desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Charlbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX7 3HH
Advertisement

Charlbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Great Western Railway08:05ReadingGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
Reading07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Charlbury (Fri 2022-08-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Reading
Charlbury08:0408:05
Kingham08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Kingham (Fri 2022-08-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Moreton-In-Marsh (Fri 2022-08-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Honeybourne (Fri 2022-08-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Honeybourne
Evesham08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Evesham (Fri 2022-08-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Evesham
Pershore08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Pershore (Fri 2022-08-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Fri 2022-08-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill09:0409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2022-08-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2022-08-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Malvern Link (Fri 2022-08-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Great Malvern (Fri 2022-08-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:01London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
London Paddington07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Fri 2022-08-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from London Paddington
Charlbury09:0009:01
Kingham09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Kingham (Fri 2022-08-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Moreton-In-Marsh (Fri 2022-08-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Honeybourne (Fri 2022-08-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Honeybourne
Evesham09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Evesham (Fri 2022-08-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Evesham
Pershore09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Pershore (Fri 2022-08-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Fri 2022-08-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2022-08-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2022-08-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Malvern Link (Fri 2022-08-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Great Malvern (Fri 2022-08-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:10Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
Worcester Shrub Hill08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Charlbury (Fri 2022-08-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Charlbury09:0909:10
Hanborough09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hanborough (Fri 2022-08-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Hanborough
Oxford09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Oxford (Fri 2022-08-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Oxford
Reading09:5509:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Reading (Fri 2022-08-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Reading
Slough10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Slough (Fri 2022-08-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Slough
London Paddington10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Fri 2022-08-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:02London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
London Paddington08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Fri 2022-08-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from London Paddington
Charlbury10:0110:02
Kingham10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Kingham (Fri 2022-08-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Moreton-In-Marsh (Fri 2022-08-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Honeybourne (Fri 2022-08-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Honeybourne
Evesham10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Evesham (Fri 2022-08-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Evesham
Pershore10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Pershore (Fri 2022-08-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Fri 2022-08-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2022-08-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2022-08-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Malvern Link (Fri 2022-08-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Great Malvern (Fri 2022-08-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:11Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
Great Malvern08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Charlbury (Fri 2022-08-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Great Malvern
Charlbury10:1010:11
Hanborough10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hanborough (Fri 2022-08-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Hanborough
Oxford10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Oxford (Fri 2022-08-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Oxford
Reading10:5410:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Reading (Fri 2022-08-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Reading
Slough11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Slough (Fri 2022-08-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Slough
London Paddington11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Fri 2022-08-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:02London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
London Paddington09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Fri 2022-08-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from London Paddington
Charlbury11:0111:02
Kingham11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Kingham (Fri 2022-08-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Moreton-In-Marsh (Fri 2022-08-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Evesham11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Evesham (Fri 2022-08-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Evesham
Pershore11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Pershore (Fri 2022-08-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Fri 2022-08-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2022-08-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street11:5812:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2022-08-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Malvern Link (Fri 2022-08-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Great Malvern (Fri 2022-08-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Great Malvern
Colwall12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Colwall (Fri 2022-08-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Colwall
Ledbury12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Ledbury (Fri 2022-08-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Ledbury
Hereford12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hereford (Fri 2022-08-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:11Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
Great Malvern09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Charlbury (Fri 2022-08-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Great Malvern
Charlbury11:1011:11
Hanborough11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hanborough (Fri 2022-08-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Hanborough
Oxford11:2911:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Oxford (Fri 2022-08-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Oxford
Reading11:5511:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Reading (Fri 2022-08-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Reading
Slough12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Slough (Fri 2022-08-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Slough
London Paddington12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Fri 2022-08-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Great Western Railway08:04ReadingGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
Reading07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Charlbury (Fri 2022-08-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Reading
Oxford07:4507:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Charlbury (Fri 2022-08-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Charlbury (Fri 2022-08-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury08:0408:05
Great Malvern09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Great Malvern (Fri 2022-08-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:00London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
London Paddington07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Fri 2022-08-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from London Paddington
Slough08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Charlbury (Fri 2022-08-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Slough
Reading08:1608:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Charlbury (Fri 2022-08-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Reading
Oxford08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Charlbury (Fri 2022-08-19 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Charlbury (Fri 2022-08-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury09:0009:01
Great Malvern10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Great Malvern (Fri 2022-08-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:09Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Charlbury (Fri 2022-08-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Charlbury (Fri 2022-08-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Charlbury (Fri 2022-08-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Pershore
Evesham08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Charlbury (Fri 2022-08-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Charlbury (Fri 2022-08-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Charlbury (Fri 2022-08-19 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Charlbury (Fri 2022-08-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury09:0909:10
London Paddington10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Fri 2022-08-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:01London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
London Paddington08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Fri 2022-08-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from London Paddington
Slough09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Charlbury (Fri 2022-08-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Slough
Reading09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Charlbury (Fri 2022-08-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Reading
Oxford09:4309:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Charlbury (Fri 2022-08-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Charlbury (Fri 2022-08-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury10:0110:02
Great Malvern11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Great Malvern (Fri 2022-08-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:10Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
Great Malvern08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Charlbury (Fri 2022-08-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Charlbury (Fri 2022-08-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Charlbury (Fri 2022-08-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill09:1209:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Charlbury (Fri 2022-08-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Charlbury (Fri 2022-08-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Charlbury (Fri 2022-08-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Pershore
Evesham09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Charlbury (Fri 2022-08-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Charlbury (Fri 2022-08-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Charlbury (Fri 2022-08-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Charlbury (Fri 2022-08-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury10:1010:11
London Paddington11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Fri 2022-08-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:01London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
London Paddington09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Fri 2022-08-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from London Paddington
Slough10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Charlbury (Fri 2022-08-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Slough
Reading10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Charlbury (Fri 2022-08-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Reading
Oxford10:4210:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Charlbury (Fri 2022-08-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Charlbury (Fri 2022-08-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury11:0111:02
Hereford12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hereford (Fri 2022-08-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 124
London and Reading to Oxford, Evesham, Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..