desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Canterbury West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT2 7ER
Advertisement

Canterbury West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Southeastern16:061Canterbury WestLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West departures
Canterbury West16:06
Chartham16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chartham (Sat 2018-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Chartham
Chilham16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chilham (Sat 2018-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Chilham
Wye16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Wye (Sat 2018-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Wye
Ashford International16:2816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ashford International (Sat 2018-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ashford International
Charing (Kent)16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Charing (Kent)
Lenham16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Lenham (Sat 2018-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Lenham
Harrietsham16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Harrietsham (Sat 2018-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Harrietsham
Hollingbourne16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Hollingbourne (Sat 2018-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Hollingbourne
Bearsted17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Bearsted (Sat 2018-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Bearsted
Maidstone East17:0817:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Maidstone East (Sat 2018-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Maidstone East
West Malling17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to West Malling (Sat 2018-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sat 2018-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Otford17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Otford (Sat 2018-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Otford
Swanley17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Swanley (Sat 2018-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Swanley
Bromley South17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Bromley South (Sat 2018-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Bromley South
London Victoria18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Victoria (Sat 2018-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:092London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern16:251MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern16:421RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West departures
Ramsgate16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-01-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ramsgate
Canterbury West16:4116:42
Wye16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Wye (Sat 2018-01-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Wye
Ashford International17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ashford International (Sat 2018-01-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ashford International
Pluckley17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Pluckley (Sat 2018-01-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Pluckley
Headcorn17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Headcorn (Sat 2018-01-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Staplehurst (Sat 2018-01-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Staplehurst
Marden17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Marden (Sat 2018-01-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Marden
Paddock Wood17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Paddock Wood (Sat 2018-01-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Tonbridge (Sat 2018-01-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Sevenoaks (Sat 2018-01-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge18:1118:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Bridge (Sat 2018-01-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Waterloo East (Sat 2018-01-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Charing Cross (Sat 2018-01-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:512London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West departures
London Charing Cross15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Charing Cross
Canterbury West16:5016:51
Sturry16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Sturry (Sat 2018-01-20 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Sturry
Minster17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Minster (Sat 2018-01-20 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Minster
Ramsgate17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ramsgate (Sat 2018-01-20 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:061Canterbury WestLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West departures
Canterbury West17:06
Chartham17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chartham (Sat 2018-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Chartham
Chilham17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chilham (Sat 2018-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Chilham
Wye17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Wye (Sat 2018-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Wye
Ashford International17:2817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ashford International (Sat 2018-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ashford International
Charing (Kent)17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Charing (Kent)
Lenham17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Lenham (Sat 2018-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Lenham
Harrietsham17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Harrietsham (Sat 2018-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Harrietsham
Hollingbourne17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Hollingbourne (Sat 2018-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Hollingbourne
Bearsted18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Bearsted (Sat 2018-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Bearsted
Maidstone East18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Maidstone East (Sat 2018-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Maidstone East
West Malling18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to West Malling (Sat 2018-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sat 2018-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Otford18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Otford (Sat 2018-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Otford
Swanley18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Swanley (Sat 2018-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Swanley
Bromley South18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Bromley South (Sat 2018-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Bromley South
London Victoria19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Victoria (Sat 2018-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Southeastern16:082London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern16:241MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern16:272London VictoriaCanterbury WestCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West arrivals
London Victoria14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-01-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-01-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Bromley South
Swanley14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-01-20 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Swanley
Otford14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-01-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Otford
Borough Green & Wrotham15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-01-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from West Malling
Maidstone East15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Maidstone East
Bearsted15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Bearsted
Hollingbourne15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-01-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Hollingbourne
Harrietsham15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Harrietsham
Lenham15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-01-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Lenham
Charing (Kent)15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-01-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Ashford International15:5116:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-01-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ashford International
Wye16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-01-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Wye
Chilham16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-01-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Chilham
Chartham16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Chartham
Canterbury West16:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:411RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West arrivals
Ramsgate16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-01-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-01-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Minster
Sturry16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-01-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West16:4116:42
London Charing Cross18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Charing Cross (Sat 2018-01-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:502London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West arrivals
London Charing Cross15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-01-20 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge15:1815:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-01-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-01-20 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-01-20 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-01-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-01-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-01-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International16:3016:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-01-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ashford International
Wye16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-01-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Wye
Canterbury West16:5016:51
Ramsgate17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ramsgate (Sat 2018-01-20 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:082London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us