-10-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Criccieth (Mon 2019-10-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Criccieth (Mon 2019-10-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Criccieth (Mon 2019-10-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Criccieth (Mon 2019-10-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Criccieth (Mon 2019-10-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-10-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:47PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Criccieth (Mon 2019-10-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Criccieth (Mon 2019-10-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Criccieth (Mon 2019-10-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4709:48
Birmingham International14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..