desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Charlbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX7 3HH
Advertisement

Charlbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th January
Great Western Railway19:41London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
London Paddington18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Sat 2019-01-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from London Paddington
Charlbury19:4019:41
Shipton19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Shipton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Shipton
Kingham19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Kingham (Sat 2019-01-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Moreton-In-Marsh (Sat 2019-01-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Honeybourne (Sat 2019-01-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Honeybourne
Evesham20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Evesham (Sat 2019-01-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Evesham
Pershore20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Pershore (Sat 2019-01-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2019-01-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2019-01-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Malvern Link (Sat 2019-01-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Great Malvern (Sat 2019-01-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Great Malvern
Colwall21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Colwall (Sat 2019-01-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Colwall
Ledbury21:1621:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Ledbury (Sat 2019-01-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Ledbury
Hereford21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hereford (Sat 2019-01-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:04Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
Great Malvern18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Charlbury (Sat 2019-01-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Great Malvern
Charlbury20:0420:04
Hanborough20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hanborough (Sat 2019-01-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Hanborough
Oxford20:2120:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Oxford (Sat 2019-01-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2019-01-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading20:5921:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Reading (Sat 2019-01-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Reading
Slough21:1721:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Slough (Sat 2019-01-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Slough
London Paddington21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Sat 2019-01-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:07London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
London Paddington19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Sat 2019-01-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from London Paddington
Charlbury21:0621:07
Kingham21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Kingham (Sat 2019-01-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Moreton-In-Marsh (Sat 2019-01-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Honeybourne (Sat 2019-01-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Honeybourne
Evesham21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Evesham (Sat 2019-01-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Evesham
Pershore21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Pershore (Sat 2019-01-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2019-01-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2019-01-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Malvern Link (Sat 2019-01-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Great Malvern (Sat 2019-01-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:08Worcester Foregate StreetLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
Worcester Foregate Street20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Charlbury (Sat 2019-01-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Charlbury21:0621:08
Hanborough21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hanborough (Sat 2019-01-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Hanborough
Oxford21:2721:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Oxford (Sat 2019-01-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway21:4121:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2019-01-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading21:5621:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Reading (Sat 2019-01-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Reading
Slough22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Slough (Sat 2019-01-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Slough
London Paddington22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Sat 2019-01-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:15HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
Hereford20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Charlbury (Sat 2019-01-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Hereford
Charlbury22:1422:15
Hanborough22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hanborough (Sat 2019-01-19 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Hanborough
Oxford22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Oxford (Sat 2019-01-19 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway22:4922:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2019-01-19 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading23:0623:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Reading (Sat 2019-01-19 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Reading
Slough23:3323:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Slough (Sat 2019-01-19 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Slough
London Paddington00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Sat 2019-01-19 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:09London PaddingtonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
London Paddington21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Sat 2019-01-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from London Paddington
Charlbury23:0823:09
Shipton23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Shipton (Sat 2019-01-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Shipton
Kingham23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Kingham (Sat 2019-01-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Moreton-In-Marsh (Sat 2019-01-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Honeybourne (Sat 2019-01-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Honeybourne
Evesham23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Evesham (Sat 2019-01-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Evesham
Pershore23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Pershore (Sat 2019-01-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2019-01-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th January
Great Western Railway19:40London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
London Paddington18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Sat 2019-01-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from London Paddington
Slough18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Charlbury (Sat 2019-01-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Slough
Reading18:5118:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Charlbury (Sat 2019-01-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Charlbury (Sat 2019-01-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Oxford19:2119:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Charlbury (Sat 2019-01-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Charlbury (Sat 2019-01-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury19:4019:41
Hereford21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hereford (Sat 2019-01-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:04Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
Great Malvern18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Charlbury (Sat 2019-01-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Charlbury (Sat 2019-01-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Charlbury (Sat 2019-01-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill18:5019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Charlbury (Sat 2019-01-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Charlbury (Sat 2019-01-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Pershore
Evesham19:1819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Charlbury (Sat 2019-01-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Charlbury (Sat 2019-01-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Charlbury (Sat 2019-01-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Charlbury (Sat 2019-01-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury20:0420:04
London Paddington21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Sat 2019-01-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:06London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
London Paddington19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Sat 2019-01-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from London Paddington
Slough20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Charlbury (Sat 2019-01-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Slough
Reading20:2120:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Charlbury (Sat 2019-01-19 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Reading
Oxford20:4620:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Charlbury (Sat 2019-01-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Charlbury (Sat 2019-01-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury21:0621:07
Great Malvern22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Great Malvern (Sat 2019-01-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:06Worcester Foregate StreetLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Charlbury (Sat 2019-01-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Charlbury (Sat 2019-01-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Charlbury (Sat 2019-01-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Pershore
Evesham20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Charlbury (Sat 2019-01-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Charlbury (Sat 2019-01-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Charlbury (Sat 2019-01-19 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Charlbury (Sat 2019-01-19 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury21:0621:08
London Paddington22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Sat 2019-01-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:14HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
Hereford20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Charlbury (Sat 2019-01-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury20:3620:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Charlbury (Sat 2019-01-19 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Charlbury (Sat 2019-01-19 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Charlbury (Sat 2019-01-19 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Charlbury (Sat 2019-01-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street21:0921:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Charlbury (Sat 2019-01-19 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill21:1421:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Charlbury (Sat 2019-01-19 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Charlbury (Sat 2019-01-19 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Pershore
Evesham21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Charlbury (Sat 2019-01-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Charlbury (Sat 2019-01-19 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Charlbury (Sat 2019-01-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Charlbury (Sat 2019-01-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury22:1422:15
London Paddington00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Sat 2019-01-19 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:08London PaddingtonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
London Paddington21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Sat 2019-01-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from London Paddington
Slough22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Charlbury (Sat 2019-01-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Slough
Reading22:1822:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Charlbury (Sat 2019-01-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Charlbury (Sat 2019-01-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Oxford22:4922:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Charlbury (Sat 2019-01-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Charlbury (Sat 2019-01-19 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury23:0823:09
Worcester Shrub Hill00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2019-01-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..