desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Criccieth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL52 0RW
Advertisement

Criccieth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales20:40PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth departures
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Criccieth (Thu 2021-01-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pwllheli
Criccieth20:4020:40
Porthmadog20:4920:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-01-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Minffordd (Thu 2021-01-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-01-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandecwyn (Thu 2021-01-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talsarnau (Thu 2021-01-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Talsarnau
Harlech21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Harlech (Thu 2021-01-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-01-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2021-01-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talybont (Thu 2021-01-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Talybont
Barmouth21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Thu 2021-01-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2021-01-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Fairbourne (Thu 2021-01-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llwyngwril (Thu 2021-01-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tonfanau (Thu 2021-01-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tywyn (Thu 2021-01-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Aberdovey (Thu 2021-01-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penhelig (Thu 2021-01-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dovey Junction (Thu 2021-01-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-01-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:03Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth departures
Birmingham International16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Criccieth (Thu 2021-01-21 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Birmingham International
Criccieth21:0321:03
Penychain21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penychain (Thu 2021-01-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penychain
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pwllheli (Thu 2021-01-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:46MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth departures
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Thu 2021-01-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Machynlleth
Criccieth23:4623:46
Penychain23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penychain (Thu 2021-01-21 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penychain
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pwllheli (Thu 2021-01-21 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 22nd January
Arriva Trains Wales06:43PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Criccieth (Fri 2021-01-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pwllheli
Criccieth06:4306:43
Porthmadog06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Fri 2021-01-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Minffordd (Fri 2021-01-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-01-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandecwyn (Fri 2021-01-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talsarnau (Fri 2021-01-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Talsarnau
Harlech07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Harlech (Fri 2021-01-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-01-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Fri 2021-01-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talybont (Fri 2021-01-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Talybont
Barmouth07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Fri 2021-01-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Morfa Mawddach (Fri 2021-01-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Fairbourne (Fri 2021-01-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llwyngwril (Fri 2021-01-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tonfanau (Fri 2021-01-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tywyn (Fri 2021-01-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Aberdovey (Fri 2021-01-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penhelig (Fri 2021-01-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-01-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Fri 2021-01-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:38PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth departures
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Criccieth (Fri 2021-01-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pwllheli
Criccieth07:3807:38
Porthmadog07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Fri 2021-01-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Minffordd (Fri 2021-01-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-01-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandecwyn (Fri 2021-01-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talsarnau (Fri 2021-01-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Talsarnau
Harlech08:1108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Harlech (Fri 2021-01-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-01-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Fri 2021-01-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talybont (Fri 2021-01-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Talybont
Barmouth08:4708:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Fri 2021-01-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Morfa Mawddach (Fri 2021-01-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Fairbourne (Fri 2021-01-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llwyngwril (Fri 2021-01-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tonfanau (Fri 2021-01-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn09:2209:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tywyn (Fri 2021-01-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Aberdovey (Fri 2021-01-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penhelig (Fri 2021-01-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-01-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:5510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Fri 2021-01-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Caersws (Fri 2021-01-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Newtown (Powys) (Fri 2021-01-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Welshpool (Fri 2021-01-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury11:2011:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-01-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-01-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Telford Central (Fri 2021-01-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-01-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-01-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street12:3212:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-01-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Birmingham International (Fri 2021-01-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:57MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Fri 2021-01-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Machynlleth
Criccieth08:5708:57
Penychain09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penychain (Fri 2021-01-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penychain
Pwllheli09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pwllheli (Fri 2021-01-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales20:40PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth arrivals
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Criccieth (Thu 2021-01-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Criccieth (Thu 2021-01-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth20:4020:40
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-01-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:03Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth arrivals
Birmingham International16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Criccieth (Thu 2021-01-21 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street16:2216:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Criccieth (Thu 2021-01-21 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Criccieth (Thu 2021-01-21 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Criccieth (Thu 2021-01-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Criccieth (Thu 2021-01-21 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Criccieth (Thu 2021-01-21 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:2217:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Criccieth (Thu 2021-01-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Criccieth (Thu 2021-01-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Criccieth (Thu 2021-01-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Criccieth (Thu 2021-01-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth18:4319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Thu 2021-01-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Criccieth (Thu 2021-01-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Criccieth (Thu 2021-01-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Criccieth (Thu 2021-01-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Criccieth (Thu 2021-01-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Criccieth (Thu 2021-01-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Criccieth (Thu 2021-01-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Criccieth (Thu 2021-01-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Criccieth (Thu 2021-01-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Criccieth (Thu 2021-01-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Barmouth
Talybont20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Criccieth (Thu 2021-01-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Criccieth (Thu 2021-01-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Criccieth (Thu 2021-01-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Criccieth (Thu 2021-01-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Harlech
Talsarnau20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Criccieth (Thu 2021-01-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Criccieth (Thu 2021-01-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Criccieth (Thu 2021-01-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Criccieth (Thu 2021-01-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Criccieth (Thu 2021-01-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Porthmadog
Criccieth21:0321:03
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pwllheli (Thu 2021-01-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:46MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth arrivals
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Thu 2021-01-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Criccieth (Thu 2021-01-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Criccieth (Thu 2021-01-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Criccieth (Thu 2021-01-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Criccieth (Thu 2021-01-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Criccieth (Thu 2021-01-21 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Criccieth (Thu 2021-01-21 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Criccieth (Thu 2021-01-21 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Criccieth (Thu 2021-01-21 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Criccieth (Thu 2021-01-21 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Barmouth
Talybont22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Criccieth (Thu 2021-01-21 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Criccieth (Thu 2021-01-21 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Criccieth (Thu 2021-01-21 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Criccieth (Thu 2021-01-21 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Harlech
Talsarnau23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Criccieth (Thu 2021-01-21 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Criccieth (Thu 2021-01-21 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Criccieth (Thu 2021-01-21 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Criccieth (Thu 2021-01-21 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Criccieth (Thu 2021-01-21 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Porthmadog
Criccieth23:4623:46
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pwllheli (Thu 2021-01-21 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 22nd January
Arriva Trains Wales06:43PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Criccieth (Fri 2021-01-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Criccieth (Fri 2021-01-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4306:43
Machynlleth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Fri 2021-01-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:38PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Criccieth (Fri 2021-01-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Criccieth (Fri 2021-01-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:3807:38
Birmingham International12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Birmingham International (Fri 2021-01-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:57MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Fri 2021-01-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Criccieth (Fri 2021-01-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Criccieth (Fri 2021-01-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Criccieth (Fri 2021-01-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1207:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Criccieth (Fri 2021-01-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Criccieth (Fri 2021-01-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Criccieth (Fri 2021-01-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Criccieth (Fri 2021-01-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Criccieth (Fri 2021-01-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Criccieth (Fri 2021-01-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Barmouth
Talybont07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Criccieth (Fri 2021-01-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Criccieth (Fri 2021-01-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Criccieth (Fri 2021-01-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech08:1408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Criccieth (Fri 2021-01-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Harlech
Talsarnau08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Criccieth (Fri 2021-01-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Criccieth (Fri 2021-01-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Criccieth (Fri 2021-01-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Criccieth (Fri 2021-01-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Criccieth (Fri 2021-01-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57
Pwllheli09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pwllheli (Fri 2021-01-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..