desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Charlbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX7 3HH
Advertisement

Charlbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Great Western Railway20:05London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
London Paddington18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Mon 2020-07-13 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from London Paddington
Charlbury20:0420:05
Kingham20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Kingham (Mon 2020-07-13 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Moreton-In-Marsh (Mon 2020-07-13 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Honeybourne (Mon 2020-07-13 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Honeybourne
Evesham20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Evesham (Mon 2020-07-13 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Evesham
Pershore20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Pershore (Mon 2020-07-13 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-07-13 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill21:0221:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-07-13 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Malvern Link (Mon 2020-07-13 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern21:2021:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Great Malvern (Mon 2020-07-13 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Great Malvern
Colwall21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Colwall (Mon 2020-07-13 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Colwall
Ledbury21:3821:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Ledbury (Mon 2020-07-13 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Ledbury
Hereford22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hereford (Mon 2020-07-13 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:13Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
Great Malvern19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Charlbury (Mon 2020-07-13 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Great Malvern
Charlbury20:1220:13
Hanborough20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hanborough (Mon 2020-07-13 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Hanborough
Oxford20:3020:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Oxford (Mon 2020-07-13 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Oxford
Reading20:5320:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Reading (Mon 2020-07-13 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Reading
Slough21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Slough (Mon 2020-07-13 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Slough
London Paddington21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Mon 2020-07-13 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:03London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
London Paddington19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Mon 2020-07-13 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from London Paddington
Charlbury21:0221:03
Kingham21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Kingham (Mon 2020-07-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Moreton-In-Marsh (Mon 2020-07-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Honeybourne (Mon 2020-07-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Honeybourne
Evesham21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Evesham (Mon 2020-07-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Evesham
Pershore21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Pershore (Mon 2020-07-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-07-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-07-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Malvern Link (Mon 2020-07-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern22:1522:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Great Malvern (Mon 2020-07-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Great Malvern
Colwall22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Colwall (Mon 2020-07-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Colwall
Ledbury22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Ledbury (Mon 2020-07-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Ledbury
Hereford22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hereford (Mon 2020-07-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:10Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
Great Malvern19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Charlbury (Mon 2020-07-13 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Great Malvern
Charlbury20:5921:10
Hanborough21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hanborough (Mon 2020-07-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Hanborough
Oxford21:3021:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Oxford (Mon 2020-07-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Oxford
Reading21:5321:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Reading (Mon 2020-07-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Reading
Slough22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Slough (Mon 2020-07-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Slough
London Paddington22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Mon 2020-07-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:00London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
London Paddington20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Mon 2020-07-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from London Paddington
Charlbury22:0022:00
Kingham22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Kingham (Mon 2020-07-13 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Moreton-In-Marsh (Mon 2020-07-13 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Honeybourne (Mon 2020-07-13 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Honeybourne
Evesham22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Evesham (Mon 2020-07-13 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Evesham
Pershore22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Pershore (Mon 2020-07-13 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-07-13 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-07-13 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:13Worcester Foregate StreetLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
Worcester Foregate Street21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Charlbury (Mon 2020-07-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Charlbury22:0622:13
Hanborough22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hanborough (Mon 2020-07-13 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Hanborough
Oxford22:3022:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Oxford (Mon 2020-07-13 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2020-07-13 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading22:5722:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Reading (Mon 2020-07-13 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Reading
Maidenhead23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Maidenhead (Mon 2020-07-13 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Maidenhead
Slough23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Slough (Mon 2020-07-13 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Slough
London Paddington23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Mon 2020-07-13 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Tuesday, 14th July
Great Western Railway06:08Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
Worcester Shrub Hill05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Charlbury (Tue 2020-07-14 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Charlbury06:0706:08
Hanborough06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hanborough (Tue 2020-07-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Hanborough
Oxford06:2506:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Oxford (Tue 2020-07-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Oxford
Reading06:5306:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Reading (Tue 2020-07-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Reading
Maidenhead07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Maidenhead (Tue 2020-07-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Maidenhead
London Paddington07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Tue 2020-07-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Great Western Railway20:04London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
London Paddington18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Mon 2020-07-13 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from London Paddington
Reading19:2119:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Charlbury (Mon 2020-07-13 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Reading
Oxford19:4519:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Charlbury (Mon 2020-07-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Charlbury (Mon 2020-07-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury20:0420:05
Hereford22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hereford (Mon 2020-07-13 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:12Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
Great Malvern19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Charlbury (Mon 2020-07-13 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Charlbury (Mon 2020-07-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Charlbury (Mon 2020-07-13 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Charlbury (Mon 2020-07-13 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Charlbury (Mon 2020-07-13 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Pershore
Evesham19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Charlbury (Mon 2020-07-13 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Evesham
Moreton-In-Marsh19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Charlbury (Mon 2020-07-13 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Charlbury (Mon 2020-07-13 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury20:1220:13
London Paddington21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Mon 2020-07-13 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:59Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
Great Malvern19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Charlbury (Mon 2020-07-13 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Charlbury (Mon 2020-07-13 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Charlbury (Mon 2020-07-13 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Charlbury (Mon 2020-07-13 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Charlbury (Mon 2020-07-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Charlbury (Mon 2020-07-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Pershore
Evesham20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Charlbury (Mon 2020-07-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Charlbury (Mon 2020-07-13 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Charlbury (Mon 2020-07-13 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Charlbury (Mon 2020-07-13 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury20:5921:10
London Paddington22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Mon 2020-07-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:02London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
London Paddington19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Mon 2020-07-13 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from London Paddington
Slough20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Charlbury (Mon 2020-07-13 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Slough
Reading20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Charlbury (Mon 2020-07-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Reading
Oxford20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Charlbury (Mon 2020-07-13 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Charlbury (Mon 2020-07-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury21:0221:03
Hereford22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hereford (Mon 2020-07-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:00London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
London Paddington20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Mon 2020-07-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from London Paddington
Slough21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Charlbury (Mon 2020-07-13 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Slough
Reading21:1621:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Charlbury (Mon 2020-07-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Reading
Oxford21:4121:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Charlbury (Mon 2020-07-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Charlbury (Mon 2020-07-13 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury22:0022:00
Worcester Foregate Street22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-07-13 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:06Worcester Foregate StreetLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Charlbury (Mon 2020-07-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Charlbury (Mon 2020-07-13 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Charlbury (Mon 2020-07-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Charlbury (Mon 2020-07-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Pershore
Evesham21:2521:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Charlbury (Mon 2020-07-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Charlbury (Mon 2020-07-13 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh21:4521:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Charlbury (Mon 2020-07-13 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Charlbury (Mon 2020-07-13 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury22:0622:13
London Paddington23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Mon 2020-07-13 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Tuesday, 14th July
Great Western Railway06:07Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Charlbury (Tue 2020-07-14 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Charlbury (Tue 2020-07-14 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Charlbury (Tue 2020-07-14 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Pershore
Evesham05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Charlbury (Tue 2020-07-14 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Charlbury (Tue 2020-07-14 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Charlbury (Tue 2020-07-14 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Charlbury (Tue 2020-07-14 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury06:0706:08
London Paddington07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Tue 2020-07-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..