desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Charlbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX7 3HH
Advertisement

Charlbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Great Western Railway22:07Worcester Foregate StreetLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
Worcester Foregate Street20:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Charlbury (Tue 2019-07-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Charlbury22:0222:07
Hanborough22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hanborough (Tue 2019-07-23 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Hanborough
Oxford22:2522:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Oxford (Tue 2019-07-23 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Oxford
Reading22:5622:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Reading (Tue 2019-07-23 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Reading
Slough23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Slough (Tue 2019-07-23 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Slough
London Paddington23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Tue 2019-07-23 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:14London PaddingtonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
London Paddington21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Tue 2019-07-23 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from London Paddington
Charlbury23:1323:14
Shipton23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Shipton (Tue 2019-07-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Shipton
Kingham23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Kingham (Tue 2019-07-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Moreton-In-Marsh (Tue 2019-07-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Honeybourne (Tue 2019-07-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Honeybourne
Evesham23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Evesham (Tue 2019-07-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Evesham
Pershore00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Pershore (Tue 2019-07-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Tue 2019-07-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:41HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
Hereford21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Charlbury (Tue 2019-07-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Hereford
Charlbury23:4023:41
Hanborough23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hanborough (Tue 2019-07-23 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Hanborough
Oxford23:5900:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Oxford (Tue 2019-07-23 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway00:2000:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading00:4200:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Reading (Tue 2019-07-23 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Reading
Slough00:5901:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Slough (Tue 2019-07-23 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Slough
London Paddington01:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Tue 2019-07-23 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Wednesday, 24th July
Great Western Railway06:05Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
Worcester Shrub Hill05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Charlbury (Wed 2019-07-24 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Charlbury06:0406:05
Hanborough06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hanborough (Wed 2019-07-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Hanborough
Oxford06:2306:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Oxford (Wed 2019-07-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Oxford
Reading06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Reading (Wed 2019-07-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Reading
Maidenhead07:0407:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Maidenhead (Wed 2019-07-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Maidenhead
London Paddington07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Wed 2019-07-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:33HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
Hereford04:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Charlbury (Wed 2019-07-24 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Hereford
Charlbury06:3206:33
Hanborough06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hanborough (Wed 2019-07-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Hanborough
Oxford06:5106:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Oxford (Wed 2019-07-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2019-07-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading07:2007:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Reading (Wed 2019-07-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Reading
London Paddington07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Wed 2019-07-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:10London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
London Paddington05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Wed 2019-07-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from London Paddington
Charlbury07:0907:10
Kingham07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Kingham (Wed 2019-07-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2019-07-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Honeybourne (Wed 2019-07-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Honeybourne
Evesham07:4807:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Evesham (Wed 2019-07-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Evesham
Pershore07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Pershore (Wed 2019-07-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill08:1308:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2019-07-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2019-07-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Great Western Railway22:02Worcester Foregate StreetLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street20:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Charlbury (Tue 2019-07-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Charlbury (Tue 2019-07-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Charlbury (Tue 2019-07-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Pershore
Evesham21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Charlbury (Tue 2019-07-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Charlbury (Tue 2019-07-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Charlbury (Tue 2019-07-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Charlbury (Tue 2019-07-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury22:0222:07
London Paddington23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Tue 2019-07-23 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:13London PaddingtonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
London Paddington21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Tue 2019-07-23 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from London Paddington
Slough22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Charlbury (Tue 2019-07-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Slough
Reading22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Charlbury (Tue 2019-07-23 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Reading
Oxford22:5322:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Charlbury (Tue 2019-07-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Charlbury (Tue 2019-07-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury23:1323:14
Worcester Shrub Hill00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Tue 2019-07-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:40HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
Hereford21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Charlbury (Tue 2019-07-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury22:0822:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Charlbury (Tue 2019-07-23 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Charlbury (Tue 2019-07-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Charlbury (Tue 2019-07-23 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Great Malvern
Worcester Foregate Street22:3322:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Charlbury (Tue 2019-07-23 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Charlbury (Tue 2019-07-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Charlbury (Tue 2019-07-23 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Pershore
Evesham23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Charlbury (Tue 2019-07-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Charlbury (Tue 2019-07-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh23:2023:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Charlbury (Tue 2019-07-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Charlbury (Tue 2019-07-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury23:4023:41
London Paddington01:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Tue 2019-07-23 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Wednesday, 24th July
Great Western Railway06:04Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Charlbury (Wed 2019-07-24 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Evesham05:2405:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Charlbury (Wed 2019-07-24 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Charlbury (Wed 2019-07-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Charlbury (Wed 2019-07-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Charlbury (Wed 2019-07-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury06:0406:05
London Paddington07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Wed 2019-07-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:32HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
Hereford04:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Charlbury (Wed 2019-07-24 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Charlbury (Wed 2019-07-24 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall05:1105:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Charlbury (Wed 2019-07-24 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Charlbury (Wed 2019-07-24 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Charlbury (Wed 2019-07-24 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street05:3005:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Charlbury (Wed 2019-07-24 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill05:3505:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Charlbury (Wed 2019-07-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Charlbury (Wed 2019-07-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Pershore
Evesham05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Charlbury (Wed 2019-07-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Evesham
Moreton-In-Marsh06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Charlbury (Wed 2019-07-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Charlbury (Wed 2019-07-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury06:3206:33
London Paddington07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Wed 2019-07-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:09London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
London Paddington05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Wed 2019-07-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from London Paddington
Slough06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Charlbury (Wed 2019-07-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Slough
Reading06:1706:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Charlbury (Wed 2019-07-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Charlbury (Wed 2019-07-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Oxford06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Charlbury (Wed 2019-07-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Charlbury (Wed 2019-07-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury07:0907:10
Worcester Foregate Street08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2019-07-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..