desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Charlbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX7 3HH
Advertisement

Charlbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Great Western Railway13:41London PaddingtonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
London Paddington12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Fri 2018-09-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from London Paddington
Charlbury13:4013:41
Kingham13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Kingham (Fri 2018-09-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Moreton-In-Marsh (Fri 2018-09-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Honeybourne (Fri 2018-09-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Honeybourne
Evesham14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Evesham (Fri 2018-09-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Evesham
Pershore14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Pershore (Fri 2018-09-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:05HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
Hereford12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Charlbury (Fri 2018-09-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Hereford
Charlbury14:0414:05
Hanborough14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hanborough (Fri 2018-09-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Hanborough
Oxford14:2414:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Oxford (Fri 2018-09-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Oxford
Reading14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Reading (Fri 2018-09-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Reading
Slough15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Slough (Fri 2018-09-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Slough
London Paddington15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Fri 2018-09-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:37London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
London Paddington13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Fri 2018-09-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from London Paddington
Charlbury14:3614:37
Kingham14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Kingham (Fri 2018-09-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Moreton-In-Marsh (Fri 2018-09-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Evesham15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Evesham (Fri 2018-09-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Evesham
Worcester Shrub Hill15:2715:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2018-09-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:04Worcester Foregate StreetLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
Worcester Foregate Street13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Charlbury (Fri 2018-09-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Charlbury15:0315:04
Hanborough15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hanborough (Fri 2018-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Hanborough
Oxford15:2415:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Oxford (Fri 2018-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Oxford
Reading15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Reading (Fri 2018-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Reading
Slough16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Slough (Fri 2018-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Slough
London Paddington16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Fri 2018-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:41London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
London Paddington14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Fri 2018-09-21 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from London Paddington
Charlbury15:4015:41
Kingham15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Kingham (Fri 2018-09-21 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Moreton-In-Marsh (Fri 2018-09-21 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Honeybourne (Fri 2018-09-21 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Honeybourne
Evesham16:1816:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Evesham (Fri 2018-09-21 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Evesham
Pershore16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Pershore (Fri 2018-09-21 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2018-09-21 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:12Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
Worcester Shrub Hill15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Charlbury (Fri 2018-09-21 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Charlbury16:1116:12
Hanborough16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hanborough (Fri 2018-09-21 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Hanborough
Oxford16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Oxford (Fri 2018-09-21 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Oxford
Reading16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Reading (Fri 2018-09-21 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Reading
Slough17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Slough (Fri 2018-09-21 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Slough
London Paddington17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Fri 2018-09-21 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Great Western Railway13:40London PaddingtonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
London Paddington12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Fri 2018-09-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from London Paddington
Slough12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Charlbury (Fri 2018-09-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Slough
Reading12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Charlbury (Fri 2018-09-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Reading
Oxford13:2013:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Charlbury (Fri 2018-09-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Charlbury (Fri 2018-09-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury13:4013:41
Worcester Shrub Hill14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:04HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
Hereford12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Charlbury (Fri 2018-09-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Charlbury (Fri 2018-09-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Charlbury (Fri 2018-09-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Charlbury (Fri 2018-09-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Charlbury (Fri 2018-09-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Charlbury (Fri 2018-09-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Charlbury (Fri 2018-09-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Charlbury (Fri 2018-09-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Pershore
Evesham13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Charlbury (Fri 2018-09-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Charlbury (Fri 2018-09-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh13:3613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Charlbury (Fri 2018-09-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Charlbury (Fri 2018-09-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury14:0414:05
London Paddington15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Fri 2018-09-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:36London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
London Paddington13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Fri 2018-09-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from London Paddington
Slough13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Charlbury (Fri 2018-09-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Slough
Reading13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Charlbury (Fri 2018-09-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Reading
Oxford14:1614:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Charlbury (Fri 2018-09-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Charlbury (Fri 2018-09-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury14:3614:37
Worcester Foregate Street15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2018-09-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:03Worcester Foregate StreetLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Charlbury (Fri 2018-09-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Charlbury (Fri 2018-09-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Charlbury (Fri 2018-09-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Pershore
Evesham14:1614:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Charlbury (Fri 2018-09-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Charlbury (Fri 2018-09-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Charlbury (Fri 2018-09-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Charlbury (Fri 2018-09-21 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury15:0315:04
London Paddington16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Fri 2018-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:40London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
London Paddington14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Fri 2018-09-21 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from London Paddington
Slough14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Charlbury (Fri 2018-09-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Slough
Reading14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Charlbury (Fri 2018-09-21 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Reading
Oxford15:2015:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Charlbury (Fri 2018-09-21 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Charlbury (Fri 2018-09-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury15:4015:41
Worcester Foregate Street16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2018-09-21 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:11Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Charlbury (Fri 2018-09-21 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Evesham15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Charlbury (Fri 2018-09-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Evesham
Moreton-In-Marsh15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Charlbury (Fri 2018-09-21 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Charlbury (Fri 2018-09-21 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury16:1116:12
London Paddington17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Fri 2018-09-21 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..