desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Criccieth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL52 0RW
Advertisement

Criccieth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
Arriva Trains Wales08:57MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Mon 2020-09-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Machynlleth
Criccieth08:5708:57
Penychain09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penychain (Mon 2020-09-28 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penychain
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pwllheli (Mon 2020-09-28 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:48PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Criccieth (Mon 2020-09-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pwllheli
Criccieth09:4809:48
Porthmadog09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Mon 2020-09-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Minffordd (Mon 2020-09-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2020-09-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandecwyn (Mon 2020-09-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-09-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Talsarnau
Harlech10:2210:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Harlech (Mon 2020-09-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2020-09-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2020-09-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talybont (Mon 2020-09-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Talybont
Barmouth10:5410:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Mon 2020-09-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2020-09-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-09-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llwyngwril (Mon 2020-09-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tonfanau (Mon 2020-09-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tywyn (Mon 2020-09-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Aberdovey (Mon 2020-09-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penhelig (Mon 2020-09-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dovey Junction (Mon 2020-09-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:5812:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Mon 2020-09-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Caersws (Mon 2020-09-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2020-09-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Welshpool (Mon 2020-09-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:1913:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Shrewsbury (Mon 2020-09-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4013:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central13:4713:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Telford Central (Mon 2020-09-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:0814:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Wolverhampton (Mon 2020-09-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2020-09-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street14:3214:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-09-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Birmingham International (Mon 2020-09-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:02MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth departures
Machynlleth08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Mon 2020-09-28 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Machynlleth
Criccieth11:0211:02
Penychain11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penychain (Mon 2020-09-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penychain
Pwllheli11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pwllheli (Mon 2020-09-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:53PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth departures
Pwllheli11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Criccieth (Mon 2020-09-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pwllheli
Criccieth11:5311:53
Porthmadog12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Mon 2020-09-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Minffordd (Mon 2020-09-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2020-09-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandecwyn (Mon 2020-09-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-09-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Talsarnau
Harlech12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Harlech (Mon 2020-09-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2020-09-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2020-09-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talybont (Mon 2020-09-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Talybont
Barmouth12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Mon 2020-09-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2020-09-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-09-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llwyngwril (Mon 2020-09-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tonfanau (Mon 2020-09-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tywyn (Mon 2020-09-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Aberdovey (Mon 2020-09-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penhelig (Mon 2020-09-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dovey Junction (Mon 2020-09-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:5314:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Mon 2020-09-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Caersws (Mon 2020-09-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2020-09-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Welshpool (Mon 2020-09-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury15:1915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Shrewsbury (Mon 2020-09-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Telford Central (Mon 2020-09-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton16:1116:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Wolverhampton (Mon 2020-09-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2020-09-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street16:3316:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-09-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Birmingham International (Mon 2020-09-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:00Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth departures
Birmingham International08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Criccieth (Mon 2020-09-28 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Birmingham International
Criccieth13:0013:00
Penychain13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penychain (Mon 2020-09-28 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penychain
Pwllheli13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pwllheli (Mon 2020-09-28 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:52PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth departures
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Criccieth (Mon 2020-09-28 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pwllheli
Criccieth13:5213:52
Porthmadog14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Mon 2020-09-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Minffordd (Mon 2020-09-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2020-09-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandecwyn (Mon 2020-09-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-09-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Talsarnau
Harlech14:2514:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Harlech (Mon 2020-09-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2020-09-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talybont (Mon 2020-09-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Talybont
Barmouth14:5114:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Mon 2020-09-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2020-09-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-09-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llwyngwril (Mon 2020-09-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tonfanau (Mon 2020-09-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tywyn (Mon 2020-09-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Aberdovey (Mon 2020-09-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penhelig (Mon 2020-09-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dovey Junction (Mon 2020-09-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:5516:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Mon 2020-09-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Caersws (Mon 2020-09-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Welshpool (Mon 2020-09-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury17:2017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Shrewsbury (Mon 2020-09-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Telford Central (Mon 2020-09-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton18:1018:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Wolverhampton (Mon 2020-09-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2020-09-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street18:3318:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-09-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Birmingham International (Mon 2020-09-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
Arriva Trains Wales08:57MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Mon 2020-09-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Criccieth (Mon 2020-09-28 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Criccieth (Mon 2020-09-28 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Criccieth (Mon 2020-09-28 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1207:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Criccieth (Mon 2020-09-28 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Criccieth (Mon 2020-09-28 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Criccieth (Mon 2020-09-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Criccieth (Mon 2020-09-28 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Criccieth (Mon 2020-09-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Criccieth (Mon 2020-09-28 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Barmouth
Talybont07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Criccieth (Mon 2020-09-28 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Criccieth (Mon 2020-09-28 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Criccieth (Mon 2020-09-28 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech08:1308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Criccieth (Mon 2020-09-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Harlech
Talsarnau08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Criccieth (Mon 2020-09-28 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Criccieth (Mon 2020-09-28 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Criccieth (Mon 2020-09-28 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Criccieth (Mon 2020-09-28 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Criccieth (Mon 2020-09-28 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pwllheli (Mon 2020-09-28 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:48PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Criccieth (Mon 2020-09-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Criccieth (Mon 2020-09-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4809:48
Birmingham International14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Birmingham International (Mon 2020-09-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:02MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth arrivals
Machynlleth08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Mon 2020-09-28 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Criccieth (Mon 2020-09-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Criccieth (Mon 2020-09-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Criccieth (Mon 2020-09-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn09:2309:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Criccieth (Mon 2020-09-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Criccieth (Mon 2020-09-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Criccieth (Mon 2020-09-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Criccieth (Mon 2020-09-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Criccieth (Mon 2020-09-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Criccieth (Mon 2020-09-28 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Barmouth
Talybont10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Criccieth (Mon 2020-09-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Talybont
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Criccieth (Mon 2020-09-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Criccieth (Mon 2020-09-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Harlech
Talsarnau10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Criccieth (Mon 2020-09-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Criccieth (Mon 2020-09-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Criccieth (Mon 2020-09-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Criccieth (Mon 2020-09-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Criccieth (Mon 2020-09-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Porthmadog
Criccieth11:0211:02
Pwllheli11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pwllheli (Mon 2020-09-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:53PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth arrivals
Pwllheli11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Criccieth (Mon 2020-09-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain11:4411:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Criccieth (Mon 2020-09-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:5311:53
Birmingham International16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Birmingham International (Mon 2020-09-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:00Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth arrivals
Birmingham International08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Criccieth (Mon 2020-09-28 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street08:2208:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Criccieth (Mon 2020-09-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Criccieth (Mon 2020-09-28 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Criccieth (Mon 2020-09-28 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Criccieth (Mon 2020-09-28 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Criccieth (Mon 2020-09-28 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury09:2509:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Criccieth (Mon 2020-09-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Criccieth (Mon 2020-09-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Criccieth (Mon 2020-09-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Criccieth (Mon 2020-09-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth10:4510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Mon 2020-09-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Criccieth (Mon 2020-09-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Criccieth (Mon 2020-09-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Criccieth (Mon 2020-09-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn11:2411:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Criccieth (Mon 2020-09-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Criccieth (Mon 2020-09-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Criccieth (Mon 2020-09-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Criccieth (Mon 2020-09-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Criccieth (Mon 2020-09-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Criccieth (Mon 2020-09-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Barmouth
Talybont12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Criccieth (Mon 2020-09-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Criccieth (Mon 2020-09-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Criccieth (Mon 2020-09-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Criccieth (Mon 2020-09-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Harlech
Talsarnau12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Criccieth (Mon 2020-09-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Criccieth (Mon 2020-09-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Criccieth (Mon 2020-09-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Criccieth (Mon 2020-09-28 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Criccieth (Mon 2020-09-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Porthmadog
Criccieth13:0013:00
Pwllheli13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pwllheli (Mon 2020-09-28 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:52PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth arrivals
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Criccieth (Mon 2020-09-28 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain13:4313:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Criccieth (Mon 2020-09-28 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth13:5213:52
Birmingham International18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Birmingham International (Mon 2020-09-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..