desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Canterbury West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT2 7ER
Advertisement

Canterbury West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Southeastern16:572London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West departures
London Charing Cross15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Canterbury West (Mon 2018-07-16 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Charing Cross
Canterbury West16:5616:57
Sturry17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Sturry (Mon 2018-07-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Sturry
Minster17:1217:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Minster (Mon 2018-07-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Minster
Ramsgate17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ramsgate (Mon 2018-07-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:051Canterbury WestLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West departures
Canterbury West17:05
Chartham17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chartham (Mon 2018-07-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Chartham
Chilham17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chilham (Mon 2018-07-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Chilham
Wye17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Wye (Mon 2018-07-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Wye
Ashford International17:2817:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ashford International (Mon 2018-07-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ashford International
Charing (Kent)17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Charing (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Charing (Kent)
Lenham17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Lenham (Mon 2018-07-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Lenham
Harrietsham17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Harrietsham (Mon 2018-07-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Harrietsham
Hollingbourne17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Hollingbourne (Mon 2018-07-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Hollingbourne
Bearsted17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Bearsted (Mon 2018-07-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Bearsted
Maidstone East18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Maidstone East (Mon 2018-07-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Maidstone East
West Malling18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to West Malling (Mon 2018-07-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Borough Green & Wrotham (Mon 2018-07-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Otford18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Otford (Mon 2018-07-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Otford
Swanley18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Swanley (Mon 2018-07-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to St Mary Cray (Mon 2018-07-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Bromley South (Mon 2018-07-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Bromley South
London Victoria19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Victoria (Mon 2018-07-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:092London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern17:251MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern17:401RamsgateAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West departures
Ramsgate17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Canterbury West (Mon 2018-07-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ramsgate
Canterbury West17:3917:40
Wye17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Wye (Mon 2018-07-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Wye
Ashford International17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ashford International (Mon 2018-07-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:442London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Southeastern16:562London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West arrivals
London Charing Cross15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Canterbury West (Mon 2018-07-16 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Canterbury West (Mon 2018-07-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge15:1715:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Canterbury West (Mon 2018-07-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Canterbury West (Mon 2018-07-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Canterbury West (Mon 2018-07-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Canterbury West (Mon 2018-07-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Canterbury West (Mon 2018-07-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Canterbury West (Mon 2018-07-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Canterbury West (Mon 2018-07-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Canterbury West (Mon 2018-07-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International16:3016:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Canterbury West (Mon 2018-07-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ashford International
Wye16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Canterbury West (Mon 2018-07-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Wye
Chilham16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Canterbury West (Mon 2018-07-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Chilham
Chartham16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Canterbury West (Mon 2018-07-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Chartham
Canterbury West16:5616:57
Ramsgate17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ramsgate (Mon 2018-07-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:082London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern17:241MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern17:272London VictoriaCanterbury WestCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West arrivals
London Victoria15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Canterbury West (Mon 2018-07-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Canterbury West (Mon 2018-07-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Bromley South
Swanley15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Canterbury West (Mon 2018-07-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Swanley
Otford15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Canterbury West (Mon 2018-07-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Otford
Borough Green & Wrotham16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Canterbury West (Mon 2018-07-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Canterbury West (Mon 2018-07-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from West Malling
Maidstone East16:2016:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Canterbury West (Mon 2018-07-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Maidstone East
Bearsted16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Canterbury West (Mon 2018-07-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Bearsted
Hollingbourne16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Canterbury West (Mon 2018-07-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Hollingbourne
Harrietsham16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Canterbury West (Mon 2018-07-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Harrietsham
Lenham16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Canterbury West (Mon 2018-07-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Lenham
Charing (Kent)16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Canterbury West (Mon 2018-07-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Ashford International16:5317:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Canterbury West (Mon 2018-07-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ashford International
Wye17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Canterbury West (Mon 2018-07-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Wye
Chilham17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Canterbury West (Mon 2018-07-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Chilham
Chartham17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Canterbury West (Mon 2018-07-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Chartham
Canterbury West17:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:391RamsgateAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West arrivals
Ramsgate17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Canterbury West (Mon 2018-07-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Canterbury West (Mon 2018-07-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Minster
Sturry17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Canterbury West (Mon 2018-07-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West17:3917:40
Ashford International17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ashford International (Mon 2018-07-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:432London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..