desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Charlbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX7 3HH
Advertisement

Charlbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Great Western Railway07:12Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
Worcester Shrub Hill06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Charlbury (Thu 2020-04-09 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Charlbury07:1107:12
Hanborough07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hanborough (Thu 2020-04-09 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Hanborough
Oxford07:2907:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Oxford (Thu 2020-04-09 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Oxford
Reading07:5307:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Reading (Thu 2020-04-09 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Reading
London Paddington08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Thu 2020-04-09 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:05London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
London Paddington06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Thu 2020-04-09 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from London Paddington
Charlbury08:0408:05
Kingham08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Kingham (Thu 2020-04-09 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Moreton-In-Marsh (Thu 2020-04-09 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Honeybourne (Thu 2020-04-09 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Honeybourne
Evesham08:3908:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Evesham (Thu 2020-04-09 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Evesham
Pershore08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Pershore (Thu 2020-04-09 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcestershire Parkway (Thu 2020-04-09 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcestershire Parkway
Worcester Shrub Hill09:0509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2020-04-09 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2020-04-09 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Malvern Link (Thu 2020-04-09 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Great Malvern (Thu 2020-04-09 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:27Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
Worcester Shrub Hill07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Charlbury (Thu 2020-04-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Charlbury08:2608:27
Hanborough08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hanborough (Thu 2020-04-09 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Hanborough
Oxford08:4408:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Oxford (Thu 2020-04-09 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Oxford
Reading09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Reading (Thu 2020-04-09 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Reading
London Paddington09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Thu 2020-04-09 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:02London PaddingtonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
London Paddington07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Thu 2020-04-09 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from London Paddington
Charlbury09:0109:02
Kingham09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Kingham (Thu 2020-04-09 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Moreton-In-Marsh (Thu 2020-04-09 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Evesham09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Evesham (Thu 2020-04-09 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Evesham
Pershore09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Pershore (Thu 2020-04-09 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcestershire Parkway (Thu 2020-04-09 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcestershire Parkway
Worcester Shrub Hill09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2020-04-09 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:10Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
Worcester Shrub Hill08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Charlbury (Thu 2020-04-09 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Charlbury09:0909:10
Hanborough09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hanborough (Thu 2020-04-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Hanborough
Oxford09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Oxford (Thu 2020-04-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Oxford
Reading09:5509:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Reading (Thu 2020-04-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Reading
Slough10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Slough (Thu 2020-04-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Slough
London Paddington10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Thu 2020-04-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:03London PaddingtonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
London Paddington08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Thu 2020-04-09 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from London Paddington
Charlbury10:0210:03
Kingham10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Kingham (Thu 2020-04-09 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Moreton-In-Marsh (Thu 2020-04-09 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Honeybourne (Thu 2020-04-09 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Honeybourne
Evesham10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Evesham (Thu 2020-04-09 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Evesham
Pershore10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Pershore (Thu 2020-04-09 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcestershire Parkway (Thu 2020-04-09 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcestershire Parkway
Worcester Shrub Hill11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2020-04-09 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:11Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
Worcester Shrub Hill09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Charlbury (Thu 2020-04-09 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Charlbury10:1010:11
Hanborough10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hanborough (Thu 2020-04-09 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Hanborough
Oxford10:2910:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Oxford (Thu 2020-04-09 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Oxford
Reading10:5410:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Reading (Thu 2020-04-09 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Reading
Slough11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Slough (Thu 2020-04-09 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Slough
London Paddington11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Thu 2020-04-09 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Great Western Railway07:11Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Charlbury (Thu 2020-04-09 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway to Charlbury (Thu 2020-04-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway
Pershore06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Charlbury (Thu 2020-04-09 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Pershore
Evesham06:3006:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Charlbury (Thu 2020-04-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Charlbury (Thu 2020-04-09 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Charlbury (Thu 2020-04-09 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Charlbury (Thu 2020-04-09 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury07:1107:12
London Paddington08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Thu 2020-04-09 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:04London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
London Paddington06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Thu 2020-04-09 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from London Paddington
Slough07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Charlbury (Thu 2020-04-09 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Slough
Reading07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Charlbury (Thu 2020-04-09 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Reading
Oxford07:4507:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Charlbury (Thu 2020-04-09 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Charlbury (Thu 2020-04-09 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury08:0408:05
Great Malvern09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Great Malvern (Thu 2020-04-09 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:26Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Charlbury (Thu 2020-04-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway to Charlbury (Thu 2020-04-09 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway
Pershore07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Charlbury (Thu 2020-04-09 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Pershore
Evesham07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Charlbury (Thu 2020-04-09 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Charlbury (Thu 2020-04-09 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Charlbury (Thu 2020-04-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Charlbury (Thu 2020-04-09 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury08:2608:27
London Paddington09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Thu 2020-04-09 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:01London PaddingtonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
London Paddington07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Thu 2020-04-09 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from London Paddington
Slough08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Charlbury (Thu 2020-04-09 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Slough
Reading08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Charlbury (Thu 2020-04-09 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Reading
Oxford08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Charlbury (Thu 2020-04-09 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Charlbury (Thu 2020-04-09 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury09:0109:02
Worcester Shrub Hill09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2020-04-09 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:09Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Charlbury (Thu 2020-04-09 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway to Charlbury (Thu 2020-04-09 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway
Pershore08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Charlbury (Thu 2020-04-09 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Pershore
Evesham08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Charlbury (Thu 2020-04-09 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Charlbury (Thu 2020-04-09 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Charlbury (Thu 2020-04-09 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Charlbury (Thu 2020-04-09 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury09:0909:10
London Paddington10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Thu 2020-04-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:02London PaddingtonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
London Paddington08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Thu 2020-04-09 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from London Paddington
Slough09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Charlbury (Thu 2020-04-09 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Slough
Reading09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Charlbury (Thu 2020-04-09 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Reading
Oxford09:4309:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Charlbury (Thu 2020-04-09 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Charlbury (Thu 2020-04-09 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury10:0210:03
Worcester Shrub Hill11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2020-04-09 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:10Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Charlbury (Thu 2020-04-09 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway to Charlbury (Thu 2020-04-09 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway
Pershore09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Charlbury (Thu 2020-04-09 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Pershore
Evesham09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Charlbury (Thu 2020-04-09 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Charlbury (Thu 2020-04-09 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Charlbury (Thu 2020-04-09 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Charlbury (Thu 2020-04-09 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury10:1010:11
London Paddington11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Thu 2020-04-09 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..