desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Charlbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX7 3HH
Advertisement

Charlbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway15:41London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
London Paddington14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Mon 2019-09-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from London Paddington
Charlbury15:4015:41
Kingham15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Kingham (Mon 2019-09-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Moreton-In-Marsh (Mon 2019-09-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Honeybourne (Mon 2019-09-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Honeybourne
Evesham16:1816:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Evesham (Mon 2019-09-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Evesham
Pershore16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Pershore (Mon 2019-09-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2019-09-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:12Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
Worcester Shrub Hill15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Charlbury (Mon 2019-09-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Charlbury16:1116:12
Hanborough16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hanborough (Mon 2019-09-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Hanborough
Oxford16:2916:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Oxford (Mon 2019-09-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Oxford
Reading16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Reading (Mon 2019-09-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Reading
Slough17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Slough (Mon 2019-09-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Slough
London Paddington17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Mon 2019-09-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:43London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
London Paddington15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Mon 2019-09-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from London Paddington
Charlbury16:4216:43
Kingham16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Kingham (Mon 2019-09-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Moreton-In-Marsh (Mon 2019-09-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Honeybourne (Mon 2019-09-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Honeybourne
Evesham17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Evesham (Mon 2019-09-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Evesham
Pershore17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Pershore (Mon 2019-09-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2019-09-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Malvern Link (Mon 2019-09-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Great Malvern (Mon 2019-09-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:43Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
Worcester Shrub Hill15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Charlbury (Mon 2019-09-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Charlbury16:4016:43
Oxford16:5717:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Oxford (Mon 2019-09-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Oxford
Reading17:2317:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Reading (Mon 2019-09-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Reading
Slough17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Slough (Mon 2019-09-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Slough
London Paddington18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Mon 2019-09-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:08London PaddingtonMoreton-In-MarshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
London Paddington15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Mon 2019-09-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from London Paddington
Charlbury17:0717:08
Kingham17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Kingham (Mon 2019-09-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Moreton-In-Marsh (Mon 2019-09-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:10HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
Hereford15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Charlbury (Mon 2019-09-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Hereford
Charlbury17:0417:10
Hanborough17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hanborough (Mon 2019-09-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Hanborough
Oxford17:2817:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Oxford (Mon 2019-09-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Oxford
Reading17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Reading (Mon 2019-09-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Reading
Slough18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Slough (Mon 2019-09-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Slough
London Paddington18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Mon 2019-09-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway15:40London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
London Paddington14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Mon 2019-09-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from London Paddington
Slough14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Charlbury (Mon 2019-09-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Slough
Reading14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Charlbury (Mon 2019-09-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Reading
Oxford15:2015:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Charlbury (Mon 2019-09-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Charlbury (Mon 2019-09-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury15:4015:41
Worcester Foregate Street16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2019-09-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:11Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Charlbury (Mon 2019-09-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Evesham15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Charlbury (Mon 2019-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Evesham
Moreton-In-Marsh15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Charlbury (Mon 2019-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Charlbury (Mon 2019-09-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury16:1116:12
London Paddington17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Mon 2019-09-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:40Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Charlbury (Mon 2019-09-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Evesham16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Charlbury (Mon 2019-09-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Evesham
Moreton-In-Marsh16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Charlbury (Mon 2019-09-23 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Charlbury16:4016:43
London Paddington18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Mon 2019-09-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:42London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
London Paddington15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Mon 2019-09-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from London Paddington
Slough15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Charlbury (Mon 2019-09-23 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Slough
Reading15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Charlbury (Mon 2019-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Reading
Oxford16:2316:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Charlbury (Mon 2019-09-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Charlbury (Mon 2019-09-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury16:4216:43
Great Malvern17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Great Malvern (Mon 2019-09-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:04HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
Hereford15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Charlbury (Mon 2019-09-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Charlbury (Mon 2019-09-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Charlbury (Mon 2019-09-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Charlbury (Mon 2019-09-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Charlbury (Mon 2019-09-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Charlbury (Mon 2019-09-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill16:0416:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Charlbury (Mon 2019-09-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Charlbury (Mon 2019-09-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Pershore
Evesham16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Charlbury (Mon 2019-09-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Charlbury (Mon 2019-09-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh16:4316:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Charlbury (Mon 2019-09-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Charlbury (Mon 2019-09-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury17:0417:10
London Paddington18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Mon 2019-09-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:07London PaddingtonMoreton-In-MarshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
London Paddington15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Mon 2019-09-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from London Paddington
Slough16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Charlbury (Mon 2019-09-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Slough
Reading16:2016:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Charlbury (Mon 2019-09-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Reading
Oxford16:4616:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Charlbury (Mon 2019-09-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Charlbury (Mon 2019-09-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury17:0717:08
Moreton-In-Marsh17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Moreton-In-Marsh (Mon 2019-09-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..