desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Charlbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX7 3HH
Advertisement

Charlbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Great Western Railway09:08London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
London Paddington07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Mon 2018-07-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from London Paddington
Charlbury09:0709:08
Kingham09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Kingham (Mon 2018-07-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh09:2509:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Moreton-In-Marsh (Mon 2018-07-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Evesham09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Evesham (Mon 2018-07-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Evesham
Worcester Shrub Hill09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2018-07-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2018-07-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Malvern Link (Mon 2018-07-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Great Malvern (Mon 2018-07-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:41London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
London Paddington08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Mon 2018-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from London Paddington
Charlbury09:4009:41
Kingham09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Kingham (Mon 2018-07-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Moreton-In-Marsh (Mon 2018-07-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Honeybourne (Mon 2018-07-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Honeybourne
Evesham10:2010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Evesham (Mon 2018-07-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Evesham
Pershore10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Pershore (Mon 2018-07-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2018-07-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2018-07-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Malvern Link (Mon 2018-07-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern11:0511:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Great Malvern (Mon 2018-07-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Great Malvern
Colwall11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Colwall (Mon 2018-07-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Colwall
Ledbury11:1911:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Ledbury (Mon 2018-07-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Ledbury
Hereford11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hereford (Mon 2018-07-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:41Worcester Foregate StreetLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
Worcester Foregate Street08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Charlbury (Mon 2018-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Charlbury09:4009:41
Hanborough09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hanborough (Mon 2018-07-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Hanborough
Oxford09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Oxford (Mon 2018-07-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Oxford
Reading10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Reading (Mon 2018-07-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Reading
Slough10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Slough (Mon 2018-07-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Slough
London Paddington10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Mon 2018-07-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:08Moreton-In-MarshLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
Moreton-In-Marsh09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Charlbury (Mon 2018-07-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Charlbury10:0710:08
Hanborough10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hanborough (Mon 2018-07-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Hanborough
Oxford10:2510:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Oxford (Mon 2018-07-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Oxford
Reading10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Reading (Mon 2018-07-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Reading
Slough11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Slough (Mon 2018-07-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Slough
London Paddington11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Mon 2018-07-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:38London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
London Paddington09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Mon 2018-07-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from London Paddington
Charlbury10:3710:38
Kingham10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Kingham (Mon 2018-07-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Moreton-In-Marsh (Mon 2018-07-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Evesham11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Evesham (Mon 2018-07-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Evesham
Worcester Shrub Hill11:2711:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2018-07-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2018-07-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:11Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
Great Malvern09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Charlbury (Mon 2018-07-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Great Malvern
Charlbury11:1011:11
Hanborough11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hanborough (Mon 2018-07-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Hanborough
Oxford11:2911:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Oxford (Mon 2018-07-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Oxford
Reading11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Reading (Mon 2018-07-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Reading
Slough12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Slough (Mon 2018-07-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Slough
London Paddington12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Mon 2018-07-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Great Western Railway09:07London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
London Paddington07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Mon 2018-07-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from London Paddington
Slough08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Charlbury (Mon 2018-07-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Slough
Reading08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Charlbury (Mon 2018-07-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Reading
Oxford08:4808:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Charlbury (Mon 2018-07-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Charlbury (Mon 2018-07-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury09:0709:08
Great Malvern10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Great Malvern (Mon 2018-07-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:40London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
London Paddington08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Mon 2018-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from London Paddington
Slough08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Charlbury (Mon 2018-07-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Slough
Reading08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Charlbury (Mon 2018-07-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Reading
Oxford09:1809:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Charlbury (Mon 2018-07-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Charlbury (Mon 2018-07-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury09:4009:41
Hereford11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hereford (Mon 2018-07-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:40Worcester Foregate StreetLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Charlbury (Mon 2018-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill08:2808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Charlbury (Mon 2018-07-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Charlbury (Mon 2018-07-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Pershore
Evesham08:5609:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Charlbury (Mon 2018-07-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Charlbury (Mon 2018-07-23 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Charlbury (Mon 2018-07-23 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Charlbury (Mon 2018-07-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury09:4009:41
London Paddington10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Mon 2018-07-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:07Moreton-In-MarshLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
Moreton-In-Marsh09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Charlbury (Mon 2018-07-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Charlbury (Mon 2018-07-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury10:0710:08
London Paddington11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Mon 2018-07-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:37London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
London Paddington09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Mon 2018-07-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from London Paddington
Slough09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Charlbury (Mon 2018-07-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Slough
Reading09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Charlbury (Mon 2018-07-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Reading
Oxford10:1710:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Charlbury (Mon 2018-07-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Charlbury (Mon 2018-07-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury10:3710:38
Worcester Foregate Street11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2018-07-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:10Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
Great Malvern09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Charlbury (Mon 2018-07-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Charlbury (Mon 2018-07-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Charlbury (Mon 2018-07-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill10:1210:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Charlbury (Mon 2018-07-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Charlbury (Mon 2018-07-23 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Pershore
Evesham10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Charlbury (Mon 2018-07-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Charlbury (Mon 2018-07-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Charlbury (Mon 2018-07-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Charlbury (Mon 2018-07-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury11:1011:11
London Paddington12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Mon 2018-07-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..