desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Criccieth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL52 0RW
Advertisement

Criccieth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th January
Arriva Trains Wales19:04MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth departures
Machynlleth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Sat 2019-01-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Machynlleth
Criccieth19:0419:04
Penychain19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penychain (Sat 2019-01-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penychain
Abererch19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Abererch (Sat 2019-01-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pwllheli (Sat 2019-01-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:40PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth departures
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Criccieth (Sat 2019-01-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pwllheli
Criccieth20:3920:40
Porthmadog20:4820:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Sat 2019-01-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Minffordd (Sat 2019-01-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2019-01-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandecwyn (Sat 2019-01-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talsarnau (Sat 2019-01-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tygwyn (Sat 2019-01-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tygwyn
Harlech21:1821:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Harlech (Sat 2019-01-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Harlech
Llandanwg21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandanwg (Sat 2019-01-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-01-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanbedr (Sat 2019-01-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2019-01-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talybont (Sat 2019-01-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Talybont
Llanaber21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanaber (Sat 2019-01-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llanaber
Barmouth21:4521:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Sat 2019-01-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2019-01-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-01-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llwyngwril (Sat 2019-01-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tonfanau (Sat 2019-01-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn22:1522:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tywyn (Sat 2019-01-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Aberdovey (Sat 2019-01-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penhelig (Sat 2019-01-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction22:3622:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dovey Junction (Sat 2019-01-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Sat 2019-01-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:03MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth departures
Machynlleth19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Sat 2019-01-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Machynlleth
Criccieth21:0321:03
Penychain21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penychain (Sat 2019-01-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penychain
Abererch21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Abererch (Sat 2019-01-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pwllheli (Sat 2019-01-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:46MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth departures
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Sat 2019-01-19 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Machynlleth
Criccieth23:4623:46
Penychain23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penychain (Sat 2019-01-19 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penychain
Abererch23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Abererch (Sat 2019-01-19 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pwllheli (Sat 2019-01-19 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 20th January
Arriva Trains Wales14:02PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth departures
Pwllheli13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Criccieth (Sun 2019-01-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pwllheli
Criccieth14:0214:02
Porthmadog14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Sun 2019-01-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Minffordd (Sun 2019-01-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2019-01-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandecwyn (Sun 2019-01-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talsarnau (Sun 2019-01-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tygwyn (Sun 2019-01-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tygwyn
Harlech14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Harlech (Sun 2019-01-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Harlech
Llandanwg14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandanwg (Sun 2019-01-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2019-01-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanbedr (Sun 2019-01-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2019-01-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talybont (Sun 2019-01-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Talybont
Llanaber14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanaber (Sun 2019-01-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llanaber
Barmouth14:5915:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Sun 2019-01-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2019-01-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Fairbourne (Sun 2019-01-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-01-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tonfanau (Sun 2019-01-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tywyn (Sun 2019-01-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Aberdovey (Sun 2019-01-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penhelig (Sun 2019-01-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Sun 2019-01-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:53MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth departures
Machynlleth18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Sun 2019-01-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Machynlleth
Criccieth20:5320:53
Penychain20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penychain (Sun 2019-01-20 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penychain
Abererch21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Abererch (Sun 2019-01-20 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pwllheli (Sun 2019-01-20 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th January
Arriva Trains Wales19:04MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth arrivals
Machynlleth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Sat 2019-01-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Criccieth (Sat 2019-01-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Criccieth (Sat 2019-01-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Criccieth (Sat 2019-01-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn17:2417:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Criccieth (Sat 2019-01-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Criccieth (Sat 2019-01-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Criccieth (Sat 2019-01-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Criccieth (Sat 2019-01-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Criccieth (Sat 2019-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Criccieth (Sat 2019-01-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Criccieth (Sat 2019-01-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Criccieth (Sat 2019-01-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Criccieth (Sat 2019-01-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Criccieth (Sat 2019-01-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Criccieth (Sat 2019-01-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Criccieth (Sat 2019-01-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech18:2418:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Criccieth (Sat 2019-01-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Criccieth (Sat 2019-01-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Criccieth (Sat 2019-01-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Criccieth (Sat 2019-01-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Criccieth (Sat 2019-01-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Criccieth (Sat 2019-01-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Criccieth (Sat 2019-01-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Porthmadog
Criccieth19:0419:04
Pwllheli19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pwllheli (Sat 2019-01-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:39PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth arrivals
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Criccieth (Sat 2019-01-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Criccieth (Sat 2019-01-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Criccieth (Sat 2019-01-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth20:3920:40
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Sat 2019-01-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:03MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth arrivals
Machynlleth19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Sat 2019-01-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Criccieth (Sat 2019-01-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Criccieth (Sat 2019-01-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Criccieth (Sat 2019-01-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Criccieth (Sat 2019-01-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Criccieth (Sat 2019-01-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Criccieth (Sat 2019-01-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Criccieth (Sat 2019-01-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Criccieth (Sat 2019-01-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth20:0220:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Criccieth (Sat 2019-01-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Criccieth (Sat 2019-01-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Criccieth (Sat 2019-01-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Criccieth (Sat 2019-01-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Criccieth (Sat 2019-01-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Criccieth (Sat 2019-01-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Criccieth (Sat 2019-01-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Criccieth (Sat 2019-01-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Criccieth (Sat 2019-01-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Criccieth (Sat 2019-01-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Criccieth (Sat 2019-01-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Criccieth (Sat 2019-01-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Criccieth (Sat 2019-01-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Criccieth (Sat 2019-01-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Porthmadog
Criccieth21:0321:03
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pwllheli (Sat 2019-01-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:46MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth arrivals
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Sat 2019-01-19 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Criccieth (Sat 2019-01-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Criccieth (Sat 2019-01-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Criccieth (Sat 2019-01-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn22:1522:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Criccieth (Sat 2019-01-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Criccieth (Sat 2019-01-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Criccieth (Sat 2019-01-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Criccieth (Sat 2019-01-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Criccieth (Sat 2019-01-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth22:4622:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Criccieth (Sat 2019-01-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Criccieth (Sat 2019-01-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Criccieth (Sat 2019-01-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Criccieth (Sat 2019-01-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Criccieth (Sat 2019-01-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Criccieth (Sat 2019-01-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Criccieth (Sat 2019-01-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech23:1223:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Criccieth (Sat 2019-01-19 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Criccieth (Sat 2019-01-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Criccieth (Sat 2019-01-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Criccieth (Sat 2019-01-19 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Criccieth (Sat 2019-01-19 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Criccieth (Sat 2019-01-19 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Criccieth (Sat 2019-01-19 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Porthmadog
Criccieth23:4623:46
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pwllheli (Sat 2019-01-19 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 20th January
Arriva Trains Wales14:02PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth arrivals
Pwllheli13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Criccieth (Sun 2019-01-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Criccieth (Sun 2019-01-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Criccieth (Sun 2019-01-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth14:0214:02
Machynlleth15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Sun 2019-01-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:53MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth arrivals
Machynlleth18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Sun 2019-01-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Criccieth (Sun 2019-01-20 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Criccieth (Sun 2019-01-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Criccieth (Sun 2019-01-20 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:2019:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Criccieth (Sun 2019-01-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Criccieth (Sun 2019-01-20 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Criccieth (Sun 2019-01-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Criccieth (Sun 2019-01-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Criccieth (Sun 2019-01-20 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Criccieth (Sun 2019-01-20 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Criccieth (Sun 2019-01-20 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Criccieth (Sun 2019-01-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Criccieth (Sun 2019-01-20 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Criccieth (Sun 2019-01-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Criccieth (Sun 2019-01-20 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Criccieth (Sun 2019-01-20 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech20:2020:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Criccieth (Sun 2019-01-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Criccieth (Sun 2019-01-20 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Criccieth (Sun 2019-01-20 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Criccieth (Sun 2019-01-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Criccieth (Sun 2019-01-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Criccieth (Sun 2019-01-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Criccieth (Sun 2019-01-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Porthmadog
Criccieth20:5320:53
Pwllheli21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pwllheli (Sun 2019-01-20 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..