desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Canterbury West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT2 7ER
Advertisement

Canterbury West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 30th September
Southeastern07:502Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West departures
Ashford International07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Canterbury West (Fri 2022-09-30 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ashford International
Canterbury West07:4907:50
Sturry07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Sturry (Fri 2022-09-30 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Sturry
Minster08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Minster (Fri 2022-09-30 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Minster
Ramsgate08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ramsgate (Fri 2022-09-30 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ramsgate
Dumpton Park08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Dumpton Park (Fri 2022-09-30 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Dumpton Park
Broadstairs08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Broadstairs (Fri 2022-09-30 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Broadstairs
Margate08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Margate (Fri 2022-09-30 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Margate
Westgate-On-Sea08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Westgate-On-Sea (Fri 2022-09-30 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Birchington-On-Sea (Fri 2022-09-30 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Herne Bay (Fri 2022-09-30 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2022-09-30 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Whitstable (Fri 2022-09-30 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Whitstable
Faversham08:5509:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Faversham (Fri 2022-09-30 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Faversham
Teynham09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Teynham (Fri 2022-09-30 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Sittingbourne (Fri 2022-09-30 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Sittingbourne
Newington09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Newington (Fri 2022-09-30 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2022-09-30 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2022-09-30 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chatham (Fri 2022-09-30 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Chatham
Rochester09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Rochester (Fri 2022-09-30 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Rochester
Bromley South10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Bromley South (Fri 2022-09-30 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Bromley South
London Victoria10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Victoria (Fri 2022-09-30 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:051MinsterLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West departures
Minster07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Canterbury West (Fri 2022-09-30 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Minster
Canterbury West08:0408:05
Chartham08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chartham (Fri 2022-09-30 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Chartham
Chilham08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chilham (Fri 2022-09-30 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Chilham
Wye08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Wye (Fri 2022-09-30 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Wye
Ashford International08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ashford International (Fri 2022-09-30 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ashford International
Charing (Kent)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Charing (Kent) (Fri 2022-09-30 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Charing (Kent)
Lenham08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Lenham (Fri 2022-09-30 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Lenham
Harrietsham08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Harrietsham (Fri 2022-09-30 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Harrietsham
Hollingbourne08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Hollingbourne (Fri 2022-09-30 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Hollingbourne
Bearsted08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Bearsted (Fri 2022-09-30 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Bearsted
Maidstone East08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Maidstone East (Fri 2022-09-30 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Maidstone East
Barming09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Barming (Fri 2022-09-30 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Barming
East Malling09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to East Malling (Fri 2022-09-30 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to East Malling
West Malling09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to West Malling (Fri 2022-09-30 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Borough Green & Wrotham (Fri 2022-09-30 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Kemsing (Fri 2022-09-30 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Kemsing
Otford09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Otford (Fri 2022-09-30 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Otford
Swanley09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Swanley (Fri 2022-09-30 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to St Mary Cray (Fri 2022-09-30 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Bromley South (Fri 2022-09-30 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Bromley South
London Victoria10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Victoria (Fri 2022-09-30 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:082London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern08:261MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern08:272London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West departures
London Victoria06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Canterbury West (Fri 2022-09-30 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Victoria
Canterbury West08:2608:27
Sturry08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Sturry (Fri 2022-09-30 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Sturry
Minster08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Minster (Fri 2022-09-30 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Minster
Ramsgate08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ramsgate (Fri 2022-09-30 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:391FavershamLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West departures
Faversham07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury West (Fri 2022-09-30 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Faversham
Canterbury West08:3808:39
Chartham08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chartham (Fri 2022-09-30 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Chartham
Chilham08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chilham (Fri 2022-09-30 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Chilham
Wye08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Wye (Fri 2022-09-30 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Wye
Ashford International09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ashford International (Fri 2022-09-30 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ashford International
Pluckley09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Pluckley (Fri 2022-09-30 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Pluckley
Headcorn09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Headcorn (Fri 2022-09-30 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Staplehurst (Fri 2022-09-30 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Staplehurst
Marden09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Marden (Fri 2022-09-30 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Marden
Paddock Wood09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Paddock Wood (Fri 2022-09-30 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Tonbridge (Fri 2022-09-30 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Sevenoaks (Fri 2022-09-30 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge10:1110:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Bridge (Fri 2022-09-30 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Waterloo East (Fri 2022-09-30 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Charing Cross (Fri 2022-09-30 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 30th September
Southeastern07:492Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West arrivals
Ashford International07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Canterbury West (Fri 2022-09-30 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ashford International
Wye07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Canterbury West (Fri 2022-09-30 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Wye
Chilham07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Canterbury West (Fri 2022-09-30 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Chilham
Chartham07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Canterbury West (Fri 2022-09-30 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Chartham
Canterbury West07:4907:50
London Victoria10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Victoria (Fri 2022-09-30 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:041MinsterLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West arrivals
Minster07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Canterbury West (Fri 2022-09-30 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Minster
Sturry08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Canterbury West (Fri 2022-09-30 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West08:0408:05
London Victoria10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Victoria (Fri 2022-09-30 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:062London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern08:262London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West arrivals
London Victoria06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Canterbury West (Fri 2022-09-30 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Canterbury West (Fri 2022-09-30 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Canterbury West (Fri 2022-09-30 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Canterbury West (Fri 2022-09-30 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Swanley
Otford07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Canterbury West (Fri 2022-09-30 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Otford
Kemsing07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Canterbury West (Fri 2022-09-30 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Canterbury West (Fri 2022-09-30 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Canterbury West (Fri 2022-09-30 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from West Malling
East Malling07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Canterbury West (Fri 2022-09-30 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from East Malling
Barming07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Canterbury West (Fri 2022-09-30 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Barming
Maidstone East07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Canterbury West (Fri 2022-09-30 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Maidstone East
Bearsted07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Canterbury West (Fri 2022-09-30 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Bearsted
Hollingbourne07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Canterbury West (Fri 2022-09-30 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Hollingbourne
Harrietsham07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Canterbury West (Fri 2022-09-30 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Harrietsham
Lenham07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Canterbury West (Fri 2022-09-30 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Lenham
Charing (Kent)07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Canterbury West (Fri 2022-09-30 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Ashford International07:5908:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Canterbury West (Fri 2022-09-30 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ashford International
Wye08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Canterbury West (Fri 2022-09-30 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Wye
Chilham08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Canterbury West (Fri 2022-09-30 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Chilham
Chartham08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Canterbury West (Fri 2022-09-30 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Chartham
Canterbury West08:2608:27
Ramsgate08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ramsgate (Fri 2022-09-30 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:261MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern08:381FavershamLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West arrivals
Faversham07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury West (Fri 2022-09-30 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Canterbury West (Fri 2022-09-30 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Canterbury West (Fri 2022-09-30 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Canterbury West (Fri 2022-09-30 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Canterbury West (Fri 2022-09-30 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Canterbury West (Fri 2022-09-30 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Margate07:5908:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Canterbury West (Fri 2022-09-30 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Canterbury West (Fri 2022-09-30 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Broadstairs
Dumpton Park08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Canterbury West (Fri 2022-09-30 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Dumpton Park
Ramsgate08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Canterbury West (Fri 2022-09-30 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Canterbury West (Fri 2022-09-30 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Minster
Sturry08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Canterbury West (Fri 2022-09-30 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West08:3808:39
London Charing Cross10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Charing Cross (Fri 2022-09-30 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford International to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East, Ashford International, Canterbury West and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..