desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Charlbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX7 3HH
Advertisement

Charlbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Great Western Railway21:11Worcester Foregate StreetLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
Worcester Foregate Street20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Charlbury (Sat 2024-04-13 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Charlbury21:1021:11
Hanborough21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hanborough (Sat 2024-04-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Hanborough
Oxford21:2821:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Oxford (Sat 2024-04-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2024-04-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Reading (Sat 2024-04-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Reading
London Paddington22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Sat 2024-04-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:18HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
Hereford20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Charlbury (Sat 2024-04-13 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Hereford
Charlbury22:1722:18
Hanborough22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hanborough (Sat 2024-04-13 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Hanborough
Oxford22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Oxford (Sat 2024-04-13 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2024-04-13 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Reading (Sat 2024-04-13 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Reading
London Paddington23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Sat 2024-04-13 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:07London PaddingtonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
London Paddington21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Sat 2024-04-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from London Paddington
Charlbury23:0623:07
Shipton23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Shipton (Sat 2024-04-13 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Shipton
Kingham23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Kingham (Sat 2024-04-13 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Moreton-In-Marsh (Sat 2024-04-13 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Honeybourne (Sat 2024-04-13 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Honeybourne
Evesham23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Evesham (Sat 2024-04-13 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Evesham
Pershore23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Pershore (Sat 2024-04-13 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Sat 2024-04-13 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2024-04-13 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Sunday, 14th April
Great Western Railway09:02London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
London Paddington07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Sun 2024-04-14 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from London Paddington
Charlbury09:0009:02
Kingham09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Kingham (Sun 2024-04-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Moreton-In-Marsh (Sun 2024-04-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Honeybourne (Sun 2024-04-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Honeybourne
Evesham09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Evesham (Sun 2024-04-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Evesham
Pershore09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Pershore (Sun 2024-04-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Sun 2024-04-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2024-04-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2024-04-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Malvern Link (Sun 2024-04-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Great Malvern (Sun 2024-04-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:14Worcester Foregate StreetLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
Worcester Foregate Street08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Charlbury (Sun 2024-04-14 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Charlbury09:1309:14
Hanborough09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hanborough (Sun 2024-04-14 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Hanborough
Oxford09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Oxford (Sun 2024-04-14 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Oxford
Radley09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Radley (Sun 2024-04-14 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Radley
Didcot Parkway09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2024-04-14 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading10:0010:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Reading (Sun 2024-04-14 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Reading
London Paddington10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Sun 2024-04-14 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:03London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
London Paddington08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Sun 2024-04-14 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from London Paddington
Charlbury10:0210:03
Kingham10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Kingham (Sun 2024-04-14 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Moreton-In-Marsh (Sun 2024-04-14 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Honeybourne (Sun 2024-04-14 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Honeybourne
Evesham10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Evesham (Sun 2024-04-14 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Evesham
Pershore10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Pershore (Sun 2024-04-14 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Sun 2024-04-14 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2024-04-14 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2024-04-14 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Malvern Link (Sun 2024-04-14 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Great Malvern (Sun 2024-04-14 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Great Western Railway21:10Worcester Foregate StreetLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Charlbury (Sat 2024-04-13 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill20:0620:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Charlbury (Sat 2024-04-13 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Charlbury (Sat 2024-04-13 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Charlbury (Sat 2024-04-13 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Pershore
Evesham20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Charlbury (Sat 2024-04-13 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Charlbury (Sat 2024-04-13 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh20:5220:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Charlbury (Sat 2024-04-13 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Charlbury (Sat 2024-04-13 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury21:1021:11
London Paddington22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Sat 2024-04-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:17HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
Hereford20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Charlbury (Sat 2024-04-13 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Charlbury (Sat 2024-04-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Charlbury (Sat 2024-04-13 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern20:4820:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Charlbury (Sat 2024-04-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Charlbury (Sat 2024-04-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Charlbury (Sat 2024-04-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill21:1221:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Charlbury (Sat 2024-04-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Charlbury (Sat 2024-04-13 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Charlbury (Sat 2024-04-13 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Pershore
Evesham21:3821:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Charlbury (Sat 2024-04-13 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Charlbury (Sat 2024-04-13 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh21:5922:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Charlbury (Sat 2024-04-13 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Charlbury (Sat 2024-04-13 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury22:1722:18
London Paddington23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Sat 2024-04-13 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:06London PaddingtonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
London Paddington21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Sat 2024-04-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from London Paddington
Reading22:1622:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Charlbury (Sat 2024-04-13 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Charlbury (Sat 2024-04-13 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Oxford22:4722:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Charlbury (Sat 2024-04-13 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Charlbury (Sat 2024-04-13 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury23:0623:07
Worcester Shrub Hill00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2024-04-13 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Sunday, 14th April
Great Western Railway09:00London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
London Paddington07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Sun 2024-04-14 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from London Paddington
Reading08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Charlbury (Sun 2024-04-14 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Charlbury (Sun 2024-04-14 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Oxford08:4408:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Charlbury (Sun 2024-04-14 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Charlbury (Sun 2024-04-14 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury09:0009:02
Great Malvern10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Great Malvern (Sun 2024-04-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:13Worcester Foregate StreetLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Charlbury (Sun 2024-04-14 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Charlbury (Sun 2024-04-14 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Charlbury (Sun 2024-04-14 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Charlbury (Sun 2024-04-14 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Pershore
Evesham08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Charlbury (Sun 2024-04-14 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Charlbury (Sun 2024-04-14 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Charlbury (Sun 2024-04-14 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Charlbury (Sun 2024-04-14 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury09:1309:14
London Paddington10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Sun 2024-04-14 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:02London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
London Paddington08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Sun 2024-04-14 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from London Paddington
Reading09:0809:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Charlbury (Sun 2024-04-14 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway09:2409:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Charlbury (Sun 2024-04-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Radley09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Charlbury (Sun 2024-04-14 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Radley
Oxford09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Charlbury (Sun 2024-04-14 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Charlbury (Sun 2024-04-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury10:0210:03
Great Malvern11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Great Malvern (Sun 2024-04-14 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 124
London and Reading to Oxford, Evesham, Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...