desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Charlbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX7 3HH
Advertisement

Charlbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Great Western Railway12:43London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
London Paddington11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Mon 2019-01-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from London Paddington
Charlbury12:4212:43
Kingham12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Kingham (Mon 2019-01-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Moreton-In-Marsh (Mon 2019-01-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Honeybourne (Mon 2019-01-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Honeybourne
Evesham13:2013:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Evesham (Mon 2019-01-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Evesham
Pershore13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Pershore (Mon 2019-01-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2019-01-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2019-01-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:05Worcester Foregate StreetLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
Worcester Foregate Street12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Charlbury (Mon 2019-01-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Charlbury13:0413:05
Hanborough13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hanborough (Mon 2019-01-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Hanborough
Oxford13:2413:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Oxford (Mon 2019-01-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Oxford
Reading13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Reading (Mon 2019-01-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Reading
Slough14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Slough (Mon 2019-01-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Slough
London Paddington14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Mon 2019-01-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:41London PaddingtonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
London Paddington12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Mon 2019-01-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from London Paddington
Charlbury13:4013:41
Kingham13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Kingham (Mon 2019-01-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Moreton-In-Marsh (Mon 2019-01-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Honeybourne (Mon 2019-01-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Honeybourne
Evesham14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Evesham (Mon 2019-01-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Evesham
Pershore14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Pershore (Mon 2019-01-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2019-01-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:05HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
Hereford12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Charlbury (Mon 2019-01-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Hereford
Charlbury14:0414:05
Hanborough14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hanborough (Mon 2019-01-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Hanborough
Oxford14:2414:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Oxford (Mon 2019-01-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Oxford
Reading14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Reading (Mon 2019-01-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Reading
Slough15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Slough (Mon 2019-01-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Slough
London Paddington15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Mon 2019-01-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:37London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
London Paddington13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Mon 2019-01-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from London Paddington
Charlbury14:3614:37
Kingham14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Kingham (Mon 2019-01-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Moreton-In-Marsh (Mon 2019-01-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Evesham15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Evesham (Mon 2019-01-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Evesham
Worcester Shrub Hill15:2715:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2019-01-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2019-01-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:04Worcester Foregate StreetLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
Worcester Foregate Street13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Charlbury (Mon 2019-01-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Charlbury15:0215:04
Hanborough15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hanborough (Mon 2019-01-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Hanborough
Oxford15:2315:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Oxford (Mon 2019-01-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Oxford
Reading15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Reading (Mon 2019-01-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Reading
Slough16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Slough (Mon 2019-01-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Slough
London Paddington16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Mon 2019-01-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Great Western Railway12:42London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
London Paddington11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Mon 2019-01-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from London Paddington
Slough11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Charlbury (Mon 2019-01-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Slough
Reading11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Charlbury (Mon 2019-01-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Reading
Oxford12:2012:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Charlbury (Mon 2019-01-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Charlbury (Mon 2019-01-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury12:4212:43
Worcester Foregate Street13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2019-01-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:04Worcester Foregate StreetLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Charlbury (Mon 2019-01-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Charlbury (Mon 2019-01-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Charlbury (Mon 2019-01-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Pershore
Evesham12:2112:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Charlbury (Mon 2019-01-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Charlbury (Mon 2019-01-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Charlbury (Mon 2019-01-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Charlbury (Mon 2019-01-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury13:0413:05
London Paddington14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Mon 2019-01-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:40London PaddingtonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
London Paddington12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Mon 2019-01-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from London Paddington
Slough12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Charlbury (Mon 2019-01-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Slough
Reading12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Charlbury (Mon 2019-01-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Reading
Oxford13:2013:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Charlbury (Mon 2019-01-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Charlbury (Mon 2019-01-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury13:4013:41
Worcester Shrub Hill14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2019-01-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:04HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
Hereford12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Charlbury (Mon 2019-01-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Charlbury (Mon 2019-01-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Charlbury (Mon 2019-01-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Charlbury (Mon 2019-01-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Charlbury (Mon 2019-01-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Charlbury (Mon 2019-01-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Charlbury (Mon 2019-01-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Charlbury (Mon 2019-01-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Pershore
Evesham13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Charlbury (Mon 2019-01-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Charlbury (Mon 2019-01-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh13:3613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Charlbury (Mon 2019-01-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Charlbury (Mon 2019-01-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury14:0414:05
London Paddington15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Mon 2019-01-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:36London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
London Paddington13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Mon 2019-01-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from London Paddington
Slough13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Charlbury (Mon 2019-01-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Slough
Reading13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Charlbury (Mon 2019-01-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Reading
Oxford14:1614:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Charlbury (Mon 2019-01-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Charlbury (Mon 2019-01-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury14:3614:37
Worcester Foregate Street15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2019-01-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:02Worcester Foregate StreetLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Charlbury (Mon 2019-01-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill13:5713:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Charlbury (Mon 2019-01-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Charlbury (Mon 2019-01-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Pershore
Evesham14:1614:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Charlbury (Mon 2019-01-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Charlbury (Mon 2019-01-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Charlbury (Mon 2019-01-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Charlbury (Mon 2019-01-21 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury15:0215:04
London Paddington16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Mon 2019-01-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..